Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Sunday 14 January

Connacht FBD FL round 4
At Clonbur
Galway 3-6
Leitrim 0-8
Galway - J Keane; E Kerin, S Mulkerrin, D Kyne; J Heaney (0-1), G Bradshaw, D Wynne (0-1); C D'Arcy, J Maher; E Finnerty, E Murphy, E Brannigan; F Burke (1-0), D Conneely (2-0), R Finnerty (0-4). Subs: J Duane for S Mulkerrin (BC), K Duggan for J Maher, P O Griofa for E Brannigan, C Sweeney for J Heaney, B McHugh for F Burke.
Leitrim - D McKiernan; J Mitchell, M McWeeney, M Murphy; K Keegan, C Canning, S Quinn (0-1); D Wrynn (0-1), D Moran; C Gallagher, E Ward, J Rooney; D Carberry (0-2), D Rooney (0-1), B Gallagher (0-2). Subs: C Moreton for D Wrynn, N Plunkett (0-1) for D Moran, J O'Brien for E Ward, A Armstrong for M McWeeney, L Ryan for K Keegan, A Flynn for S Quinn.
Referee - B Judge.

Connacht FBD FL round 4
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 0-14
Mayo 0-11
Roscommon - C Lavin; N McInerney, J McManus, S Mullooly (0-1); C Daly (0-2), D Murray, F Lennon; E Smith (0-1), I Kilbride; N Daly (0-1), N Kilroy (0-1), C Devaney; C Murtagh (0-3), D Murtagh (0-5), F Cregg. Subs: S McDermott for F Cregg, R Daly for C Daly, D Smith for C Devaney, C McKeon for D Murtagh, H Walsh for N Kilroy, P Domican for F Lennon.
Mayo - R Hennelly; E O'Donoghue, G Cafferkey, C Crowe; C Boyle, P Durcan (0-1), J Stretton; S Coen, D Kirby; F McDonagh (0-4), D O'Connor (0-1), C O'Shea (0-1); N Douglas (0-1), J Doherty (0-1), C Treacy (0-2). Subs: K McLoughlin for D O'Connor, S Akram for C O'Shea, J Gibbons for C Boyle, P Naughton for F McDonagh, J Oates for C Crowe, J McCormack for D Kirby.
Referee - M Flaherty.

O'Byrne Cup semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-19
Longford 2-16 AET (Meath win 2-1 on free-kicks)
Meath - A Colgan; S Lavin, L Moran, M Burke; D Keogan, B Conlon (0-1), S McEntee; B Menton (0-2), A Flanagan; P Kennelly, D Toner (0-1), G Reilly; B McMahon (0-4), B Brennan (0-1), T O'Reilly (0-2). Subs: C O'Sullivan for D Toner, B Power for B Conlon, J McEntee (0-1) for P Kennelly, S Tobin (1-2) for T O'Reilly, J Wallace (0-2) for G Reilly, D O'Neill (0-2) for L Moran, H Rooney for B McMahon, M McCabe (0-1) for B Brennan, S Glynn for S McEntee, D Toner for D Keogan.
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, P McCormack, P Foy; M Quinn (1-1), B Gilleran, R McEntire (0-1); D Gallagher, A Farrell; B McKeon, S McCormack (0-4), D Reynolds (0-2); R Smyth (1-4), R Brady (0-2), D Mimnagh. Subs: P Gill for D Reynolds, C Berry for D Gallagher, D McElligott for B Gilleran, J McGivney (0-1) for R McEntire, S Donohoe for P Fox, M Nally for A Farrell, D Quinn (0-1) for D Mimnagh, A Farrell for M Nally, D Reynolds for P Gill, D Mimnagh for B McKeon, B Gilleran for S Donohoe, D Gallagher for P Foy, J Matthews for R Brady.
Referee - D Sheppard.

O'Byrne Cup semi-final
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 1-9
Offaly 1-7
Westmeath - E Carberry; K Daly, S Duncan, M McCallon; J Dolan, B Sayeh, N Mulligan; A Stone, D Corroon (1-1); A Gardiner (0-1), L Loughlin (0-2), N Scally; C McCormack (0-2), K Martin (0-1), J Egan (0-2). Subs: F Coyne for N Scally, F Boyle for A Stone, G Leech for K Martin, C Slevin for A Gardiner.
Offaly - P Dunican; D Brady, P McConway, S Pender; D Dempsey, C Donohue, J Lalor; C McNamee, S Nally; J Hayes (0-1), A Sullivan, J O'Connor (1-0); B Allen (0-1), N Dunne (0-2), S Doyle. Subs: C Johnson (0-2) for S Doyle, M Brazil (0-1) for A Sullivan, B O'Dea for C McNamee, A O'Sullivan for J O'Connor, S Tierney for B Allen.
Referee - D Hickey.

