Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Sunday 28 November

Cork SFC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
St Finbarrs 0-14
Clonakilty 0-13

Leinster Club SHC quarter-final
At Cusack Park, Mullingar
Kilmacud Crokes 5-19
Raharney 0-15

Munster Club SHC quarter-final
At Cusack Park, Ennis
Ballygunner 3-20
Ballyhea 2-6

Tipperary SHC final replay
At Semple Stadium
Loughmore-Castleiney 2-14
Thurles Sarsfields 2-13

 

Saturday 27 November

Leinster Club SHC quarter-final
At O'Moore Park
Clough Ballacolla (Laois) 1-17 
Rapparees (Wexford) 0-12 

 

Sunday 12 September

All-Ireland Camogie SC final
At Croke Park
Galway 1-15
Cork 1-12
Galway - Sarah Healy; D Higgins, Shauna Healy, S Dervan; C Cormican, E Helebert, S Gardiner; N Kilkenny (0-2), A Donohue (0-1); C Dolan (0--6), S Spellman, C Finnerty; O McGrath, S McGrath (1-2), A O'Reilly (0-2). Subs: N Hanniffy for C Finnerty, R Hennelly for C Dolan, A Starr for C Cormican, N Coen for S Spellman.
Cork - A Lee; P Mackey, L Coppinger, M Cahalane; L Hayes, L Treacy, S McCarthy; H Looney (0-2), A Thompson (0-1); C O'Sullivan, F Keating, C Sigerson (0-1); K Mackey (1-1), A O'Connor (0-1), O Cronin (0-6). Subs: L Collins for C O'Sullivan, C Healy for F Keating.
Referee - L Dempsey.

All-Ireland Camogie IC final
At Croke Park
Antrim 2-21
Kilkenny 2-13
Antrim - C Graham; C Drain, N Donnelly, M Lynn; C Patterson, C Conlon, M Connolly; L McNaughton (0-1), N O'Neill (0-3); M Kelly (1-5), A Boyle, A Magill (0-1); R McCormick (0-9), C Laverty, C Dobbin (1-2). Subs: A Connolly for C Laverty, K Carey McAleese for A Magill, S Devlin for C Patterson, L McKenna for A Boyle, K McKillop for M Connolly.
Kilkenny - S Farrell; N Leahy, R Phelan, C Murphy; S Crowley (1-0), L Fennelly, T Fitzgerald; L Hegarty, C Phelan (0-1); E Hynes (0-2), S Walsh (0-2), C O'Keeffe (0-1); S O'Dwyer (1-5), H Scott, D Quigley (0-1). Subs: J Leahy for L Hegarty, T Donnelly (0-1) for D Quigley, S O'Keeffe for T Fitzgerald, C Dowling for H Scott, R O'Keeffe for C O'Keeffe.
Referee - C Quinlan.

All-Ireland Camogie Premier JC final
At Croke Park
Wexford 1-14
Armagh 1-11
Wexford - L O'Shea; C Jackman, A Halligan, S Furlong; A Dunne, A Brennan (0-1), C Donohoe; R Cooney, C Cashe (0-7); M Cullen, C Banville (0-2), A Neville (0-1); L Firman (0-1), E Codd (0-1), E Tomkins. Subs: M Fitzpatrick (0-1) for M Cullen, K Smyth for L Firman, K Devereux for R Cooney, S Figgis for E Codd. N Woods (1-0og).
Armagh - C Devlin; A Harvey, N Woods, S Curry; C Casey, G McWilliams, G McCann; M McArdle, L Donnelly; B Murray, C Donnelly (0-10), C Hill (0-1); O Murray, C McSorley, E Smyth (1-0). Subs: E Hayes for G McCann, K Convie for O Murray, S Kiernan for C McSorley, O Curry for B Murray.
Referee - K O'Brien.

 

Saturday 11 September

All-Ireland SFC final
At Croke Park
Tyrone 2-14
Mayo 0-15
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-3); M McKernan, R McNamee, P Hampsey (0-1); F Burns, P Harte (0-1), K McGeary (0-1); B Kennedy, C Kilpatrick; C Meyler, M O'Neill, N Sludden (0-2); D McCurry (1-4), M Donnelly (0-1), C McKenna. Subs: C McShane (1-0) for M Donnelly, D Canavan (0-1) for M O'Neill, B McDonnell for B Kennedy, P Donaghy for C McKenna, T McCann for C Kilpatrick.
Mayo - R Hennelly (0-1); P O'Hora, L Keegan (0-1), M Plunkett; P Durcan (0-1), S Coen (0-1), O Mullin; M Ruane, C Loftus; D O'Connor, A O'Shea, B Walsh; K McLoughlin (0-1), T Conroy (0-2), R O'Donoghue (0-8). Subs: E Hession for M Plunkett, J Flynn for P O'Hora, D Coen for B Walsh, A Orme for C Loftus, J Carr for K McLoughlin.
Referee - J McQuillan.

 

Sunday 5 September

All-Ireland Ladies SFC final
At Croke Park
Meath 1-11
Dublin 0-12
Meath - M McGuirk; E Troy (0-2), M K Lynch, K Newe; A Leahy, A Cleary, S Ennis; V Wall, M O'Shaughnessy; O Byrne, S Grimes (0-3), N O'Sullivan (0-3); O Lally, E Duggan (1-2), B Lynch (0-1). Subs: M Thynne for B Lynch, N Gallogly for A Leahy, E White for N O'Sullivan, S Melia for O Lally.
Dublin - C Trant; L Caffrey, N Collins, M Byrne (0-1); S Goldrick, S McGrath, O Nolan; J Dunne, L Magee; H Tyrrell (0-7), L Davey (0-1), C Rowe (0-1); S Aherne (0-1), N Hetherton, S Killeen. Subs: C O'Connor for N Hetherton, N McEvoy for S Killeen, O Carey for S McGrath, K Sullivan (0-1) for O Nolan, A Kane for L Davey.
Referee - B Rice.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 4-19
Wexford 0-6
Westmeath - L McCormack; N Spellman, L Duncan, T Fagan; F Coyle, A Brady, L Power; V Carr, T Dillon (0-1); F Claffey (0-2), L Archibold (1-0), A Jones (1-6); C Blundell (0-1), L McCartan (1-1), S Dillon (1-6). Subs: K Hegarty (0-1) for C Blundell, A Connolly (0-1) for S Dillon, J Maher for T Dillon, E Kelly for L Duncan, J Rogers for A Brady.
Wexford - S Merrigan; L Doyle, A Halligan, S McCarthy; C Donnelly, S Murphy, S Harding Kenny; K Kearney, R Murphy; S Hamilton (0-1), C Murray (0-2), C Banville (0-1); A Wilson (0-1), A Murphy, A Neville. Subs: D Doyle for S McCarthy, J Rossiter for A Wilson, E Tomkins (0-1) for A Neville, A Byrne for S Hamilton, A Cullen for C Murray.
Referee - S Curley.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC final
At Croke Park
Wicklow 2-17
Antrim 1-9
Wicklow - L Dempsey; M Healy, S J Winders, L Dunne; L Fusciardi, A Conroy, A Gillen; N McGettigan, S Delahunt; R McGettigan (0-1), M Kealy (0-3), L Ahern (0-1); C Fox (1-3), C Dempsey (0-4), M Deeney (1-4). Subs: S McGettigan (0-1) for R McGettigan, K Hennessy for A Gillen, E Parke for M Kealy, P Faulkner for L Dunne, A Burke for L Ahern.
Antrim - A McCann; N McIntosh, A McFarland, D Coleman; M Blaney, M Hanna, A Tubridy; C Brown (0-1), E Ferran; G McLaughlin (1-5), C Carey (0-3), N Enright; C Taggart, M Magee, A Taggart. Subs: O Corr for M Hanna, T Mellon for A Taggart, E Morgan for C Taggart, M O'Neill for N Enright, N Webb for D Coleman.
Referee - B Redmond.

 

Sunday 29 August 

All-Ireland Camogie SC semi-final
At Croke Park
Cork 0-15
Kilkenny 1-11
Cork - A Lee; P Mackey, L Coppinger, M Cahalane; L Hayes, L Treacy, S McCarthy (0-1); H Looney, A Thompson; C Sigerson (0-5), F Keating (0-1), C O'Sullivan; A O'Connor, O Cronin (0-6), K Mackey (0-1). Sub: L Collins (0-1) for C O'Sullivan.
Kilkenny - A Norris; M Teehan, C Dormer, D Tobin; K Doyle (0-1), M Farrell, C Phelan; D Gaule (0-7), G Walsh; M Walsh, K Nolan (0-1), M O'Connell (1-0); S Fitzgerald, K Power (0-2), A Doyle. Subs: L Murphy for S Fitzgerald, N Deely for M Teehan, M Kenneally for A Doyle.
Referee - J Dermody.

All-Ireland Camogie SC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 1-13
Tipperary 0-12
Galway - Sarah Healy; Shauna Healy, S Dervan, D Higgins; S Gardiner, E Helebert, C Cormican; N Hanniffy, N Kilkenny (0-2); C Finnerty, S Spellman (0-1), A Donohue (0-3); S McGrath (0-1), O McGrath (1-2), A O'Reilly (0-4). Subs: N McGrath for C Finnerty, R Hennelly for N Hanniffy, N Coen for S Spellman, AM Starr for S McGrath, M Cooney for A O'Reilly.
Tipperary - C Bourke; M Ryan, M Eviston, J Bourke; E Loughman, K Kennedy, A McGrath; E Fryday (0-1), C Devane (0-6); E McGrath, N Walsh (0-1), O O'Dwyer (0-2); C McIntyre, R Howard, G O'Brien (0-1). Subs: M Campion (0-1) for E McGrath, K Blair for E Fryday, S Delaney for M Eviston. 
Referee - R Kelly.

All-Ireland Camogie Premier JC semi-final
At Clane
Wexford 3-18
Roscommon 0-8 

 

Saturday 28 August 

All-Ireland SFC semi-final 
At Croke Park
Tyrone 3-14
Kerry 0-22 AET
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-2); F Burns, P Hampsey (0-1), R McNamee (0-1); P Harte (0-1), C Meyler, M McKernan (0-1); B Kennedy, C Kilpatrick; K McGeary, M O'Neill, N Sludden; D McCurry (0-4), M Donnelly (0-1), C McKenna (2-0). Subs: C McShane (1-3) for B Kennedy, T McCann for M O'Neill, D Canavan for N Sludden, B McDonnell for C Kilpatrick, M Bradley for D McCurry, L Rafferty for P Harte.
Kerry - S Ryan; B O Beaglaoich, J Foley, T O'Sullivan (0-1); M Breen, P Murphy (0-1), G White; D Moran, J Barry; D Moran, J Barry; P Geaney (0-1), P Clifford (0-2), S O'Brien; D Clifford (0-8), S O'Shea (0-8), D Moynihan. Subs: K Spillane for D Moynihan, G Crowley for M Breen, A Spillane for P Geaney, D O'Connor (0-1) for S O'Brien, T Walsh for D Moran, P Geaney for D Clifford, T Morley for B O Beaglaoich, J Sherwood for J Barry, G O'Sullivan for J Foley, M Burns for T O'Sullivan.
Referee - D Coldrick.

