Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

 

Saturday 19 June

Allianz FL Division 3 final
At Croke Park
Derry 0-21
Offaly 1-6

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-25
Tyrone 2-19

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At Inniskeen
Sligo 0-21
Monaghan 0-19

 

Sunday 13 June

Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-17
Roscommon 0-11

Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
At Clones
Monaghan 1-21
Galway 2-17

Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
At Cusack Park
Mayo 2-22 
Clare 2-18

Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-14
Meath 0-14

Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 1-13
Tipperary 0-9

Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
At Fraher Field
Antrim 1-15
Waterford 0-11

Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
At Portlaoise
Wexford 2-15
Sligo 0-9

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At TEG Cusack Park
Limerick 3-26
Westmeath 0-18

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Galway 3-25
Cork 2-23

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At Walsh Park
Waterford 2-29
Tipperary 3-21

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Ballycran
Down 4-23
Meath 0-14

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 3-25
Kerry 0-14

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Baltinglass
Offaly 1-32
Wicklow 0-10

 

Saturday 12 June

Allianz FL Division 1 semi-final
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 6-15
Tyrone 1-14

Allianz FL Division 1 semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Dublin 1-18
Donegal 1-14

Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 3-22
Westmeath 0-25

Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-offs
At Pairc Esler
Down 2-19
Laois 2-12

Allianz FL Division 3 semi-final
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Derry 0-17
Limerick 0-13

Allianz FL Division 3 semi-final
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 1-14
Fermanagh 0-12

Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
At Pairc Tailteann
Wicklow 3-11
Cavan 0-18

Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Louth 1-23
Carlow 1-15

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Cusack Park
Clare 4-20
Kilkenny 1-25
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, A Fitzgerald; D Ryan (0-3), J Conlon, D McInerney (0-1); C Malone, T Kelly (2-5); D Reidy (1-2), C Galvin, A McCarthy (0-3); M Rodgers (0-1), A Shanagher (1-1), I Galvin. Subs: P Flanagan for A Fitzgerald, D Fitzgerald for D McInerney, D McMahon for C Galvin, R Taylor (0-1) for I Galvin, G Cooney (0-2) for M Rodgers, S Golden (0-1) for A Shanagher.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; T Walsh, H Lawlor, P Deegan; D Corcoran, P Walsh, C Browne; R Reid (0-3), R Leahy (0-1); A Mullen (0-3), W Walsh, TJ Reid (0-9); J Bergin, B Ryan (0-2), E Cody (0-4). Subs: M Keoghan (1-0) for W Walsh, C Wallace for T Walsh, D Blanchfield (0-1) for R Leahy, N Brassil (0-1) for B Ryan, A Murphy (0-1) for A Mullen, L Blanchfield for J Bergin, C Buckley for R Reid.
Referee - J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 2-23
Laois 1-22
Antrim - R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh, S Rooney; E Campbell (1-1), P Burke (0-1), A O'Brien (0-1); R McGarry, M Bradley; N McKenna (0-2), Conor Johnston, E O'Neill (0-2); D McCloskey, C Cunning (0-9), S Elliott (0-5). Subs: P McCallin for Conor Johnston, M Donnelly for G Walsh, C Clarke (0-2) for D McCloskey, Ciaran Johnston for M Bradley, N McCormack (1-0) for E O'Neill, R McCambridge for A O'Brien, C Bohill for N McKenna.
Laois - E Rowland (0-1); L Cleere, S Downey, D Conway; R Mullaney (0-1), C McEvoy, S Maher (0-2); J Kelly (0-5), P Purcell (0-2); E Lyons, J Keyes, C Collier (0-1); W Dunphy (0-2), R King (0-3), C Dwyer. Subs: D Hartnett for D Conway, A Dunphy (0-2) for C Collier, TJ Scully (1-3) for W Dunphy, J Ryan for J Keyes, M Whelan for L Cleere.
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 0-25
Dublin 1-18
Wexford - M Fanning (0-4); S Reck, L Ryan, C Flood (0-1); Joe O'Connor, S Murphy, G Bailey; L Chin (0-10), D O'Keeffe (0-1); R O'Connor (0-3), C McDonald (0-1), L Og McGovern; P Morris (0-3), K Foley, Jack O'Connor. Subs: C Firman for S Reck, A Nolan (0-1) for K Foley, M Dwyer (0-1) for Jack O'Connor, C Devitt for Joe O'Connor, H Kehoe for G Bailey.
Dublin - S Brennan; C O'Callaghan (0-1), E O'Donnell, J Madden; C Burke, L Rushe, D Gray (0-1); R McBride, C Crummey; D Sutcliffe (0-2), D Burke (1-10), M Schutte; C Boland (0-1), R Hayes, D Keogh. Subs: F Whitley (0-1) for M Schutte, J Malone (0-1) for C Crummey, P Smyth for D Keogh, P Crummey for D Sutcliffe, O O'Rorke (0-1) for D Burke.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Celtic Park
Derry 1-26
Roscommon 0-14
Derry - O O'Doherty; C McAllister, B Og McGilligan, D McCloskey; Sean Cassidy, C Kelly, M McGrath; J Mullan (0-5), G Bradley (1-2); M McGuigan (0-1), C O'Doherty (0-7), R Mullan (0-1); O McKeever (0-4), Shea Cassidy (0-1), Se McGuigan (0-3). Subs; D Foley (0-2) for Shea Cassidy, B Laverty for R Mullan, R McWilliams for C O'Doherty, A Grant for Se McGuigan, C McGilligan for D McCloskey.
Roscommon - E Lawless; P Dolan, D Fallon, N Connaughton; E Costello (0-2), S Naughton, P Kellehan; B McGahon, E Coyle; C Dolan (0-10), J Kilkenny, C Kennelly; M Comerford, C Mulry (0-1), M Brennan. Subs: C Kenny (0-1) for C Kennelly, C Coyle for M Comerford, O Kelly for M Brennan, P Nolan for P Dolan, D Treacy for C Mulry, T Fallon for E Coyle, D Heavey for J Kilkenny.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Elverys MacHale Park
Kildare 2-24
Mayo 1-19

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Monaghan 1-20
Longford 3-13

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
At Healy Park
Sligo 1-18
Tyrone 0-13

 

Sunday 6 June

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 4
At TEG Cusack Park
Tipperary 4-27
Westmeath 0-16
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, P Maher, B Heffernan (0-2); R Byrne, B Maher (0-1), B McGrath; M Breen (0-2), P Cadell (0-2); D McCormack (0-1), N McGrath (0-1), W Connors (0-1); J McGrath (1-1), S Callanan (0-1), J Forde (2-7). Subs: J Morris (0-3) for J Forde, A Flynn (0-2) for D McCormack, P Flynn (0-1) for N McGrath, C Morgan for B Heffernan, M Kehoe (1-2) for J McGrath, J Quigley for C Barrett.
Westmeath - N Conaty; D Egerton, T Gallagher, C Shaw; A Craig, T Doyle, P Scally; C Boyle (0-1), R Greville (0-2); A Clarke, K Doyle (0-3), J Boyle; J Coll, N Mitchell, C Doyle (0-5). Subs: D McNicholas (0-2) for K Doyle, D Clinton (0-3) for J Coll, K Regan for P Scally, A Cox for A Clarke, S Clavin for C Boyle, E Ahearn for C Doyle.
Referee - L Gordon.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 4
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 4-28
Waterford 3-23
Galway - E Murphy; S Cooney, G McInerney, D Morrissey; P Mannion, D Burke (0-1), F Burke; J Coen, J Canning (1-8); S Loftus (0-2), C Mannion (0-2), A Tuohy (1-0); C Whelan (0-6), C Cooney (0-3), B Concannon (2-2). Subs: E Niland (0-4) for J Coen, A Harte for S Cooney, J Fitzpatrick for A Harte, J Cooney for A Tuohy, TJ Brennan for F Burke, S Linnane for S Loftus, K Cooney for J Canning, C Walsh for J Fitzpatrick.
Waterford - S O'Brien; C Gleeson, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons (0-5), A Gleeson, S Keating; J Barron (0-2), J Dillon; N Montgomery (0-1), J Prendergast (1-2), K Bennett (0-1); Shane Bennett (1-1), Stephen Bennett (0-8), D Hutchinson (1-2). Subs: J Fagan for N Montgomery, P Curran (0-1) for J Dillon, D Lyons for Shane Bennett, B Power for K Bennett, K Moran for C Gleeson, P Hogan for J Prendergast, S Fives for S Keating.
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 4
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 1-29
Laois 0-22
Kilkenny - E Murphy; T Walsh, J Holden, P Deegan; D Corcoran, H Lawlor, M Carey (0-1); R Reid (0-2), C Fogarty (0-2); A Mullen (0-2), M Keoghan (0-1), B Ryan (0-1); J Bergin (0-5), L Blanchfield (1-2), E Cody (0-11). Subs: T O'Dwyer (0-1) for B Ryan, J Donnelly (0-1) for M Keoghan, M Cody for M Carey, A Murphy for A Mullen, P Walsh for T Walsh.
Laois - E Rowland (0-1); D Conway, S Downey, D Hartnett; J Kelly (0-2), C McEvoy, S Maher (0-1); F Fennell, P Purcell (0-2); J Ryan, A Dunphy (0-1), C Collier; PJ Scully (0-11), R King (0-3), E Gaughan. Subs: W Dunphy for J Ryan, C Comerford for E Gaughan, L Cleere (0-1) for D Conway, E Lyons for C Collier, R Mullaney for S Maher, J Keyes for A Dunphy, S Bergin for R King.
Referee - R McGann.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At Pairc Tailteann
Carlow 5-28
Meath 0-17
Carlow - B Treacy; D Wall, P Doyle, M Doyle; D English, G Coady (0-1), R Coady (0-1); J Kavanagh, K McDonald (2-0); J M Nolan (1-3), T Joyce (0-1), J Doyle (0-1); M Kavanagh (1-12), J Nolan (0-1), C Nolan (1-5). Subs: C Wall (0-1) for T Joyce, T Lawlor (0-1) for R Coady, P Coady (0-1) for J M Nolan, C Kavanagh for M Kavanagh, G Lawlor for R Coady, G Bennett for M Doyle, A Amond.
Meath - C Ennis; D Kelly, S Whitty, S Geraghty; J Kelly (0-1), J Toher, K Keoghan (0-2); S Brennan, D Reilly; D McGowan, J Regan (0-5), A Douglas (0-2); A Gannon (0-1), M O'Sullivan (0-1), P Conneely. Subs: P O'Hanrahan (0-4) for D Reilly, E O'Donnchadha (0-1) for D McGowan, C Rogers for P Conneely, S Morris for K Keoghan, B McGowan, G Murphy for D Kelly, I Bermingham for J Regan.
Referee - R Fitzsimmons.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At Birr
Offaly 5-25
Down 1-19
Offaly - C Clancy; P Delaney, C Burke, D King; J Keenaghan, B Conneely, K Sampson (0-1); L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; J Sampson (0-3), L Langton (2-3), B Duignan (1-0); O Kelly (1-0), S Kinsella, E Cahill (1-11). Subs: J Murphy (0-3) for B Duignan, D Nally (0-1) for L Fox, A Treacy (0-1) for J Keenaghan, C Langton for S Kinsella, P Guinan for P Delaney, S Dooley (0-1) for R Ravenhill, L O'Connor for J Sampson.
Down - S Keith; M Hughes, C Cassidy, C Taggart; M Conlon, C Woods (1-0), L Savage; D Hughes (0-1), E Sands (0-3); P McCrickard (0-1), R McCusker (0-1); R Costello (0-4); D Sands, P Sheehan (0-5), J Doran. Subs: P Savage for J Doran, G Hughes for M Hughes, M Fisher for P McCrickard, O MacManus (0-4) for P Sheehan, PJ Davidson for D Hughes, R Campbell for R McCusker, D Og Rooney for C Cassidy.
Referee - S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
At Celtic Park
Derry 3-22
Donegal 3-21
Derry - O O'Doherty; C McAllister, B Og McGilligan, D McCloskey; Sean Cassidy, C Kelly, M McGrath; J Mullan (1-1), G Bradley (0-1); M McGuigan, C O'Doherty (0-13), R Mullan (0-3); O McKeever (0-1), B Cassidy (1-2), Sé McGuigan (1-1). Subs: Shea Cassidy for O McKeever, B Laverty for R Mullan.
Donegal - L White; P Doherty, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; C McDermott, G Browne, M Donoghue; C O'Grady (0-1), D Cullen (0-1); C Matthewson (1-4), R McDermott (1-2), G Gilmore (1-1); B Lafferty, D Coulter (0-10), R Ryan (0-2). Subs: S McVeigh for M Callaghan, R Hilferty for P Doherty, R Campbell for B Lafferty.
Referee - J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
At Dr Hyde Park
Kildare 4-25
Roscommon 0-10
Kildare - P McKenna; C Derivan, R Boran, S Leacy (0-1); K Whelan, D Flaherty, S Christanseen (0-1); K Aherne (0-2), P Divilly (0-5); B Byrne (0-3), J Burke (0-2), J Byrne (0-1); J Sheridan (2-5), S Ryan, D Slattery (2-1). Subs: G Keegan (0-2) for S Ryan, M Doyle for P McKenna, C Forde for Derivan, Conor Dowling (0-2) for J Burke, C Chan for D Flaherty, T Forde for G Keegan, J Travers for K Aherne.
Roscommon - E Lawless; P Dolan (0-1), D Fallon, S Trundle; E Costello, S Naughton, P Kellehan (0-1); B McGahon (0-2), A Lyons; C Mulry, J Kilkenny, C Kennelly; C Kenny (0-1), C Dolan (0-5), M Comerford. Subs: D Kelly for S Trundle, N Connaughton for A Lyons, C Coyle for D Fallon, M Brennan for C Mulry, D Heavey for C Kenny, E Coyle for J Kilkenny.
Referee - K Brady.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
At Darver
Louth 3-16
Fermanagh 0-15
Louth - D Connolly; M Fee, R Byrne (0-1), A Smyth; P Fortune, C Quigley, P Lynch (0-1); D O'Hanrahan, J Costelloe (1-0); S Crosbie, D Geoghegan (0-7), F Joyce; P Mathews (2-2), S Conneely, S Kerrisk (0-2). Subs: Subs: N Keenan for D O'Hanrahan, J McDonnell for C Quigley, D Kettle for S Crosbie, R Walsh (0-2) for S Conneely, T McCreesh (0-1) for F Joyce.
Fermanagh - M Curry; D Bannon, R Porteous, A Breslin; M Slevin, L McCusker, A Flanagan; F McBrien (0-1), T Cleary; C Duffy (0-1), R Bogue, C McShea (0-1); S Corrigan (0-7), J Duffy (0-4), J Tormey (0-1). Subs: T Keenan for T Cleary, R Bannon for J Tormey, D McPhillips for S Corrigan, B McPhillips for McShea.
Referee - C Flynn.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
At Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Cavan 1-20
Leitrim 1-17

 

Saturday 5 June 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 4
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 0-33 
Cork 2-19
Limerick - B Hennessy; R English, S Finn, B Nash (0-1); D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon, C Coughlan (0-2); W O'Donoghue (0-1), D O'Donovan (0-1); T Morrissey (0-4), C Lynch (0-4), C Boylan; P Ryan (0-2), A Gillane (0-10), P Casey (0-2). Subs: J Boylan for S Finn, C O'Neill (0-2) for C Boylan, A Breen (0-1) for P Ryan, D O'Connell for P Casey, R Hanley for D O'Donovan, G Mulcahy for A Gillane, R Connolly for D Hannon, C O'Brien for C Cahalane.
Cork - P Collins; S O'Lear Hayes, D Cahalane (0-1), N O'Leary; G Millerick, M Coleman (0-2), R Downey; B Hennessy, D Connery; C Cahalane (0-1), S Kingston (0-2), R O'Flynn (0-1); J O'Connor (2-1), D Dalton (0-2), T Deasy. Subs: P Horgan (0-9) for D Dalton, L Meade for D Connery, N Cashman for R Downey, S Barrett for R O'Flynn, S Twomey for T Deasy, A Connolly for S Kingston.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 4
At Parnell Park
Clare 0-34
Dublin 2-23 
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, A Fitzgerald; D Ryan (0-1), J Conlon, P Fitzpatrick; C Malone (0-1), C Galvin; A McCarthy (0-4), T Kelly (0-20), S O'Donnell (0-2); A Shanagher (0-1), M Rodgers (0-2), I Galvin. Subs: D Reidy (0-1) for I Galvin, D Fitzgerald (0-2) for P Fitzpatrick, S McMahon for M Rodgers, J McCarthy for C Galvin.
Dublin - A Nolan; E O'Donnell, C O'Callaghan, A Dunphy; P Smyth, C Burke, D Gray (0-1); J Madden, C Crummey (0-2); D Sutcliffe (0-2), R Hayes (1-2), M Schutte (0-1); D Burke (0-13), E Dillon (0-1), C Boland (1-1). Subs: R McBride for P Smyth, J Hetherton for M Schutte, D Keogh for C Boland, P Crummey for E Dillon, F Whitely for D Sutcliffe.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 4
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 1-21 
Wexford 2-18
Antrim - R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh, S Rooney; E Campbell, P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy (0-4), J McNaughton (0-7); N McKenna, E O'Neill, N McManus (0-1); D McCloskey, C Cunning (0-7), C Johnston (0-1). Subs: A O'Brien for J Maskey, C Clarke (0-1) for D McCloskey, S Shannon (1-0) for E O'Neill, C Bohill for C Johnston, P Duffin for S Rooney.
Wexford - M Fanning (0-1); C Flood, L Ryan, S Donohoe (0-1); G Bailey, M Gleeson, S Murphy; L Og McGivern (0-2), D O'Keeffe; A Nolan (0-1), C McDonald (1-1), P Morris (0-1); R O'Connor (0-1), L Chin (1-9), K Foley. Subs: Jack O'Connor for R O'Connor, Joe O'Connor (0-1) for G Bailey, C Hearne for A Nolan, C Firman for S Murphy, M Dwyer for P Morris.
Referee - P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 4-30 
Wicklow 1-17
Kerry - D Delaney; J O'Connor, C Savage, C O'Keeffe; E Ross, J Diggins (0-1), F McCarthy; P O'Connor, T O'Connor (0-1); F O'Sullivan, D Collins (0-1), B Mahony; S Conway (1-13), S Nolan (0-3), C Hussey (0-4). Subs: M Leane (0-1) for D Collins, M Boyle (2-3) for T O'Connor, C Walsh (0-1) for B Mahony, E Leen for E Ross, P Boyle (0-2) for F O'Sullivan, S Sheehan for E Leen, N Guerin (1-0) for C Hussey.
Wicklow - C McNally; B Kearney, M Mangan, M O'Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, P Keane; D Staunton (0-1), S Cranley; P Doran, E Kearns, L Evans; G Hughes (1-1), C Moorehouse (0-13), M Lee (0-2). Subs: E McCormack for P Doran, A O'Brien for S Cranley, C Breen for M Mangan, M Murphy for D Staunton, W Kinsella for M Lee, G Weir for J Henderson, J Byrne for L Evans.
Referee - K Jordan.

