Fermanagh Forum

Games 26th June - 14th July 2013

(Oldest Posts First) - Go To The Latest Post


Surely county always comes before club?

cillnaile. (Fermanagh) - Posts: 959 - 08/07/2013 20:25:38    1427026

Link

Club is the grassroots of the association and always should come before county

howshecuttin08 (Fermanagh) - Posts: 207 - 10/07/2013 16:48:14    1428415

Link

Results
Tue, 09 Jul,
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Lisnaskea, (Round: Quarter Final), Enniskillen Gaels 0-7 Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 1-16
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Belcoo, (Round: Quarter Final), Derrygonnelly Harps 1-9 Devenish St Mary's 0-12
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Brokeborough, (Round: Quarter Final), Tempo Maguires 0-15 Roslea Shamrocks 2-9

Reserve Football Championship B
Tue, 09 Jul,
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Tempo, (Round: Quarter Final), Aghadrumsee St McCartans 1-12 St Joseph's Ederney 0-14
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Derrygonnelly, (Round: Quarter Final), Belcoo O'Rahilly's 1-18 Maguiresbridge St Mary's 1-6
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Maguiresbridge, (Round: Quarter Final), Brookeboro Heber McMahons 0-6 Coa O'Dwyer's 1-10
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Derrylin, (Round: Quarter Final), St Patrick's Donagh 2-10 Kinawley Brian Borus 0-13

Coa_gael (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1159 - 11/07/2013 17:23:24    1429218

Link

Results:

Erne Cup 1 - Round Twelve
Teemore 0-11 Devenish 1-10
nniskillen Gaels 2-6 Tempo 0-16

Erne Cup 2 - Round Twelve
Belcoo W/O St Josephs
Maguiresbridge W/O Irvinestown
St Patricks 2-7 Kinawley 0-15

Reserve Football Championship A - Quarter Final
Derrygonnelly 1-9 Devenish 0-12
Tempo 0-15 Roslea 2-9
Enniskillen Gaels 0-7 Newtownbutler 1-16

Reserve Football Championship B - Quarter Final
Belcoo 1-18 Maguiresbridge 1-6
Brookeboro 0-6 Coa 1-10
St Patricks 2-10 Kinawley 0-13
Aghadrumsee 1-12 St Josephs 0-14

U16 FL Section A - Round 4
Tempo 3-20 Belnaleck 1-4
Teemore 1-15 Derrygonnelly 2-8
Enniskillen Gaels 2-19 St Josephs 0-3

U16 FL Section B - Round 4
Erne Gaels 6-12 Kinawley 0-2
Maguiresbridge W/O Aghadrumsee

U16 FL Section B - Round 1
St Patrick1-5 Kinawley 4-14
Erne Gaels 4-13 Maguiresbridge 4-9

U16 FL Section C - Round 4
Derrylin 7-9 Enniskillen Gaels 3-8
Brookeboro 2-10 Irvinestown 3-20
Newtownbutler W/O Coa

U16 FL Section C - Round 1
Derrylin W/O Newtownbutler

Erne Cup 1
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Teemore 10 7 1 2 139 105 34 15
Roslea 9 7 0 2 121 97 24 14
Devenish 9 5 1 3 143 110 33 11
Tempo 9 4 1 4 127 118 9 9
Derrygonnelly 8 3 1 4 101 113 -12 7
Newtownbutler 9 2 0 7 96 141 -45 4
Enniskillen Gaels 8 1 0 7 87 130 -43 2

Erne Cup 2
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kinawley 12 9 0 3 139 100 39 18
St Patricks 11 8 0 3 187 135 52 16
Lisnaskea 11 7 1 3 142 138 4 15
Belcoo 11 6 0 5 144 122 22 12
St Josephs 11 4 0 7 144 152 -8 8
Maguiresbridge 11 4 0 7 129 150 -21 8
Brookeboro 11 4 0 7 123 164 -41 8
Irvinestown 12 2 1 9 109 156 -47 5

U16 FL Section A
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Teemore 3 2 1 0 75 39 36 5
Enniskillen Gaels 2 2 0 0 42 11 31 4
St Josephs 3 1 1 1 42 56 -14 3
Derrygonnelly 2 1 0 1 54 32 22 2
Tempo2 1 0 1 42 28 14 2
Lisnaskea 1 0 0 1 8 17 -9 0
Belnaleck 3 0 0 3 28 108 -80 0

U16 FL Section B
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erne Gaels 3 3 0 0 84 27 57 6
Kinawley 4 3 0 1 72 40 32 6
St Patricks 2 2 0 0 22 8 14 4
Belcoo 2 1 0 1 26 46 -20 2
Maguiresbridge 4 1 0 3 38 47 -9 2
Devenish 2 0 0 2 16 48 -32 0
Aghadrumsee 3 0 0 3 2 44 -42 0

U16 FL Section C
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Derrylin 3 3 0 0 45 31 14 6
Enniskillen Gaels 3 2 0 1 77 70 7 4
Newtownbutler 4 2 0 2 40 41 -1 4
Irvinestown 1 1 0 0 29 16 13 2
Brookeboro 3 1 0 2 65 62 3 2
Roslea 2 0 0 2 22 31 -9 0
Coa 2 0 0 2 6 33 -27 0

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1383 - 15/07/2013 09:57:38    1431680

Link