All-Ireland MFC final 
At Croke Park
Meath 1-12 
Tyrone 1-11
Meath - O McDermott (0-2); C Ennis, L Kelly, T Corbett; S O'Hare, J O'Regan, K Smyth; P Wilson, J Kinlough (0-1); S Leonard (0-2), S Emmanuel (0-1), C McWeeney (0-1); C Finlay, O O Murchu (1-2), H Corcoran (0-3). Subs: A Moore for C McWeeney, J Foley for H Corcoran, B O'Halloran for L Kelly.
Tyrone - N Robinson; M Mallon, C Kelly, M Rafferty; H Cunningham (0-1), R Fox, S O'Hare; R Donnelly, R McHugh (0-2); G Potter, R Strain, P McCann; R Cassidy (0-3), C Devlin (1-1), E McElholm (0-2). Subs: C Owens (0-2) for G Potter, J Martin for R Donnelly, N Grimes for P McCann, B Hampsey for R McHugh, R Molloy for H Cunningham.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

All-Ireland Camogie IC semi-final
At Clones
Antrim 2-13
Galway 1-13

All-Ireland Camogie IC semi-final
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 0-13 
Meath 0-9

All-Ireland Camogie Premier JC semi-final
At Clane
Armagh 2-13 
Clare 1-6

 

Sunday 22 August

All-Ireland SHC final
At Croke Park
Limerick 3-32
Cork 1-22
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash (0-1); D Byrnes (0-2), D Hannon (0-2), K Hayes; W O'Donoghue, D O'Donovan (0-1); G Hegarty (2-2), C Lynch (0-6), T Morrissey (0-3); A Gillane (1-6), S Flanagan (0-1), P Casey (0-5). Subs: G Mulcahy (0-1) for P Casey, D Reidy (0-1) for G Hegarty, P Ryan (0-1) for T Morrissey, C Coughlan for D Hannon, B Murphy for G Mulcahy.
Cork - P Collins; N O'Leary (0-1), R Downey, S O'Donoghue; T O'Mahony, M Coleman (0-1), E Cadogan; D Fitzgibbon, L Meade (0-1); C Cahalane, S Harnedy (0-4), R O'Flynn; J O'Connor (0-1), P Horgan (0-12), S Kingston (1-0). Subs: D Cahalane for C Cahalane, S O'Leary Hayes for N O'Leary, A Cadogan (0-1) for J O'Connor, S Barrett (0-1) for D Fitzgibbon, N Cashman for S O'Donoghue, D Dalton for R O'Flynn.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland Camogie Intermediate quarter-final
At Inniskeen
Meath 2-13
Derry 2-11

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final  
At Lannleire
Antrim 3-22
Carlow 3-18 AET

 

Saturday 21 August

All-Ireland MHC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 1-23 
Galway 0-12
Cork - P O'Sullivan; D O'Sullivan (0-2), K Lyons, J Byrne; J Dwyer, B O'Connor (0-1), T Wilk; M Finn (0-2), C Tobin (0-1); D Healy (0-4), B Nyhan, D Cremin (1-2); W Buckley (0-3), J Leahy (0-7), E O'Leary (0-1). Subs: A Walsh for B Nyhan, R Sheahan for J Dwyer, O O'Regan for D Cremin, K Wallace for C Tobin, T O'Connell for E O'Leary.
Galway - D Walsh; J O'Connor, T Leen, M Tarpey; D Dunne (0-1), D Davoren, N Gill; J Ryan, C Lawless; D Shaughnessy (0-2), M Power (0-4), D Neary; J Cosgrove, R Burke (0-5), O Lohan. Subs: M O'Connor for J Ryan, C Whelan for C Lawless, A Keady for J Cosgrove, C Donoghue for O Lohan, C Headd for D Dunne.
Referee - C Cunning.

All-Ireland Camogie SC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Tipperary 0-17 
Waterford 0-11
Tipperary - C Bourke; J Bourke, M Ryan, E Loughman; M Eviston, K Kennedy, A McGrath; G O'Brien, E Fryday (0-2); E McGrath (0-2), C Devane (0-7), O O'Dwyer (0-2); C McIntyre (0-2), R Howard (0-2), N Walsh. Subs: K Blair for M Ryan, M Campion for G O'Brien, N Treacy for N Walsh. 
Waterford - B O'Regan; K Corbett Barry, I Heffernan, K Lynch; C Carroll, O Hickey, L Bray; C Griffin, S Curran; C O'Sullivan (0-1), N Rockett (0-6), A Flynn (0-2); S Lacey (0-1), A Corcoran, V Falconer (0-1). Subs: S Fitzgerald for A Corcoran, S McGuckian for C O'Sullivan, C Whyte for K Lynch, J McCarthy for S Lacey.
Referee - L Dempsey.

All-Ireland Camogie SC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Kilkenny 3-19 
Wexford 1-12 
Kilkenny - A Norris; C Dormer, D Tobin, M Teehan; C Phelan, M Farrell, K Doyle; G Walsh (0-2), D Gaule (1-6); M Walsh (0-3), K Nolan (0-3), M O'Connell (1-3); S Fitzgerald, K Power (0-2), A Doyle (1-0). Subs: N Deely for K Doyle, M Kenneally for S Fitzgerald, L Murphy for K Nolan, M Bambrick for M Teehan.
Wexford - L Brennan; S Harding Kenny, A Lacey, M Sinnott; L O'Leary, S O'Connor (0-1), E Walsh; A Cardiff, O Sinnott; A Curran, C O'Connor (0-1), J Quigley (0-1); K Kirwan, C Foxe (0-7), J Dillon. Subs: Linda Bolger (0-1) for O Sinnott, K Parrock (1-0) for K Kirwan, M Byrne for A Curran, L Walsh (0-1) for A Cardiff, A Guiney for J Quigley.
Referee - A Larkin.

All-Ireland Camogie IC quarter-final
At Banagher
Antrim 4-19 
Kerry 1-7

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At O'Connor Park
Tyrone 0-23
Cork 1-6
Tyrone - N Robinson; M Rafferty, R Fox, C Kelly; H Cunningham (0-2), S O'Hare, M Mallon; R Donnelly, R McHugh (0-1); R Strain (0-2), C Devlin (0-1), G Potter; R Cassidy (0-5), P McCann, E McElholm (0-5). Subs: C Owens (0-4) for P McCann, N Grimes for G Potter, B Hampsey for R Fox, B Hughes for S O'Hare, J Martin (0-3) for R Strain.
Cork - D Walsh; D Twomey, S O'Connell, P O'Grady; S Copps, C Twomey, D O'Brien; M McSweeney, R O'Shaughnessy; J O'Neill, N Kelly, C Gillespie; L O'Herlihy, J O'Driscoll, H O'Connor (0-4). Subs: F Crowley for M McSweeney, J Cunningham for N Kelly, O Corcoran for L O'Herlihy, D Crowley (1-1) for C Gillespie, A Kelleher (0-1) for D O'Brien.
Referee - B Tiernan.

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Meath 2-14 
Sligo 2-9
Meath - O McDermott (0-1); C Ennis (0-1), L Kelly, B O'Halloran; S Leonard (0-2), T Corbett (0-1), K Smyth; P Wilson, J Kinlough; J O'Regan, S Emmanuel, C McWeeney (0-1); C Finlay (1-3), O O Murchu (0-2), H Corcoran (0-3). Subs: T Martin for S Leonard, A Moore for C McWeeney, J Mannion (1-0) for K Smyth, J Foley for H Corcoran.
Sligo - C McMorrow (0-1); R O'Kelly Lynch, C Johnston, R O'Hehir; J Donlon, D McLoughlin, D Walsh; C Sheridan, R Doherty; S Rogan, R Niland, M McDaniel (0-1); B Duffy (1-1), J Flynn, L Marren (0-6). Subs: T Ross for S Rogan, J McGovern (1-0) for R Niland, K Mullen for C Sheridan, S Donoghue for J Flynn.
Referee - P Faloon.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final  
At Tang GAA Grounds 
Wicklow 1-12
Limerick 0-4 

 

Wednesday 18 August

All-Ireland U20HC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 4-19
Galway 2-14
Cork - C Wilson; E Downey, E Twomey, C O'Brien; K Moynihan, C Joyce, B O'Sullivan; S Quirke (0-1), D Kearney; J Cahalane (1-1), D Flynn (1-5), B Hayes (1-2); R Cotter (0-1), P Power (1-5), D Hogan (0-1). Subs: B Cunningham (0-2) for D Kearney, L Horgan (0-1) for R Cotter, M Mullins for D Hogan, C O'Donovan for K Moynihan, C McCarthy for S Quirke.
Galway - P Rabbitte; E Lawless, E Geraghty, C Brennan; S Quirke, S Neary, E Duggan; I McGlynn, D Kilcommins; G Thomas (0-1), N Collins, J Cooney (0-1); S McDonagh (0-3), D O'Shea (1-7), O Flannery. Subs: J O'Donoghue for I McGlynn, G Lee (0-2) for N Collins, L Collins for O Flannery, O Salmon for E Duggan, A Connaire (1-0) for G Thomas.
Referee - J Murphy.

 

Sunday 15 August

All-Ireland U20FC final
At Croke Park
Offaly 1-14
Roscommon 1-11
Offaly - S O'Toole; L Pearson, T Hyland, A Brazil; F Dempsey, J Furlong, R Egan; E Cullen, M Tynan (0-4); C Flynn, C Donoghue (0-2), O Keenan Martin; C Egan (0-2), J Bryant (1-2), A Kellaghan (0-4). Subs: K O'Neill for A Kellaghan, K Dolan for A Brazil.
Roscommon - C Carroll; D Gaughan, C Walsh, C Lohan; T Crean, R Fallon, P Gavin; J Lohan, K Doyle; R Dolan, D Cregg (0-5), J Fitzpatrick; D Heneghan, A McDermott (1-2), B O'Carroll (0-2). Subs: C Carthy (0-1) for J Fitzpatrick, S Trundle for T Crean, D Wynne for J Lohan, J Doory (0-1) for R Dolan, J O'Malley for D Gaughan, E Crawley for D Heneghan.
Referee - S Hurson.

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Meath 2-12
Cork 2-10 AET
Meath - M McGuirk; E Troy, M K Lynch, K Newe; A Leahy, A Cleary, S Ennis; O Lally, M O'Shaughnessy; O Byrne, S Grimes (1-2), N O'Sullivan (0-1); V Wall (0-2), E Duggan (1-5), B Lynch. Subs: M Thynne for O Lally, N Gallogly (0-2) for B Lynch, S Melia for A Leahy, E White for O Byrne, K Byrne for N O'Sullivan. 
Cork - M O'Brien; M Ambrose, R Phelan, E Meaney; E O'Shea, M Cahalane, M Duggan; A Hutchings, H Looney; E Kiely (0-2), C O'Sullivan, A O'Sullivan; S O'Leary, M O'Callaghan, E Scally (1-6). Subs: D O'Sullivan (1-2) for C O'Sullivan, B O'Sullivan for A O'Sullivan, L O'Mahony for E Kiely, K Quirke for S O'Leary, D Kiely for L O'Mahony, L Coppinger for E Meaney, E Cleary for B O'Sullivan, E Kiely for M O'Callaghan. 
Referee - J Murphy. 