McKenna Cup semi-final
At Brewster Park
Tyrone 0-8
Fermanagh 0-4
Tyrone - M O'Neill; A McCrory, H P McGeary, M Cassidy; C McLaughlin, M Donnelly, K McGeary; B McDonnell, D McClure (0-1); R Donnelly (0-1), N Sludden, C McCann; D McCurry (0-3), R McHugh, C McAliskey (0-2). Subs: P Hampsey for H P McGeary, P Harte for C McAliskey, P McNulty for B McDonnell, R O'Neill (0-1) for D McCurry, M McKernan for R Donnelly, R McNabb for M Donnelly.
Fermanagh - P Cadden; C McManus, C Cullen, K Connor; J McMahon, L Cullen, D McCusker; E Donnelly, R Jones (0-1); B Mulrone (0-1), R Lyons, A Breen (0-1); D Teague, C Jones, Seamus Quigley (0-1). Subs: R Corrigan for R Lyons, Sean Quigley for Seamus Quigley, E McHugh for D Teague, E Courtney for A Breen, E McManus for L Cullen.
Referee - C Branagan.

McKenna Cup round 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-15
Derry 0-13
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, A McKay, P Hughes; N Rowland (0-2), G McCabe, M Shields; S Sheridan, C Vernon (0-2); B Crealey, A Forker (0-1), R McShane; R Grugan (0-5), A Murnin (1-2), E Rafferty. Subs: R Lappin for B Crealey, M Stevenson (0-2) for E Rafferty, B Donaghy for P Burns, M McKenna for A Forker, A Duffy for R Grugan, A Findon (0-1) for A Murnin (BC).
Derry - B McKinless; C McCluskey, M McEvoy, R Mooney (0-1); P Coney, M Bateson, L McGoldrick; C McAtamney (0-1), J Doherty; E Lynn (0-1), N Toner (0-1), C McFaul (0-1); C Doherty, M Lynch (0-2), P Hagan (0-1). Subs: P Kearney for M Bateson, J Kielt (0-5) for M Lynch, F Higgins for J Doherty.
Referee - M McNally.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Burren
Down 1-14
UUJ 0-9
Down - S Harrison; C Flanagan, S Murnin, B McArdle; K Quinn, N McParland, A Doherty (0-2); A Morgan (0-1), C Poland; S Millar (0-3), C Maginn, C McGrady (0-1); C Harrison (1-2), S Dornan (0-1), S Murray (0-1). Subs: K McKernan (0-1) for S Murray, R Millar for C McGrady, B O'Hagan (0-1) for S Dornan, G McGovern (0-1) for K Quinn.
UUJ - S Fox; R Lively, C Burke, E Murray; M Magee, R Brennan, S Loughran; J Monroe, M Walsh (0-3); R McAnespie, E McHugh (0-1), P Laverty; D Tallon, N Madine (0-3), L Harney (0-1). Subs: T O'Brien for C Burke, D Muldrew for P Laverty, M Bradley for D Tallon, R McNamee (0-1) for R Brennan.
Referee - K Doherty.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Clones 
Donegal 4-17
Monaghan 0-19
Donegal - S Patton; L McLoone, C Ward, P Brennan; T McCleneghan, S McMenamin, R McHugh (1-1); N Mullins, H McFadden; C McGonigle, O MacNiallais (1-1), M McHugh (0-1); J Brennan (1-3), P McBrearty (1-8), D O'Connor (0-3). Subs: J McGee for H McFadden, M O'Reilly for M McHugh, C McGinley for N Mullins, B McCole for R McHugh, S McBrearty for P McBrearty, E Doherty for T McCleneghan.
Monaghan - S Garland; D McArdle, P McGuirk, B Kerr; J Mealiff (0-2), F Kelly, F Connolly; D Hughes, K Duffy; D Freeman, C McCarthy (0-2), D Ward (0-1); M Bannigan (0-3), J McCarron, (0-8), J Wilson (0-1). Subs: J McCarron for D McArdle, N McAdam (0-1) for K Duffy, K O'Connell for J Mealiff, O Duffy (0-1) for D Freeman, T Kerr for J Wilson, S Finnegan for F Connolly.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Walsh Cup semi-final
At Parnell Park
Wexford 1-20
Dublin 0-16
Wexford - M Fanning; D Reck, L Ryan, S Donohoe; S Murphy, A Maddock, P Foley (0-4); K Foley (0-3), Jack O'Connor; Joe O'Connor, A Nolan, P Morris (0-6); C Dunbar (1-1), D Dunne (0-2), C McDonald (0-2). Subs: E Moore for L Ryan, J Guiney (0-2) for Joe O'Connor, J Firman for P Morris, D O'Keeffe for C McDonald, H Kehoe for Jack O'Connor, G Molloy for A Maddock, L Chin for C Dunbar.
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth, B O'Carroll, C Hendricken; S Barrett, D Kelly, C Crummey; J McCaffrey (0-1), T Connolly; D Sutcliffe (0-1), F Whitely (0-3), P Crummey; D Burke (0-4), P Winters (0-6), A Moore. Subs: C McBride (0-1) for S Barrett, D Gray for P Crummey, E Dillon for D Sutcliffe, R Mahon for T Connolly, J Madden for J McCaffrey, S O'Rian for D Burke, C Ryan for A Moore.
Referee - G Quilty.