 

Sunday 30 May

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
At St Jarlath's Park
Dublin 2-16
Galway 1-15
Dublin - M Shiel; M Fitzsimons, J Cooper, D Byrne; E Murchan, S McMahon, E Lowndes; B Fenton (0-2), P O Cofaigh Byrne; N Scully, C Kilkenny (0-3), B Howard; C Basquel (0-2), C O'Callaghan (1-3), C Costello (0-6). Subs: S Bugler for P O Cofaigh Byrne, R McDaid for S McMahon, D Mullin for N Scully, A Byrne (1-0) for C Basquel, T Lahiff for J Cooper.
Galway - B Power; J Glynn, S Mulkerrin, S Kelly; K Molloy, D McHugh (0-1), L Silke; F O Laoi, P Conroy (0-1); P Kelly, P Cooke (0-2), J Heaney; M Tierney (1-0), S Walsh (0-10), R Finnerty (0-1). Subs: E Brannigan for P Kelly, C Potter for J Glynn, M O Bairead for F O Laoi, T Culhane for R Finnerty, T Flynn for P Cooke, J Duane for K Molloy.
Referee - B Cawley.

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
At Dr Hyde Park
Kerry 2-15
Roscommon 1-12
Kerry - K Fitzgibbon; G O'Sullivan, J Foley, T O'Sullivan; B O Beaglaoich, G Crowley, M Breen; D Moran, D O'Connor (0-3); S O'Brien, R Buckley (0-1), P Geaney (0-3); D Clifford (1-4), T Brosnan (0-2), P Clifford (0-2). Subs: S O'Shea for R Buckley, P Murphy for G O'Sullivan, T Walsh for T Brosnan, T Morley for T O'Sullivan, G White for P Geaney, J Sherwood for D Moran, J O'Connor (1-0) for S O'Brien.
Roscommon - C Lavin; C Daly, D Murray, B Stack; R Daly, C Hussey, R Hughes (0-1); E Smith (0-1), T O'Rourke; N Kilroy, C Murtagh (0-3), S Killoran; D Murtagh (0-3), D Smith (0-2), C Cox (0-2). Subs: C McKeon for D Smith, P Gillooly for C Cox, H Darcy for N Kilroy, E Nolan for T O'Rourke, S Mullooly for R Daly, C Devaney (1-0) for S Killoran, D Ruane for D Murtagh.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
At TEG Cusack Park
Down 0-13
Westmeath 1-9
Down - R Burns; P Fegan, B McArdle, G Collins; P Laverty (0-1), D O'Hagan, D Guinness; J Flynn, R McEvoy; L Kerr (0-1), C Doherty, C Mooney (0-1); P Devlin (0-2), C Quinn (0-7), C McCrickard. Subs: T McInerney for B McArdle, B O'Hagan (0-1) for P Devlin, L Middleton for R McEvoy, J Guinness for C Quinn, K McKernan for D O'Hagan, S McConville for C McCrickard.
Westmeath - J Daly; J Smith, K Maguire, B Sayeh; J Dolan, R Wallace, J Gonoud; S Duncan, R Connellan; D Lynch, S McCartan, G Egan (0-1); R O'Toole (0-1), J Heslin (0-6), L Loughlin. Subs: D Corroon for D Lynch, K Martin for S McCartan, B Kelly (0-1) for L Loughlin, F Ayorinde (1-0) for S Duncan, C Coughlan for J Smith, T McDaniel for K Martin.
Referee - S Lonergan.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
At Elverys MacHale Park
Mayo 3-17
Meath 2-12
Mayo - R Hennelly; E O'Donoghue, O Mullin, L Keegan; M Plunkett (0-1), S Coen, F Boland (0-1); M Ruane (0-2), J Carney; D O'Connor, D McHale (0-2), B Walsh (0-2); R O'Donoghue, C O'Connor (1-4), J Carr (2-1). Subs: C Boyle for L Keegan, P Towey (0-3) for C O'Connor, E McLaughlin for F Boland, A O'Shea (0-1) for J Carney, D Coen for E O'Donoghue, J Flynn for D McHale, T Conroy for J Carr.
Meath - H Hogan; S Lavin, C McGill, E Harkin; J O'Connor (0-1), B Conlon (1-0), C Hickey; B Menton (1-0), D Dillon; E Wallace (0-2), J Scully, J Flynn (0-1); J Wallace, D Campion, J Conlon (0-4). Subs: S McEntee for B Conlon, D Keogan for C Hickey, P Harnan for D Dillon, D Dixon for D Campion, M Newman (0-4) for J Scully, R Ryan for J Conlon, L Byrne for H Hogan.
Referee - M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
At Cusack Park
Cork 0-22
Clare 1-18
Cork - M Martin; S Powter, D O'Mahony, K Flahive; T Corkery (0-2), S Meehan, M Taylor (0-1); I Maguire (0-1), P Walsh (0-1); S White (0-1), R Deane, K O'Driscoll (0-1); J O'Rourke (0-4), C Sheehan, L Connolly (0-4). Subs: C Kiely for D O'Mahony, C O'Mahony (0-5) for C Sheehan, B Hurley (0-2) for S White, M Collins for P Walsh, P Ring for S Powter, K O'Donovan for T Corkery, D Gore for L Connolly.
Clare - S Ryan; C Russell, C Brennan, K Harnett; C O'Dea, S Collins, D Walsh; D O'Neill (0-1), C O'Connor (0-1); D Bohannon (0-1), E Cleary (0-4), P Lillis (0-1); G Cooney (0-1), D Tubridy (1-8), J McGann. Subs: D Ryan for K Harnett, C O hAinifein for S Ryan, E McMahon for D Walsh, K Sexton for G Cooney, A Griffin (0-1) for J McGann, C Murray for D O'Neill.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Kildare 2-18
Laois 1-8
Kildare - M Donnellan; M Dempsey, M O'Grady, D Hyland; K Flynn (1-1), E Doyle, R Houlihan; L Flynn (1-0), K Feely (0-1); N Flynn (0-4), F Conway (0-1), P Cribbin; J Hyland (0-4), D Kirwan, B McLoughlin (0-1). Subs: A Masterson (0-2) for K Feely, S O'Sullivan (0-3) for B McLoughlin, A Beirne for D Kirwan, P Brophy for N Flynn, S Ryan for R Houlihan, C Hartley (0-1) for P Cribbin.
Laois - N Corbet; R Pigott, M Timmons, G Dillon; S Lacey, P O'Sullivan, A Farrell; D O'Reilly, J O'Loughlin; B Byrne, K Lillis, E Lowry (0-1); P Kingston, G Walsh (1-5), E O'Carroll (0-2). Subs: B Carroll for D O'Reilly, M Barry for P Kingston, E Buggie for P O'Sullivan, F Crowley for M Timmons, B Daly for B Byrne, S Byrne for J O'Loughlin, R Munnelly for G Walsh.
Referee - P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 2-17
Leitrim 1-19
Antrim - L Mulholland; J McAuley, R Johnston, P Healy; M Jordan, J Laverty, E Walsh; C Stewart (1-0), N McKeever; D McAleese, C Murray (1-1), P McBride (0-3); O Eastwood (0-6), R McCann (0-2), R Murray (0-2). Subs: K Small for R Murray, D Lynch for J Laverty, J Crozier for R Johnston, T McCann (0-1) for C Murray, C Small (0-1) for D McAleese, P Cunningham (0-1) for N McKeever, N Delargy for E Walsh. 
Leitrim - B Flynn; C Reynolds, P Maguire, J Mitchell; O Madden, J Gilheany, A Flynn; D McGivern (0-1), D Wrynn; S Quinn, M Plunkett (0-3), P Dolan; S Moran, K Beirne (0-8), T Prior (0-2). Subs: M Diffley for A Flynn, K Keegan for S Moran, N McGovern (0-1) for D Wrynn, E Sweeney (1-4) for D McGovern, D Bruen for S Quinn, N Brady for P Dolan. 
Referee - K Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
At Haggardstown
Louth 3-18
Sligo 1-14
Louth - C Lynch; D Corcoran, D Campbell, D McKinney; E Carolan, A Williams, E Callaghan (0-1); B Duffy (0-3), C Byrne (0-3); C Downey (0-1), S Mulroy (2-3), L Jackson (0-1); C Keenan (1-2), C Grimes (0-1), R Burns. Subs: N Sharkey for A Williams, S Marry for R Burns, D Byrne (0-3) for B Duffy, C McKeever for L Jackson, E Duffy for C Downey.
Sligo - E Kilgallon (0-1); R Feehily, E McGuinness, E Lyons; K Cawley (0-1), P McNamara, D Cummins; P O'Connor, P Kilcoyne; C Griffin, S Carrabine (0-4), M Gordon (1-1); N Rooney (0-1), N Murphy (0-4), C Lally. Subs: R Og Murphy for N Rooney, C Brehany for P O'Connor, S Power for M Gordon, B Gorman (0-1) for C Lally, P Naughton (0-1) for C Griffin, P Laffey for D Cummins, N Mullen for R Feehily.
Referee - S Laverty.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 2-27
Wexford 0-23
Kilkenny - E Murphy; T Walsh, H Lawlor, P Deegan (0-1); D Corcoran, P Walsh, C Browne; R Reid, C Buckley; A Mullen, J Donnelly, B Ryan (1-4); J Bergin, TJ Reid (1-18), A Murphy (0-3). Subs: E O'Shea (0-1) for J Bergin, C Fogarty for C Buckley, J Maher for B Ryan, M Carey for TJ Reid, L Blanchfield for A Mullen.
Wexford - J Lawlor; S Reck, L Ryan, Joe O'Connor (0-1); G Malone, M O'Hanlon, Jack O'Connor; A Nolan (0-2), D O'Keeffe (0-1); L Og McGovern, R O'Connor (0-4), C Devitt; L Chin (0-13), M Dwyer, H Kehoe. Subs: G Bailey for Joe O'Connor, Joe O'Connor for G Malone, C McDonald (0-1) for C Devitt, K Foley for H Kehoe, D Dunne for D O'Keeffe, C Flood for Jack O'Connor, P Morris for M Dwyer, S Murphy (0-1) for D Dunne.
Referee - C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
At Inniskeen
Armagh 1-27
Monaghan 2-15

 

Saturday 29 May 

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
At Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-16 
Donegal 1-16
Armagh - B Hughes; R Finn, J Morgan (0-1), G McCabe; C Mackin, A McKay, C O'Hanlon (0-1); N Grimley, J Og Burns; R McQuillan (0-1), R O'Neill (0-1), J Hall (0-1); R Grugan (0-3), O O'Neill (0-3), S Campbell (0-4). Subs: C Turbitt for J Morgan, T Kelly (1-1) for R McQuillan, P Hughes for R Finn, A Murnin for J Og Burns, J Grugan for O O'Neill.
Donegal - S Patton; B McCole, S McMenamin, E McHugh; R McHugh (0-1), E Ban Gallagher, P Brennan; H McFadden, C McGonagle; C Thompson (0-1), P Mogan, M Langan (1-1); P McBrearty (0-8), E McGettigan, N O'Donnell (0-2). Subs: O McNiallais for P Brennan, C O'Donnell (0-2) for E McGettigan, C Ward (0-1) for E McHugh, J McGee for H McFadden, E O'Donnell for C Thompson.
Referee - M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
At Healy Park
Tyrone 0-14 
Monaghan 0-14
Tyrone - N Morgan; C Munroe, R McNamee (0-1), R Brennan; M McKernan, F Burns, P Harte; M Donnelly (0-1), R Donnelly; K McGeary (0-2), D Canavan (0-2), C Meyler; D McCurry (0-5), C McKenna (0-1), P Donaghy (0-1). Subs: M Bradley for P Donaghy, T McCann for C Munroe, M O'Neill for R Donnelly, L Rafferty for R Brennan, N Sludden for D Canavan, C Shields for M McKernan.
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-2); K Duffy, C Boyle, R Wylie; K O'Connell, K McMenamin, R McAnespie (0-1); D Hughes, K Lavelle; S O'Hanlon (0-2), A Mulligan, M Bannigan; C McCarthy (0-1), C McManus (0-6), S Jones. Subs: K Hughes for S Jones, D Ward (0-1) for D Hughes, N Kearns for A Mulligan, J McCarron (0-1) for K O'Connell, S Hanratty for K McMenamin, D Malone for S O'Hanlon.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
At Kingspan Breffni 
Derry 1-16
Cavan 2-11
Derry - O Lynch; C McKaigue, B Rogers, P McGrogan; P McNeill, G McKinless, C Doherty; C Glass (0-1), E Bradley (0-3); E Doherty, N Loughlin (1-3), C McFaul; B Heron (0-1), S McGuigan (0-8), P Cassidy. Subs: M McEvoy for B Rogers, O McWilliams for B Heron, B McCarron for P McGrogan, J Doherty for P Cassidy, S Downey for N Loughlin.
Cavan - R Galligan (0-2); K Clarke, P Faulkner, C Conroy; C Reilly, O Kiernan (0-1), L Fortune (0-2); C Brady, K Brady; M Reilly (1-0), G McKiernan (1-3), C McGovern (0-1); N Murray (0-1), P Lynch, C Madden. Subs: M Argue for N Murray, C Smith for C McGovern, T E Donohoe for C Conroy, T Galligan for P Lynch, C Timoney (0-1) for C Madden, S Murray for K Brady, O Pierson for T E Donohoe.
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 1-15 
Longford 0-18
Fermanagh - C Snow; A Breen (0-2), J Cassidy, L Flanagan; K Connor, J McMahon, K McDonnell; D Leonard, S McGullion; C Corrigan (0-1), T Bogue (0-1), J Largo Ellis; D McCusker, D McGurn (0-3), S Quigley (1-8). Subs: C Love for S McGullion, S McNally for C Love, U Kelm for T Bogue, C Love for S McNally, R O'Callaghan for D Leonard, S McGullion for D McGurn.
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, C P Smyth; G Rogers, M Quinn, D Reynolds (0-1); D McGivney, D Gallagher (0-2); D Mimnagh, B McKeon (0-2), L Connerton; R Smyth (0-8), L Moran (0-1), R Brady (0-2). Subs: J Hagan (0-1) for L Connerton, D Doherty (0-1) for R Smyth, S Kenny for D McGivney, I O'Sullivan for B McKeon.
Referee - L Devenney.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
At Aughrim 
Limerick 2-19
Wicklow 1-12
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; S O'Dea, B Fanning, M Donovan; R Childs, I Corbett (0-1), G Brown; D Treacy, T Childs (0-1); T Griffin (0-1), R Bourke (0-2), A Enright (0-1); D Neville (1-3), C Fahy, H Bourke (1-7). Subs: P Maher for G Brown, C Sheehan (0-1) for T Griffin, P De Brun for A Enright, S O'Carroll (0-1) for R Bourke, L Murphy for R Childs, G Stack (0-1) for D Neville.
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-3); J Snell, R O'Brien, O Manning; K Quinn (0-2), N Donnelly, D Devereux; P O'Toole (0-1), D Healy; D Fitzgerald, M Kenny, C Byrne; E Darcy (1-4), S Furlong (0-1), JP Hurley. Subs: E Murtagh for R O'Brien, P O'Connor (0-1) for C Byrne, F O'Shea for O Manning, J Crowe for P O'Toole.
Referee - N McKenna.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
At Bord Na Mona O Connor Park
Offaly 1-17 
Tipperary 1-12
Offaly - P Dunican (0-3); D Dempsey (0-1), E Rigney, N Darby; C Doyle, C Stewart, J Hayes; E Carroll, C Mangan; S Horan, P Cunningham, A Sullivan (0-3); B Allen (0-3), C Farrell (1-3), R McNamee. Subs: J Lalor for C Mangan, N McNamee (0-3) for R McNamee, B Carroll (0-1) for A Sullivan, C Donohoe for J Hayes, J Maher for B Allen, A Leavy for E Carroll, R Egan for C Doyle, C Donnelly for D Dempsey.
Tipperary - E Comerford (0-1); T Fitzgerald, J Feehan, A Campbell; E Moloney, C O'Shaughnessy, P Feehan; S O'Brien (0-1), Conal Kennedy (0-1); B Fox, J Kennedy (0-1), C Bowe (0-2); Coleman Kennedy, C Sweeney (1-2), S O'Connor. Subs: P Ryan (0-3) for S O'Connor, K Fahey for J Feehan, P Looram (0-1) for E Moloney, J Harney for C O'Shaughnessy, J Lonergan for B Fox, L Boland for Colman Kennedy, B Maher for P Feehan, S Foley for J Kennedy.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 2-12 
Wexford 2-11
Carlow - C Cunningham; J Lowry, S Redmond, L Roberts; S Gannon (1-0), J Murphy (0-1), J Moore; E Ruth, D Foley (0-4); J Morrissey (1-1), J Clarke, C Doyle; C Blake (0-1), P Broderick (0-5), C Mullins. Subs: C Hulton for C Doyle, S Bambrick for C Mullins, J McGrath for C Blake, S O'Neill for P Broderick.
Wexford - D Brooks; E Porter, M O'Connor (0-1), C Carthy; P Hughes, G Sheehan, B Malone; L Coleman (1-0), N Hughes; T Byrne (0-3), S Nolan (1-1), K O'Grady; M Rossiter (0-3), R Brooks, B Brosnan (0-1). Subs: D Waters for N Hughes, J Tubritt (0-1) for R Brooks, S Doyle (0-1) for M Rossiter, J Dunne for S Nolan.
Referee - F Smyth.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 5-23 
Longford 2-19
Sligo - M Davey; J Weir, N Feehily, D Cawley; M Hanniffy, R McHugh, G Connolly; K Banks (0-2), T O'Kelly Lynch (0-3); M Munnelly (0-2), F Cawley (0-1), J McHugh (1-2); T Cawley (1-2), G O'Kelly Lynch (3-9), A Kilcullen. Subs: F Moylan (0-1) for M Munnelly, D Rolston for M Hannify, E Comerford (0-1), A Wall for F Cawley, E Scully for G O'Kelly Lynch, E Rua McGowan for J Weir.
Longford - C Gallagher; J Casey, E Naughton (0-1), E Kiernan; B Hanley, S Creaven (0-2), D Sheedy (0-1); J Mulhern (1-0), K Murray; D Buckley (0-3), J O'Brien (0-11), L Kelly; I Campbell, C Kavanagh, A Sheridan. Subs: M Coyle (1-0) for I Campbell, G Moore for J Casey, R Murray for E Kiernan, E Tully (0-1) for C Kavanagh. 
Referee - S Guinan.