All-Ireland Ladies IFC semi-final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Wexford 2-11
Laois 2-9
Wexford - S Merrigan; L Doyle, A Halligan, K Kearney (0-1); C Donnelly, S Murphy, S Harding-Kenny; C Banville (0-1), R Murphy (0-1); S Hamilton (0-2), C Murray (1-3), A Neville; S McCarthy, A Murphy (1-0), A Wilson (0-3).
Laois - E Barry; C Dunne, A Potts, A Kelly; R Williams, E Healy (0-1), L Nerney, J Dunne, E Fitzpatrick (0-3), A Healy (0-1); E Galvin (1-0), S A Fitzgerald, M Nerney (1-3). Subs: O Hennessy (0-1) for R Williams, L Tarpey for S A Fitzgerald, A Havill for J Dunne.
Referee - J Devlin.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Westmeath 3-6
Kildare 1-9
Westmeath - L McCormack; N Spellman, L Duncan, T Fagan; F Coyle, L Power, A Brady; V Carr, T Dillon; F Claffey, L Archibold (0-1), A Jones (1-3); C Blundell (0-1), S Dillon (1-1), L McCartan (1-0). Subs: J Maher for T Dillon, K Hegarty for C Blundell.
Kildare - D McGinn; L Lenehan, C Sullivan, S Kendrick; G Kenneally, L Gilbert, A Rattigan; E Burke (0-2), C Wheeler; L Curran (0-5), G Clifford (0-1), S O'Sullivan; N Murphy, N Dooley (1-0), G Wheeler (0-1). Subs: E Dowling for N Murphy, M Aspell for L Gilbert, M McKenna for G Wheeler, L Murtagh for C Wheeler, H McLoughlin for A Rattigan.
Referee - B Rice.

 

Saturday 14 August 

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Mayo 0-17
Dublin 0-14 AET
Mayo - R Hennelly (0-3); P O'Hora, L Keegan (0-1), M Plunkett; P Durcan, S Coen, E McLaughlin; M Ruane (0-1), D O'Connor; C Loftus (0-1), K McLoughlin (0-1), D McHale; T Conroy (0-3), A O'Shea, R O'Donoghue (0-5). Subs: E Hession for D McHale, J Carr for A O'Shea, B Walsh for M Plunkett, J Flynn (0-1) for E McLaughlin, C O'Shea for C Loftus, D Coen (0-1) for S Coen, C Loftus for K McLoughlin, J Durcan for J Carr, B Harrison for D O'Connor, A O'Shea for D Coen.
Dublin - E Comerford; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, J Cooper; B Howard, J Small, E Murchan; J McCarthy, B Fenton; P Small (0-2), C Kilkenny (0-3), N Scully; D Rock (0-7), C O'Callaghan (0-1), C Costello. Subs: C Basquel for C Costello, T Lahiff for J Cooper, S Bugler (0-1) for N Scully, S McMahon for E Murchan, P McMahon for S McMahon, R McDaid for J Small, A Byrne for B Howard, C Costello for P Small.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-17
Mayo 2-9
Dublin - C Trant; M Byrne, A Kane, L Caffrey; O Carey, S McGrath, O Nolan (0-1); J Dunne, L Magee; H Tyrrell (0-5), L Davey (0-1), C O'Connor (1-1); S Killeen (0-3), N Hetherton (0-1), S Aherne (0-5). Subs: S Goldrick for A Kane, K Sullivan for S Killeen, N McEvoy for N Hetherton, L Collins for C O'Connor, E Rutledge for S Aherne.
Mayo - L Brennan; S Lally, D Finn, C McManamon; T O'Connor, R Durkin, K Sullivan; F McHale, S Cafferky; N Kelly, R Kearns (1-5), L Cafferky (0-1); G Kelly (0-1), S Howley (0-2), S Rowe (1-0). Subs: C Whyte for R Durkin, C Needham for F McHale, T Needham for L Cafferky, M Reilly for S Howley.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

 

Friday 13 August

Ulster MFC final
At Brewster Park
Tyrone 2-11
Donegal 1-7
Tyrone - N Robinson; M Rafferty, R Fox, C Kelly; H Cunningham, S O'Hare, M Mallon; R Donnelly (0-1), R McHugh; R Strain (0-1), C Devlin (1-3), G Potter (0-1); R Cassidy (0-2), P McCann, E McElholm (0-2). Subs: C Owens (1-1) for P McCann, N Grimes for R Cassidy, B Hughes for H Cunningham, J Martin for R Strain. 
Donegal - A Cullen; D Gallagher (0-1), C Gallagher, K Magee; S Martin (0-1), E Friel, O Caulfield; S Ward (0-1), C Reid; C McGeever, K McCormack, C McGinty; D Marley (0-2), P McElwee, L McGlynn (0-1). Subs: J Doherty for E Friel, G Kelly for C Reid, M Callaghan (0-1) for P McElwee, C McColgan for C McGinty, K Molloy (1-0) for K McCormack. 
Referee - A Marron.

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Galway 0-23
Kilkenny 1-12
Galway - D Walsh; M Tarpey, T Leen (0-1), J O'Connor; D Dunne (0-1), D Davoren, N Gill; J Ryan, C Lawless; D Shaughnessy (0-1), M Power (0-3), D Neary (0-2); J Cosgrove (0-2), R Burke (0-10), O Lohan (0-3). Subs: A Keady for C Lawless, C Headd for D Dunne, T Nolan for M Power, M O'Connor for J Ryan.
Kilkenny - A Dunphy; E Rudkins, B Hughes, S Moore; J Fitzpatrick (0-2), G Dunne, O Lyng; A Ireland Wall, K Doyle; J Walsh, H Shine (0-7), B Whitty (0-1); D Glennon (1-1), K Carey, T Dunne. Subs: K Corcoran for E Rudkins, C Hackett (0-1) for J Walsh, D Queally for A Ireland Wall, M Brennan for B Whitty.
Referee - R McGann.

 

Wednesday 11 August

Munster MFC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 1-17
Limerick 0-13
Cork - M O'Connell; D Twomey (0-1), S O'Connell, P O'Grady; S Copps (0-1), C Twomey, D O'Brien; M McSweeney (0-1), R O'Shaughnessy (0-1); J O'Neill (0-1), N Kelly, C Gillespie (0-1); O Corcoran, J O'Driscoll (0-2), H O'Connor (1-7). Subs: B Hayes for O Corcoran, A Kelleher for C Twomey, D Crowley (0-1) for C Gillespie, F Crowley for M McSweeney, L O'Herlihy (0-1) for N Kelly.
Limerick - C MacInnes; M Kilbridge, J Behan, D Clifford; L Murphy, A Neville, S Kiely; J Somers, D Murray (0-8); M Nolan, E Rigter (0-1), O O'Farrell; S Geraghty (0-2), R Cronin (0-1), C O'Duinn (0-1). Subs: P Kennedy for R Cronin, R Quirke for M Nolan, C Boyle for L Murphy, S Cross for S Geraghty, J Ryan for S Kiely.
Referee - C Maguire.

All-Ireland U20HC B final
At Pairc Esler 
Meath 2-19 
Derry 0-19
Meath - C Ryan; B Holden, G Fleming, D Farrell; A O'Connor, C Kelly, C Fitzgerald; J Coyne (0-1), D Farrell; J Lanigan (0-2), I Bermingham, J Murray (0-11); J Cottrell (0-2), C Keyes (0-1), M Cole (2-2). Subs: B Moore, C McGovern, J Harris.
Derry - L Passmore (0-2); D Simpson, A O'Hagan, K McGilligan; R McKenna, C Collins, J O'Connor; E Cassidy (0-2), J Cassidy (0-1); P Neilis (0-1), T McKeagney, D McGilligan (0-9); S Cassidy (0-3), P O'Kane, R McGill (0-1). Subs: M McEldowney, C O'Kane, K Papachristopolous, R McPeake, E Donnelly.
Referee - C McDonald.

 

Monday 9 August

Munster MHC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 1-26 
Waterford 1-15
Cork - P O'Sullivan; D O'Sullivan, K Lyons, J Byrne; J Dwyer, B O'Connor, T Wilk (0-2); M Finn (0-2), C Tobin (0-1); D Healy (0-2), B Nyhan (0-1), T O'Connell; E O'Leary (1-2), J Leahy (0-11), W Buckley (0-4). Subs: D Cremin for T O'Connell, A Walsh (0-1) for B Nyhan, R Sheahan for J Dwyer, R O'Sullivan for W Buckley, O O'Regan for J Leahy.
Waterford - C Troy; C Keane, C O'Keeffe, R Dobbyn; B O'Connell (0-1), C Treen, A O'Neill; S Callaghan, F Hallinan; L O Siothchain, J O'Donnell, M O Mathuna; P Fitzgerald (0-8), J Twomey (1-4), P Cummins (0-2). Subs: A Higgins for C Keane, S Pender for M O Mathuna, D Walsh for B O'Connell, H Flanagan for C O'Keeffe.
Referee - J O'Halloran.

 

Sunday 8 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Cork 1-37
Kilkenny 1-32 AET
Cork - P Collins; N O'Leary (0-1), R Downey, S O'Donoghue; T O'Mahony, M Coleman (0-1), G Millerick; D Fitzgibbon (0-1), L Meade; C Cahalane, S Harnedy (0-2), R O'Flynn (0-2); S Barrett (0-1), P Horgan (0-15), J O'Connor (1-3). Subs: E Cadogan for G Millerick, S Kingston (0-7) for D Fitzgibbon, A Cadogan (0-3) for S Barrett, D Cahalane for R O'Flynn, A Connolly for C Cahalane, S O'Leary Hayes for M Coleman, D Fitzgibbon for L Meade, D Dalton (0-1) for J O'Connor.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; T Walsh, H Lawlor, P Deegan; J Maher (0-1), P Walsh (0-1), M Carey (0-1); C Fogarty (0-1), R Reid (0-1); A Mullen (1-3), J Donnelly, TJ Reid (0-13); A Murphy (0-1), B Ryan (0-5), E Cody (0-4). Subs: M Keoghan for J Donnelly, C Buckley for R Reid, W Walsh for A Murphy, J Bergin for M Keoghan, R Hogan (0-1) for E Cody, J Donnelly for B Ryan.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final
At Tuam Stadium
Westmeath 3-11
Clare 2-11

All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final
At Ballinasloe
Kildare 1-11
Leitrim 1-7

All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final
At Kinnegad
Laois 3-9
Louth 2-6

 

Saturday 7 August 

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Limerick 1-25 
Waterford 0-17
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon, K Hayes; W O'Donoghue (0-1), D O'Donovan (0-1); G Hegarty (0-1), C Lynch (0-3), T Morrissey (0-5); P Casey (0-2), S Flanagan (0-4), A Gillane (1-5). Subs: D Reidy for G Hegarty, G Mulcahy for S Flanagan, R English for D Byrnes, C Boylan for C Lynch, C Coughlan for B Nash.
Waterford - S O'Brien; I Kenny, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons (0-2), Shane Bennett, K Bennett (0-1); J Barron (0-2), P Hogan; J Fagan, J Prendergast, Stephen Bennett (0-6); D Hutchinson (0-2), A Gleeson (0-4), C Gleeson. Subs: M Kiely for J Prendergast, D Lyons for P Hogan, N Montgomery for J Fagan, S Fives for I Kenny, P Curran for Shane Bennett.
Referee - J Keenan.