Munster SHL final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 0-16
Clare 0-10
Limerick - N Quaid; T Condon, S Hickey, R English; D Byrnes, D Morrissey, W O'Meara; P Browne (0-1), C Lynch; T Morrissey (0-4), D O'Donovan, B O'Connell (0-1); A Gillane (0-8), S Flanagan (0-1), G Hegarty (0-1). Subs: B Murphy for B O'Connell, D Reidy for G Hegarty, A La Touche Cosgrave for T Morrissey.
Clare - A Fahy; J Browne, C Cleary, P O'Connor; D Fitzgerald, D McInerney, D Ryan; R Taylor, C Galvin; C Malone (0-4), T Kelly (0-1), N Deasy (0-1); S O'Donnell, C O'Connell (0-2), P Collins (0-1). Subs: D Reidy (0-1) for R Taylor, J Conlon for N Deasy, C McGrath for P Collins, J McCarthy for C O'Connell, S Morey for D Fitzgerald.
Referee - C McAllister.

Munster SHL round 3
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 1-23
Cork 1-13
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J Buckley, J Diggins, N O'Mahony; S B Weir (0-2), B Murphy, D Dineen; B Barrett (0-1), D Griffin (0-1); C Harty (1-1), S Nolan (0-3), J Conway; P Boyle (0-4), S Conway (0-10), M O'Connor. Subs: S Murphy for M Stackpoole, T Murnane for J Diggins, J Goulding (0-1) for M O'Connor, D Fitzell for N O'Mahony, D O'Carroll for D Griffin.
Cork - P Collins; S Smyth, C Barry, G Murphy; R Cahalane, N O'Leary, J Cooper; C Cahalane, L Meade (0-1); E Keniry (0-3), D Dalton (0-8), J Looney (1-0); B Mulcahy, I Cahill, M Sugrue. Subs: E Clifford for R Cahalane, A Myers (0-1) for B Mulcahy, S Condon for I Cahill, E Healy for G Murphy, P Lyons for J Looney.
Referee - T Walsh.

Kehoe Cup round 3
At Kilcoole
Wicklow B 4-19
Longford 1-6

Kehoe Cup round 3
At Darver
Louth 3-13
DCU-St Patricks 1-12

 

Saturday 13 January 

McGrath Cup final
At Mallow
Cork 3-13
Clare 3-12
Cork - M White; S Ryan, C Dorman, M McSweeney; P Clancy, K Flahive, C Kiely (0-1); J O'Sullivan, D O'Callaghan (0-1); S White, K Crowley, M Hurley (0-4); C Vaughan (0-3), M Collins (1-1), S Sherlock (2-3). Subs: C Dorgan for C Vaughan, J O'Rourke for K Crowley, I Maguire for C Dorman, R Deane for M Collins, S Powter for D O'Callaghan, D Quinn for S White.
Clare - K Roche; E O'Connor, C Brennan, G Kelly; T Hannan, A Fitzgerald, J Malone; S O'Donoghue, C O'Connor (0-1); P Lillis, A Sweeney (1-0), K Malone; E Courtney (0-3), K Sexton (1-1), C Finucane (0-5). Subs: E Collins for J Malone, D Bohannon (0-1) for S O'Donoghue, D Egan for K Malone, G O'Brien (1-1) for T Hannan, M O'Leary for A Sweeney, J Culligan for E Collins.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