 

Sunday 23 May

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
At Semple Stadium
Dublin 4-9
Kerry 1-18
Dublin - E Comerford; E Murchan, D Byrne, M Fitzsimons; J McCarthy, J Small, R McDaid; B Fenton (0-1), T Lahiff; N Scully, C Kilkenny (0-1), S McMahon; P Small (0-3), C O'Callaghan (2-1), C Costello (2-3). Subs: C Basquel for T Lahiff, D Mullin for P Small, E Lowndes for R McDaid, P McMahon for J Small, S Bugler for C Kilkenny, J Cooper for S McMahon, B Howard for N Scully.
Kerry - K Fitzgibbon; B O Beaglaoich, T Morley, J Foley; P Murphy (0-2), G Crowley, G White; D Moran, D O'Connor (0-2); D Moynihan (0-2), S O'Shea (0-4), P Geaney (0-1); D Clifford (1-6), K Spillane, P Clifford (0-1). Subs: T Walsh for K Spillane, R Buckley for P Geaney, A Spillane for D Moran, S O'Brien for P Clifford, G O'Sullivan for B O Beaglaoich, J Sherwood for G White, M Burns for D Moynihan.
Referee - S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
At Pearse Park
Galway 2-16
Roscommon 1-13
Galway - B Power; S Kelly, S Mulkerrin, J Glynn; K Molloy, D McHugh, L Silke; M Tierney, P Conroy; P Kelly (1-0), D Comer (0-2), F O Laoi; R Finnerty (0-5), E Brannigan, S Walsh (0-7). Subs: P Cooke for P Kelly, J Heaney (0-1) for E Brannigan, D Conneely for R Finnerty, T Culhane (1-1) for M Tierney, R Steede for D Comer, J Duane for D McHugh, G O'Donnell for K Molloy.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, G Patterson, N Daly; B Stack, R Hughes, S Mullooly; E Nolan, T O'Rourke; C Devaney, C Cregg, E Smith (0-1); D Smith (0-7), C McKeon, C Murtagh (1-5). Subs: D Neary for G Patterson, C Hussey for R Hughes, D Murtagh for C Devaney, S Killoran for C McKeon, C Cox for C Cregg, N Kilroy for E Nolan, H Darcy for C Murtagh.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Meath 2-15
Down 0-14
Meath - A Colgan (0-1); S Lavin, C McGill, C Hickey (0-1); E Harkin, S McEntee, D Keogan; B Menton, P Harnan; E Devine (0-1), B McMahon (0-1), M Costello (0-1); J Morris (0-7), T O'Reilly (0-1), C O'Sullivan (2-1). Subs: R Ryan for E Harkin, J Wallace for T O'Reilly, E Wallace (0-1) for C Hickey, J Scully for B McMahon, J Conlon for J Morris, D Campion for C O'Sullivan, G McCoy for S McEntee.
Down - M Reid; P Fegan, G McGovern, P Murdock; P Laverty, D O'Hagan, C Mooney; R McEvoy (0-2), J Flynn; J Guinness, B O'Hagan (0-1), L Kerr; D Guinness, C Quinn (0-4), P Devlin (0-5). Subs: C Doherty for J Guinness, P Branagan for C Mooney, S McConville for L Kerr, G Collins for D O'Hagan, C Gough for J Flynn, C McCrickard (0-2) for B O'Hagan, D Savage for C Quinn.
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
At St Conleth's Park
Clare 1-13
Kildare 0-13
Clare - S Ryan; C Russell, C Brennan, E Collins; C O'Dea, S Collins, D Walsh; D O'Neill, C O'Connor; P Lillis, E Cleary (0-7), D Bohannon (0-1); G Cooney (0-1), D Tubridy (0-3), K Sexton. Subs: J McGann (1-0) for K Sexton, E McMahon (0-1) for D Bohannon, A Sweeney for D Walsh, K Harnett for E Collins, A Griffin for G Cooney, D Masterson for P Lillis, C Murray for D O'Neill.
Kildare - M Donnellan; M Dempsey, M O'Grady, E Doyle; K Flynn, S Ryan, R Houlihan; L Flynn, A Masterson; A Beirne, N Flynn (0-4), P Cribbin; J Hyland (0-4), K Feely (0-2), D Kirwan (0-1). Subs: C Kavanagh for S Ryan, F Conway for A Beirne, D Malone for E Doyle, P Brophy for A Masterson, S O'Sullivan (0-2) for D Kirwan, B McLoughlin for P Cribbin.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
At Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada
Louth 0-19
Leitrim 0-10
Louth - M McEneaney; D Corcoran (0-1), D Campbell, D McKinney; L Jackson (0-2), A Williams (0-1), E Callaghan; B Duffy, C Byrne (0-1); C Keenan (0-2), S Mulroy (0-6), C Downey (0-2); M Corcoran, C Grimes (0-1), R Burns. Subs: C Lynch for M McEneaney, E Carolan (0-1) for D Corcoran, D Byrne (0-2) for C Byrne, N Sharkey for D McKinney.
Leitrim - B Flynn; C Reynolds, P Maguire, D Bruen; O Madden, J Gilheaney, C McGloin; D McGovern, D Wrynn; S Quinn, M Plunkett (0-4), K Keegan (0-5); D Rooney, K Beirne, C Dolan. Subs: E Sweeney (0-1), R O'Rourke for D McGovern, T Prior for D Rooney, O McCaffrey for D Wrynn.
Referee - P Maguire.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 3-13
Sligo 3-12
Antrim - M Byrne; R Johnston (0-1), D Lynch, P Healy; M Jordan (1-0), J Laverty, D McAleese; C Stewart, N McKeever; R Murray (0-4), A Loughran, R McCann; O Eastwood (1-3), K Small, C Murray (0-1). Subs: P McBride (0-1) for A Loughran, R Murray (BC), J Laverty (BC), J McAuley for D Lynch, E Walsh (1-1) for K Small, T McCann for M Jordan, E McCabe for D McAleese, P Cunningham (0-1) for O Eastwood.
Sligo - E Kilgannon; R Feehily, E McGuinness, E Lyons; K Cawley, P McNamara, D Cummins (0-1); P O'Connor, P Kilcoyne; D Quinn, C Lally (0-1), C Griffin; S Carrabine (0-5), N Murphy (2-4), R Og Murphy. Subs: N Rooney (1-1) for C Griffin, M Gordon for D Cummins, N Mullen for S Carrabine, C McGovern for E McGuinness, D Conlon for R Og Murphy, G Gorman for P O'Connor, P Naughton for K Cawley.
Referee - C Dourneen.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Cork 7-27
Westmeath 0-15
Cork - G Collins; S O'Leary Hayes (0-1), E Cadogan, S O'Donoghue; T O'Mahony (0-2), N Cashman, R Downey (0-1); D Fitzgibbon (0-2), D Connery (0-3); C Cahalane (0-1), L Meade (1-2), S Barrett (1-3); A Connolly (2-1), P Horgan (2-4), A Cadogan (1-4). Subs: T Deasy for
L Meade, S Kennefick for P Horgan, J O'Flynn for T O'Mahony, B Cooper for D Fitzgibbon, B Turnbull (0-2) for A Cadogan, S Twomey (0-1) for A Connolly,, D Meaney for D Connery.
Westmeath - E Skelly; D Egerton, T Doyle, B Doyle; A Craig (0-1), A Clarke (0-1), S Clavin; J Boyle, A Cox; N O'Brien, K Doyle (0-5), R Greville; D Glennon (0-1), N Mitchell, J Coll (0-5). Subs: E Ahearn for N O'Brien, C Doyle (0-2) for D Glennon, S Williams for E Ahearn, C Shaw for K Doyle, K Regan for B Doyle, P Scally for A Craig.
Referee - T Walsh.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At Walsh Park
Waterford 1-22
Limerick 0-21
Waterford - B Nolan; C Lyons (0-3), C Prunty, S Keating; Shane Bennett (0-1), I Daly (0-1), K Bennett (0-2); J Barron (0-1), A Gleeson (0-1); J Fagan (1-0), C Gleeson, J Dillon; D Hutchinson, Stephen Bennett (0-8), J Prendergast (0-2). Subs: K Moran for S Keating, M Kiely for Shane Bennett, DJ Foran for K Bennett, P Curran (0-3) for  Hutchinson, B Power for J Fagan.
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, R English; M Quinlan, D Hannon (0-1), K Hayes (0-1); C Lynch (0-1), D O'Donovan (0-1); T Morrissey (0-3), R Hanley, C Boylan; A Gillane (0-11), S Flanagan (0-2), P Casey (0-1). Subs: W O'Donoghue for R Hanley, J Considine for D O'Donovan, C O'Neill for P Casey, P Ryan for A Gillane, A Costello for D Morrissey.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Clare 2-27
Laois 1-17
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, A Fitzgerald; D Ryan (0-2), J Conlon (0-1), J Browne; C Malone (0-4), J McCarthy (0-1); S Golden, D Reidy, S O'Donnell (1-1); A Shanagher, I Galvin (0-2), A McCarthy (0-13). Subs: M Rodgers (1-2) for S Golden, D Fitzgerald (0-1) for J McCarthy, C Galvin for D Reidy, D McMahon for I Galvin, C Nolan for D Ryan, D Lohan for J Conlon, G Cooney for S O'Donnell.
Laois - E Rowland; D Conway, D Hartnett, S Downey; C Phelan, M Whelan, J Kelly (0-1); F C Fennell, P Purcell (0-2); J Ryan (0-1), C Stapleton (0-1), C Collier; PJ Scully (0-10), E Gaughan, R King (1-2). Subs: C Comerford for E Gaughan, L Cleere for C Phelan, C McEvoy for M Whelan, A Dunphy for C Stapleton, S Bergin for C Collier.
Referee - P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 1-24
Meath 0-24
Kerry - D Delaney; E Leen, E Murphy, J O'Connor; J Diggins, B Mahony, F Mackessy; S Nolan (1-2), P O'Connor (0-1); B O'Leary (0-4), D Collins (0-3), M Leane; S Conway (0-11), M Boyle (0-1), M O'Connor (0-2). Subs: E Ross for F Mackessy, D Hunt for B O'Leary, C Savage for J O'Connor, F O'Sullivan for M Boyle.
Meath - C Ennis: M Burke, S Whitty, S Geraghty; J Kelly (0-1), J Toher (0-3), K Keoghan; S Morris (0-1), D Reilly (0-1); D McGowan (0-1), J Regan (0-12), A Douglas; G McGowan (0-1), M O'Sullivan (0-1), P Conneely (0-1). Subs: E O Donnchadha (0-1) for A Douglas, P O'Hanrahan for S Morris, S Brennan for M Burke, A Gannon for G McGowan, D Healy (0-1) for D Reilly, J McGowan for P Conneely, C Rogers for D McGowan.
Referee - S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Offaly 2-25
Carlow 1-17
Offaly - C Clancy; J Quinn, C Burke, D King; D Egan, B Conneely, K Sampson; L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; S Kinsella (0-1), O Kelly (1-4), B Duignan (0-1); L Langton (0-4), J Sampson, E Cahill (1-12). Subs: P Delaney for J Quinn, A Treacy (0-1) for D Egan, J Murphy (0-1) for J Sampson, C Gath for S Kinsella, D Nally for E Cahill, S Dooley for B Duignan, L O'Connor for O Kelly.
Carlow - B Tracey; E Hosey, P Doyle, M Doyle; G Coady, T Lawlor, G Lawlor; J Kavanagh, K McDonald (0-1); JM Nolan (1-0), C Wall (0-1), R Coady; M Kavanagh (0-14), J Nolan, C Nolan (0-1). Subs: J McCullagh for G Lawlor, A Amond for R Coady, C Kavanagh for C Nolan, P Coady for C Wall, D Wall for M Kavanagh.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At Aughrim
Down 3-26
Wicklow 0-14
Down - S Keith; M Hughes, C Taggart, C Cassidy; M Conlan, C Woods (0-1), L Savage (0-1); D Hughes, C Egan; R Costello, P Sheehan (0-11), P Og McCrickard (0-1); D Sands (0-3), E Sands (2-1), J Doran (0-1). Subs: T Prenter (0-1) for J Doran, B Trainor for L Savage, O MacManus (1-3) for R Costello, P Doran for P Sheehan, PJ Davidson (0-1) for D Hughes, M Fisher (0-2) for P Og McCrickard, M Patterson for C Cassidy.
Wicklow - C McNally; D Maloney, M Mangan, M O'Brien; M Murphy, J Henderson, P Keane; S Cranley, D Staunton (0-1); E Kearns (0-2), G Weir, P Doran; E McCormack, A O'Brien (0-7), M Lee (0-1). Subs: J Doyle for S Cranley, M Boland for M Lee, C Moorehouse (0-3) for E McCormack, W Kinsella for A O'Brien, C Breen for D Maloney.
Referee - C Mooney.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At O'Donnell Park
Donegal 4-18
Mayo 0-13
Donegal - L White; G Brown, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; C McDermott, S McVeigh (0-1), M Donaghue; D Coulter (2-8), C Mathewson; D Cullen (0-1), R Ryan (1-2), J O'Loughlin; B Lafferty (0-4), R McDermott (1-0), G Gilmore. Subs: C O'Grady, J Cronolly, N Cleary, P Doherty, O Grant, R Campbell (0-2), C Flood.
Mayo - B Douglas; D Kenny, M Morley, S Kenny; C Daly, P McCrann, S Coyne; K Kiely, D Huane; A Phillips (0-2), C Freeman (0-1), E Delaney (0-1); C Scahill (0-1), B Morley (0-1), S Boland (0-4). Subs: S. Regan, B. Hunt (0-1), C Murray, C Phillips (0-1), G Nolan, J Coyne, M Phillips (0-1).
Referee - K Parke.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield
Kildare 5-17
Derry 1-14
Kildare - P McKenna; C Derivan, R Boran, S Leacy; K Whelan, D Flaherty, S Christanseen; Cathal Dowling, P Divilly (0-3); K Aherne, J Burke (1-1), J Byrne (3-4); T Forde (0-1), J Sheridan (0-2), B Byrne (0-3). Subs: S Ryan (0-1) for Cathal Dowling, Conor Dowling (1-0) for T Forde, D Slattery (0-1) for J Sheridan, C McCabe for K Aherne, C Chan (0-1) for P Divilly, C Forde for S Christanseen, C Shanahan for J Burke.
Derry - O O'Doherty; C Kelly, B McGilligan, D McCloskey; Sean Cassidy, J Mullan (0-1), M McGrath; E Cassidy, G Bradley; M McGuigan, C O'Doherty (0-4), R Mullan; O McKeever, B Cassidy (1-7), S McGuigan (0-1). Subs: Shea Cassidy (0-1) for O McKeever, C McAllister for R Mullan, D Foley for M McGuigan .
Referee - K Jordan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
At Darver
Louth 0-19
Cavan 2-12
Louth - D Connolly; M Fee, R Byrne, A Smyth; C Quigley, J McDonnell, R Walsh; N Keenan, J Costelloe (0-1); D Geoghegan (0-13), S Conneely (0-1), P Lynch (0-1); P Matthews (0-1), D Kettle, F Joyce (0-1). Subs: A Mackin for D Kettle, P Fortune for J McDonnell, S Kerrisk (0-1) for P Lynch, T McCreesh for J Costelloe.
Cavan - D Sheridan; N Neary, D Crudden, P Brady (0-1); A Sheridan (0-1), E Shavley, P McCabe; M Hynes, F Hughes; B Nannery, D Carney, K Conneely; Cillian Sheanon (0-1), B Fitzgerald (0-9), C Carney (2-0). Subs: S Keating for K Conneely, F Williams for P McCabe, D Madden for A Sheridan.
Referee - G McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 1-19
Leitrim 1-11
Fermanagh - M Curry; D Bannon, R Porteous, A Breslin; L McCusker, M Slevin, JP McGarry (0-1); F McBrien (0-4), T Cleary (0-1); C Duffy (0-2), R Bogue, C McShea (0-1); S Corrigan (0-7), S Curran (1-0), T Keenan (0-1). Subs: J Duffy (0-2) for C Duffy, A Flanagan for D Bannon, B McPhillips for S Curran, C Duffy for T Cleary, A McShea for T Keenan.
Leitrim - M O'Brien; C Mallon, D McGovern, P Earley; A McDermott, L Moreton (0-3), M Feeney; B Murray, C O'Donovan; G O'Hagan (0-1), P Clerkin, K McDermott (0-4); E Moreton, C Moreton (1-2), J McNabola (0-1). Subs: J Rooney for G O'Hagan, H Glancy for E Moreton, Shane Crowe for L Moreton, C Hackett for P Clerkin.
Referee - K Brady.

 