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni 
Roscommon 2-13 
Down 1-10
Roscommon - C Carroll; C Lohan, C Walsh, D Gaughan; P Gavin (0-2), T Crean, R Fallon; K Doyle, E Crawley; B O'Carroll (0-2), D Cregg (0-5), D Heneghan; R Dolan (0-1), A McDermott (1-1), J Fitzpatrick (1-1). Subs: S Trundle for E Crawley, C Carthy (0-1) for D Heneghan, J Lohan for T Crean, D Wynne for R Dolan, J Doory for D Gaughan.
Down - C Smyth (0-2); R Magill, L Toal, A Morgan; T Smyth (0-1), P McCarthy, T Fettes; O Murdock, T Close; D Magill (0-2), R O'Hare (0-2), S Johnston (1-0); A Gilmore (0-2), E Brown, J McGovern (0-1). Subs: P McMullan for T Fettes, S Og McCusker for D Magill, S Croskery for E Brown, J Clarke for J McGovern, J Murtagh for R O'Hare.
Referee - B Cawley.

Ulster MFC semi-final
At Healy Park
Tyrone 6-21
Fermanagh 1-6
Tyrone - N Robinson; M Rafferty, R Fox, C Kelly; H Cunningham, S O'Hare (1-0), M Mallon; R Donnelly, R McHugh; R Strain (0-2), C Devlin (0-6), G Potter (0-3); R Cassidy (2-3), P McCann (1-0), E McElholm (1-1). Subs: N Grimes (1-1) for R Cassidy, C Owens (0-4) for C Devlin, B Hampsey (0-1) for R McHugh, F Donnelly for H Cunningham, C Devlin for R Donnelly.
Fermanagh - J Ray; C McAnespy, P McDermott, K McGoldrick; D Owens (0-2), C Boyle, J McCaffrey; L Donnelly, C Farry (0-2); D Morris, C O'Brien, C O'Hanlon; K Fitzpatrick, S Conlon (0-1), D McCann (1-1). Subs: C Brennan for D Morris, T McKenna for C Farry, O Kelly for C O'Hanlon, C Maguire for J Ray, R O'Keeffe for C McAnespy. 
 Referee - M Moore.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final
At Ashbourne 
Wexford 1-11
Down 2-6 

 

Friday 6 August

Connacht MFC final
At Dr Hyde Park
Sligo 0-19
Roscommon 1-11
Sligo - K Davey (0-1); R O'Hehir, C Johnston, R O'Kelly Lynch; D Walsh, D McLoughlin, J Donlon (0-1); R Doherty, C Sheridan; M McDaniel, R Niland, S Rogan; L Marren (0-10), J Flynn (0-1), B Duffy (0-3). Subs: J McGovern (0-2) for R Niland, S Donoghue for S Rogan, C McMorrow (0-1) for B Duffy.
Roscommon - S Kelly; D Casey, J Brady, E Kerins; J McGreal, C Harley, R Hester; S Walsh (0-1), DJ Hession (0-1); S Lambe, R Conlon (0-1), O O'Flaherty (0-1); R Heneghan, S McGinley (1-2), B Nugent (0-4). Subs: P Higgins (0-1) for C Harley, N O'Donnell for R Conlon, R Carthy for S Walsh, A McGreal for O O'Flaherty.
Referee - J Glavey.

Ulster MFC semi-final
At Healy Park
Donegal 1-6
Armagh 0-5
Donegal - A Cullen; D Gallagher, C Gallagher, K Magee (0-1); S Martin, O Caulfield (0-1), E Friel; S Ward (0-1), C Reid; C McGeever (0-1), K McCormack (0-1), C McGinty; D Marley, P McElwee, L McGlynn (1-1). Subs: G Kelly for P McElwee, M Callaghan for C Reid, C Colgan for C McGeever, J Doherty for E Friel, K Molloy for C McGinty.
Armagh - S McMullan; C Agnew, G Murphy, E Magee; C O'Neill, F O'Brien (0-1), A Cassidy; T Grimley, M Burnett; E McKenna, A O'Neill, R O'Brien; R Stevens (0-2), L McKeever (0-1), C Campbell (0-1). Subs: B Cassidy for A O'Neill, T McVeigh for R O'Brien, J Conlon for E McKenna, P Blessing for A Cassidy.
Referee - M Farrelly.

 

Monday 2 August

Ladies All-Ireland SFC quarter-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada 
Dublin 2-12 
Donegal 2-7
Dublin - C Trant; M Byrne, N Collins, O Carey; O Nolan, S McGrath, L Caffrey; J Dunne, L Magee; L Davey (0-2), N McEvoy, C Rowe (2-3); S Aherne (0-1), H Tyrrell (0-4), C O'Connor. Subs: S Killeen (0-2) for C O'Connor, A Kane for O Carey, N Hetherton for N McEvoy, K Sullivan for S Aherne.
Donegal - A McColgan; C Boyle, E McGinley, AM Logue; T Jenkins, Nicole McLaughlin, A Boyle Carr; K Herron (1-0), S Twohig; B McLaughlin, Niamh McLaughlin, N Boyle; N Hegarty, K Guthrie, G McLaughlin (1-7). Subs: K Kearney for B McLaughlin, R Rodgers for N Boyle, S White for AM Logue.
Referee - S Curley.

Ladies All-Ireland SFC quarter-final
At MacHale Park
Mayo 1-15 
Galway 1-11
Mayo - L Brennan; D Finn, S Lally, K Sullivan; T O'Connor, R Durcan, F McHale; C Whyte, S Cafferky (1-2); L Cafferky (0-1), R Kearns (0-3), N Kelly; G Kelly (0-2), S Howley (0-4), S Rowe (0-3). Subs: E Ronayne for C Whyte, A Dowling for S Rowe, M Reilly for S Howley, D Caldwell for K Sullivan, S Rowe for R Kearns.
Galway - D Gower; L Ahearne, S Lynch, S Molloy; C Cooney, K Geraghty, H Noone; S Divilly, A Davoren (0-1); O Divilly (0-1), M Glynn (0-1), L Coen (0-1); N Ward, L Ward (0-2), K Slevin (0-2). Subs: M Seoighe (1-2) for S Divilly, A Morrissey (0-1) for L Coen, E Reaney for O Divilly, T Leonard for M Glynn, R Leonard for K Slevin.
Referee - M Farrelly.

Leinster MFC final
At O'Connor Park
Meath 3-8 
Dublin 1-3
Meath - O McDermott; C Ennis, L Kelly, S O'Hare; S Leonard (0-1), T Corbett, K Smyth; P Wilson, J Kinlough; J O'Regan, S Emmanuel (1-0), C McWeeney; C Finlay (1-2), O O Murchu, H Corcoran (1-5). Subs: B O'Halloran for C Ennis, A Moore for C McWeeney, T Martyn for O O Murchu, D Ehichoya for C Finlay, J Mannion for K Smyth.
Dublin - C Coghlan; F Bruton, D Murphy, J Smith; M Gardiner, G McEneaney, D Colbert; C Duggan, E O'Connor Flanagan; R Mullarkey, M McNally, Z Delmar; T Gorman, S Gannon (0-1), S McConnell (1-1). Subs: R Fahey for R Mullarkey, R Cahill (0-1) for J Smith, K Flynn for S Gannon, L McGauran for T Gorman, J Clair for C Duggan.
Referee - F Pierce.

 

Sunday 1 August

Leinster SFC final
At Croke Park 
Dublin 0-20 
Kildare 1-9
Dublin - E Comerford; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, S McMahon; B Howard (0-1), J Cooper, J Small; J McCarthy (0-1), B Fenton; P Small (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-4), N Scully (0-2); C Costello (0-4), C O'Callaghan (0-1), D Rock (0-5). Subs: E Murchan for J Small, C Basquel for D Rock, S Bugler for P Small, T Lahiff for J Cooper, R Basquel (0-1) for C O'Callaghan, E O Conghaile for C Kilkenny.
Kildare - M Donnellan; M Dempsey, M O'Grady, D Malone; D Hyland, R Houlihan, K Flynn; L Flynn, A Masterson; S Ryan, B McCormack, F Conway; N Flynn (0-1), D Flynn (1-2), J Hyland (0-4). Subs: A Beirne (0-1) for F Conway, N Kelly for R Houlihan, D Kirwan for J Hyland, B McLoughlin (0-1) for N Flynn, S O'Sullivan for B McCormack.
Referee - M McNally.

Ladies All-Ireland SFC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 0-14
Waterford 0-8
Cork - M O'Brien; M Ambrose, R Phelan, E Meaney; E O'Shea, M Cahalane, M Duggan; A Hutchings, H Looney; L O'Mahony, C O'Sullivan (0-2), A O'Sullivan (0-3); S O'Leary (0-1), O Finn, E Scally (0-4). Subs: E Kiely (0-2) for O Finn, D O'Sullivan (0-2) for L O'Mahony, K Quirke for A O'Sullivan, L Coppinger for E Scally, S Kelly for M Ambrose.
Waterford - R Landers; M Dunford (0-1), L Mulcahy, R Casey; R Tobin, Karen McGrath, A Mullaney; C Fennell, M Wall; S Dunphy, B McMaugh, Kate McGrath; E Fennell (0-4), M Delahunty (0-3), A Wall. Subs: L Cusack for S Dunphy, C McCarthy for E Fennell, N Power for B McMaugh, S Coakey for A Mullaney.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

Ladies All-Ireland SFC quarter-final
At St Tiernach's Park
Meath 3-15
Armagh 1-14
Meath - M McGuirk; E Troy (1-0), MK Lynch, K Newe; A Leahy, A Cleary (0-1), S Ennis; O Lally (0-3), M O'Shaughnessy; O Byrne, S Grimes (0-3), N O'Sullivan (1-1); V Wall (0-1), E Duggan (1-5), B Lynch (0-1). Subs: M Thynne for O Byrne, N Gallogly for A Leahy, S Melia for N O'Sullivan.
Armagh - A Carr; S Marley, C McCambridge, G Ferguson (0-1); E Lavery (0-1), L McConville, T Grimes; K Mallon (0-3), N Coleman; B Mackin (0-1), N Marley, F McKenna; A Mackin (1-6), A McCoy, A Clarke (0-1). Subs: C Marley for N Coleman, N Reel (0-1) for S Marley, M Sheridan for E Lavery, E Druse for F McKenna.
Referee - B Rice.

Christy Ring Cup final
At Croke Park
Offaly 0-41
Derry 2-14
Offaly - C Clancy; P Delaney, C Burke, D King; A Treacy (0-3), B Conneely (0-1), K Sampson (0-1); L Fox (0-2), R Ravenhill; J Sampson (0-1), L Langton (0-1), B Duignan; O Kelly (0-7), J Murphy (0-5), E Cahill (0-13). Subs: L O'Connor (0-2) for L Langton, E Kelly for L Fox, S Kinsella (0-2) for J Sampson, S Dooley (0-2) for B Duignan, D Egan (0-1) for E Cahill.
Derry - O O'Doherty; M McGrath, S Cassidy (0-2), D McCloskey; E Cassidy, B McGilligan, R Mullan (0-1); M McGuigan, C O'Doherty (0-5); D Foley (0-1), G Bradley (1-1), J Mullan; O McKeever (1-1), S McGuigan, B Cassidy (0-3). Subs: S Cassidy for S McGuigan, P Nelis for E Cassidy, B Laverty for D Foley, R McWilliams for D McCloskey.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Saturday 31 July

Ulster SFC final
At Croke Park
Tyrone 0-16
Monaghan 0-15
Tyrone - N Morgan; M McKernan (0-1); R McNamee, P Hampsey (0-1); M O'Neill, K McGeary (0-1), P Harte (0-1); B Kennedy, C Kilpatrick; C Meyler, C McKenna, N Sludden (0-1); D McCurry (0-5), M Donnelly (0-3), M Bradley (0-2). Subs: N Kelly for M O'Neill, C McShane (0-1) for B Kennedy, D Canavan for C Kilpatrick, R O'Neill for M Bradley.
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-2); K Duffy (0-1), C Boyle (0-1), R Wylie; K O'Connell, D Ward, R McAnespie; D Hughes, K Lavelle (0-1); C McCarthy (0-2), A Mulligan, S O'Hanlon; C McManus (0-5), J McCarron (0-3), M Bannigan. Subs: S Carey for A Mulligan, C Walshe for K O'Connell, N Kearns for D Hughes, K Hughes for S O'Hanlon, A Woods for C McCarthy.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
At O'Moore Park
Offaly 3-10 
Cork 0-14
Offaly - S O'Toole; A Brazil, T Hyland, L Pearson (0-1); R Egan, J Furlong, F Dempsey; E Cullen, M Tynan (0-1); C Flynn (1-0), O Keenan Martin, C Donoghue; C Egan (0-1), J Bryant (2-4), A Kellaghan (0-2). Subs: K O'Neill (0-1) for M Tynan, C Delaney for A Kellaghan.
Cork - G Creedon; C O'Donovan, D Phelan, C McGoldrick; A Walsh Murphy, T Walsh, D Cashman; B Hayes (0-2), C O'Sullivan (0-3); M O'Neill (0-1), J Cahalane, N Hartnett; D Dorgan (0-1), C Walsh (0-2), D Buckley (0-5). Subs: S McDonnell for D Dorgan, S O'Sullivan for M O'Neill, D Holland for A Walsh Murphy, E Nash for N Hartnett, J Kelleher for T Walsh.
Referee - L Devenney.