Walsh Cup semi-final
At O'Connor Park
Kilkenny 1-20
Offaly 3-11
Kilkenny - E Murphy; J Holden, R Lennon, P Deegan; C Fogarty, C Buckley, P Walsh; C O'Shea, G Malone (1-0); J Donnelly (0-2), R Reid (0-4), R Leahy (0-4); B Sheehan (0-1), A Murphy (0-7), J Walsh (0-1). Subs: E Morrissey for G Malone, C Martin (0-1) for J Walsh, C Delaney for R Lennon, P Lyng for R Leahy, M Keoghan for B Sheehan.
Offaly - E Cahill (0-3); T Spain, P Camon, B Conneely; P Delaney, D Shortt, J Quinn; D King, T Geraghty (0-2); O Kelly (0-1), S Kinsella (1-3), C Egan; C Gath, C Mahon (1-0), L Langton (0-1). Subs: S Dooley (1-1) for C Egan, D Doughan for D Shortt, C Cleary for C Gath, C Molloy for T Geraghty, P Rigney for P Delaney.
Referee - G McGrath.

 

Friday 12 January

Connacht FBD FL round 2
At MacHale Park
Galway 1-10
Mayo 1-9
Galway - R Lavelle; E Kerin, S A O Ceallaigh, S Mulkerrin; C Sweeney, S Walsh, S Kelly; P Conroy (0-2), K Duggan; E Brannigan (0-1), P Cooke, J Duane; B McHugh (0-3), P Sweeney (1-1), P Cunningham (0-2). Subs: D Comer (0-1) for K Duggan, C Darcy for P Cunningham, G Bradshaw for E Brannigan, J Heaney for P Cooke, F Burke for B McHugh, D Wynne for P Sweeney.
Mayo - D Clarke; S Duffy, K Keane, J Oates; M Plunkett, M Hall, S Akram; M Ruane, J Gibbons; S Nally (0-2), A Gallagher, K McLoughlin (0-3); R O'Donoghue, B Reape (0-4), P Naughton (1-0). Subs: D O'Connor for S Nally, G McDonagh for M Ruane, J Stretton for S Akram, F McDonagh for A Gallagher.
Referee - P Neilan.

 

Wednesday 10 January

Connacht FBD FL round 3
At Kiltoom
Roscommon 3-19
Sligo 2-10
Roscommon - A Brady; S McDermott, J McManus, N McInerney; C Daly (0-2), S Mullooly, F Lennon (0-2); E Smith, Fintan Cregg; N Daly, C Murtagh (0-5), P Kelly (0-1); D Murtagh (1-2), C Lennon (0-1), C McKeon (2-1). Subs: H Darcy for P Kelly (BC), D Murray for S Mullooly, Finbarr Cregg (0-2) for N Daly, D Smith (0-3) for C McKeon, T McKenna for F Lennon, P Domican for N McInerney.
Sligo - A Devaney; E McHugh, P Laffey, E McGuinness; Keelan Cawley (0-1), P Kilcoyne, J Gillen; J Clarke (0-1), D Cummins; N Mullen (0-2), F Cawley, S Carrabine; S Coen (0-3), A Marren (1-2), Kyle Cawley (1-0). Subs: G O'Kelly Lynch for J Gillen, M Gordan for E McHugh, P Hughes (0-1) for S Coen, C Lally for N Mullen, K Henry for S Carrabine, P McNamara for Keelan Cawley.
Referee - P Lydon.

