Fermanagh Forum

Games 27th February - 1st March 2014

(Oldest Posts First)

Fixtures:

Thu, 27 Feb

U14 A - Round 2
Venue: Derrygonnelly, Derrygonnelly V Irvinestown 19:45, Ref: Noel Davis


Sat, 01 Mar

MFL A - Round 3
Venue: St. Mary's GFC, Maguiresbridge V Enniskillen Gaels 14:00, Ref: John Murphy
Venue: Shamrock Park, Roslea V Donagh 14:00, Ref: Dermott Love
Venue: Newtownbutler , Newtownbutler V Belleek 14:00, Ref: Eugene McDonagh
Venue: Derrygonnelly, Derrygonnelly V St Michael's College 14:00, Ref: Seamus Breen

MFL B
Venue: Kinawley, (Round: Round 3), Kinawley Brian Borus V St Joseph's Ederney 14:00, Ref: Noel Davis
Venue: St Marys Park, (Round: Round 3), Tempo Maguires V Lisnaskea Emmetts 14:00, Ref: Nigel Sweeney

MFL C - Round 3
Venue: Belcoo, Belcoo V Brookeboro 14:00, Ref: John Mc Gauran
Venue: Aughadrumsee, Aghadrumsee V Coa 14:00, Ref: James Lewis
Venue: Belnaleck, Belnaleck V Irvinestown 14:00, Ref: Shane McGoldrick

U14 A - Round 2
Venue: Kinawley, Kinawley V Ederney 12:00, Ref: Oliver McShea
Venue: Belnaleck, Belnaleck V Enniskillen Gaels 16:00, Ref: Noel Davis

U14 B - Round 2
Venue: St Marys Park, Tempo V Newtownbutler 16:00, Ref: Seamus McMahon
Venue: Derrylin, Derrylin V Teemore 16:00, Ref: Kevin McGorman
Venue: Lisnaskea, Lisnaskea V Brookeboro 16:00, Ref: Joe Smyth
Venue: Louis Leonard Memorial Park, Donagh V Devenish 16:00, Ref: Collum Rice

U14 C - Round 2
Venue: Shamrock Park, Roslea V Aghadrumsee 12:00, Ref: TBC
Venue: Brewster Park, Enniskillen Gaels V Belleek 16:00, Ref: James Carey
Venue: Belcoo, Belcoo V Coa 16:00, Ref: Darren Boyle


Results:

MFL A
Maguiresbridge 0-4 Derrygonnelly 1-12
Roslea 1-8 Belleek 4-10
Donagh 1-16 Newtownbutler 0-9
Enniskillen Gaels 4-6 St Michael's College 3-3

MFL B
Ederney 5-13 St Mary's 2-9

MFL C
Irvinestown 6-8 Aghadrumsee 2-5

U14 A
Kinawley 17-19 Maguiresbridge 3-5
Belnaleck 0-3 Derrygonnelly 6-10
Enniskillen Gaels 17-24 Irvinestown 0-1

U14 B
Devenish 2-3 Lisnaskea 5-18
Brookeboro 4-10 Derrylin OConnells 3-8
Teemore 4-6 Tempo 2-5
Newtownbutler 10-13 Donagh 2-5

U14 C
Aghadrumsee 7-6 Belcoo 17-13
Erne Gaels Belleek W/O Roslea Shamrocks


League Tables:

MFL A
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Belleek 1 1 0 0 22 11 11 2
Derrygonnelly 1 1 0 0 15 4 11 2
Donagh 1 1 0 0 19 9 10 2
Enniskillen Gaels 1 1 0 0 18 12 6 2
St Michael's College 1 0 0 1 12 18 -6 0
Newtownbutler 1 0 0 1 9 19 -10 0
Maguiresbridge 1 0 0 1 4 15 -11 0
Roslea 1 0 0 1 11 22 -11 0

MFL B
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Ederney 1 1 0 0 28 15 13 2
Lisnaskea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tempo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Devenish 1 0 0 1 15 28 -13 0

MFL C
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Irvinestown 1 1 0 0 26 11 15 2
Coa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brookeboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belnaleck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belcoo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aghadrumsee 1 0 0 1 11 26 -15 0

U14 A
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Enniskillen Gaels 1 1 0 0 75 1 74 2
Kinawley 1 1 0 0 70 14 56 2
Derrygonnelly 1 1 0 0 28 3 25 2
Ederney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belnaleck 1 0 0 1 3 28 -25 0
Maguiresbridge 1 0 0 1 14 70 -56 0
Irvinestown 1 0 0 1 1 75 -74 0

U14 B
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Newtownbutler 1 1 0 0 43 11 32 2
Lisnaskea 1 1 0 0 33 9 24 2
Teemore 1 1 0 0 18 11 7 2
Brookeboro 1 1 0 0 22 17 5 2
Derrylin 1 0 0 1 17 22 -5 0
Tempo 1 0 0 1 11 18 -7 0
Devenish 1 0 0 1 9 33 -24 0
Donagh 1 0 0 1 11 43 -32 0

U14 C
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Belcoo 1 1 0 0 64 27 37 2
Belleek 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Aghadrumsee 2 1 0 1 27 64 -37 2
Roslea 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Coa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Enniskillen Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1383 - 27/02/2014 16:04:24    1552031

Link