Saturday 22 May 

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
At MacCumhaill Park
Donegal 1-20 
Monaghan 4-11
Donegal - S Patton; E Ban Gallagher (0-1), N McGee, B McCole; R McHugh, P Brennan, P Mogan (0-1); H McFadden, C McGonagle (0-1); N O'Donnell (0-2), C Thompson (0-2), M Langan (1-1); P McBrearty (0-8), M Murphy, O Gallen (0-3). Subs: D O Baoill for M Murphy, E McHugh (0-1) for P Brennan, O MacNiallais for H McFadden, S McMenamin for N McGee, P McGrath for E Ban Gallagher, J McGee for B McCole.
Monaghan - R Beggan; K Duffy, C Boyle, R Wylie; K O'Connell (0-1), K McMenamin, R McAnespie (0-1); D Hughes, K Lavelle; S O'Hanlon, A Mulligan (0-3), M Bannigan (0-2); C McCarthy (3-1), A Woods (0-1), S Jones. Subs: C McManus (1-2) for S Jones, S Hanratty for M Bannigan, N Kearns for A Woods, J McCarron for S O'Hanlon, C Lennon for K O'Connell, G Mohan for A Mulligan.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
At Athletic Grounds
Tyrone 2-15
Armagh 2-10
Tyrone - N Morgan; C Munroe, R McNamee, P Hampsey; M O'Neill, M Donnelly (0-1), P Harte (1-1); F Burns, D McClure; P Donaghy (0-4), D McCurry (0-7), C Meyler (0-1); K McGeary, C McKenna, D Canavan. Subs: R Brennan for M O'Neill, M Cassidy for D McClure, M Bradley (1-1) for P Donaghy, L Rafferty for D Canavan, M McKernan for C Munroe.
Armagh - B Hughes; R Kennedy, A Forker, J Morgan; C Mackin, A McKay, C O'Hanlon; N Grimley, J Og Burns (1-0); J Hall (0-1), R O'Neill (0-1), G McCabe; R Grugan (0-5), O O'Neill (0-1), S Campbell (0-1). Subs: B McCambidge for R Kennedy, R McQuillan for J Morgan, P Hughes for J Hall, P Burns for A Forker, C Turbitt (1-0) for G McCabe, J Duffy (0-1) for S Campbell.
Referee - D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
At TEG Cusack Park
Mayo 0-21
Westmeath 2-12 
Mayo - R Hennelly; B Doyle, O Mullin, L Keegan; M Plunkett, P Durcan (0-2), E McLaughlin (0-1); M Ruane (0-3), D O'Connor; F McDonagh, C Loftus (0-2), J Flynn (0-1); T Conroy (0-1), C O'Connor (0-8), R O'Donoghue (0-1). Subs: K McLoughlin (0-1) for J Flynn, B Walsh (0-1) for F McDonagh, C Boyle for B Doyle, J Carr for C Loftus, R Brickenden for E McLaughlin, J Carney for D O'Connor.
Westmeath - J Daly; J Dolan, K Maguire, B Sayeh; D Lynch, R Wallace, J Gonoud; S Duncan, R Connellan (0-1); S McCartan, R O'Toole (0-1), D Corroon; G Egan (0-1), J Heslin (1-6), L Loughlin (1-2). Subs: F Ayorinde for D Corroon, B Kelly for S Duncan, C Slevin for D Lynch, K Martin (0-1) for S McCartan, T McDaniel for G Egan.
Referee - N Mooney.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Cork 2-12
Laois 0-10 
Cork - M Martin; K Flahive, D O'Mahoney, K O'Donovan; S Meehan, S Powter, M Taylor (0-1); I Maguire (0-1), P Walsh (0-1); S White (1-0), R Deane (1-0), K O'Driscoll (0-1); J O'Rourke (0-2), C Sheehan (0-2), L Connolly (0-1). Subs: D Gore for L Connolly, M Collins (0-2) for C Sheehan, C O'Callaghan for S White, T Corkery for K O'Donovan, C Keely for M Taylor, S Forde (0-1) for S Powter, D Dineen for J O'Rourke.
Laois - N Corbett (0-2); G Dillon, M Timmons, R Pigott; T Collins, C Begley, P O'Sullivan; K Lillis (0-1), J O'Loughlin; B Byrne (0-2), E Lowry, D O'Reilly (0-2); P Kingston, D Kingston (0-3), E O'Carroll. Subs: A Farrell for C Begley, M Barry for E O'Carroll, G Walsh for D Kingston, E Buggie for P O'Sullivan, M Keogh for E Lowry, B Carroll for P Kingston, S O'Flynn for B Byrne.
Referee - B Judge.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
At Owenbeg
Derry 5-13
Fermanagh 0-9
Derry - O Lynch; C McKaigue, B Rogers, P McGrogan; P Cassidy (0-1), G McKinless (1-0), C Doherty (0-1); C Glass (0-1), E Bradley; E Doherty (1-1), N Loughlin (0-1), C McFaul (0-1); B Heron (0-1), S McGuigan (2-5), P Cassidy. Subs: P McNeill for C Doherty, N Toner (1-0) for P Cassidy, O McWilliams (0-1) for E Bradley, S Downey for B Heron, B McCarron for N Loughlin, J Doherty for P Cassidy, D Cassidy for P McGrogan.
Fermanagh - C Snow; T Daly, J Cassidy, L Flanagan; K Connor, J McMahon, K McDonnell; E Donnelly, S McGullion; C Corrigan (0-1), T Bogue (0-1), J Largo Ellis; S Cassidy, D McGurn, S Quigley (0-7). Subs: D McCusker for E Donnelly, C McManus for T Daly, A Breen for D McGurn, C Love for S Cassidy, R O'Callaghan for T Bogue, D Leonard for T Daly, M McCauley for J McMahon, P McCusker for C Corrigan.
Referee - P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-19
Longford 1-13
Cavan - R Galligan (0-2); K Clarke, P Faulkner (0-1), J McLoughlin; Ciaran Brady (0-1), O Kiernan (0-3), C Reilly; Conor Brady, K Brady; M Reilly (0-2), G McKiernan (1-2), J Smith; C McGovern (0-1), P Lynch (0-2), O Pierson (0-2). Subs: C Madden for K Brady, L Fortune for J Smith, S Murray for Conor Brady, C Smith (0-3) for O Pierson, S McEvoy for C McGovern, C Timoney for J McLoughlin.
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, C P Smyth; D Reynolds, G Rogers, D Mimnagh (0-1); D McGivney, J Hagan (0-2); D Gallagher (1-3), R Brady (0-2), M Quinn; R Smyth (0-3), L Connerton (0-1), I O'Sullivan (0-1). Subs: G Flynn for M Quinn, M Quinn for G Flynn, P Lynn for I O'Sullivan, B McKeon for J Hagan, L Moran for L Connerton.
Referee - C Reilly.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 0-16 
Limerick 1-11
Offaly - P Dunican; D Hogan, E Rigney, N Darby; C Doyle, J Moloney, J Hayes; P Cunningham, E Carroll (0-1); B Carroll, D Dempsey, A Sullivan (0-1); B Allen (0-5), J Maher (0-1), R McNamee (0-2). Subs: J Lalor for D Hogan, S Horan (0-2) for B Carroll, C Farrell (0-2) for J Maher, N McNamee (0-2) for A Sullivan, C Stewart for D Dempsey, R Egan for C Doyle, C Donnelly for E Rigney.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; S O'Dea, B Fanning, M Donovan; T McCarthy, R Childs (0-2), G Brown (0-1); D Treacy, T Childs; C Sheehan, C Fahy, I Corbett; B Donovan, D Neville (0-1), H Bourke (1-3). Subs: P Maher for T McCarthy, J Ryan (0-4) for C Sheehan, P Nash for M Donovan, L Murphy for G Brown, G Stack for H Bourke, A Enright for C Fahy.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-12 
Wicklow 1-12
Tipperary - M O'Reilly; C O'Shaughnessy, J Feehan, A Campbell; E Moloney, P Feehan, B Fox; S O'Brien (0-3), Conal Kennedy (0-1); J Lonergan, Colman Kennedy, C Bowe; P Ryan (1-0), C Sweeney (1-3), S O'Connor (0-5). Subs: J Harney for C O'Shaughnessy, J Kennedy for J Lonergan, L Boland for Colman Kennedy, P Looram for B Fox, S Foley for P Feehan, R Quigley for S O'Connor, T Fitzgerald for P Ryan.
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-3); O Manning, N Devereux, R O'Brien; A Maher (0-1), N Donnelly (0-1), D Devereux; P O'Toole (0-1), JP Hurley; M Kenny (0-1), D Healy, D Fitzgerald; E Darcy (0-3), S Furlong (1-2), C Byrne. Subs: A Murphy for A Maher, D Keane for D Fitzgerald, P O'Connor for JP Hurley, C O'Brien for P O'Toole, J Snell for R O'Brien, C McGee for E Darcy, E Murtagh for D Devereux.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Waterford 2-13
Wexford 0-18 
Waterford - P Hunt; S Boyce, B Looby (1-0), D O'Cathasaigh; J Elsted, M Curry, D Ryan; T Prendergast, M Cummins; J Curry (0-6), C Murray (0-4), D Hallinan; S Curry (0-1), D Guiry; D Corcoran (1-1). Subs: M Kiely for M Cummins, J Gleeson (0-1) for D Hallinan, T Guiry for D Guiry, D Fitzgerald for D Ryan, D Meehan for S Boyce, C Maguire for J Curry.
Wexford - D Brooks; S Audsley, M O'Connor, C Carthy; P Hughes, G Sheehan, M Furlong (0-2); L Coleman, B Malone; A Tobin, S Nolan, K O'Grady (0-1); B Brosnan, R Brooks (0-3), M Rossiter (0-8). Subs: T Byrne (0-4) for A Tobin, C Swaine for S Nolan, D Brooks for C Swaine, D Lyons for B Brosnan, E Porter for S Audsley.
Referee - J Hickey.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-19 
Galway 0-20
Tipperary - Barry Hogan; C Barrett, Padraic Maher, B Heffernan (0-1); R Byrne (0-1), S Kennedy, R Maher (0-2); A Flynn, P Cadell; D McCormack, N McGrath (1-2), D Quirke; J O'Dwyer (0-3), J Forde (1-5), J McGrath. Subs: N O'Meara (0-1) for D Quirke, P Flynn (0-1) for J McGrath, B Maher (0-1) for P Cadell, W Connors for A Flynn, J Morris for D McCormack, M Breen (0-2) for N McGrath, B McGrath for S Kennedy.
Galway - E Murphy; D Morrissey, Daithi Burke, A Harte; TJ Brennan, P Mannion, A Tuohy; J Canning (0-8), J Coen (0-1); J Cooney, J Flynn (0-1), C Cooney (0-2); B Concannon (0-3), K Cooney (0-1), C Whelan (0-1). Subs: G McInerney for Daithi Burke, N Burke for J Flynn, C Mannion for J Canning, E Niland (0-3) for J Cooney, J Fitzpatrick for A Harte, J Mannion for K Cooney, J Hastings for C Cooney.
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-26
Antrim 1-18
Dublin - S Brennan; C O'Callaghan, E O'Donnell, A Dunphy; S Moran (0-1), L Rushe, D Gray (0-3); J Malone (0-1), C Burke (0-2); C Crummey (0-2), D Burke (0-7), D Sutcliffe (0-3); C Boland (0-2), R Hayes (1-0), C O'Sullivan (0-1). Subs: E Dillon for C O'Sullivan, J Hetherton (0-2) for D Sutcliffe, R McBride for J Malone, J Madden for L Rushe, D Keogh (0-1) for C Boland, P Crummey (0-1) for R Hayes, P Smyth for S Moran.
Antrim - R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh, S Rooney; E Campbell (0-1), P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy (0-2), M Bradley; N McManus (1-2), J McNaughton (0-3), N McKenna (0-4); C Cunning, D Nugent, C Clarke (0-4). Subs: C Johnston (0-2) for D Nugent, D McCloskey for M Bradley, P Duffin for C Clarke, S Shannon for S Rooney, E O'Neill for C Cunning, R McCambridge for J Maskey.
Referee - S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Longford 2-22 
Tyrone 2-22
Longford - B Hanley; A Sheridan, M Coyle (0-1), G Moore; D Connell, E Naughton, J Casey; S Creaven (0-2), D Sheedy; C Mullane (2-3), D Buckley (0-5), L Kelly (0-1); J Mulhern, J O'Brien (0-8), C Kavanagh (0-1). Subs: R Murray for A Sheridan, P Barden Jnr (0-1) for M Coyle, M O'Donohoe for L Kelly, S O'Brien for J Mulhern, C Keegan for C Kavanagh.
Tyrone - C McElhatton; C McNally, C Kearns, S Donaghy; D Rafferty, L Devlin (0-1), D Marshall; C Grogan, B McGurk (0-1); T Morgan (0-4), CJ McGourty (2-4), D Grogan (0-1); C Ferguson, DCasey (0-9), R Weir. Subs: M Little (0-2) for R Weir, L Armstrong for D Grogan, P McGrath for D Marshall, A Crossan for D Rafferty.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 2-24 
Armagh 1-18
Sligo - S Fleming; J Weir, N Feehily, N Kilcullen; K Banks (0-1), R McHugh (0-1), G Connolly; K O'Kennedy, T O'Kelly Lynch (0-2); E Comerford, J McHugh (1-3), C Hannify (0-2); T Cawley (0-3), G O'Kelly Lynch (1-11), K Prior. Subs: M Hannify for O'Kennedy, F Moylan (0-1) for E Comerford, M Munnelly for K Prior, D Cawley for N Kilcullen, E Scully for T Cawley, E Scully for C Hannify.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Clifford, T Nevin, J Short; P Lappin, A Fox, O Curry (0-1); P McBride, P McKearney (0-1); F Donnelly (0-13), E McGuinness (0-2), O Keenan; S Keenan, M McClatchey (1-0), D Magee (0-1). Subs: T O'Neill for S Keenan, L Woods for O Keenan, L McIlroy for D Magee, S McKearney for E McGuinness.
Referee - A Kelly.

 

Sunday 16 May

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 1
At Brewster Park
Armagh 1-16
Monaghan 1-12
Armagh - B Hughes; J Morgan, C Mackin, A Forker (0-2); G McCabe; A McKay, R Kennedy; N Grimley, R O'Neill (0-3); J Hall, C O'Hanlon, J Og Burns; R Grugan (0-7), S Campbell (1-1), O O'Neill (0-1). Subs: R McQuillan for J Og Burns, C Turbitt (0-2) for G McCabe, J Duffy for A Forker, P Hughes for C O'Hanlon.
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); K Duffy, C Boyle, R Wylie; K O'Connell, D Ward, R McAnespie; N Kearns, K Lavelle; C McCarthy, A Mulligan (0-5), M Bannigan (0-2); S Jones (1-0), A Woods, S O'Hanlon (0-2). Subs: D Hughes for N Kearns, C McManus (0-2) for C McCarthy, K Hughes for S Jones, F Kelly for K Lavelle, B McBennett for M Bannigan, K McMenamin for C Boyle.
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 1
At Dr Hyde Park
Dublin 1-22
Roscommon 0-16
Dublin - M Shields; S McMahon, D Byrne, E Murchan; J McCarthy, J Small, R McDaid; B Fenton (0-1), T Lahiff (0-1); N Scully, C O'Callaghan, D Mullin (0-1); P Small (0-2), C Costello (1-13), C Kilkenny (0-4). Subs: M Fitzsimons for S McMahon, C Basquel for D Mullin, C McHugh for P Small, P O Cofaigh Byrne for T Lahiff, R Basquel for C O'Callaghan, E Lowndes for J McCarthy, P McMahon for E Murchan.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, G Patterson, F Lennon; C Hussey, N Daly (0-1), B Stack; E Nolan (0-1), S Killoran; N Kilroy, C Cregg, E Smith (0-1); D Smith (0-6), D Murtagh (0-1), C Murtagh (0-6). Subs: C Devaney for N Kilroy, C McKeon for C Cregg, C Daly for B Stack, D Neary for F Lennon, C Cox for D Murtagh, H Darcy for S Killoran, C Daly for C McKeon.
Referee - D O'Mahony.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 0-16
Westmeath 0-15
Meath - A Colgan (0-1); S Lavin, C McGill, R Ryan; D Keogan, S McEntee, E Harkin (0-1); B Menton (0-1), P Harnan; E Devine, D Campion (0-1), M Costello (0-1); J Morris (0-3), T O'Reilly (0-1), C O'Sullivan (0-2). Subs: B McMahon (0-2) for T O'Reilly, J Conlon (0-1) for D Campion, J Scully for M Costello, F Reilly (0-1) for E Harkin, E Wallace (0-1) for E Devine, J O'Connor for J Morris, D Dillon for C O'Sullivan.
Westmeath - J Daly; J Smith, K Maguire, B Sayeh; J Dolan, R Wallace (0-1), J Gonoud; S Duncan, R Connellan (0-1); D Lynch, R O'Toole (0-1), D Corroon; G Egan (0-2), J Heslin (0-7), L Loughlin (0-3). Subs: K Martin for D Lynch, L Dolan for J Smith, B Kelly for G Egan.
Referee - B Cawley.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 1
At Cusack Park
Clare 1-16
Laois 0-12
Clare - S Ryan; C Russell, C Brennan, E Collins; C O'Dea, S Collins, D Walsh (1-2); D O'Neill, C O'Connor (0-1); D Bohannon, E Cleary (0-10), P Lillis (0-1); G Cooney, J Malone, K Sexton (0-1). Subs: J McGann for J Malone, D Tubridy (0-1) for K Sexton, A Sweeney for E Collins, E McMahon for D O'Neill, A Griffin for G Cooney, I Ugwueru for C O'Dea, C Murray for P Lillis.
Laois - N Corbet (0-1); R Pigott, M Timmons, G Dillon; T Collins, C Begley (0-1), P O'Sullivan; K Lillis, J O'Loughlin; E Lowry, P Kingston (0-1), D O'Reilly; M Barry, D Kingston (0-4), E O'Carroll (0-1). Subs: G Walsh (0-3) for D O'Reilly, B Byrne (0-1) for E Lowry, B Daly for K Lillis, M Keogh for M Barry, E Buggie for T Collins, R Munnelly for P Kingston, S Bolger for M Timmons.
Referee - S Lonergan.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 1
At Aughrim
Offaly 1-14
Wicklow 1-10
Offaly - P Dunican (0-1); D Hogan, E Rigney, N Darby; C Doyle (1-0), J Moloney, J Hayes (0-1); P Cunningham, E Carroll; B Carroll (0-1), D Dempsey, A Sullivan (0-1); B Allen (0-2), J Maher (0-3), R McNamee (0-1). Subs: N McNamee (0-2) for J Maher, C Donohue for C Doyle, C Farrell (0-1) for B Allen, S Horan (0-1) for A Sullivan, C Stewart for D Dempsey, R Egan for J Hayes.
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-2); N Devereux, J Snell, O Manning; D Fitzgerald, N Donnelly, D Devereux; P O'Toole (0-1), D Healy (0-3); A Maher (0-1); M Kenny (0-1), C Byrne (0-1); E Darcy (1-1), S Furlong, C McGee. Subs: A Murphy for C McGee, P O'Connor for A Murphy, JP Hurley for D Fitzgerald, J Sheerin for E Darcy, E Murtagh for J Snell.
Referee - S Mulhare.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 1
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 2-19
Leitrim 0-18
Sligo - E Kilgannon (0-1); R Feehily, E McGuinness, E Lyons; K Cawley, P McNamara, P Laffey; D Cummins (0-1), P Kilcoyne; D Quinn (0-2), C Lally (1-2), C Griffin (0-1); S Carrabine, N Murphy (1-3), R Og Murphy (0-2). Subs: P O'Connor for C Griffin, N Rooney for S Carrabine (0-6), G Gorman for D Cummins, M Gordon for P Laffey, P Naughton (0-1) for N Murphy, N Mullen for E Lyons.
Leitrim - B Flynn; J Gilheany, C Reynolds, A Flynn; P Maguire, O Madden, C McGloin; D McGovern, D Bruen; S Quinn, D Wrynn (0-1), M Plunkett (0-3); D Rooney (0-4), K Beirne (0-8), E Sweeney (0-1). Subs: C Dolan (0-1) for O Madden, T Prior for E Sweeney, S Moran for D McGovern, K Keegan for C McGloin, R O'Rourke for S Quinn, N McGovern for D Rooney.
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 2
At Walsh Park
Waterford 1-22
Westmeath 1-19
Waterford - S O'Brien; I Kenny, S Fives, T Barron; S Keating, I Daly, K Power (0-2); P Hogan (0-1), B Power (0-1); J Fagan, P Curran (0-11), DJ Foran (0-3); J Prendergast (0-1), M Kiely, M Kearney (1-0). Subs: J Dillon for B Power, K Moran (0-1) for DJ Foran, D Hutchinson for M Kiely, K Bennett (0-2) for K Power, D Lyons for P Hogan, C Prunty for T Barron, C Sheehan for P Curran.
Westmeath - E Skelly; D Egerton, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Craig, A Clarke (0-1), S Clavin; C Boyle (0-1), R Greville; J Boyle, C Doyle, D Glennon (0-3); N O'Brien (0-6), N Mitchell, K Doyle (1-7). Subs: T Gallagher for S Clavin, J Coll (0-1) for J Boyle, B Doyle for C Shaw, S Williams for N O'Brien, D Clinton for C Boyle J Galvin for D Glennon.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 2
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 0-26
Limerick 1-17
Galway - E Murphy; S Loftus, G McInerney, J Fitzpatrick; A Tuohy, P Mannion, F Burke; D Burke (0-2), C Mannion (0-2); J Cooney, E Niland (0-14), B Concannon (0-1); C Whelan (0-3), N Burke (0-1), J Mannion (0-1). Subs: J Coen for D Burke, D Morrissey for S Loftus, J Canning (0-2) for J Cooney, S Cooney for A Tuohy, J Flynn for J Mannion.
Limerick - N Quaid; A Costello, D Morrissey, R English; D Byrnes (0-1), K Hayes, B Nash; W O'Donoghue, B O'Grady; G Hegarty (0-2), C Lynch, D Reidy (0-8); C O'Neill, S Flanagan (1-0), P Casey (0-2). Subs: D O'Donovan for B O'Grady, A Gillane (0-4) for C O'Neill, B Ryan for R English, A Breen for P Casey, T Morrissey for D Reidy.
Referee - J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 2
At Cusack Park
Wexford 2-19
Clare 1-21
Wexford - M Fanning; S Reck (0-1), Joe O'Connor, S Donohoe (1-0); K Foley; G Bailey (0-1), M O'Hanlon; C Flood (0-1), D O'Keeffe (0-1); L Og McGovern (0-1), R O'Connor (0-6), L Chin (1-5); A Nolan, D Dunne (0-3), M Dwyer. Subs: C Firman for S Donohoe, Jack O'Connor for Joe O'Connor, C Devitt for M Dwyer, C Hearne for A Nolan, H Kehoe for D Dunne.
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, L Corry; D Ryan, J Conlon, J Browne; P Fitzpatrick, T Kelly (0-3); C Malone (0-3), I Galvin (0-1), D Fitzgerald (0-1); A Shanagher (0-3), A McCarthy (1-8), M Rodgers (0-1). Subs: S Meehan (0-1) for T Kelly, C Guilfoyle for M Rodgers, R Taylor for I Galvin, S Golden for P Fitzpatrick
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 2
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 1-28
Antrim 3-15
Kilkenny - D Brennan; T Walsh, H Lawlor, P Deegan (0-1); D Blanchfield, P Walsh, C Browne (0-2); R Reid (0-1), C Buckley; L Blanchfield, E Cody (1-1), M Keoghan (0-2); J Bergin (0-4), A Mullen (0-3), A Murphy (0-13). Subs: J Donnelly (0-1) for L Blanchfield, J Holden for P Deegan, C Fogarty for R Reid, T O'Dwyer for J Bergin, M Carey for C Buckley.
Antrim - R Elliott; D McMullan, G Walsh (0-1), S Rooney; E Campbell, P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy, N McManus (1-0); N McKenna (0-1), J McNaughton (0-6), M Bradley (0-1); C Cunning (1-1), C McCann (0-2), C Clarke (1-3). Subs: E O'Neill for N McKenna, C Johnston for C Cunning, D Nugent for K Molloy, P Duffin for D McMullan, D McCloskey for C McCann, S Shannon for C Clarke.
Referee - S Stack.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Ballycran
Down 3-20
Carlow 3-18
Down - S Keith; M Hughes, C Taggart (0-1), C Cassidy; M Conlon, C Woods (2-0), L Savage (0-1); D Hughes (0-1), C Egan (0-3); R Costello, P Sheehan (1-9), P Og McCrickard (0-3); D Sands (0-1), E Sands, J Doran. Subs: M Fisher for J Doran, PJ Davidson for C Egan, M Patterson for C Cassidy, O MacManus (0-1) for P Sheehan, P Doran for R Costello.
Carlow - B Tracey; E Hosey, P Doyle, M Doyle; G Coady, D English, G Lawlor (0-2); J Kavanagh, K McDonald (1-0); J M Nolan (1-2), A Amond, C Wall; M Kavanagh (0-7), J Doyle, C Nolan (1-5). Subs: J Nolan (0-1) for A Amond, R Coady for D English, G Bennett for G Lawlor, J McCullagh (0-1) for J M Nolan, T Lawler for M Kavanagh.
Referee - C Cumming.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park
Offaly 2-28
Kerry 0-13
Offaly - C Clancy; J Quinn, C Burke, D King; B Watkins, B Conneely, K Sampson (0-1); L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; S Kinsella (0-1), L Langton (1-6), B Duignan (0-5); O Kelly (0-2), A Hynes, E Cahill (0-8). Subs: J Sampson (1-0) for A Hynes, P Guinan (0-1) for B Watkins, J Murphy (0-2) for S Kinsella, D Nally (0-1) for L Fox, S Dooley for E Cahill, A Treacy for B Conneely.
Kerry - J O'Halloran; J Buckley, E Murphy, N O'Mahoney; J Diggins (0-2), B O'Mahoney, F Mackessy; S Nolan (0-4), P O'Connor; P Boyle (0-4), D Collins, M Leane (0-1); C Walsh (0-1), M Boyle, M O'Connor. Subs: D Hunt for C Walsh, F O'Sullivan (0-1) for M Leane, D Casey for M O'Connor, B Lyons for J Diggins, C Savage for N O'Mahoney.
Referee - N Wall.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 2-21
Longford 0-15
Armagh - S Doherty; C Clifford, T Nevin, J Shortt (0-1); P Lappin, A Fox (0-2), O Curry; P McBride (0-2), P McKearney; F Donnelly (0-11), E McGuinness (0-2), O Keenan; S Keenan (1-2), M McClatchey, D Magee (1-1). Subs: L Woods for O Keenan, A McGuinness for T Nevin, S O'Keeffe for M McClatchey, T O'Hare for D Magee.
Longford - C Gallagher; A Sheridan, M Coyle, G Moore; K Murray, E Naughton, J Casey; S Creaven (0-3), C Keegan; C Mullane (0-1), D Buckley (0-1), L Kelly; R Murray (0-1), J O'Brien (0-9), C Kavanagh. Subs: E Kiernan for A Sheridan, J Mulhern for C Keegan, M O'Donohoe for L Kelly, I Campbell for R Murray, K Cox for G Moore, E Tully for M Coyle, A Quinn for C Kavanagh, D Gregg for E Naughton.
Referee - J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
At Omagh
Tyrone 1-25
Monaghan 2-13
Tyrone - C McElhatton; C McNally, C Kearns, S Donaghy; A Crossan, L Devlin, P McHugh; C Grogan, B McGurk (0-2); T Morgan (0-2), CJ McGourty (0-2), D Grogan; L Armstrong (0-1), D Casey (1-16), R Weir (0-1). Subs: D Rafferty for D Grogan, C Ferguson for P McHugh, SP McKernan (0-1) for A Crossan, M Little for L Armstrong.
Monaghan - P Bermingham; C Merrick, K Crawley, E Walsh; C Guinan, D Hughes, C McNally; B Flanagan, H Byrne (0-1); S Slevin (0-1), S Lambe (2-2), M Treanor (0-1); N Garland (0-1), F Rafter (0-6), A Burns. Subs: J Guinan for C Guinan, P McGahon (0-1) for A Burns, S Tierney for S Slevin, C McHugh for N Garland, B McGuigan for C McNally.
Referee - S Guinan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-19
Fermanagh 2-16
Cavan - D Sheridan; N Neary, D Crudden, M Moffett; A Sheridan, E Shalvey (0-2), P McCabe; M Hynes, F Hughes; Colum Sheanon (0-2), D Carney (0-1), K Conneely; Cillian Sheanon, B Fitzgerald (0-13), C Carney (1-1). Subs: P Brady for F Hughes, B Nannery for M Moffett.
Fermanagh - M Curry; D Bannon, R Porteous, A Breslin; R Bogue, B McAuley, J P McGarry; F McBrien, T Cleary; C Duffy, K McGarry, C McShea; S Corrigan, M Slevin, T Keenan. Subs: A Flanagan for B McAuley, L McCusker for T Cleary.
Referee - C Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
At Avantcard Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Louth 1-16
Leitrim 2-12