Connacht FBD FL round 3
At MacHale Park
Mayo 0-13
Leitrim 1-10
Mayo - P O'Malley; M Park, G McDonagh, A Butler (0-1); J Stretton, S Nally, J McCormack (0-1); B Moran, J Flynn; F McDonagh (0-1), N Douglas (0-1), N Moran; R Egan (0-1), A Freeman (0-2), C Treacy (0-3). Subs: J Gibbons (0-1) for B Moran, A Gallagher (0-1) for N Moran, O McLaughlin for R Egan, P Naughton (0-1) for A Freeman, M Ruane for J Flynn, K McLoughlin for S Nally.
Leitrim - D McKiernan; L Ryan, M McWeeney, M Murphy; J O'Brien, K Keegan (0-1), S Quinn; D Wrynn, C Moreton; C Gaffney, E Ward (0-1), J Rooney; A Flynn (0-1), D Rooney, B Gallagher (1-4). Subs: D Moran (0-1) for C Moreton, N McGovern (0-1) for D Wrynn, J Mitchell for L Ryan, N Plunkett for J O'Brien, D Carberry (0-1) for C Gaffney, C Gallagher for E Ward.
Referee - S Hehir.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Kingspan Breffni
Tyrone 2-22
Cavan 0-7
Tyrone - N Morgan; B Burns, P Hampsey, H P McGeary; M McKernan, T McCann, R McNabb; C McShane, P McNulty; M Donnelly (1-1), N Sludden (1-2), P Harte (0-7); L Brennan (0-5), F Burns, R O'Neill (0-6). Subs: C McCarron for P Hampsey, C McLaughlin for R McNabb, C McCann for C McShane, R McHugh (0-1) for P Harte, R Donnelly for P McNulty, M Cassidy for T McCann.
Cavan - J Farrelly; D Phillips, D Monahan, D Kennedy; Conor Brady (0-1), Ciaran Brady (0-1), O Kiernan (0-1); T Galligan, P Faulkner; J Wharton, E Flanagan, N Clerkin; C Bradley, N McKiernan (0-1), B Magee (0-2). Subs: D Brady for C Bradley, P Moore for J Wharton, C Moynagh for N Clerkin, D McIntyre (0-1) for Conor Brady, C Daly for E Flanagan (BC), P Gilchreest for T Galligan.
Referee - N Cullen.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Woodlands
St Mary's 4-8
Antrim 0-15 
St Mary's - M Reid; K Mallon, G Walsh, M Rooney; C MacIomhair (2-0), C McConville, R Lundy; L Devlin (1-0), J Og Burns; A Duffy, D Kavanagh (0-2), A Boyle; P Gunning, J Colton, R McSherry. Subs: S McConville (1-3) for J Og Burns, C Convery (0-1) for J Colton, P McAtamney (0-1) for A Duffy, J Hannigan for R McSherry, C Carr (0-1) for P Gunning.
Antrim - C Kerr; C Hamill, J Laverty, N Delargy; R McCann (0-2), S McVeigh, P McAleer (0-1); R Johnston, N McKeever; S Beatty, P McBride (0-2), P McNicholl; G Magee (0-1), C Duffin (0-1), R Murray (0-4). Subs: C J McGourty (0-2) for G Magee, C Murray (0-1) for P McNicholl, P Brannigan for C Hamill, M Fitzpatrick (0-1) for S McVeigh, K O'Boyle for J Laverty, K Healy for C Duffin.
Referee - P Faloon.

McKenna Cup round 3
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 0-12
UUJ 1-9