Connacht MFC semi-final
At Tuam Stadium
Roscommon 1-16
Galway 2-12
Roscommon - S Kelly; D Casey, J Brady, E Kerins; J McGreal, E O'Reilly, C Neary; S Walsh (0-3), DJ Hession (0-1); O O'Flaherty, S Lambe, R Conlon (0-2); R Heneghan (1-0), S McGinley (0-2), B Nugent (0-8). Subs: R Hester for S McGinley, N O'Donnell for O O'Flaherty.
Galway - E McGrath; L O'Connor, J Connolly, D Jennings; J Folan (0-1), J Ramsey, C Greaney (0-1); D Kilcommins, H Gavin; J Lonergan, S Bermingham (1-4), G Kelly; E Monaghan (1-4), J Nolan (0-2), N Mannion. Subs: C Costello for G Kelly, R Kavanagh for D Kilcommins, D Lyons for N Mannion, E Brady for D Jennings, N McGauran for C Greaney.
Referee - M McGirl.

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 2-26
Dublin 0-24
Cork - P Collins; S O'Donoghue, R Downey, N O'Leary (0-1); G Millerick, M Coleman, T O'Mahony (1-1); D Fitzgibbon, L Meade; R O'Flynn (0-2), C Cahalane (0-1), S Harnedy (0-4); J O'Connor (0-3), P Horgan (0-12), S Kingston (1-0). Subs: S Barrett (0-1) for S Kingston, S O'Leary Hayes for S O'Donoghue, A Connolly (0-1) for R O'Flynn, B Hennessy for L Meade, C Spillane for N O'Leary.
Dublin - A Nolan; A Dunphy, P Smyth, C O'Callaghan; D Gray, L Rushe (0-1), J Madden; R McBride (0-1), C Burke (0-2); D Burke (0-13), C Crummey, D Sutcliffe (0-2); C O'Sullivan (0-3), R Hayes, C Boland (0-1). Subs: J Malone (0-1) for C O'Callaghan, D Keogh for C O'Sullivan, O O'Rorke for C  Boland, P Crummey for R Hayes.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Waterford 4-28 
Tipperary 2-27
Waterford - S O'Brien; S McNulty (0-1), I Kenny, C Prunty; C Lyons (0-1), Shane Bennett, K Bennett (0-2); J Barron (0-4), P Hogan (0-3); Stephen Bennett (1-3), P Curran (0-1), J Prendergast; J Fagan (0-2), A Gleeson (1-3), D Hutchinson (1-3). Subs: M Kiely (0-2) for P Curran, N Montgomery (1-2) for J Prendergast, D Lyons for J Fagan, B Power for P Hogan, C Dunford (0-1) for A Gleeson.
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, P Maher, B Heffernan; P Cadell, B Maher, R Maher (0-3); A Flynn, D McCormack; M Breen (0-3), J Forde (0-12), N McGrath (0-1); S Callanan (2-0), J O'Dwyer (0-4), J Morris. Subs: S Kennedy for B Heffernan, M Kehoe (0-1) for J Morris, W Connors (0-1) for D McCormack, N O'Meara for J O'Dwyer, J McGrath (0-2) for S Callanan.
Referee - C Lyons.

Nicky Rackard Cup final
At Croke Park
Mayo 2-27 
Tyrone 1-14
Mayo - B Douglas; C Daly, M Morley, S Coyne; G Nolan (0-1), D Kenny, C Henry; J Cassidy, S Kenny (0-1); C Phillips (0-1), C Freeman (1-4), S Regan (1-3); K Higgins (0-7), A Phillips (0-3), S Boland (0-3). Subs: P McCrann for J Cassidy, J Coyne (0-1) for C Phillips, B Hunt for M Morley, B Morley (0-2) for A Phillips, O Greally (0-1) for S Boland.
Tyrone - C McElhatton; J Kerr, D Rafferty, SP McKernan; L Devlin, C Kearns (0-3), C McNally; C Lagan, M Little; C Grogan (1-0), B McGurk (0-1), C Ferguson; R Weir, D Casey (0-9), CJ McGourty. Subs: T Morgan (0-1) for C Ferguson, D Begley for C McNally, P McHugh for SP McKernan, S Og Grogan for R Weir, S Donaghy for L Devlin, S Donaghy for M Little.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Lory Meagher Cup final
At Croke Park
Fermanagh 3-26 
Cavan 1-17
Fermanagh - M Curry; L McCusker, R Porteous, A Flanagan; R Bogue (0-1), B McAuley (0-2), F McBrien (0-1); D Teague (0-1), C McShea (0-4); K McGarry, S Corrigan (0-4), J Duffy (0-8); C Duffy (0-1), M Slevin (0-1), T Keenan (3-2). Subs: JP McGarry for K McGarry, D Bannon for M Slevin, T Cleary for JP McGarry, J Tormey for C Duffy, A Breslin (0-1) for T Keenan.
Cavan - D Sheridan; N Neary (0-1), D Crudden, S Briody; J Barry, A Sheridan (0-1), M Hynes; E Shalvey, M Moffett; D Carney, Colum Sheanon (0-1), B Fitzgerald (0-9); Cillian Sheanon (0-3), S Keating (0-1), P Brady (1-0). Subs: C Carney (0-1) for E Shalvey, B Nannery for N Neary, K Conneely for D Carney, E Hill for M Moffett.
Referee - M Kennedy.

 

Friday 30 July

Ulster U20FC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 3-15
Monaghan 1-14 AET

Connacht MFC semi-final
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 2-18
Leitrim 2-9

Munster MFC semi-final
At Cusack Park
Limerick 3-11
Clare 0-12

Munster MFC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 1-15
Kerry 1-14

 

Wednesday 28 July

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Fermanagh 1-12
Cavan 1-11

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Tyrone 3-16
Down 0-9

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Armagh 0-12
Derry 0-11

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Clones
Donegal 1-9
Monaghan 0-10

Munster U20HC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 1-26
Limerick 1-24

Leinster MHC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Kilkenny 1-15
Wexford 2-10

 

Tuesday 27 July

Leinster U20HC final
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Galway 2-15
Dublin 0-15

Munster MHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 1-24
Limerick 1-14

Munster MHC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Waterford 2-25
Tipperary 4-11

 

Sunday 25 July

Connacht SFC final
At Croke Park
Mayo 2-14
Galway 2-8

Munster SFC final
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 4-22
Cork 1-9

 

Saturday 24 July

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2
At Semple Stadium
Waterford 1-30
Galway 3-20

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Cork 3-19
Clare 1-23

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At Owenbeg
Derry 0-28
Sligo 2-17

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park
Offaly 6-30
Wicklow 0-10

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Mayo 2-23
Armagh 2-9

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At Carrickmore
Tyrone 2-23
Donegal 1-21

Lory Meagher Cup semi-final
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Fermanagh 1-21
Longford 1-13

Lory Meagher Cup semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-21
Louth 0-20

Allianz HL Division 1 relegation play-off
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Laois 1-27
Westmeath 0-27

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 0-13
Kildare 2-5

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-15
Louth 1-11

 

Friday 23 July

Connacht MFC quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-13
Mayo 2-12

 

Thursday 22 July

Leinster U20FC final
At O'Moore Park
Offaly 0-15
Dublin 3-3
Offaly - S O'Toole; F Dempsey, T Hyland, L Pearson; R Egan, J Furlong, A Brazil; M Tynan (0-4), E Cullen; C Flynn (0-1), O Keenan Martin, C Donoghue; C Egan (0-2), J Bryant (0-6), A Kellaghan (0-1). Subs: K O'Neill (0-1) for E Cullen, C Delaney for A Kellaghan, C Egan for O Keenan Martin.
Dublin - J Turley; B Millist, A Rafter, C Tyrell; R Dwyer, A Waddick, M L'Estrange; S Forker, A Fearon (0-1); M Lavin (1-0), L O'Dell (1-1), L Murphy Guinane; F Murray (1-1), L Swan, L Ward. Subs: D O'Dowd for L Murphy Guinane, C Chawke for L Ward, S Murphy for S Forker, S Guidan for F Murray.
Referee - C Reilly.

Munster U20FC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 3-20
Tipperary 3-10
Cork - G Creedon; C O'Donovan, D Phelan (1-0), C McGoldrick; A Walsh Murphy, T Walsh, D Cashman; B Hayes, N Hartnett; C Corbett (0-2), C Walsh (1-3), E Cooke; D Dorgan (0-3), J Cahalane (0-1), D Buckley (0-10). Subs: S McDonnell (1-0) for C Corbett, N Lordan for C O'Donovan, C O'Sullivan for B Hayes, M O'Neill (0-1) for D Dorgan, S O'Sullivan for E Cooke.
Tipperary - C Scully; S Daly, T Condon, B McKeown; E Butler (0-1), B O'Connor, L Kennedy; C Deeley (0-2), B Comerford; C Cadell, J Kiely, J Holloway (1-0); R Walsh (0-2), K Grogan (0-3), S O'Connor (2-2). Subs: J Duncan for B McKeown, B Kehoe for B O'Connor, C English for J Holloway, M Lyons for B Comerford, K Costello for R Walsh.
Referee - B Griffin.