 

Saturday 15 May

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 1
At Healy Park
Donegal 0-18
Tyrone 0-16
Donegal - S Patton; C Ward, N McGee, B McCole; R McHugh, P Brennan, P Mogan (0-1); H McFadden, C McGonagle (0-1); N O'Donnell (0-1), C Thompson (0-2), M Langan (0-1); P McBrearty (0-4), M Murphy (0-6), J Brennan (0-2). Subs: D O'Baoill for H McFadden, E McHugh for C Ward, O Gallen for J Brennan, A McClean for P Brennan, E O'Donnell for M Langan, E Doherty for N O'Donnell.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-1); R Brennan, R McNamee, P Hampsey; M Cassidy, P Harte, M O'Neill (0-1); F Burns, B Kennedy; P Donaghy (0-10), M Donnelly, C Meyler (0-1); K McGeary (0-1), C McKenna (0-1), R Donnelly. Subs: M McKernan for R McNamee, C Munroe for B Kennedy, M Bradley (0-1) for R Donnelly, N Sludden for M Cassidy, D Canavan for K McGeary.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 1
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 4-21
Galway 0-11
Kerry - K Fitzgibbon; B O Beaglaoich, T Morley, J Foley; P Murphy, G Crowley, G White; D Moran, J Barry; D Moynihan, S O'Shea (0-7), P Geaney; D Clifford (3-6), K Spillane (0-4), P Clifford (1-2). Subs: P O'Shea (0-1) for P Geaney, D O'Connor for D Moran, T Walsh (0-1) for D Clifford, A Spillane for B O Beagaloich, G O'Sullivan for G White, M Burns for D Moynihan, M Breen for P Murphy.
Galway - B Power; J Glynn, Sean O Maoilchiarain, L Silke; G O'Donnell, D McHugh, J Heaney; P Cooke, P Conroy (0-2); P Kelly, M Tierney (0-1), E Brannigan; D Conneely (0-1), D Comer (0-2), S Walsh (0-2). Subs: C Sweeney for J Heaney, R Steede for P Cooke, R Finnerty (0-1) for P Kelly, S Kelly (0-1) for G O'Donnell, F O Laoi for P Conroy, T Culhane for D Conneely, K Molloy (0-1) for E Brannigan.
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 1
At Elverys MacHale Park
Mayo 2-21
Down 1-11
Mayo - R Hennelly; E Hession, O Mullin (0-1), L Keegan; M Plunkett (0-1), P Durcan, R Brickenden; M Ruane (0-2), D O'Connor (0-1); F McDonagh (0-1), K McLoughlin, J Flynn (0-1); T Conroy (1-3), C O'Connor (0-8), R O'Donoghue (1-1). Subs: E McLaughlin (0-1) for R Brickenden, B Walsh (0-1) for J Flynn, C Loftus for F McDonagh, S Coen for K McLoughlin, A Orme for R O'Donoghue, J McCormack for D O'Connor, C Boyle for L Keegan.
Down - R Burns; G Collins, G McGovern, P Murdock; J Flynn, P Laverty, K McKernan; R McEvoy, C Poland; J Guinness (0-1), C Mooney, D Guinness (0-1); C Doherty, C Quinn (0-2), B O'Hagan (0-5). Subs: L Kerr (0-1) for C Doherty, E McCabe for C Poland, D O'Hagan for K McKernan, P Devlin (0-1) for C Quinn, L Middleton for R McEvoy, S McConville (1-0) for D Guinness, B McArdle for P Murdock.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 1
At Semple Stadium
Kildare 2-12
Cork 0-14
Kildare - M Donnellan; M Dempsey, M O'Grady, E Doyle; K Flynn (1-0), D Hyland, R Houlihan; L Flynn (0-1), A Masterson; A Beirne, D Flynn (0-2), P Cribbin (0-2); J Hyland (1-2), K Feely, D Kirwan (0-2). Subs: N Flynn (0-3) for D Flynn, C Kavanagh for R Houlihan, F Conway for L Flynn, C Hartley for A Beirne, S O'Sullivan for J Hyland, B McLoughlin for D Kirwan.
Cork - M Martin; D O'Mahony, S Meehan, K Flahive; P Walsh, S Powter, M Taylor; I Maguire (0-2), K O'Driscoll (0-1); C O'Callaghan, S White, R Deane; J O'Rourke (0-2), B Hurley (0-2), C O'Mahony (0-6). Subs: B Hartnett for C O'Callaghan, D Dineen for B Hurley, K O'Donovan for S Powter, C Sheehan (0-1) for K O'Driscoll, B Murphy for R Deane, T Corkery for I Maguire.
Referee - M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 1
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Derry 0-21
Longford 0-5
Derry - O Lynch; C McKaigue, B Rogers, P McGrogan; P Cassidy (0-1), G McKinless, C Doherty; C Glass (0-2), E Bradley (0-3); E Doherty, N Loughlin (0-6), C McFaul (0-1); B Heron, S McGuigan (0-7), P Cassidy. Subs: O McWilliams for P Cassidy, P McNeill for G McKinless, J Doherty for B Heron, M McEvoy for C Doherty, B McCarron (0-1) for E Doherty, C McShane for P Cassidy.
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, C P Smyth; D Reynolds, G Rogers, D Mimnagh (0-1); D McGivney, K Diffley; D Gallagher (0-3), R Brady, M Quinn; R Smyth, L Connerton, O Kenny. Subs: P Lynn for D Reynolds, B McKeon for K Diffley, J Hagan for O Kenny, L Moran (0-1) for R Smyth, I O'Sullivan for R Brady, D Doherty for L Connerton, G Flynn for D Mimnagh.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 1
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-15
Cavan 0-14
Fermanagh - C Snow; C McManus, J Cassidy, L Flanagan; K Connor, J McMahon, K McDonnell; E Donnelly, S McGullion; C Corrigan (0-4), T Bogue, J Largo Ellis; C Love (0-1), D McGurn (0-1), S Quigley (0-9). Subs: D McCusker for C McManus, S Cassidy for C Love, A Breen for D McGurn, B Horan for S McGullion, R O'Callaghan for K McDonnell, M McCauley for J Largo Ellis.
Cavan - R Galligan (0-1); K Clarke, P Faulkner, Conor Brady; Ciaran Brady (0-1), Oisin Kiernan, L Fortune; J Smith, K Brady; C Smith (0-1), G McKiernan (0-4), M Reilly; O Brady, P Lynch (0-4), C McGovern (0-2). Subs: C Madden (0-1) for O Brady, S Murray for J Smith, J McLoughlin for K Clarke, M Argue for P Lynch, C Conroy for S Murray, O Pierson for C McGovern.
Referee - M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 1
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-13
Tipperary 0-14
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; S O'Dea, B Fanning, M Donovan; T McCarthy (0-1), R Childs, G Brown; D Treacy (0-1), T Childs; A Enright, C Fahy, C Sheehan; T Griffin, D Neville (1-3), H Bourke (0-6). Subs: I Corbett for T Griffin, B Donovan (0-2) for A Enright, P Maher for G Brown, S O'Carroll for C Sheehan, R Bourke for C Fahy.
Tipperary - M O'Reilly (0-1); T Fitzgerald, J Feehan, C O'Shaughnessy; E Moloney, P Feehan, J Harney; S O'Brien (0-2), Conal Kennedy (0-1); J Lonergan, Colman Kennedy, B Fox; L Boland, C Sweeney (0-4), S O'Connor (0-4). Subs: D Brennan for J Harney, S Foley for T Fitzgerald, A Campbell for C O'Shaughnessy, J Kennedy (0-2) for L Boland, S Quirke for J Lonergan, P Looram for E Moloney.
Referee - B Griffin.

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 1
At Geraldines GFC
Antrim 1-15
Louth 3-8
Antrim - M Byrne; J McAuley, D Lynch, P Healy; M Jordan (0-1), J Laverty, D McAleese (1-0); C Stewart, N McKeever; R Murray (0-6), A Loughran, R McCann (0-1); O Eastwood (0-2), K Small, C Murray (0-2). Subs: P McBride for N McKeever, E McCabe (0-1) for M Jordan, P Cunningham (0-1) for O Eastwood, E Walsh (0-1) for D McAleese.
Louth - M McEneaney; D Corcoran, D Campbell, D McKenny; L Jackson, A Williams (0-1), E Callaghan; B Duffy, C Byrne; A McDonnell, C Keenan (0-2), C Downey (0-1); S Marry (1-0), S Mulroy (2-2), D Byrne (0-2). Subs: E Carolan for D Corcoran, T Durnin for S Marry, L Gray for L Jackson, R Nally for D Byrne, J Clutterbuck for D McKenn, E Duffy for B Duffy.
Referee - B Tiernan.

Allianz FL Division 4 South round 1
At Fraher Field
Carlow 3-16
Waterford 0-10
Carlow - C Cunningham; C Lawler (0-1), M Furey, L Roberts; S Gannon, J Murphy (0-1), J Moore; E Ruth, D Foley (0-4); J Clarke (1-1), R Dunphy (0-2), D O'Brien (0-1); P Broderick (0-4), C Blake, C Crowley (1-1). Subs: S Redmond for M Furey, C Hulton (1-1) for C Blake, J Kane for S Gannon, C Doyle for E Ruth, S O'Neill for J Clarke, T Kenny for P Broderick, D Thompson for D O'Brien.
Waterford - P Hunt (0-1); S Boyce, B Looby, D O Cathasaigh; D Fitzgerald, M Curry, D Ryan; T Prendergast, M Cummins (0-1); J Curry (0-3), C Murray (0-1), D Hallinan; S Curry (0-1), D Guiry, D Corcoran (0-2). Subs: J Gleeson for D Fitzgerald, B Lynch (0-1) for D Hallinan, M Kiely for D Guiry, C Maguire for J Curry.
Referee - J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 2
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-22
Cork 2-16
Tipperary - Barry Hogan; B Heffernan (0-2), B McGrath (0-1), C Barrett (0-1); Padraic Maher, S Kennedy, R Maher (0-1); A Flynn, N McGrath; J Morris (0-1), J Forde (0-11), N O'Meara; J O'Dwyer (0-1), J McGrath (0-3), W Connors. Subs: M Breen for A Flynn, P Flynn (0-1) for N O'Meara, P Cadell for N McGrath, Patrick Maher for J O'Dwyer, B Maher for W Connors, D Quirke for J Morris.
Cork - P Collins; N O'Leary, D Cahalane, S O'Leary Hayes; R Downey, M Coleman, N Cashman; B Hennessy, T O'Mahony (1-1); L Meade, D Fitzgibbon (0-1), R O'Flynn (0-1); A Cadogan (0-2), P Horgan (1-6), J O'Connor. Subs: C Cahalane (0-2) for R O'Flynn, D Connery (0-1) for N Cashman, E Cadogan for R Downey, T Deasy (0-1) for J O'Connor, A Connolly (0-1) for A Cadogan, S O'Donoghue for S O'Leary Hayes, S Twomey for L Meade.
Referee - J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 2
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Dublin 0-30
Laois 1-19
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth, E O'Donnell, A Dunphy (0-2); S Moran (0-1), L Rushe, D Gray (0-1); C Burke (0-2), J Madden; D Sutcliffe, D Burke (0-18), C Crummey; R Hayes, E Dillon (0-1), C Boland (0-1). Subs: O O'Rorke for C Boland, D Keogh (0-1) for E Dillon, R McBride (0-1) for J Madden, F Whitely (0-1) for R Hayes, J Malone for S Moran, J Hetherton for D Sutcliffe, P Crummey (0-1) for C Crummey.
Laois - E Rowland (0-1); D Conway, S Downey, D Hartnett; P Delaney, M Whelan, J Kelly; F C Fennell, P Purcell (0-2); J Ryan, C Dwyer (1-3), C Collier (0-1); PJ Scully (0-6), R King (0-6), A Dunphy. Subs: J Keyes for A Dunphy, E Gaughan for PJ Scully, C Comerford for J Ryan, C Stapleton for F C Fennell, C McEvoy for P Delaney.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Aughrim
Meath 0-20
Wicklow 0-11
Meath - C Ennis; M Burke, S Whitty, S Geraghty; K Keoghan, J Toher, J Kelly (0-1); D Reilly, P O'Hanrahan (0-3); D McGowan, J Regan (0-6), A Douglas (0-2); G McGowan (0-3), M O'Sullivan (0-2), P Conneely (0-1). Subs: D Healy, S Morris, J McGowan, A Gannon (0-2).
Wicklow - C McNally; D Maloney, M Mangan, M O'Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, P Keane; J Doyle, L Evans (0-1); D Staunton (0-2), A Walsh, E McCormack (0-1); C Moorehouse (0-5), A O'Brien (0-2), M Boland. Subs: W Kinsella, T Mulconry, M Murphy, M Traynor, P Doran, G Weir, C Breen.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At St Conleth's Park
Kildare 4-29
Donegal 0-14
Kildare - P McKenna; C Derivan, R Boran, S Leacy; K Whelan, D Flaherty (0-1), S Christanseen; Cathal Dowling, P Divilly (0-3); K Aherne (0-3), J Byrne (1-3), J Burke (2-1); T Forde, S Ryan, B Byrne (0-11). Subs: C Chan for Cathal Dowling, C McCabe for T Forde, Conor Dowling (1-1) for S Ryan, C Forde for K Whelan, C Smith (0-3) for J Burke, S Whelan (0-2) for P Divilly, C Kielty (0-1) for B Byrne, J Dolan for D Flaherty.
Donegal - L White; G Browne, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; C McDermott, S McVeigh, M O'Donaghue; D Coulter (0-7), C Mathewson (0-3); D Cullen (0-3), R Ryan, J O'Loughlin; B Lafferty, R McDermott, G Gilmore. Subs: P Doherty for G Browne, N Cleary (0-1) for R McDermott, C O'Grady for M O'Donaghue, J Cronolly McGhee for B Lafferty, R Campbell for R Ryan, O Grant for D Coulter, D Duffy for G Gilmore.
Referee - C Mooney.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Dr Hyde Park
Mayo 1-20
Roscommon 1-9
Mayo - G Kelly (0-1); S Coyne, M Morley, S Kenny; J Cassidy, P McCrann (0-2), D Kenny; K Kiely (0-1), D Huane; A Phillips (0-1), C Freeman (0-3), S Regan; J Coyne, K Higgins (1-5), S Boland (0-4). Subs: B Morley (0-1), C Scahill (0-2), C Henry, E Delaney, B Hunt, B Douglas, C Murray.
Roscommon - E Lawless; P Dolan, D Fallon, S Trundle; E Costello (0-1), P Kellehan, E Coyle; C Dolan (0-5), B McGahon; O Coyle (0-1), C Kenny, N Connaughton; A Finnerty (0-1), C Mulry, J Lohan (1-0). Subs: J Kilkenny, A Lyons, D Treacy, C Kennelly, D Heavey, K Egan, S Naughton (0-1).
Referee - R McGann.