McKenna Cup round 3
At Castleblayney
Monaghan 2-13
Queen's 0-7
Monaghan - R Beggan; R Wylie, C Boyle, C Lennon; K O'Connell (0-1), F Kelly, O Coyle (0-2); A Lynch (0-1), N Kearns (0-1); T Kerr, Jack McCarron (1-1), P McKenna (0-1); D Garland (1-4), D Hughes (0-1), D Connolly. Subs: S Garland for R Beggan, D Ward for Jack McCarron, J Mealiff (0-1) for K O'Connell, D McArdle for R Wylie, F Connolly for D Hughes, S Finnegan for F Kelly.
Queen's - J Deeney; N Keenan, P Murdock, K McDonnell; C Murphy (0-2), J McMahon, A Fegan (0-1); S Heffron, L Oliver; C O'Neill, C Donaghy, D McKeever; T Rushe, R Burns (0-2), C Harney (0-1). Subs: E Fyfe for T Rushe, A Hasson for J Deeney, P O'Hagan for C Donaghy, E Deane for P Murdock, B Heavron for N Keenan, E Mallon (0-1) for J McMahon.
Referee - P Clarke.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Ballybofey
Fermanagh 1-13
Donegal 1-10
Fermanagh - P Cadden; E McHugh, C Cullen, K Connor; P McCusker, L Cullen, D McCusker (0-2); E Donnelly (0-1), R Jones; B Mulrone (0-1), D Teague (0-1), A Breen (0-1); R Lyons, C Jones, Seamus Quigley (1-7). Subs: R Corrigan for D Teague, C McManus for E McHugh, C McGee for R Lyons, Sean Quigley for Seamus Quigley, J McCann for C Jones (BC), E Courtney for A Breen.
Donegal - M A McGinley; P Brennan, E Doherty, S McMenamin; T McClenaghan, C Ward, M O'Reilly; H McFadden (0-1), N Mullins; C McGinley (0-1), O MacNiallais, M Carroll; S McBrearty (0-2), D O'Connor, N O'Donnell (0-4). Subs: J Brennan (1-2) for O MacNiallais (BC), E Ban Gallagher for S McMenamin (BC), C McGonagle for C McGinley, B McCole for P Brennan, L McLoone for D O'Connor, A Lyons for N Mullins.
Referee - P Hughes.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Celtic Park
Derry 1-14
Down 2-10
Derry - O Hartin; C McCluskey, L McGoldrick, R Mooney; P Coney, M McEvoy, J Curran; J Doherty, C McAtamney; C McFaul (0-1), C Doherty, E Lynn (0-6); N Toner (1-0), P Hagan (0-2), M Lynch (0-3). Subs: M Bateson for J Curran, P Kearney (0-1) for C McCluskey, J Kielt (0-1) for M Lynch, F Higgins for P Hagan.
Down - S Harrison; C Flanagan, G McGovern, B McArdle; A Doherty (0-1), N McParland, C Mooney (0-1); A Morgan (0-1), C Poland; S Millar (0-3), K McKernan (1-2), C Francis; R Millar (0-1), S Dornan (1-0), J Guinness. Subs: B O'Hagan for C Francis, D O'Hanlon (0-1) for J Guinness, C Harrison for S Dornan, S Murnin for C Mooney, S Murray for R Millar.
Referee - A Marron.

 

Sunday 7 January

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Enniscorthy
Wexford 1-12
Dublin 0-14
Wexford - P Doyle; J Rossiter, M O'Neill, C Carty; B O'Gorman, B Malone (0-1), G Malone (0-1); D Waters (1-0), N Doyle; T Rossiter (0-1), B O'Connor (0-2), R Frayne (0-1); C McCabe (0-4), P Curtis, C Devereux (0-2). Subs: J Stafford for R Frayne, B Brosnan for D Waters, D Holmes for C Devereux, E Nolan for J Stafford, D Pepper for P Curtis, A Nolan for C Carty.
Dublin - J B Carty; R McGowan, C Wilson, E O'Brien; D Devereux, S McMahon, G Hannigan; E O'Conghaile (0-2), S Ryan; G Seaver, C Basquel (0-5), G O'Reilly (0-1); A Rogers (0-1), B Howard (0-1), P Small (0-3). Subs: S Carthy for S Ryan, R Deegan for S Carthy, A McGowan for G O'Reilly,  D Kennedy for R McGowan, C Doyle for G Hannigan, K Callaghan (0-1) for D Devereux, T Quinn for G Seaver, C Carthy for A Rogers, N Walsh for S Carthy.   
