Fermanagh Forum

Minor games 24/02/13

(Oldest Posts First)

MFL A 2013
Sun, 24 Feb,
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Pairc na hEirne, (Round: Round 2), Erne Gaels Belleek V Aghadrumsee St McCartans 12:00, Ref: Oliver Mc Shea
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Ederney, (Round: Round 2), St Joseph's Ederney V Enniskillen Gaels 12:00, Ref: John Mc Gauran
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Louis Leonard Memorial Park, (Round: Round 2), St Patrick's Donagh V Maguiresbridge St Mary's 12:00, Ref: Ferghal Cleary

MFL B 2013
Sun, 24 Feb,
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Newtownbutler GAA, (Round: Round 2), Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs V Derrygonnelly Harps 12:00, Ref: Ciaran Quigley
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Brookeboro, (Round: Round 2), Brookeboro Heber McMahons V Teemore Shamrocks 12:00, Ref: Seamus Breen
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Shamrock Park, (Round: Round 2), Roslea Shamrocks V Irvinestown St Molaises 12:00, Ref: Enda Mc Brien

MFL C 2013
Sun, 24 Feb,
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Belnaleck, (Round: Round 2), Belnaleck Art McMurroughs V Belcoo O'Rahilly's 12:00, Ref: Dermott Love
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Derrylin, (Round: Round 2), Derrylin OConnells V Devenish St Mary's 12:00, Ref: Paul Campbell
Sun, 24 Feb, Venue: Coa, (Round: Round 2), Coa O'Dwyer's V Tempo Maguires 12:00, Ref: James Carey

Coa_gael (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1149 - 24/02/2013 12:14:59    1338419

Link

coa_gael I cannot understand you postings these fixtures when your own Coa minor team fails to show up at any of the league games so far!

Anyway here are the results and league tables update.

Minor League Football - Section A - Round Two
Team 1 Score Score Team 2
Erne Gaels 1-11 1-05 Aghadrumsee
St Joseph's 2-05 3-10 Enniskillen Gaels

Minor League Football - Section B - Round Two
Team 1 Score Score Team 2
Brookeboro 1-07 10-09 Teemore
Roslea 3-19 0-02 Irvinestown
Newtownbutler 1-12 2-14 Derrygonnelly

Minor League Football - Section C - Round Two
Team 1 Score Score Team 2
Belnaleck 1-12 2-05 Belcoo
Derrylin - Devenish W/O
Coa - Tempo Maguires W/O

U14 Football - Section A - Round One
Team 1 Score Score Team 2
Kinawley 4-08 4-12 Tempo
St Joseph's 6-14 1-3 Erne Gaels
Enniskillen Gaels 4-10 2-02 Derrygonnelly

U14 Football - Section B - Round One
Team 1 Score Score Team 2
Teemore 7-13 1-06 Maguiresbridge
Aghadrumsee 1-0 8-13 Derrylin
Belcoo 5-04 Brookeboro 4-09
Lisnaskea 4-08 6-04 Belnaleck

U14 Football - Section C - Round One
Team 1 Score Score Team 2
Irvinestown 15-13 0-02 Newtownbutler
Roslea 4-04 2-03 Enniskillen Gaels
Devenish 6-06 3-05 St Patrick's

MFL A
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Enniskillen Gaels 2 1 1 0 29 21 8 3
Lisnaskea Emmetts 1 1 0 0 30 9 21 2
St Patrick's Donagh 1 1 0 0 18 9 9 2
Erne Gaels Belleek 2 1 0 1 23 26 -3 2
Maguiresbridge St Mary's 1 0 1 0 10 10 0 1
Ederney St Joseph's 1 0 0 1 11 19 -8 0
Aghadrumsee St McCartans 2 0 0 2 17 44 -27 0

MFL B
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Roslea Shamrocks GFC 2 2 0 0 28 2 26 4
Derrygonnelly Harps 2 2 0 0 34 22 12 4
Teemore Shamrocks 2 1 0 1 39 10 29 2
Kinawley Brian Borus 1 1 0 0 34 5 29 2
Irvinestown St Molaises 1 0 0 1 2 28 -26 0
Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 2 0 0 2 20 54 -34 0
Brookeboro Heber McMahons 2 0 0 2 17 53 -36 0

MFL C
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tempo Maguires 2 2 0 0 42 3 39 4
Devenish St Mary's 2 2 0 0 25 8 17 4
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 2 1 0 1 23 36 -13 2
Belcoo O`Rahilly's 2 1 0 1 11 15 -4 2
Coa O`Dwyer's 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Derrylin O Connells 2 0 0 2 3 42 -39 0

U14 A
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Ederney St Joseph's 1 1 0 0 32 6 26 2
Enniskillen Gaels 1 1 0 0 22 8 14 2
Tempo Maguires 1 1 0 0 24 20 4 2
Kinawley Brian Borus 1 0 0 1 20 24 -4 0
Derrygonnelly Harps 1 0 0 1 8 22 -14 0
Erne Gaels Belleek 1 0 0 1 6 32 -26 0

U14 FL B
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Derrylin O Connells 1 1 0 0 37 3 34 2
Teemore Shamrocks 1 1 0 0 34 9 25 2
Brookeboro Heber McMahons 1 1 0 0 21 19 2 2
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 1 1 0 0 22 20 2 2
Lisnaskea Emmetts 1 0 0 1 20 22 -2 0
Belcoo O`Rahilly's 1 0 0 1 19 21 -2 0
Maguiresbridge St Mary's 1 0 0 1 9 34 -25 0
Aghadrumsee St McCartans 1 0 0 1 3 37 -34 0

U14 FL C
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Irvinestown St Molaises 1 1 0 0 58 2 56 2
Devenish St Mary's 1 1 0 0 24 14 10 2
Roslea Shamrocks GFC 1 1 0 0 16 9 7 2
Coa O`Dwyer's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Enniskillen Gaels 1 0 0 1 9 16 -7 0
St Patrick's Donagh 1 0 0 1 14 24 -10 0
Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 1 0 0 1 2 58 -56 0

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1383 - 25/02/2013 10:16:18    1338758

Link

What's the story with the Harps being in division 2 minors? Outraged! Have some of the best footballers in Fermanagh yet being subjected to playing with the likes of Roslea and Newtown. County board needs to take the finger out for once!

DGreene94 (Fermanagh) - Posts: 11 - 25/02/2013 11:53:03    1338824

Link

Green by name and by nature, you will find that there is no division two but section two!

That's is the way the teams are organised but it doesn't matter about their status.

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1383 - 25/02/2013 16:58:31    1339012

Link