 

Sunday 9 May

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 1
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 5-22
Waterford 1-27
Cork - P Collins; N O'Leary, D Cahalane, S O'Donoghue; T O'Mahony (0-2), M Coleman, N Cashman; B Hennessy, D Fitzgibbon (0-3); R O'Flynn (1-1), S Harnedy (0-1), L Meade (0-1); J O'Connor (1-0), P Horgan (0-12), S Barrett (0-2). Subs: A Cadogan for J O'Connor, S Kingston (1-0) for S Harnedy, D Meaney for B Hennessy, A Connolly (2-0) for S Barrett, C Cahalane for R O'Flynn, J O'Flynn for T O'Mahony, R Downey for D Cahalane.
Waterford - B Nolan; I Kenny, C Prunty, S McNulty (0-1); M O'Brien, I Daly (0-1), K Bennett (0-3); D Lyons, C Lyons; J Fagan (0-1), C Gleeson, N Montgomery; Stephen Bennett (1-12), A Gleeson (0-5), C Dunford. Subs: B Power for N Montgomery, P Hogan for M O'Brien, M Kearney (0-2) for C Dunford, S Fives for I Kenny, P Curran (0-1) for A Gleeson, M Kiely (0-1) for J Fagan.
Referee - S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 1
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 1-21
Clare 0-22
Antrim - R Elliott; S Rooney, G Walsh, D McMullan; E Campbell (0-1), P Burke, J Maskey; K Molloy (0-3), N McManus (0-3); N McKenna, J McNaughton, M Bradley; C Cunning (0-2), C Clarke (1-11), C McCann (0-1). Subs: E O'Neill for J McNaughton, D Nugent for C McCann, C Johnston for M Bradley, D McCloskey for C Cunning.
Clare - E Quilligan; P Donnellan, C Cleary, P Flanagan; D Ryan (0-2), J Conlon, A McCarthy (0-1); C Galvin, T Kelly (0-11); C Malone, D Reidy (0-4), C Guilfoyle (0-1); R Taylor (0-1), A Shanagher, S O'Donnell (0-2). Subs: L Corry for P Donnellan, R Hayes for A Shanagher, D Fitzgerald for C Galvin, S Golden for C Guilfoyle, J Browne for P Flanagan.
Referee - L Gordon.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 1
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 4-17
Laois 0-10
Wexford - S Casey (0-1); D Reck, L Ryan, C Firman; G Bailey (0-2), S Donohoe (0-2), C Flood; D O'Keeffe (0-2), C Hearne (1-1); K Foley, J O'Connor (0-1), D Dunne; M Dwyer (2-0), C McDonald (0-1), H Kehoe (0-3). Subs: S Reck for D Reck, R O'Connor (1-0) for J O'Connor, L Chin (0-3) for H Kehoe, L Og McGovern for C McDonald, A Nolan for M Dwyer, M O'Hanlon for L Ryan, C Devitt (0-1) for D Dunne.
Laois - E Rowland; L Cleere, S Downey, D Hartnett; J Kelly (0-1), P Delaney, R Mullaney; F Fennell, P Purcell (0-1); C Comerford, A Dunphy, C Collier; R King (0-2), C Dwyer, PJ Scully (0-6). Subs: J Ryan for A Dunphy, D Conway for C Comerford, J Keyes for P Purcell, C Stapleton for C Collier, C Phelan for F Fennell, C McEvoy for R Mullaney.
Referee - T Walsh.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 4-18
Down 0-19
Kerry - JB O'Halloran; J Buckley, T O'Connor, E Leen; J Diggins, B O'Mahony (0-1), F Mackessy (0-1); P O'Connor (0-1), S Nolan (1-6); B Barrett, D Collins (0-4), M Leane (0-1); M Boyle (0-2), F O'Sullivan (1-1), M O'Connor (2-0). Subs: E Murphy for T O'Connor, B Lyons for E Leen, J O'Connor for F Mackessy, D Hunt (0-1) for M Leane, N O'Mahony for B Barrett, D Casey for F Sullivan, F McCarthy for J Buckley.
Down - S Keith; M Hughes, C Taggart, J McManus; G Hughes, M Conlon, L Savage (0-1); D Hughes (0-1), C Egan; P Og McCrickard, P Sheehan (0-11), R Costello (0-2); D Sands, E Sands (0-1), O McManus. Subs: M Fisher for J McManus, T Prenter (0-2) for O McManus, T Murray for G Hughes, J Doran for C Egan, PJ Davidson (0-1) for R Costello, M Patterson for L Savage.
Referee: P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Offaly 3-25
Meath 3-9
Offaly: C Clancy; J Keenaghan, C Burke, P Delaney; B Watkins (0-1), B Conneely (0-1), K Sampson; L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill (0-1); S Kinsella (1-0), L Langton (0-5), B Duignan (0-2); O Kelly (1-0), A Hynes (1-0), E Cahill (0-12). Subs: D Egan for J Keenaghan, P Rigney for P Delaney, J Murphy for S Kinsella, J Sampson (0-1) for B Duignan, E Kelly for L Fox, A Treacy for K Sampson, S Dooley (0-1) for E Cahill, D Nally for A Hynes.
Meath - C Ennis; S Geraghty, B McGowan, S Whitty; J Toher, D Kelly, K Keoghan; P Conneely, P O'Hanrahan (0-4); A Douglas (0-2), D Healy, D McGowan; A Gannon (0-1), M O'Sullivan, G McGowan (0-1). Subs: J Regan (0-1) for D Healy, J Kelly (1-0) for D McGowan, S Morris for P O'Hanrahan, M Burke for B McGowan, J McGowan (1-0) for P Conneely J Walsh for S Geraghty, S Brennan for D Kelly. D Egan (1-0og).
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 3-19
Wicklow 0-17
Carlow - B Tracey; D Wall, P Doyle, M Doyle; G Coady, D English, R Smithers (1-0); J Kavanagh (0-2), J Doyle; JM Nolan (0-2), A Amond, C Wall (0-3); M Kavanagh (2-9), K McDonald, C Nolan (0-3). Subs: E Hosey for A Amond, G Lawlor for D Wall, T Lawlor for K McDonald, J McCullagh for M Doyle.
Wicklow - C Staunton; W Kavanagh, M Mangan, M O'Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, P Doran; S Cranley, L Evans; D Staunton (0-2), A Walsh, M Lennon; E McCormack (0-1), C Moorehouse (0-8), M Boland (0-2). Subs: J Doyle for M Lennon, M Lee (0-1) for C Moorehouse, A O'Brien (0-3) for A Walsh, D Maloney for W Kavanagh, W Kinsella for L Evans.
Referee - S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At O'Donnell Park
Donegal 1-13
Roscommon 1-11
Donegal - L White; G Brown, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; C McDermott, S McVeigh, M O'Donoghue; D Coulter (0-8), C Mathewson; D Cullen, R Ryan, J O'Loughlin; B Lafferty, R McDermott (1-1), G Gilmore (0-3). Subs: C O'Grady for C Mathewson, P Doherty for M O'Donoghue, O Grant for B Lafferty, N Cleary (0-1) for R Ryan.
Roscommon - E Lawless; P Dolan, D Fallon, S Trundel; D Heavey, O Kelly (0-1), P Kellehan; B McGahon, C Dolan (1-5); E Coyle, C Kenny (0-3), N Connaughton; J Lohan (0-1), C Mulry (0-1), G Egan. Subs: C Kenneally for G Egan, K Egan for O Kelly, E Costello for D Heave, S Naughton for E Coyle.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At Elverys MacHale Park
Mayo 0-21
Derry 1-16
Mayo - G Kelly (0-1); S Coyne, M Morley, S Kenny; J Cassidy (0-1), P McCrann, D Kenny; K Kiely, D Ruane; A Phillips (0-2), C Freeman (0-2), S Regan (0-2); J Coyne, K Higgins (0-3), S Boland (0-8). Subs: B Hunt (0-2) for K Kiely, E Delaney for J Coyne, C Phillips for A Phillips, S Mulroy for D Huane.
Derry - O O'Doherty; C Kelly, S Cassidy, D Cartin; D McCloskey, P Cleary (0-1), M McGrath; R Mullan, G Bradley (0-1); M McGuigan (0-1), C Doherty (0-11), E Cassidy; B Cassidy (0-1), S McGuigan, N Ferry (1-1). Subs: R McWilliams for D Cartin, D Foley for M McGuigan, T Brady for S McGuigan.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

 

Saturday 8 May

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Galway 5-34
Westmeath 1-16
Galway - E Murphy; S Loftus, G McInerney, J Fitzpatrick; A Harte (0-1), S Cooney (0-2), F Burke (0-2); C Mannion (0-2), J Coen (0-1); C Cooney (1-5), E Niland (0-13), B Concannon (1-1); J Mannion (1-3), N Burke (1-4), C Whelan (1-0). Subs: D Morrissey for J Fitzpatrick, J Cooney for B Concannon, TJ Brennan for A Harte, K Cooney for C Whelan, D Kilcommons for C Mannion, D Cronin for S Loftus, J Flynn for E Niland.
Westmeath - E Skelly; D Egerton, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Cox, A Craig, D McNicholas; D Glennon (0-1), R Greville; J Boyle (0-1), C Doyle (0-2), J Galvin; N O'Brien (0-11), D Clinton, S Williams (0-1). Subs: N Mitchell (1-0) for J Galvin, T Gallagher for A Cox, J Coll for D Clinton, K Regan for D McNicholas, P Scally for T Gallagher, S Clavin for R Greville.
Referee - S Stack.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 1
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 0-20
Tipperary 0-20
Limerick - N Quaid; A Costello, S Finn, R English; D Byrnes (0-1), K Hayes, B Nash; W O'Donoghue (0-1), D O'Donovan (0-1); T Morrissey, D Reidy (0-8), C Boylan; A Breen (0-3), S Flanagan (0-4), D Dempsey. Subs: P Casey (0-2) for D Dempsey, C Lynch for D O'Donovan, G Hegarty for C Boylan, D O'Connell for A Breen, B O'Grady for W O'Donoghue.
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, R Maher (0-2), B Heffernan; B McGrath S Kennedy, B O'Mara; A Flynn, M Breen (0-1); D McCormack (0-1), Patrick Maher, N O'Meara (0-1); W Connors (0-1), J Forde (0-14), J Morris. Subs: N McGrath for Patrick Maher, D Quirke for N O'Meara, C Darcy for W Connors, M Kehoe for A Flynn, Padraic Maher for B O'Mara.
Referee - C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 1
At Parnell Park
Kilkenny 1-20
Dublin 0-18
Kilkenny - E Murphy; C Wallace, H Lawlor, P Deegan; D Corcoran (0-1), P Walsh (0-2), C Browne; C Buckley (0-1), R Leahy; J Donnelly (0-2), A Mullen, M Keoghan (1-4); J Bergin (0-2), TJ Reid (0-7), E Cody. Subs: R Reid for R Leahy, J Maher for A Mullen, M Carey for C Buckley, A Murphy (0-1) for J Bergin.
Dublin - S Brennan; A Dunphy (0-1), E O'Donnell, P Smyth; S Moran, L Rushe, D Gray (0-1); C Burke, J Madden; D Sutcliffe (0-2), C Crummey (0-2), R Hayes; D Burke (0-7), E Dillon (0-1), D Keogh (0-1). Subs: R McBride for S Moran, C Boland (0-1) for D Keogh, C O'Sullivan for D Burke, J Malone for C Burke, D Treacy (0-2) for R Hayes, P O'Dea for J Madden, O O'Rorke for E Dillon.
Referee - J Keenan.

 

Saturday 26 December

Connacht MFC final
At Bekan
Roscommon 1-5 
Sligo 1-2
Roscommon - D Farrell; M Sugrue, C Keogh, L Walsh; C Neary, A McManus, E Ward; O Cregg (0-1), J Greene; S Walsh (1-0), R Conlon, C Hand (0-3); A Shannon, E Colleran (0-1), D Gately. Subs: T Lennon for A Shannon, B Nugent for D Gately, D Coleman for A McManus, D O'Beirne for E Ward.
Sligo - J Lundy; L Casserly, R Kelly, J Kiernan; R Chambers, C O'Reilly, M Heraghty; D O'Boyle, B Byrne; D Foy, L Marren, C Mulligan (0-1); D Walsh (1-0), C Oates, A Gallagher. Subs: S McKeon (0-1) for J Kiernan, B Duffy for C Oates, C Mitchell for B Byrne, T Langan for R Kelly.
Referee - P Guckian.

 

Wednesday 23 December

Munster U20HC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 1-16 
Tipperary 1-14
Cork - E Davis; C O'Callaghan, E Roche, A Walsh Barry; D Connery (0-1), C Joyce, D O'Leary; T O'Connell, D Flynn (0-1); E Carey, B Hayes, C O'Brien (0-3); B Roche (0-1), A Connolly (0-4), S Barrett (0-5). Subs: S O'Regan for A Connolly, J Cahalane (1-1) for B Hayes, S Twomey for D Flynn, B O'Sullivan for E Carey, P Power for C O'Brien.
Tipperary - A Browne; J Ryan, C Whelan, E McBride; D Flannery, E Connolly (0-4), R McCormack; K Maher, K McCarthy; G O'Connor, D Ryan (0-5), J Devaney; A Ormond (1-3), K O'Kelly (0-1), C Bowe (0-1). Subs: S Ryan for K O'Kelly, M Hackett for D Ryan, K Ryan for K McCarthy.
Referee - J Murphy.

 

Tuesday 22 December

Munster MFC final
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Kerry 2-14
Clare 1-7 
Kerry - S Broderick; C O'Donoghue, J Nagle, D O'Callaghan; O Maunsell (0-1), A Heinrich, P O'Leary (0-1); C Burke (0-3), C O Connaill (0-1); K Evans (1-2), W Shine, T O'Donnell; C McMahon (1-2), A O'Shea, D O'Sullivan (0-2). Subs: M O'Connell (0-1) for W Shine, J Kissane for A O'Shea, R Burns (0-1) for D O'Sullivan J McElligott for C O'Donoghue, D Fleming for P O'Leary.
Clare - T Collins; M O'Loughlin, F Guinnane, D Rouine; O Cunningham, F Kelleher, J Guyler; B Rouine (0-2), B McNamara; D O'Brien, C McGroary, D Nagle; E Killeen, C Riordan (1-1), D Fahy (0-3). Subs: M Nash (0-1) for O Cunningham, S McMahon for D Nagle, D Lohan for D Rouine.
Referee - J Hayes.

 

Sunday 20 December

All-Ireland Ladies SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-10
Cork 1-5
Dublin - C Trant; A Kane (0-1), N Collins, M Byrne; L Caffrey, S McGrath, S Goldrick; L Magee, J Dunne; N Owens (0-2), N McEvoy, C Rowe (1-3); S Aherne (0-1), N Healy (0-2), L Davey. Subs: K Sullivan (0-1) for S Aherne, S McCaffrey for N McEvoy, O Nolan for A Kane, C O'Connor for N Owens, S Aherne for L Davey.
Cork - M O'Brien; M Duggan, R Phelan, E Meaney; E O'Shea, A Hutchings, S Kelly; M O'Callaghan, H Looney; E Kiely, A O'Sullivan (1-1), O Finn (0-3); C O'Sullivan (0-1), D O'Sullivan, S Noonan. Subs: N Cotter for E Kiely, S O'Leary for O Finn, L Coppinger for S Noonan, A Kelleher for E Meaney, M Cahalane to S Kelly.
Referee - J Murphy.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC final
At Croke Park
Meath 2-17
Westmeath 4-5
Meath - M McGuirk; K Newe, S Wall, E Troy (0-1); N Gallogly, S Ennis, M Thynne; A Cleary, M O'Shaughnessy (0-1); E Duggan (0-7), V Wall (1-3), O Lally; N O'Sullivan (0-1), B Lynch (1-0), S Grimes (0-3). Subs: A Leahy (0-1) for S Wall, O Byrne for N Gallogly, K Nesbitt for B Lynch, E White for N O'Sullivan, M K Lynch for K Newe.
Westmeath - L McCormack; R Dillon, L Power, J Rogers; L Duncan, F Claffey, A Roche; J Maher, T Dillon; A Jones (1-5), L Archibold (1-0), V Carr; L McCartan (2-0), T Fagan, C Blundell. Subs: S Dolan for R Dillon, N Spellman for F Claffey, K Hegarty for L Archibold, S McCormack for L McCartan, E Kelly for T Fagan.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

Connacht MFC semi-final
At Bekan
Sligo 1-9
Mayo 1-7
Sligo - J Lundy; L Casserly, R Kelly, J Kiernan; Z Mahon, C O'Reilly (0-2), M Hegarty; D O'Boyle, B Byrne; D Foy, L Marren (0-3), C Mulligan; D Walsh (0-3), C Oates, A Gallagher (1-1).
Mayo - B O'Flaherty; C McHale, F Kelly, M MacEvilly; S Dempsey, R Hughes, C Boland; S Callinan (1-1), B Tuohy; D Cosgrove, C McHale (0-5), C Donohue; C Bourke, E Hughes, M Gibbons (0-1).
Referee - T Murphy.