Referee - D Hickey.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Pearse Park
Longford 1-14
Kildare 0-13
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, P McCormack, P Foy; M Quinn, B Gilleran, B McKeon; D Gallagher, C Berry; D Reynolds (0-1), A Farrell, D Mimnagh; R Smyth (1-4), S McCormack (0-5), D Carrigy. Subs: R Brady (0-4) for D Carrigy, J Matthews for R Smyth, D Quinn for P Foy, D McGivney for A Farrell, S Donohue for B Gilleran, C Lee for D Reynolds, J McGivney for D Mimnagh, P Hanley for D Gallagher, K Farrell for R Brady, C Reilly for C Berry, A Farrell for M Quinn.
Kildare - M Donnellan; P Kelly, M Kelly, M Hyland; A McDermott, E Doyle, C O'Donoghue; K Feely (0-4), T Moolick (0-1); R O'Giollain, D Flynn (0-2), P Cribbin (0-2); J Hyland, E Callaghan, E Lawless (0-1). Subs: P Brophy for D Flynn, J Byrne for E Doyle, N Flynn for J Hyland, D Flynn for P Brophy (BC), P Connell for R O'Giollain, K Cribbin for C O'Donoghue, C Hand for E Callaghan, D Hyland for A McDermott, F Dowling (0-2) for E Lawless, L Flynn (0-1) for K Feely, D Slattery for P Cribbin.
Referee - C Dwyer.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 4-19
Wicklow 0-13
Meath - D Gallagher; S Glynn, L Moran, M Burke; D Keogan, B Conlon, A Douglas; A Flanagan (0-1), H Rooney; M McCabe (1-2), D Toner (1-1), G Reilly (0-3); S Tobin (0-4), D Lenihan (1-2), P Kennelly (0-2). Subs: B McMahon for D Toner, D Griffin for G Reilly, L Ferguson for M Burke, B Menton (0-1) for A Flanagan, S McEntee (0-1) for H Rooney, J Wallace (1-2) for D Lenihan, C Dempsey for B Conlon, E Greene for S Glynn, C McGill for C Dempsey (BC).
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, H Wilson, E Murtagh; D Fitzgerald, D Healy (0-2), J Snell; K Murphy, R Finn; T Smith, M Kenny, P O'Toole; G Murphy (0-6), S Furlong (0-4), C Byrne. Subs: B Kennedy for E Murtagh, M Jackson for R Lambert, D Keane (0-1) for P O'Toole, C French for C Byrne, S Kieran for H Wilson, PJ O'Keefe for M Kenny, G Murray for K Murphy, D Kelly for G Murphy, C Healy for J Snell.
Referee - S Murphy.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Stradbally
Westmeath 3-16
Laois 1-13
Westmeath - E Carberry; J Rock, S Duncan, M McCallon; J Dolan, C Slevin (0-1), N Mulligan; A Stone, D Corroon; J Sheeran, L Loughlin (0-6), N Scally; C McCormack (3-4), K Martin (0-3), J Egan (0-1). Subs: K Fagan for E Carberry, A Gardiner (0-1) for N Scally, F Coyne for C Slevin, S Lyster for A Stone, G Carr for K Martin, B Sayeh for J Rock, G Leech for N Mulligan, J Marshment for J Egan.
Laois - E Keogh; S Attride, S Nerney, J Kelly; R Piggott, K Lillis, C Begley; D Luttrell, C Coss; C McEvoy, E O'Carroll, N Donoher (0-1); R Munnelly (1-4), A Forbes (0-1), E Lowry (0-6). Subs: C Finn for J Kelly, D O'Reilly for C Begley, R Murray (0-1) for C McEvoy, A Dowling for D Luttrell, B Glynn for C Coss, F Crowley for N Donoher, R Donoher for R Piggott, S Moore for S Nerney (BC).
Referee - F Pierce.