 

Wednesday 21 July

Connacht U20FC final
At MacHale Park
Roscommon 2-11
Mayo 1-7

Munster MFC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 2-9
Tipperary 1-9

Munster MFC quarter-final
At Fraher Field
Cork 5-28
Waterford 0-3

Ulster MFC preliminary round
At Ballybofey
Donegal 4-22
Antrim 0-8

Leinster MHC semi-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 1-15
Dublin 1-12

Leinster MHC semi-final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 3-23
Offaly 1-16

 

Tuesday 20 July

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At Bord na Mona O'Connor Park
Galway 1-18
Kilkenny 1-13

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 2-15
Offaly 1-15

Munster U20HC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 3-20
Tipperary 2-17

All-Ireland U20HC B semi-final
At Dundalk
Meath 3-16
Down 2-12

All-Ireland U20HC B semi-final
At Markievicz Park
Derry 2-19
Sligo 1-15

 

Monday 19 July

Munster U20HC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-27
Clare 0-17

 

Sunday 18 July

Ulster SFC semi-final
At Brewster Park
Tyrone 0-23
Donegal 1-14

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kildare 2-14
Westmeath 0-18

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-16
Meath 1-13

All-Ireland MFC 2020 final
At Bord na Mona O'Connor Park
Derry 2-12
Kerry 1-14

Munster SHC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Limerick 2-29
Tipperary 3-21

 

Saturday 17 July

Ulster SFC semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Monaghan 4-17
Armagh 2-21

Leinster SHC final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 1-25
Dublin 0-19

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 1
At Semple Stadium
Clare 2-25
Wexford 2-22

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 1
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Waterford 3-23
Laois 2-21

Joe McDonagh Cup final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 2-28
Kerry 1-24

Joe McDonagh Cup relegation final
At Parnell Park
Meath 0-28
Kildare 1-15

Christy Ring Cup quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Sligo 2-18
Roscommon 1-20

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Armagh 7-25
Leitrim 1-21

Lory Meagher Cup quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 3-15
Monaghan 4-6

 

Friday 16 July

Ulster U20FC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 1-13
Fermanagh 0-10

Ulster U20FC semi-final
At Brewster Park
Monaghan 3-10 
Donegal 1-11

 

Thursday 15 July

Leinster U20FC semi-final
At TEG Cusack Park
Offaly 1-11
Westmeath 1-9

Leinster U20FC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Dublin 4-7
Meath 0-13

Munster U20FC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 3-12
Kerry 3-11

Munster U20FC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-11
Waterford 0-9

 

Wednesday 14 July

Connacht U20FC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-13
Sligo 2-12

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Wexford 2-18
Kildare 3-10

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Dublin 4-18
Meath 1-6

Munster MHC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 6-28
Clare 0-6

Munster MHC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 2-27
Kerry 1-14

 

Tuesday 13 July

Connacht U20FC semi-final
At Tuam Stadium
Mayo 0-11
Galway 1-8 (AET, Mayo win 7-6 on penalties)

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At Bord na Mona O'Connor Park
Offaly 2-25
Kildare 1-16

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 1-18
Laois 1-15

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 3-25
Armagh 1-12

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Trim
Meath 4-24
Wicklow 1-13

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Athleague
Sligo 1-18
Roscommon 1-16

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Derry 1-22
Donegal 0-4

 

Monday 12 July

Munster U20HC quarter-final
At Austin Stack Park
Clare 2-20
Kerry 0-15

Munster U20HC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 3-24
Waterford 2-21 AET

 

Sunday 11 July

Connacht SFC semi-final
At MacHale Park
Mayo 5-20
Leitrim 0-11

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Ballybofey
Donegal 0-16
Derry 0-15

All-Ireland MFC 2020 semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Kerry 3-21
Roscommon 2-13

 

Saturday 10 July 

Munster SFC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Kerry 1-19
Tipperary 1-8

Munster SFC semi-final
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Cork 1-16
Limerick 0-11

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Tyrone 1-18 
Cavan 0-13

All-Ireland MFC 2020 semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Derry 1-14
Meath 1-7 

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At O'Connor Park
Dublin 3-12
Offaly 0-6

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Stabannon
Louth 4-7 
Laois 1-7

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 6-18
Carlow 1-7

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers preliminary round
At Parnell Park
Laois 2-27
Antrim 2-21

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Pairc Tailteann
Meath 0-28 
Kerry 1-21

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-19 
Kildare 1-21

Christy Ring Cup round 3
At Celtic Park 
Derry 2-23 
Wicklow 0-19

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
At Carrick-on-Shannon 
Donegal 1-27
Leitrim 4-10 

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 0-19 
Longford 1-16

All-Ireland U20HC 2020 final
At Nowlan Park
Cork 2-19 
Dublin 1-18

All-Ireland MHC 2020 final
At O'Moore Park
Galway 1-17
Kilkenny 1-14 

 

Friday 9 July

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Donegal 1-12 
Tyrone 1-9 

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 2-13 
Antrim 0-10 

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Down 2-17
Cavan 0-9 

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Monaghan 2-9
Derry 0-11 

 

Thursday 8 July

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Westmeath 2-12
Longford 3-9 (AET, Westmeath win 5-4 on penalties)

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Offaly 1-10
Wexford 1-9

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-12
Wicklow 1-8

Munster U20FC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-16
Limerick 1-10

Munster U20FC quarter-final
At Fraher Field
Waterford 4-5
Clare 1-9

 

Wednesday 7 July

Leinster MHC round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-16
Laois 0-15
Kildare - E Sheehan; C Kirwan, L O'Reilly, R Redfern; O Maher, D O'Meara, R Sinkey; C Boran, D Crowley; A Tobin (0-3), N Dolan (0-1), F Maher (0-9); C Mangan, S Kelleher (0-1), J Dolan (2-0). Subs: B Hennessy for O Maher, K Harrington for C Mangan, S Murphy for J Dolan, J O'Donoghue for C Boran, S Holmes for N Dolan.
Laois - B O'Reilly; T Cuddy, R Quinlan, C Cuddy; C Comerford, A Phelan (0-1), B Fitzpatrick; E Cuddy (0-5), D Dooley; B Duggan (0-2), L Kavanagh, J Quinlan (0-1); C McKelvey, C Byrne (0-5), C Fitzpatrick. Subs: J Breen (0-1) for C McKelvey, C Doran for C Fitzpatrick, C Flynn for B Duggan. 
Referee - A Kinahan.

 

Tuesday 6 July

Connacht U20FC quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-16
Leitrim 0-10
Roscommon - C Carroll; C Lohan, C Walsh, D Gaughan; P Gavin, T Crean, C Glennon; K Doyle (0-1), R Garvin; D Heneghan (1-0), D Cregg (0-9), R Dolan; B O'Carroll (1-2), A McDermott (1-3), J Fitzpatrick (1-1). Subs: J Doory for A McDermott, J Lohan for T Crean, E Corcoran for D Heneghan, E Crawley for R Garvin, B O'Hara Duggan for C Glennon.
Leitrim - S Reynolds; P McKenna (0-1), E McLoughlin, N Keegan; R Oberwan, J Flynn, T Gilheaney; P Keaney (0-3), G Reynolds; D O'Connell, A Reynolds, C Moran; B McWeeney (0-1), T Prior (0-3), O Bohan (0-2). Subs: M Earley for S Reynolds, K Brady for D O'Connell, O Niblock for R Oberwan, S McGloin for N Keegan, S Harte for B McWeeney.
Referee - L Devenney.

All-Ireland U20HC B preliminary round
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 2-14
Mayo 1-14

Leinster U20HC round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Laois 4-27
Antrim 0-7
Laois - L Fitzpatrick; I Shanahan, A Connolly, D Brennan; P Brennan (0-1), C Burke, N Coss (0-1); T Fitzpatrick, T Keyes (0-2); C Murphy, T Cuddy (0-14), G Lynch (1-1); C Byrne (0-2), M Hennessy (1-0), J Duggan (2-4). Subs: B Bredin for C Burke, E Critchley (0-2) for C Murphy, D Delaney for G Lynch, C Walsh for M Hennessy, L Obular for N Coss.
Antrim - P Doherty; D Kearney, R McCloskey, C Henry; E McGarry, N O'Connor (0-1), D McCloskey (0-1); C Magill (0-1), C Donnelly; D Murphy, C Bohill (0-2), D McKeough; R McMullan (0-1), M McGarry, S McIntosh. Subs: C Heaney for D Kearney, D Stephenson for D McKeough, A Gallagher for D Murphy, D Delaney (0-1) for E McGarry, A Scullion for R McMullan.
Referee - K Brady.

Leinster U20HC round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 0-16
Wexford 1-12
Kildare - S Burke; P O'Donoghue, J McKeown, M Eustace; R Stapleton, C Shanahan, P Dolan; C Boran, H Dunne; M Curtin, L Dempsey (0-14), C McCabe; D Melville (0-1), F O'Sullivan, C Treacy (0-1). Subs: C Flanagan for C Treacy, K Kelleher for R Stapleton, C Sheridan for D Melville, D Murray for P O'Donoghue, J Higgins for F O'Sullivan.
Wexford - C Byrne; D Whelan, K Scallan, J Conroy; C Browne, C Molloy (0-1), D Carley; R Lawlor, J Doran; G Murphy Butler (0-1), D O'Neill, E Doyle (0-2); AJ Redmond (1-7), T Murphy, C Byrne Dunbar. Subs: D Codd for J Conroy, C Byrne for D O'Neill, L Kavanagh for J Doran, J Shiel for G Murphy Butler, M Byrne (0-1) for K Scallan.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Sunday 4 July