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At MacCumhaill Park
Tyrone 0-8
Donegal 0-7
Tyrone - H Morgan (0-1); M Rafferty, E McCaffrey, C Kelly; J Donaghy, L McGarrity, S O'Donnell; O McGrath (0-1), C Colton; R McHugh, C Devlin, R Campbell; S Quinn, R Canavan (0-5), C McGillion (0-1). Subs: C Cush for C Devlin, T Grimes for O McGrath, B Ryan for S Quinn.
Donegal - M Gordon; C Mulligan, K Murray, C McEntee; E O'Donnell (0-2), O Crawford, R McDonnell (0-1); D McKinney, S Quinn (0-1); C McMonagle, D Gildea, F Coyle; B McGarvey (0-1), C O'Neill (0-1), L McGlynn (0-1). Subs: D Boyle for F Coyle, E McLaughlan for C McMonagle, L Donnelly for S Quinn.
Referee - P Clarke.

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Derry 1-7
Armagh 0-8
Derry - K McGonigle; A McGonigle, S Deehan, C Shiels; M Doherty, E McEvoy, L Brady; D Higgins (1-1), P O'Kane; R Dillon, M Downey (0-5), J McDermott; C Diamond, L Murray (0-1), P McCullagh. Subs: C Downey for P McCullagh, P McGurk for A McGonigle.
Armagh - C Doherty; D Mallie, G Murphy, E Magee; A Garvey (0-1), N Dummigan, F O'Brien; M Burnett, O McCafferty; A McParland, R Fitzpatrick (0-5), S Conlan; D McMullen (0-1), C Donnelly, C Finnegan. Subs: Z McKernan for E Magee, M Lennon (0-1) for C Donnelly, M McConville for M Burnett, F Kieran for O McCafferty.
Referee - E McFeely.

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-10
Down 1-4
Fermanagh - R Bogue; N Maguire, U O'Reilly, D Bogue; C Boyle (0-1), F O'Brien (0-3), C Leonard; D King, J McDade; M Prusakiewicz, R McCaffrey (0-2), R McGovern (0-2); M Flanagan, C Murray (0-1), C McGovern (0-1). Subs: D Flanagan for D Bogue, S Conlon for C Murray, E McCabe for D King, E Prunty for C Leonard.
Down - C Grant; F McEvoy, P McCarthy, L Guinness; J Kelly, R Magill, E McKernan; O Murdock, J Howlett; N Toner (1-1), O Cunningham, O Savage (0-2); T McCartan, Z Murdock (0-1) C Rodgers. Subs: E Loughran for J Howlett, W Kelly for J Kelly.
Referee - C McDermott.

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Corrigan Park
Monaghan 2-17
Antrim 0-8
Monaghan - D Croarkin; R Treanor, L Kelly, J Slevin (1-0); N Lavery, D Byrne, E Graham; C Eccles (0-1), T O'Rourke (0-2); R Duffy, S Mooney (1-8), D McCaughey (0-1); D O'Reilly, M Hamill (0-1), N Rice (0-3). Subs: C Conlon (0-1) for D McCaughey, F Carolan for N Lavery, A McCaughey for S Mooney, T Keenan for E Graham, H McDonald for L Kelly.
Antrim - S Laverty; L Fleming, D McNicholl, C Donnelly; E Gough, P Ferris, C McGirr; E Quinn, D Doherty; R McQuillan (0-2), S Duffin (0-5), R McKillop; B McCafferty, A McErlean, C Higgins (0-1). Subs: E Dixon for R McQuillan, O Molloy for D Doherty, S Hinphey for B McCafferty, P Moyes for C Donnelly.
Referee - B McMenamin.

Leinster MHC semi-final
At Cusack Park
Offaly 2-18
Westmeath 1-8

Leinster MHC semi-final
At Wexford Park
Kilkenny 0-23
Wexford 1-14

Munster MHC final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 2-22
Tipperary 0-25 AET

 

Saturday 19 December

All-Ireland SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-14
Mayo 0-15
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, J Cooper; E Murchan, J Small (0-1), R McDaid; B Fenton (0-1), J McCarthy; N Scully (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-3), S Bugler (0-1); P Small, C O'Callaghan (1-1), D Rock (1-4). Subs: B Howard (0-1) for S Bugler, P Mannion (0-1) for P Small, C Basquel for J Cooper, C Costello for N Scully.
Mayo - D Clarke; C Barrett, O Mullin (0-1), L Keegan; P Durcan, S Coen (0-1), E McLaughlin; C Loftus (0-1), M Ruane; K McLoughlin, R O'Donoghue (0-2), D O'Connor; T Conroy, A O'Shea, C O'Connor (0-9). Subs: M Plunkett for P Durcan, J Carr for T Conroy, D Coen (0-1) for R O'Donoghue, J Flynn for C Loftus, J Durcan for E McLaughlin.
Referee - D Coldrick.

All-Ireland U20FC final
At Croke Park
Galway 1-11
Dublin 0-13
Galway - C Flaherty; J McGrath, S Fitzgerald, J Glynn; C Monahan, T Gill, C Sweeney; C Raftery, C Hernon; Paul Kelly, M Tierney (0-4), R Monahan; Patrick Kelly, T Culhane (1-6), M Cooley (0-1). Subs: J Kirrane for C Sweeney, A Greene for C Hernon, E Mannion for M Cooley, D Cox for Paul Kelly, W Seoige for T Culhane.
Dublin - J O'Neill; C Tyrrell, A Rafter, J Bannon; R Dwyer, A Waddick, L Gannon (0-1); A Fearon (0-2), M O'Leary; M Lavin (0-4), L O'Dell (0-2), S Lowry; C Archer (0-1), L Swan (0-1), B O'Leary (0-2). Subs: K McKeon for S Lowry, P Purcell for A Fearon.
Referee - P Faloon.

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Newbridge
Offaly 2-10
Kildare 2-7
Offaly - D Dunican; D Finneran, T Hyland, C Conroy; D Dempsey, C Ryan (1-1), G O'Meara; J Furlong (0-1), H Plunkett; M Dalton, A Egan, P Robbins (0-1); J Guing (0-2), K O'Neill (1-4), C Egan (0-1). Subs: J Bergin for H Plunkett, D McDaid for T Hyland, S Finneran for M Dalton, S Afolabi Joseph for K O'Neill.
Kildare - C Barker; R Burke, E Byrne, F Tully; H O'Neill, J McKevitt, F O'Giollain; S Farrell, C Lonergan; C Litton, D Swords, J Ledwidge; A Fanning (0-4), C Grimes, O O'Sullivan (2-2). Subs: L Killian for S Farrell, D Sloane for H O'Neill, C Kehoe for C Grimes, B Fitzsimons (0-1) for J Ledwidge, J McGrath for D Swords.
Referee - D O'Connor.

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 2-10
Laois 1-7
Meath - B Hogan; B Moran, L Kelly, B Donnelly; S O'Donoghue, O Kelly, C Caulfield; S Emmanuel, C Gray; J McDonagh (0-1), R Kinsella (0-1), M Coffey (0-1); A Bowden (1-3), E Frayne (0-4), A Murphy. Subs: M Corbett for B Donnelly, L Stafford (1-0) for J McDonagh, O Keogh for A Murphy, C Smith for B Moran.
Laois - S Krebbs; B Dempsey, J Hogan, B Reddin; D Slevin, D Dooley, S Fingleton; C Kelly (0-2), C Heffernan; S Fitzpatrick, C Dunne (0-4), R Meredith (0-1); T Fennelly, PJ Ward, O Hooney. Subs: K O'Donnell (1-0) for T Fennelly, D McEvoy for C Kelly, S Birrane for J Hogan S Lennon for S Fitzpatrick, DJ White for R Meredith.
Referee - E O'Connor.

 

Friday 18 December

Connacht MFC semi-final
At Bekan
Roscommon 2-13
Galway 0-11
Roscommon - D Farrell; M Sugrue, C Keogh, L Walsh; C Neary, A McManus, E Ward; O Cregg, J Greene; S Walsh, R Conlon (0-1), C Hand (1-4); A Shannon, E Colleran (0-6), D Gately (1-1). Subs: B Nugent (0-1) for J Greene, D Meeley for S Walsh, T Lennon for L Walsh, D Coleman for O Cregg, D O'Beirne for A Shannon.
Galway - J Egan; J Ramsey, E Donoghue, M Morrin; M Mulvaney, D O'Malley (0-1), A Tierney; C Gallagher (0-1), D Burke; R Kavanagh, M MacGearailt (0-4), L O Conghaile; D O'Flaherty, C O Curraoin (0-2), D Prendergast (0-1). Subs: R Donnellan (0-1) for D Burke, A Kavanagh for J Ramsay, G Higgins for R Kavanagh, J Dowd (0-1) for L O Conghaile, J Slattery for D Prendergast.
Referee - M McGirl.

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At O'Moore Park
Galway 0-19
Kilkenny 1-11
Galway - D Fahy; O Salmon, TJ Brennan, J O'Donoghue; D Kilcommins, C Flaherty (0-1), D Shaughnessy (0-1); I McGlynn, A Connaire (0-1); A Prendergast (0-1), S Neary (0-1), C Walsh; J Fleming (0-1), O Flannery, D O'Shea (0-12). Subs: S McDonagh (0-1) for O Flannery, A Brett for A Prendergast, M Kennedy for D O'Shea, E Lawless for O Salmon, C Killeen for A Connaire.
Kilkenny - D Mason; S Staunton, D Corcoran, D O'Keeffe; M O'Neill, D Blanchfield, C Murphy; K Egan, M O'Connell; E Cody (0-1), C Kenny, C Heary (0-2); I Byrne (0-1), S Donnelly, E Guilfoyle (1-7). Subs: J Morrissey for I Byrne, J Brennan for S Staunton, C Brennan for M O'Connell, C Kelly for C Murphy, C Kinsella for S Donnelly.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At Dr Cullen Park
Dublin 1-19
Wexford 1-10
Dublin - E Gibbons (1-2); T Kinnane, A Dunphy, I O hEithir; E O'Donnell, K Burke, D Leavy (0-1); M Sweeney (0-1), D Power; D McBride (0-1), M Murphy, L McDwyer; B Ryan, A O'Neill, L Murphy (0-10). Subs: K Desmond (0-2) for M Murphy, L Dunne (0-1) for B Ryan, P Linehan (0-1) for D Power, C Foley for A O'Neill, P Christie for I O hEithir.
Wexford - J Lawlor; C Molloy, S Audsley, J Conroy; D Codd (0-1), N Murphy, D Kehoe; C Mahoney (0-1), J Shiel; L Kavanagh, C Clancy, R Lawlor; S O'Connor (0-2), R Banville (0-6), J Byrne. Subs: G Murphy-Butler (1-0) for J Byrne, AJ Redmond for J Shiel, D Furlong for L Kavanagh, M Murphy for C Mahoney, C Cooney for R Lawlor.
Referee - S Cleere.

 

 

Wednesday 16 December

Munster MFC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Clare 4-20
Limerick 1-10
Clare - T Collins; M O'Loughlin, F Guinnane, D Rouine; O Cunningham, F Kelleher (0-1), J Guyler (0-1); B Rouine (0-2), B McNamara; D O'Brien (1-2), C McGroary (2-2), D Nagle (0-4); E Killeen (0-2), C Riordan (1-1), D Fahy (0-2). Subs: D Lohan (0-1) for D Rouine, S McMahon for B McNamara, M Nash (0-2) for O Cunningham, D Burns for D Nagle, J Rafferty for D Fahy.
Limerick - K Lane; Z McCarthy, F Corcoran, S Ryan; E McGrath, C O'Mahony, S Quigley; P McMahon, D Murray; P Kennedy, J Killian, M O'Mahony; D Bridgeman (1-0), D Dennehy, D O'Shaughnessy (0-9). Subs: L O'Donnell for D Dennehy, O Enright for J Killian, A Kearns for P McMahon, G Sheehan (0-1) for E McGrath, O Moss for Z McCarthy.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

 

Tuesday 15 December

Munster U20HC semi-final
At Fraher Field
Tipperary 5-18
Waterford 3-16 AET
Tipperary - A Browne; J Ryan, C Whelan, E McBride; F Purcell, E Connolly, R McCormack; K Maher (0-1), K McCarthy (0-1); G O'Connor (0-1), C Bowe (1-3), D Ryan (2-10); A Ormond (1-1), K O'Kelly, S Ryan. Subs: K Ryan for R McCormack, S Hayes for S Ryan, J Devaney (0-1) for G O'Connor, M Hackett (1-0) for F Purcell, E O'Reilly for J Power, D Flannery for E McBride, S Kirwan for K O'Kelly, C O'Dwyer for D Ryan. 
Waterford - D Beecher; C Ryan, T Foley, S Fitzgerald (0-1); R Furlong, G Fives (0-1), L O'Brien; P Leevy, C Wadding (0-1); J Power (0-2), I Daly, R Halloran (0-1); K Mahony (0-4), M Kiely (2-2), A Kirwan (0-2). Subs: J Burke (0-2) for R Halloran, C Power (1-0) for I Daly, O O Ceallaigh for A Kirwan, E O'Reilly for J Power, E O Crotaigh for S Fitzgerald, PJ Fanning for G Fives, J Power for M Kiely, R Halloran for E O'Reilly, A Kirwan for C Power.
Referee - J O'Halloran.

Munster MFC semi-final
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 0-21
Cork 1-15 AET
Kerry - S Broderick; C O'Donoghue, J Nagle, D O'Callaghan; O Maunsell (0-1), A Heinrich, P O'Leary; C Horan, C O Conaill; K Evans, A O'Shea, T O'Donnell (0-1); W Shine (0-3), R Burns (0-3), C McMahon (0-7). Subs: C Burke for C Horan, D O'Sullivan (0-5) for A O'Shea, M O'Connell for R Burns, J Kissane (0-1) for W Shine, J McElligott for P O'Leary, D Fleming for M O'Connell.
Cork - C Dungan; F Walsh, T Walsh, D Murray; R O'Sullivan, L McCarthy, S Brady (0-1); E Nash, S Kingston; F Finner, C Walsh (0-6), L O'Connell; H O'Connor (0-1), C Hanlon (1-5), S Walsh. Subs: A Sheehy (0-1) for S Walsh, T Cronin for H O'Connor, J O'Driscoll for R O'Sullivan, C McCarthy (0-1) for C Hanlon, S Dore for S Kingston, R Barrow for D Murray, S Hanlon for F Finner, S O'Callaghan for S Brady, R O'Sullivan for T Cronin.
Referee - C Maguire.

 

Sunday 13 December

All-Ireland SHC final 
At Croke Park
Limerick 0-30
Waterford 0-19
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon (0-1), K Hayes (0-1); D O'Donovan, W O'Donoghue (0-1); G Hegarty (0-7), C Lynch, T Morrissey (0-5); A Gillane (0-10), S Flanagan (0-3), G Mulcahy. Subs: P Casey for G Mulcahy, D Reidy for D O'Donovan, P Ryan (0-1) for S Flanagan, A Breen for A Gillane, P O'Loughlin for K Hayes.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; I Kenny, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons (0-1), T De Burca, K Moran (0-1); J Barron, K Bennett (0-1); J Fagan, N Montgomery, S Bennett (0-10); D Hutchinson (0-1), A Gleeson (0-5), J Prendergast. Subs: I Daly for T De Burca, D Lyons for K Bennett, C Gleeson for N Montgomery, P Curran for K Moran, S Fives for I Kenny.
Referee - F Horgan.

Joe McDonagh Cup final
At Croke Park
Antrim 0-22
Kerry 1-17
Antrim - R Elliott; P Duffin, M Donnelly, S Rooney; J Maskey, P Burke, G Walsh; E Campbell, K Molloy; N McKenna (0-2), J McNaughton (0-1), M Bradley (0-1); D McCloskey, C McCann (0-1), C Clarke (0-11). Subs: C Cunning (0-2) for D McCloskey, N McManus (0-4) for K Molloy, D Nugent for C McCann, Conor Johnston for M Bradley, A O'Brien for N McKenna.
Kerry - J B O'Halloran; B Murphy, T O'Connor, E Leen; J Diggins, F Mackessy, M Leane; B Barrett, P O'Connor (0-1); M O'Leary (0-2), S Nolan, S Conway (0-9); D Collins (0-2), M Boyle (1-0), M O'Connor. Subs: B O'Mahony for M O'Connor, P Boyle (0-1) for P O'Connor, C Harty (0-1) for M Boyle, B O'Leary (0-1) for B Barrett.
Referee - L Gordon.

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Offaly 1-18
Kildare 0-9
Offaly - M Troy; P Taaffe, C Bracken, O Kilmartin; L Watkins, S Bourke, R Dunne; C Spain, C King (0-1); C Egan (1-0), J Hoctor (0-2), L Quinn (0-10); L Carey (0-3), C Mitchell (0-2), L Hogan. Subs: D Landy for P Taaffe, E Murphy for C Egan, A Coakley for L Hogan, B Egan for L Carey, D Bourke for L Quinn.
Kildare - B Loughlin; S Moran, L O'Reilly, D O'Meara; F Cooke, C Boran, D Guerin; C Flanagan (0-1), A Tobin (0-1); C Kehoe (0-6), C Nolan, F Maher; A Goss, C Treacy, C Sheridan (0-1). Subs: K Harrington for F Maher, N Dolan for C Nolan, S Maher for C Treacy, J O'Brien for D Guerin, E Hayes for C Boran.
Referee - B Redmond.

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Mullingar
Westmeath 1-12
Dublin 1-9
Westmeath - J Geoghegan; M Lynam, J Mulkearns, D Weir; D McCartan, S Leech, C McCarthy; E Cunneen (0-9), M Cunningham (1-0); B McGrath (0-1), W Kirby, D McCormack (0-1); B Gaffney, D Williams (0-1), P Clarke. Subs: C Dowd for C McCarthy, D Maloney for M Lynam, K Bolger for B Gaffney, O Loughlin for C Dowd.
Dublin - F Boyd; S O'Brien, S Gallagher, S Carthy; C Dolan, P Doyle, L O Lochlainn; N Hogan (0-3), J O'Brien (0-1); J O'Shea, A O Suilleabhain, T Brennan (0-3); D Peel (0-1), N Clerkin (0-1), D O Dulaing (1-0). Subs: S Purcell for S Carthy, S Cooney for D Peel.
Referee - A Kinahan.

 

Saturday 12 December 

Connacht MFC preliminary round
At Bekan
Galway 2-17
Leitrim 0-12
Galway - J Egan; J Ramsey, E Donohue, M Morrin; M Mulvaney, D O'Malley (0-1), A Tierney (0-1); D Burke (0-1), C Gallagher (0-6); R Kavanagh, L O Conghaile, J Dowd; D O'Flaherty, C O Curraoin (2-3), D Prendergast (0-2). Subs: J Slattery for J Dowd, M MacGearailt (0-1) for L O Conghaile, R Donnellan (0-1) for J Slattery, G Higgins (0-1) for D Burke, A Kavanagh for R Kavanagh.
Leitrim - C Flood; J Clinton, S Wisely, M Lenehan; D Duignan, C Quinn (0-1), D O'Sullivan; M McKiernan, G Reynolds (0-1); P Moran (0-1), J Tobin (0-1), JJ Lipsett; J Casey (0-2), O Curley (0-4), S Smith (0-2). Subs: D Easterbrook for S Wisely, E Bohan for JJ Lipsett, C Doyle for D O'Sullivan, C Reynolds for J Casey, B McNulty for M McKiernan.
Referee - J Glavey.