Connacht SFC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Galway 2-11
Roscommon 0-12
Galway - C Gleeson; S Kelly (0-1), S Mulkerrin, L Silke; K Molloy, D McHugh, J Heaney; P Conroy, M Tierney (1-2); D Comer (0-1), P Cooke, F O Laoi; R Finnerty (0-2), P Kelly (1-2), S Walsh (0-3). Subs: C Sweeney for F O Laoi, E Brannigan for S Walsh, J Duane for P Kelly, P Costello for R Finnerty, T Flynn for P Conroy.
Roscommon - C Lavin; B Stack (0-1), C Daly (0-2), D Murray; C Hussey (0-1), N Daly, S Mullooly; E Smith (0-3), E Nolan; N Kilroy, C Murtagh (0-1), S Killoran; D Murtagh (0-1), D Smith (0-2), C Cox. Subs: T O'Rourke for E Nolan, C Cregg (0-1) for S Killoran, C Devaney for C Cregg, C McKeon for D Murtagh, U Harney for C Cox.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Tullamore
Westmeath 3-20
Laois 1-10
Westmeath - J Daly; J Gonoud, K Maguire, R Wallace; J Dolan (0-1), B Sayeh, S McCartan; S Duncan, D Corroon (1-1); R Connellan, R O'Toole (0-3), D Lynch (1-0); G Egan (0-5), J Heslin (0-5), L Dolan (1-3). Subs: J Smith for B Sayeh, F Ayorinde for R Connellan, T McDaniel (0-1) for J Heslin, D Giles (0-1) for D Corroon, N Mulligan for J Gonoud.
Laois - N Corbett; T Collins, S Lacey, G Dillon; D O'Reilly, C Begley, P O'Sullivan; K Lillis, J O'Loughlin; S Byrne, E O'Carroll (1-0), E Lowry (0-1); P Kingston, D Kingston (0-6), C Murphy (0-3). Subs: M Barry for C Murphy, F Crowley for J O'Loughlin, M Timmons for S Byrne, D Whelan for E Lowry, R Munnelly for P Kingston.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Navan
Meath 4-22
Longford 0-12
Meath - A Colgan; S Lavin, R Ryan, D Keogan; C Hickey (1-2), S McEntee (1-0), F Reilly (0-1); E Devine, B Menton (0-1); P Harnan, B McMahon (0-4), M Costello (0-1); J Morris (1-4), C O'Sullivan (0-3), J Wallace (0-1). Subs: E Wallace (0-1) for B Menton, J McEntee (0-4) for C Hickey, M Newman for J Morris, J O'Connor for F Reilly, J Conlon (1-0) for M Costello.
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, E Macken, A Farrell; I O'Sullivan, M Quinn, D Mimnagh; K Diffley (0-1), D Gallagher (0-1); D Reynolds (0-1), D McGivney (0-3), D McElligott; R Smyth (0-1), J Hagan (0-1), R Brady (0-3). Subs: D Farrell for D Gallagher, O Kenny for D McElligott, L Connerton for R Smyth, P Lynn for D Mimnagh, D Doherty (0-1) for I O'Sullivan.
Referee - C Branagan.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Dublin 0-15
Wexford 0-7
Dublin - E Comerford; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, S McMahon; J McCarthy, B Howard (0-2), R McDaid; B Fenton (0-2), P O Cofaigh Byrne; P Small, C Kilkenny (0-1), N Scully; R Basquel, C O'Callaghan, C Costello (0-7). Subs: T Lahiff (0-1) for R McDaid, S Bugler for R Basquel, C Basquel (0-1) for N Scully, A Byrne for P Small, D Rock (0-1) for A Byrne.
Wexford - D Brooks; L O'Connor, G Sheehan, E Porter; B Malone, M O'Connor, M Furlong; D Waters, L Coleman; P Hughes (0-1), T Byrne, K O'Grady; M Rossiter (0-3), J Tubritt (0-1), N Hughes. Subs: S Nolan for J Tubritt, A Tobin for D Waters, R Brooks for M Rossiter, D Shanley (0-2) for P Hughes, C Carty for K O'Grady.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Kildare 1-15
Offaly 0-13
Kildare - M Donnellan; E Doyle, M Dempsey, M O'Grady (0-1); K Flynn, D Hyland, K Houlihan; K Feely (0-1), A Masterson (0-1); N Flynn (1-7), F Conway (0-2), C Hartley; J Hyland (0-2), D Kirwan (0-1), B McCormack. Subs: B McLoughlin for D Kirwan, S Ryan for F Conway, S O'Sullivan for B McCormack, P Brophy for C Hartley, C Kavanagh for K Flynn.
Offaly - P Dunican (0-1); J Lalor, E Rigney, N Darby; D Dempsey, J Moloney, C Doyle; C Mangan, J Hayes; P Cunningham, C Stewart, A Sullivan (0-1); N McNamee (0-2), C Farrell (0-8), R McNamee. Subs: S Horan for E Rigney, B Allen (0-1) for R McNamee, E Carroll for C Mangan, A Leavy for C Doyle, B Carroll for P Cunningham.
Referee - M McNally.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 4-15
Antrim 0-14
Armagh - B Hughes; J Morgan, C Mackin, R Finn; G McCabe (0-1), C O'Hanlon (0-1), A McKay; N Grimley, O O'Neill (0-1); J Hall, R O'Neill (1-5), J Og Burns (0-2); R Grugan (1-2), A Murnin, S Campbell. Subs: C Turbitt (1-2) for A Murnin, T Kelly (1-0) for S Campbell, C O'Neill for N Grimley, P Burns (0-1) for A McKay, B Donaghy for G McCabe.
Antrim - L Mulholland; E McCabe, R Johnston, P Healy; M Jordan, J Laverty, D McAleese (0-2); C Stewart, N McKeever (0-1); R Murray (0-3), M McCann, P McBride (0-2); O Eastwood (0-2), R McCann (0-2), C Murray (0-1). Subs: T McCann for R Murray, C Small (0-1) for P McBride, M Sweeney for C Stewart, K Small for O Eastwood, E Walsh for M Jordan.
Referee - S Hurson.

Munster SHC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 3-23
Clare 2-22
Tipperary - Barry Hogan; Padraic Maher, C Barrett, B Heffernan; S Kennedy, B Maher, R Maher (0-1); N McGrath, D McCormack (0-2); M Breen (1-1), J Forde (1-8), S Callanan (1-1); J Morris (0-3), J McGrath, J O'Dwyer (0-4). Subs: W Connors (0-1) for J McGrath, A Flynn (0-2) for N McGrath, D Quirke for J O'Dwyer.
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes (0-1), C Cleary, P Flanagan; D Ryan, J Conlon (0-1), P Fitzpatrick; C Galvin (0-1), C Malone (0-2); A McCarthy (0-1), D Reidy (0-1), R Taylor (0-2); A Shanagher (0-1), T Kelly (1-9), I Galvin (1-3). Subs: D McInerney for P Fitzpatrick, D Fitzgerald for R Taylor, M Rodgers for I Galvin.
Referee - J Owens.

Lory Meagher Cup play-off
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-16
Fermanagh 0-17

 

Saturday 3 July

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Clones
Monaghan 1-21
Fermanagh 0-14
Monaghan - R Beggan; K Duffy, C Boyle (0-1), R Wylie (0-1); K O'Connell, D Ward, R McAnespie; D Hughes, K Lavelle (0-1); S O'Hanlon, C McCarthy (0-2), M Bannigan (0-3); A Mulligan (0-4), J McCarron (1-3), C McManus (0-4). Subs: N Kerins for D Hughes, C Walshe (0-2) for J McCarron, S Carey for S O'Hanlon, K Hughes for C McCarthy, F Kelly for K O'Connell, K McMenamin for K Lavelle.
Fermanagh - S McNally; K Connor, J Cassidy (0-1), L Flanagan; D McCusker (0-1), J McMahon, K McDonnell; S McGullion, E Donnelly; C Corrigan (0-1), C McManus, J Largo Ellis (0-1); U Kelm (0-1), D McGurn, S Quigley (0-7). Subs: A Breen (0-2) for K McDonnell, R O'Callaghan for D McGurn, T Bogue for S McGullion, M MaCauley for J McMahon (65).
Referee - B Cassidy.

Leinster SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-18
Galway 1-14
Dublin - A Nolan (0-1); C O'Callaghan, E O'Donnell, P Smyth; J Madden, L Rushe, D Gray (0-2); R McBride (0-1), C Burke (0-1); D Burke (0-6), C Crummey (1-0), D Sutcliffe (0-3); C Boland (0-1), R Hayes (0-2), C O'Sullivan (0-1). Subs: M Schutte for C Boland, O O'Rorke for C O'Sullivan, A Dunphy for E O'Donnell, J Malone for C Madden, P Crummey for C Crummey, F Whitely for R Hayes.
Galway - E Murphy; S Cooney, G McInerney, D Morrissey; P Mannion (0-1), Daithi Burke, F Burke; S Loftus, C Mannion (0-1); C Cooney (0-1), J Canning (0-6), A Tuohy; C Whelan (1-2), J Cooney, B Concannon. Subs: David Burke for A Tuohy, E Niland (0-2) for S Loftus, A Harte (0-1) for S Cooney, TJ Brennan for F Burke, A Harte for J Cooney, N Burke for C Cooney.
Referee - J Murphy.

Leinster SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 2-37
Wexford 2-29 AET
Kikenny - E Murphy (0-1); T Walsh (0-1), H Lawlor, P Deegan; D Corcoran, P Walsh, C Browne; R Reid (0-2), R Leahy; B Ryan (0-1), A Mullen (0-1), M Keoghan (0-1); A Murphy (0-1), TJ Reid (0-16), E Cody (1-5). Subs: C Fogarty (0-1) for R Leahy, J Maher (0-2) for D Corcoran, J Donnelly (0-1) for B Ryan, W Walsh (1-1) for R Reid, J Bergin for A Murphy, M Carey (0-1) for C Fogarty, C Buckley for C Browne, D Brennan for E Murphy (BC), B Ryan for M Keoghan.
Wexford - M Fanning (1-1); L Ryan (0-1), M O'Hanlon (0-1), S Reck; S Murphy (0-2), S Donohoe, G Bailey; D O'Keeffe (0-1), L Chin (0-14); P Morris (0-1), L Og McGovern (0-2), C McDonald (0-2); M Dwyer, R O'Connor (0-3), K Foley. Subs: J O'Connor (0-1) for P Morris, D Dunne (1-0) for M Dwyer, C Flood for D O'Keeffe, C Firman for S Murphy, D O'Keeffe for L Og McGovern, S Murphy for G Bailey, C Dunbar for L Chin, C Hearne for D O'Keeffe.
Referee - F Horgan.

Munster SHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 2-22
Cork 1-17
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, R English, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-2), D Hannon, K Hayes (1-0); W O'Donoghue (0-1), D O'Donovan (1-0); G Hegarty (0-2), C Lynch (0-3), T Morrissey; A Gillane (0-6), S Flanagan (0-2), P Casey (0-3). Subs: C Boylan for T Morrissey, D Morrissey for B Nash, G Mulcahy (0-1) for S Flanagan, D Reidy (0-2) for G Hegarty, P Ryan for A Gillane.
Cork - P Collins; N O'Leary, D Cahalane, S O'Donoghue; T O'Mahony (0-1), M Coleman, E Cadogan; D Fitzgibbon (0-3), G Millerick; C Cahalane, S Harnedy (0-1), R O'Flynn (0-1); S Kingston (1-1), P Horgan (0-5), J O'Connor (0-3). Subs: S Barrett (0-2) for C Cahalane, L Meade for S Harnedy, S O'Leary Hayes for N O'Leary, A Cadogan for R O'Flynn, A Connolly for S Kingston.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Westmeath 0-23
Carlow 0-18
Westmeath - N Conaty; D Egerton, T Gallagher, C Shaw; A Craig, T Doyle, A Clarke (0-1); C Boyle, R Greville; J Boyle (0-3), N O'Brien (0-6), D McNicholas; N Mitchell (0-2), C Doyle (0-2), K Doyle (0-6). Subs: S Clavin for R Greville, D Glennon for D McNicholas, J Coll (0-1) for A Clarke, D Clinton (0-1) for N O'Brien, A Cox (0-1) for J Boyle.
Carlow - B Tracey; D Wall, P Doyle, T Lawlor; G Coady, J Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English (0-1); J Nolan (0-3), C Nolan (0-11), K McDonald; T Joyce (0-2), J M Nolan (0-1), A Amond. Subs: J Kavanagh for R Coady, G Lawlor for A Amond, C Wall for G Coady, J McCullagh for J M Nolan, P Coady for T Joyce.
Referee - R McGann.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Ballycran
Down 1-27
Meath 2-16
Down - S Keith; M Hughes, J McManus, M Conlon; B Trainor, C Woods (0-1), L Savage (0-1); D Hughes, T Prenter (0-3); R McCusker (1-1), P Sheehan (0-11), C Egan (0-1); P Og McCrickard (0-2), E Sands (0-2), D Sands (0-1). Subs: J Doran (0-1) for P Sheehan, O MacManus (0-1) for P Og McCrickard, P Savage (0-2) for C Egan.
Meath - C Ennis; G Murphy, S Whitty, S Geraghty; J Kelly, D Kelly (0-2), K Keoghan; S Morris, J Toher (0-2); I Birmingham (0-1), J Regan (1-8), M O'Sullivan; A Gannon (0-1), A Douglas (1-0), P Conneely (0-2). Subs: P O'Hanrahan for S Morris, E O Donnchada for I Birmingham, S Quigley for P Conneely, P Conneely for J Regan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Dr Hyde Park
Derry 0-19
Roscommon 1-15
Derry - O O'Doherty; C McAllister, Sean Cassidy, D McCloskey; J Mullan, C Kelly (0-1), M McGrath; E Cassidy, C O'Doherty (0-8); M McGuigan (0-1), G Bradley (0-2), R Mullan; O McKeever (0-1), S McGuigan (0-2), Shea Cassidy (0-1). Subs: B Cassidy (0-1) for O McKeever, B Laverty for Shea Cassidy, D Foley (0-2) for E Cassidy.
Roscommon - E Lawless; D Kelly, D Fallon, P Nolan; E Costello (0-1), S Naughton, P Kellehan; B McGahon (0-1), D Heavey (0-2); C Egan (0-2), E Coyle, C Dolan (0-6); C Kenny (0-1), C Kennelly (1-0), D Mulry. Subs: C Mulry (0-2) for E Coyle, M Comerford for D Mulry, G Egan for P Nolan, T Doyle for P Fallon.
Referee - C Mooney.