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-16
Louth 1-7
Kildare - C Barker; R Burke, E Byrne, F Tully; H O'Neill, J McGrath, F O'Giollain (1-0); C Kehoe, C Lonergan; C Litton (0-1), D Swords (0-2), B Fitzsimons (0-1); A Fanning (0-5), D Sloane (1-0), O O'Sullivan (0-4). Subs: S Farrell (0-2) for C Kehoe, J Ledwidge for B Fitzsimons, C Grimes (0-1) for A Fanning, J McKevitt for H O'Neill, J Kilbride for D Swords.
Louth - D Cassidy; R O'Hagan, C O'Donoghue, C Murphy; C Maher, P Brennan, S Flanagan; B Cafferty, B Corrigan; C Connor, E O'Neill, S Reynolds; L Grifferty, T Matthews (1-2), K McElroy (0-5). Subs: F Meagher for L Grifferty, C Malone for P Brennan, K McDonald for R O'Hagan, D Reilly for S Reynolds, E Murray for C Connor.
Referee - S Fagan.

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Tullamore
Offaly 2-9
Wicklow 0-9
Offaly - D Dunican; D Finneran, T Hyland, C Conroy; D Dempsey, C Ryan, G O'Meara; J Furlong, H Plunkett; M Dalton, A Egan (1-1), P Robbins; J Guing (0-4), K O'Neill (0-3), C Egan (1-1). Subs: J Bergin for H Plunkett, S Finneran for A Egan, P Taaffe for T Hyland, L Myer for C Egan.
Wicklow - J Sargent; M Nolan, L O'Brien, A Brennan; N Sheridan, L O'Neill (0-1), M O'Rourke; D Cooney, J Kirwan; C Baker, J Pendergast, F Treacy; T Keogh (0-1), E Doyle (0-7), JP Nolan. Sub: C Fee for A Brennan.
Referee - G Hurley.

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Navan
Meath 3-11
Westmeath 0-7
Meath - B Hogan; B Moran, L Kelly, B Donnelly; S O'Donoghue, O Kelly, C Caulfield (0-1); S Emmanuel, C Gray; J McDonagh (1-2), R Kinsella (1-2), M Coffey (0-1); A Bowden (0-2), E Frayne (0-3), A Murphy (1-0). Subs: T Corbett for L Kelly, L Stafford for M Coffey, O Keogh for A Bowden, C Smith for C Caulfield.
Westmeath - J Mulkearns; D Scahill, T Cloonan, S Smyth; P Quinn, T Kelleher, J Costello; T Conteh, D Murtagh; S Leech (0-1), S Baker (0-2), W Kirby; B Cooney, M Moffat (0-1), D McCartan (0-3). Subs: M Lynam for D Scahill, D McWade for J Conteh, C Cruise for W Kirby, O McNamara for D Murtagh, P Pierson for D McCartan.
Referee - C Dwyer.

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Laois 2-24
Carlow 0-5
Laois - S Krebs; D Slevin, B Reddin, B Dempsey; J Hogan, D Dooley, S Fitzpatrick (0-1); S Fingleton, C Heffernan (1-0); O Hooney, C Kelly (0-3), PJ Ward; K O'Donnell (0-2), R Meredith (0-1), C Dunne (1-6). Subs: K Lawlor (0-1) for O Hooney, B Coen for K O'Donnell, D Scully for S Fitzpatrick, J Byrne for PJ Ward, DJ White for C Dunne.
Carlow - J Brennan; E Gorry, E Byrne, D Curran; P Byrne, A Johnson, C Timmons; S Smyth, C O'Neill (0-1); O Dillon (0-1), B McMahon (0-2), P Whyte; C Fagan, O Doyle, K Nolan. Subs C Doran for P Whyte, C McGrath for E Gorry, C Byrne for J Brennan, J Farrell for A Johnson, R Quinlan (0-1) for C Fagan.
Referee - M Stones.

Munster MFC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Clare 1-24
Tipperary 1-4
Clare - T Collins; M O'Loughlin, F Guinnane, D Rouine; O Cunningham, F Kelleher (0-1), J Guyler (0-1); B Rouine, B McNamara (0-1); D O'Brien (0-2), C McGroary (0-5), D Nagle (0-3); E Killeen, C Riordan (0-4), D Fahy (1-6). Subs: D Lohan for D Rouine, S McMahon (0-1) for B Rouine, M Nash for C Riordan, L Conway for E Killeen, C Beirne for F Guinnane.
Tipperary - T Bourke; S O'Meara, J Morris, K Cahalane; D McVictor, E Butler, O Maher; T Lambe (1-0), C Condon; J Nevin, J Buckley (0-2), S Ryan; E Craddock, R Collins, L McCormack (0-2). Subs: C Neville for D McVicker, C O'Brien for E Craddock, T Downey for T Lambe, A Keely for S Ryan, D Nee for J Moore.
Referee - J Hayes.

Munster MFC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 2-12
Waterford 1-5
Limerick - K Lane; Z McCarthy, F Corcoran, S Ryan; E McGrath, C O'Mahony, C O'Sullivan (0-1); P McMahon (0-2), D Murray; P Kennedy (0-1), J Killian (1-0), M O'Mahony; D Bridgeman (0-1), G Sheehan (0-1), D O'Shaughnessy (1-5). Subs: S Quigley for F Corcoran, A Kearns for C O'Sullivan, O Enright (0-1) for G Sheehan, L O'Donnell for J Killian, O Moss for E McGrath.
Waterford - D Byrne; S Byrne, B Dee Carter, S Oates; R Hayes, G Hahessy, F Hallinan; O Geoghegan (0-1), P Walsh; S Pender (1-0), R Hennessey, B Power (0-3); O Walsh, A Dunwoody (0-1), T Fennell. Subs: E O'Callaghan for T Fennell, D Veale for S Pender, S Condon for R Hayes, D Nolan for B Power.
Referee - N Quinn.

All-Ireland Senior Camogie final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 1-14
Galway 1-11
Kilkenny - A Norris; M Teehan, C Dormer, D Tobin; C Phelan, M Farrell, K A Doyle; G Walsh (0-1), A Farrell; A Dalton (0-1), M Walsh, D Gaule (1-6); M O'Connell (0-1), A Doyle (0-4), K Nolan (0-1). Subs: L Murphy for M O'Connell, N Deely for K A Doyle.
Galway - Sarah Healy; T Kenny, S Dervan, H Cooney; E Helebert, Shauna Healy, C Cormican; A Donohue (0-1), N Kilkenny (0-1); N Hanniffy, A O'Reilly (0-1), S Gardiner; O McGrath (1-0), C Dolan (0-6), S McGrath (0-2). Subs: S Spellman for E Helebert, R Hennelly for A Donohue.
Referee - O Elliott.

Munster U20HC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Cork 2-29
Limerick 0-21 AET
Cork - E Davis; C O'Callaghan, E Roche, A Walsh Barry; D Connery (0-4), C Joyce, D O'Leary; S Quirke, T O'Connell (0-2); E Carey, S Twomey, B Roche (0-2); S Barrett (1-3), A Connolly (0-6), J Cahalane. Subs: B O'Sullivan (0-1) for S Twomey, B Hayes (1-4) for E Carey, P Power for J Cahalane, D Flynn for T O'Connell, S O'Regan (0-2) for S Quirke, Colin O'Brien (0-5) for B Roche, Cormac O'Brien for C Joyce, F Denny for C O'Callaghan.
Limerick - J Gillane; B Herlihy, B O'Grady, J Quilty; M Quinlan, C Ryan (0-3), C Coughlan; K Bonnar, J Considine (0-1); C Downes, D O'Shea (0-2), J Ryan; B Nix (0-1), C O'Neill (0-5), A O'Connor (0-8). Subs: M Keane for K Bonnar, M McCarthy (0-1) for D O'Shea, S Long for J Ryan, D O'Leary for C Downes, C Carroll for J Considine, J Considine for M Quinlan, B Purcell for B Nix, J Nicholas for A O'Connor.
Referee - R McGann.

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At Birr
Dublin 2-16
Offaly 0-16
Dublin - E Gibbons (0-3); T Kinnane (0-2), A Dunphy, B Sheehy; I O Heither, K Burke, E O'Donnell; D Power (0-1), M Sweeney; D McBride (1-1), M Murphy (0-2), L McDwyer; D Purcell, B Ryan (0-1), L Murphy (0-5). Subs: K Desmond (1-0) for D Purcell, P Linehan (0-1) for B Ryan, D Leavy for D Power, M Conroy for E O'Donnell, L Dunne for L McDwyer.
Offaly - E Cleary; R Carty (0-1), C Butler, D Maher; R Ravenhill, P Cantwell, J Screeney; L Nolan, K McDermott (0-1); K Sampson (0-1), C Donoghue (0-1), B Duignan (0-1); C O'Meara (0-1), C Kiely (0-10), C Flynn. Subs: L Kavanagh for C Donoghue, N Lyons for C Flynn, M Watkins for C O'Meara, C Brady for B Duignan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Munster MHC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Tipperary 2-14
Waterford 0-12
Tipperary - J O'Dwyer; D Slattery, R Doyle, J Duncan; C Quinn, M Corcoran, L Shanahan; D Stakelum, P McGarry (0-2); S Ferncombe (0-3), C McCormack, J Leamy (1-3); S Kenneally (0-2), T Cahill (0-2), C McKelvey (0-1). Subs: P Hayes for J Duncan, K Lee (1-1) for S Ferncombe, D Fogarty for C McKelvey, E Ryan for C McCormack, P Ryan for J Leamy.
Wterford - C Troy; J Fitzgerald, C Cantwell, A Keane; N Browne, M Fitzgerald, M Mullaney; J Power, J Booth (0-2); T O'Connell, W Beresford, C Treen (0-1); S Callaghan (0-1), P Fitzgerald (0-7), L O Siothchain (0-1). Subs: K Cullinane for A Keane, J O'Donnell for N Browne, L Horgan for S Callaghan, S Lanigan for M Mullaney.
Referee - S Stokes.

Munster MHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 2-19
Cork 0-13
Limerick - T Lynch; J Fitzgerald, V Harrington, R Lyons; B Molyneaux, E Hurley, B Duff; J Kirby (0-1), S Whelan; A English (2-3), L Lynch (0-8), S O'Brien (0-1); L O'Connor (0-2), P O'Donovan (0-3), D Lynch. Subs: J Keating (0-1) for D Lynch, S O'Neill for B Molyneaux, L Dennehy for L O'Connor, E Harmon for A English.
Cork - B Saunderson; S Kingston, C Smyth, K Lyons; E Downey, B O'Connor (0-1), M Mullins (0-1); B Keating (0-1), J Dwyer; A Quirke, C Walsh, T O'Connell; B Cunningham (0-8), M Howell, E O'Leary (0-1). Subs: D Healy for A Quirke, J Leahy (0-1) for T O'Connell, W Buckley for E O'Leary, T Walsh for J Dwyer.
Referee - K Jordan.

 

Friday 11 December

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Galway 4-21
Laois 0-7
Galway - D Fahy; O Salmon, TJ Brennan, J O'Donoghue (0-1); D Kilcommins (0-2), A Brett, D Shaughnessy; A Connaire (1-2), I McGlynn (0-1); C Walsh (0-2), S Neary (0-1), A Prendergast (0-1); D O'Shea (2-7), J Fleming (0-1), O Flannery. Subs: S McDonagh (0-2) for O Flannery, C Flaherty for A Brett, M Kennedy (1-0) for C Walsh, C Killeen (0-1) for J Fleming.
Laois - C Dunne; D Brennan, E Parlon, A Gaughan; F Mahony, C Burke, P Dunne; J Maher, J Phelan (0-1); C Byrne, D Delaney (0-4), T Fitzpatrick; J Duggan, M Hennessy, T Keyes (0-1). Subs: I Shanahan for A Gaughan, F Holland (0-1) for T Keyes, C Conroy for T Fitzpatrick, C Rigney for J Duggan, E O'Connor for F Holland.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Mayo 5-20
Tipperary 3-13
Mayo - D Clarke; O Mullin, C Barrett, L Keegan; P Durcan (0-1), S Coen, E McLaughlin; C Loftus (0-1), M Ruane (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-1), R O'Donoghue, D O'Connor (1-0); T Conroy (0-4), A O'Shea (0-1), C O'Connor (4-9). Subs: J Flynn for D O'Connor, P O'Hora for C Barrett, M Plunkett for E McLaughlin, T Parsons for R O'Donoghue, D Coen (0-2) for C O'Connor.
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Feehan, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher, K Fahey (0-1), R Kiely; S O'Brien (0-1), L Casey; C O'Riordan (0-2), M Quinlivan, Conal Kennedy; B Fox (1-0), C Sweeney (1-9), Colman Kennedy. Subs: E Moloney for L Casey, P Austin for B Fox, P Feehan (1-0) for R Kiely, D Brennan for J Feehan, L Boland for C Kennedy.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Cork 2-17
Galway 0-13
Cork - M O'Brien; E Meaney, R Phelan, S Kelly; M Duggan (1-1), A Hutchings, E O'Shea; M O'Callaghan (0-1), H Looney; E Kiely (0-1), C O'Sullivan (1-2), O Finn (0-9); A O'Sullivan (0-1), D O'Sullivan (0-1), S Noonan. Subs: L Coppinger for A O'Sullivan, D Kiely for E Kiely, S O'Leary (0-1) for S Noonan, O Farmer for D O'Sullivan, M Cahalane for M Duggan.
Galway - L Murphy; S Gormally, S Lynch, S Burke; L Coen, C Cooney, N Ward; A Davoren, L Ward; O Divilly (0-1), M Glynn, L Noone; M Seoighe (0-3), T Leonard (0-6), L Hannon. Subs: S Molloy for S Gormally, A Trill (0-2) for A Davoren, S Fahy for L Coen, A Morrissey (0-1) for L Hannon, A McDonogh for M Seoighe.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

 

Saturday 5 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-24
Cavan 0-12
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, J Cooper; E Murchan, J Small, R McDaid (1-2); B Fenton (0-4), J McCarthy; N Scully, C Kilkenny (0-4), S Bugler; P Small (0-2), C O'Callaghan (0-4), D Rock (0-6). Subs: B Howard (0-1) for S Bugler, P McMahon for J Cooper, P Mannion for P Small, C Costello (0-1) for N Scully, C Basquel for D Rock.
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, P Faulkner, K Clarke; G Smith, Ciaran Brady (0-1), L Fortune; T Galligan (0-1), K Brady; M Reilly (0-3), G McKiernan (0-1), O Kiernan (0-2); C Madden (0-1), C Conroy (0-1), J Smith (0-2). Subs: C Smith for K Brady, S Murray for C Conroy, N Murray for K Clarke, Conor Brady for C Smith, S Smith for C Madden.
Referee - C Branagan.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC final
At Parnell Park
Fermanagh 2-9
Wicklow 0-12
Fermanagh - S Murphy; M McGloin, E Murphy, S McQuade; S McCarville, S J Jones, M Flynn; R O'Reilly, A Flanagan (0-1); S McCausland (0-1), R McDonald (1-0), A Maguire; J Doonan (0-2), E Smyth (1-5), A O'Brien. Subs: B Bannon for S J Jones, S Britton for A O'Brien, C Bogue for A Flanagan, S Cassidy for R McDonald, L Grew for S McCausland.
Wicklow - L Dempsey; E Mulhall, SJ Winders, L Dunne; A Conroy, S Hogan, J Nolan Byrne; A Gorman, J Kinch; L Ahern, L Hogan (0-3), S Miley; C Fox, M Deeney (0-2), M Kealy (0-7). Subs: S Byrne for M Deeney, N McGettigan for J Nolan Byrne, S McGettigan for S Miley, J Byrne for SJ Winders.
Referee - S Coyle.

All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie Final
At Kingspan Breffni
Down 4-16
Antrim 2-10
Down - C McGourty; C Caldwell, D Magee, D Harrison; K McMullan, F Carr, B Fitzpatrick; A Keown, P O'Hagan (0-5); S McCartan (0-1), S L Graffin (1-2), N Mallon (2-3); C Cowen, L Clarke (1-2), A McAleenan (0-3). Subs: C Rocks for B Fitzpatrick, C Fitzpatrick for C Cowen, I O'Hare for L Clarke.
Antrim - E Boyle; C Patterson, C Drain, C Conlon; N Donnelly, M Connolly, A Boyle; E Laverty, L McNaughton; Christine Laverty, M Kelly (1-2), C Dobbin (0-1); R McCormick (1-2), Ciara Laverty, N O'Neill (0-5). Subs: C McKillop for E Laverty, O O'Hara for Ciara Laverty, N A Donnelly for C Patterson, A Donnelly for Christine Laverty.
Referee - J Heffernan.

All-Ireland Premier Junior Camogie Final
At Kingspan Breffni
Armagh 0-19
Cavan 3-7
Armagh - C Devlin; G McCann, N Woods, M Meehan; A Harvey, L Toner, S Kiernan; C Hill, A McMahon; R Merry (0-2), O Murray, L Donnelly (0-4); E McKenna, E Smyth, C Donnelly (0-13). Subs: E O'Kane for A Harvey, E O'Kane for E McKenna, N Forker for A McMahon, H French for M Meehan, L Smyth for E Smyth.
Cavan - R Brady; A Finnegan, C Clarke, L Cahill; N Reilly, C Finnegan, E Galligan; R Crowe McKeever (2-0), J Maguire; S McKenna (1-2), R O'Keeffe (0-2), S Fitzsimons (0-1); H Boylan, C Shalvey, O Smith (0-2). Sub: A Coyle for R Crowe McKeever.
Referee - M Ryan.

 

Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final 
At Croke Park
Limerick 0-27
Galway 0-24
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon (0-1), K Hayes; D O'Donovan, W O'Donoghue; G Hegarty (0-4), C Lynch (0-2), T Morrissey (0-6); A Gillane (0-6), S Flanagan (0-2), G Mulcahy. Subs: P Casey (0-2) for G Mulcahy, D Reidy for D O'Donovan, A Breen (0-1) for S Flanagan, P O'Loughlin for D Hannon, P Ryan for A Gillane.
Galway - E Murphy; S Loftus, Daithi Burke, A Harte; S Cooney, G McInerney, J Cooney (0-1); P Mannion; J Coen; David Burke, C Mannion (0-1), J Canning (0-12); C Whelan (0-3), C Cooney, B Concannon (0-3). Subs: A Tuohy (0-1) for C Mannion, F Burke (0-1) for David Burke, J Flynn for C Cooney, S Linnane for S Cooney, E Niland (0-2) for J Canning.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC semi-final
At Longford
Westmeath 2-9
Roscommon 0-13
Westmeath - L McCormack; N Spellman, L Power, R Dillon; F Claffey, L Duncan, A Roche; J Maher (0-1), T Dillon; L McCartan, V Carr, A Jones; K Hegarty (1-1), L Archbold (0-4), C Blundell (1-2). Subs: L Slevin (0-1) for T Dillon, S McCormack for K Hegarty, J Rogers for A Roche.
Roscommon - H Cummins; H Ennis, S Kenny, E Murren; N Watson, E Irwin, R Wynne; C Conway, J Higgins (0-1); L Fleming (0-8), N McHugh (0-1), J Cregg (0-1); A O'Connor (0-2), A Gavin, S Glennon. Subs: L O'Rourke for A Gavin, R Fitzmaurice for A O'Connor, K Nolan for J Cregg, L Brady for S Glennon.
Referee - J Devlin.

Click here for older results