Christy Ring Cup play-off
At Markievicz Park
Offaly 2-39
Sligo 2-17
Offaly - C Clancy; P Delaney, C Burke, D King; A Treacy (1-1), B Conneely, K Sampson (0-2); L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; E Cahill (0-15), L Langton (0-5), B Duignan (0-6); O Kelly (0-2), J Murphy (0-4), S Dooley (1-1). Subs: J Quinn for C Burke, J Sampson (0-1) for S Dooley, E Kelly for L Fox, S Kinsella for O Kelly, L O'Connor (0-1) for L Langton.
Sligo - S Fleming; J Weir, N Feehily, N Kilcullen; K Banks, R McHugh, G Connolly (0-1); K O'Kennedy, T O'Kelly Lynch; C Hanniffy (0-1), J McHugh, F Cawley (0-1); T Cawley (0-1), G O'Kelly Lynch (2-12), M Munnelly. Subs: M Hanniffy for M Munnelly, A Kilcullen (0-1) for T O'Kelly Lynch, K Prior for K O'Kennedy, F Moylan for J McHugh, K Gilmartin for T Cawley.
Referee - A Kelly.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
At Elvery's McHale Park
Mayo 0-29
Leitrim 0-10
Mayo - B Douglas; S Coyne, M Morley, D Kenny; G Nolan (0-2), K Kiely (0-2), C Henry; D Huane, S Kenny (0-1); S Regan (0-1), K Higgins (0-9), B Hunt (0-1); S Boland (0-4), A Phillips (0-3), O Greally. Subs: J Coyne (0-2) for O Greally, C Scahill for G Nolan, E Delaney for S Regan, C Phillips (0-1) for B Hunt, M Phillips (0-1) for D Huane.
Leitrim - L Donnellan (0-1); P Earley, S Goldrick, M Feeney; B Murray, C Mallon, H Glancy; C Maguire, A McDermott; K McDermott (0-1), G O'Hagan (0-7), D McGovern (0-1); J McNabola, L Moreton, D Kelleher. Subs: C Moreton for D Kelleher, P Lenehan for H Glancy, P Clerkin for C Maguire, P Poniard for G O'Hagan, S Crowe for M Feeney.
Referee - T Conway.

Nicky Rackard Cup play-off
At the Athletic Grounds
Tyrone 1-18
Armagh 1-16

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
At Darver
Louth 3-15
Monaghan 0-16

Leinster MHC 2020 final
At Portlaoise
Kilkenny 2-21
Offaly 3-9
Kilkenny - B Minogue; M Donnelly, N Rowe, Z Bay Hammond; J Fitzpatrick, P Langton, B Reid (0-1); K Doyle, C Beirne (0-1); H Shine (1-3), B Drennan (0-13), T Clifford (0-1); E O'Brien, G Dunne, D Walsh (1-1). Subs: T Dunne (0-1) for P Langton, K Carey for K Doyle, B Wheeler for E O'Brien.
Offaly - M Troy; P Taaffe, C Bracken, O Kilmartin; L Watkins, S Bourke, J Hoctor; C Spain, C King; L Quinn (1-6), C Egan, E Murphy; D Bourke (0-1), C Mitchell, L Carey (1-1). Subs: R Dunne for C Spain, L Hogan (1-0) for E Murphy, A Landy (0-1) for C King, C Nolan for D Bourke.
Referee - C Daly.

 

Friday 2 July

Ulster U20FC preliminary round
At Ballybofey
Donegal 1-17
Armagh 0-8
Donegal - D Roberts; C McColgan (0-1), J Grant, J Gallagher; K Tobin, P O'Hare, R O'Rourke (0-1); R O'Donnell (0-1), R McFadden (0-2); C O'Reilly, S O'Donnell (0-3), R McShane; E Dowling (1-2), P McGettigan (0-4), J McGroddy (0-3). Subs: N Byrne for P O'Hare, R Frain for C O'Reilly, K Dunleavy for R O'Rourke, A Dohery for K Tobin, R Gallagher for E Dowling.
Armagh - S Magill; P McGrane, O McKeown, L Rice; R French, L Camara (0-1), S Quigley; N McCorry, E Woods (0-1); D O'Callaghan, J Martin (0-1), T Kelly; M McKeever (0-2), L Hughes, J McCormac (0-2). Subs: R Kearney for S Quigley, J Sheridan (0-1) for J Martin, D Loney for L Hughes, E Reel for T Kelly, A Harney for R French.
Referee - A Marron.

Ulster MFC 2020 final
At Healy Park
Derry 1-15
Monaghan 0-15
Derry - K McGonigle; A McGonigle, P McGurk, C Shiels; M Doherty, E McEvoy, L Brady; D Higgins, P O'Kane; D Gilmore, M Downey (0-6), J McDermott; C Diamond (0-3), L Murray (0-5), N O'Donnell (1-0). Subs: J Moore for C Shiels, C Downey for N O'Donnell, N Duggan for L Brady, R McEldowney (0-1) for C Diamond.
Monaghan - D Croarkin; J Carey, L Kelly, J Slevin; N Lavery (0-1), D Byrne, E Graham; C Eccles, T O'Rourke (0-3); D Marron (0-1), S Mooney (0-7), R Duffy; M Hamill, D McCahey (0-2), N Rice (0-1). Subs: C Conlon for T O'Rourke, D O'Reilly for N Rice. 
Referee - J Lewis.

All-Ireland MHC 2020 semi-final
At Ennis
Galway 4-18
Limerick 0-15
Galway - D Walsh; S Morgan, A Nolan, M Walsh; S O'Hanlon, T Killeen, P Burke; L Leen, K Hanrahan; G Lee (1-1), G Thomas (0-2), R Killilea; R Davitt (1-1), L Collins (2-7), C Molloy (0-5). Subs: C Slattery (0-2) for R Killilea, D Davoren for K Hanrahan, S Fox for R Davitt, T Leen for S O'Hanlon, D O'Flaherty for P Burke.
Limerick - T Lynch; J Fitzgerald (0-1), V Harrington, R Lyons; B Molyneaux, C Scully (0-1), S Whelan; J Kirby, B Duff; L O'Connor, L Lynch (0-5), E Hurley; S O'Brien (0-3), A English (0-3), P O'Donovan (0-2). Subs: D Lynch for B Molyneaux, E Harmon for B Duff, A Fitzgerald for L O'Connor.

 

Thursday 1 July

Leinster U20FC first round
At Newbridge
Westmeath 1-15
Kildare 1-13
Westmeath - M Lynam; J Gahan, C Drumm, Ciaran Daly; E Gaffney, D Seery, M Byrne; J Murtagh, Ciaran Daly; S Fleming (0-1), K O'Sullivan (0-2), B Kelly (0-1); J Torpey, B McGauran (1-10), D Hill. Subs: S Baker for S Fleming, S O'Connor (0-1) for J Torpey, L Moran for Ciaran Daly, J McDonnell for B Kelly.
Kildare - C Burke; D O'Donoghue (0-1); C Boran, D Higgins; T Martin, P McDermott (0-1), T Gill (0-1); J Cleary, L Killian; M Curtin (0-1), P Behan, N O'Regan (0-1); J Dalton (0-1), A Browne, E Bagnall (0-5). Subs: S Farrell (0-1) for A Browne, S Moore for D Higgins, N Aherne (1-0) for J Dalton, M McGovern (0-1) for P Behan.
Referee - F Pierce.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Haggardstown
Longford 4-11
Louth 3-13
Longford - O Duffy; J Kajan, D Moffett, J Kiernan; J Donnelly, J Moran, F Hourican (0-1); M Kajan, T McNevin (0-1); D O'Connell, J Martin, E Finneran (1-0); K McGann (1-5), E McCormack (0-1), G Reynolds (1-3). Subs: C Leonard for J Martin, J Duggan (1-0) for E McCormack.
Louth - J Gordon; G Browne, G Stewart (0-1), D Lally; J McDonnell, C Murphy, G Bell (1-2); S Healy, C McCaul (0-3); J Commins, D Nally, B Collier; M Begley, J Hughes (2-2), C Gillespie (0-4). Subs: T Jackson for D Lally, L Matthews (0-1) for J Commins.
Referee - S Farrelly.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Aughrim
Wicklow 2-11
Laois 2-8
Wicklow - J Sargent; C Grimes, M Stone, T Moran; G Fogarty, Z Cullen, C Maguire; E Byrne (0-1), S Crowley; S O'Dowd, J Keogh (0-3), C McDonald; E Darcy (2-1), K Quinn (0-2), O Cullen. Subs: J Brady for C Maguire, M Ging (0-4) for O Cullen.
Laois - T Wright; C Bennett, A Dunne (1-1), S Greene; E Delaney, A Connolly, F Holland; K Swayne (0-1), C Burke; R Murphy (1-2), D Larkin, S O'Neill; R Bolger, C Dunne (0-4), C Goode. Subs: D Galvin for R Bolger, B Dempsey for F Holland, J Lacey for S O'Neill, SM Corcoran for E Delaney.
Referee - A Coyne.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Wexford 2-9
Carlow 0-8
Wexford - A Larkin (0-1); C Lyne, B Cushe, P Darcy; Z Firman, J Bolger, S Carley; C Hughes, L Doyle; A Mahoney, S Pettitt, J Higgins (1-1); C Kinsella, J O'Leary (0-1), C Kehoe (1-3). Subs: C Regan (0-2) for A Mahoney, J O'Leary for P Darcy, J Curtis for L Doyle, R Fitzpatrick (0-1) for C Hughes, R O'Brien for J O'Leary.
Carlow - C Kavanagh; A Nolan, J McCullagh, J Dunne; S Smithers, F Kavanagh, P McDonnell; L Connolly (0-2), N Hickey (0-2); P Regan, B Dorgan, F Fitzpatrick; A Keating (0-3), C Byrne, B Byrne (0-1). Subs: S Buggy for J Dunne, M Foley for C Byrne, P Deering for A Nolan, C O'Brien for B Byrne.
Referee - G Hurley.

Leinster MHC first round
At TEG Cusack Park
Meath 2-16
Westmeath 0-18
Meath - B Mather; E O'Reilly, D Shine, K Douglas; P Connolly, P Barnwell, D Rohan (0-1); D Rogers, D Horan (1-0); S Corbett (0-1), T Shine (0-1), D Darby; R Conheady, M Horan (0-2), J Ennis (1-11). Subs: J Connolly for D Rogers, L Byrne for R Conheady, L Coogan for D Horan, D McVann for D Rohan.
Westmeath - S Murray; A Conlon, J Murtagh, A Mulvaney; D Duffy, C Geary, O Kelly; C Gaffney, S Doran; D Williams (0-9), D McKeon, D O'Reilly (0-4); P Murphy (0-2), R Holding (0-2), P Clarke (0-1). Subs: L O'Mara for O Kelly, J Martin for C Gaffney, I Smyth for D Duffy.
Referee - M Ryan.

 

Click here for older results