McGrath Cup round 2
At Ballinacourty
Cork 2-18
Waterford 0-7
Cork - R Price; E Lavers, C Dorman, M McSweeney; K Flahive, S White, D Quinn; I Maguire, M Collins (0-1); R Deane, S Powter (1-2), C Dorgan (0-2); J O'Rourke (0-4), S Sherlock (0-7), C Vaughan (0-2). Subs: C Kiely for S White, M Hurley for C Vaughan, S Wilson for M McSweeney, P Clancy (1-0) for D Quinn, M Taylor for C Dorman, D O'Callaghan for I Maguire.
Waterford - D Whitty; B Looby, T O'Gorman, T Prendergast; J McGrath, S Ryan, D Guiry; M Curry (0-2), C Maguire; G Crotty (0-1), J Veale, M O'Halloran; C Murray, P Whyte, J Curry (0-3). Subs: M Scurry for C Maguire, JJ Hutchinson (0-1) for D Guiry, G Cullinane for J Curry (BC).
Referee - S Lonergan.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Woodlands
Antrim 4-10
Cavan 2-14
Antrim - C Kerr; C Hamill, P Gallagher, N Delargy; K O'Boyle, M Sweeney (0-2), P McAleer; S Burke, N McKeever; P McBride (1-4), C Murray (2-3), M Fitzpatrick; M McCarry, C Duffin, O Eastwood. Subs: S Beatty for S Burke, S McVeigh for N McKeever, R Murray (1-1) for C Duffin, J Laverty for P McAleer, C Lemon for C Hamill, P Brannigan for K O'Boyle.
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, D McIntyre, D Phillips; D Kennedy, Ciaran Brady, D Wharton; S McCormack, D Brady; C Bradley, J Wharton, O Kiernan (0-2); N McKiernan (1-2), A Cole, B Magee (1-5). Subs: P Faulkner for J McLoughlin, Conor Brady (0-2) for D Wharton, N Clerkin (0-1) for J Wharton, D Monahan for S McCormack, E Flanagan (0-2) for C Bradley, J Wharton for A Cole.
Referee - J Corcoran.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Coalisland
Tyrone 1-16
St Mary's 1-11
Tyrone - M O'Neill; A McCrory, C McCarron, M Cassidy; C McLaughlin (1-0), R McNabb, P Harte (0-4); B McDonnell (0-1), D McClure; R Donnelly, C McCann, K McGeary; R O'Neill (0-4), R McHugh (0-3), C McAliskey. Subs: M McKernan (0-1) for C McCarron, F Burns for P Harte (BC) T McCann (0-1) for C McLaughlin, M Donnelly (0-1) for R Donnelly, N Sludden (0-1) for C McAliskey, P Hampsey for R McNabb.
St. Mary's - M Reid; K Mallon, J Hannigan, M Rooney; C Byrne, C McConville (0-1), L Rafferty; L Devlin (0-1), O O'Neill (0-5); S McConville (0-1), C Meyler, J Og Burns (1-1); C Convery, D Kavanagh (0-2), A Boyle. Subs: C McKeever for A Boyle, PJ Drake for L Rafferty, R McSherry for M Rooney, J Colton for C Byrne.
Referee - B Cassidy.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 1-10
Queen's 1-9
Fermanagh - T Treacy; E McHugh, L Cullen, C McManus; P McCusker, D McCusker (0-1), K Connor; R Jones (0-1), E McManus; R Lyons, R Corrigan (0-1), A Breen (0-1); D Teague, C Jones (0-6), C McGee. Subs: E Donnelly for E McManus, Seamus Quigley (1-0) for D Teague, B Mulrone for C McGee, L McStravick for R Lyons, E Courtney for R Corrigan, Sean Quigley for A Breen, E Donnelly (BC).
Queen's - C Mullan Young; N Keenan (1-0), P Murdock, A Rushe; N Scullion, J McMahon, C Murphy; S Heffron, E Bradley (0-3); C O'Neill, P O'Hagan, D McKeever (0-1); T Rushe (0-3), E Fyfe, C Harney. Subs: C Martin for E Fyfe, R Burns (0-2) for C Harney, K McDonald for P Murdock, A Fegan for P O'Hagan, E Mallon for C Martin, E McGarvey for C O'Neill.
Referee - S Campbell.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Ashford
Wexford 6-36
Wicklow 1-12
Wexford - C O'Leary; D Byrne, E Molloy, S Murphy; G Molloy (0-3), P Foley (0-2), E Martin; A Maddock, D O'Keeffe (0-3); M O'Regan, C McDonald (0-6), C Flood (0-2); L Rochford (1-4), J Guiney (0-11), J Firman (2-3). Subs: C Dunbar (0-1) for C McDonald, J O'Connor (1-1) for D O'Keeffe, D Reck (1-0) for P Foley, A Nolan (1-0) for C Flood.
Wicklow - R Fitzgerald; E Byrne, M Verney, M O'Brien; G Byrne (0-1), W Kavanagh (0-1), E Donohoe; R Keddy (0-1), C Moorehouse; S Germaine (0-1), A Byrne (0-1), J Byrne; P Doyle, A O'Brien (1-6), G Hughes (0-1). Subs: E Keddy for G Hughes, J Tallon for E Donohoe, C Staunton for R Fitzgerald, J O'Brien for P Doyle.
Referee - D Hughes.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Freshford
Kilkenny 3-18
Kildare 0-8
Kilkenny - D Brennan; T Walsh, C Delaney, R Bergin; S Aylward, C O'Shea, M Mansfield (0-2); O Walsh (0-2), H Lawlor; L Blanchfield (0-1), C Prendiville (0-1), M Keoghan (0-1); K Farrell (0-2), B Ryan (0-1), J Walsh (2-6). Subs: G Malone for C Prendiville, J Holden for R Bergin, B Sheehan (1-1) for K Farrell, L Scanlon for H Lawlor, S Morrissey (0-1) for O Walsh.
Kildare - P Dermody; D Brereton, J Doran, P Sullivan; E O'Neill (0-1), M Moloney, M Grace; P Divilly (0-6), B Byrne; C Bonus, J Burke, K Whelan; J Sheridan, M Fitzgerald (0-1), S Ryan. Subs: R Ryan for K Whelan, C Forde for D Brereton, P McKenna for P Dermody, C Dowling for J Sheridan, S Galney for C Bonus.
Referee - G McGrath.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Parnell Park
Dublin 4-16
Antrim 0-17
Dublin - G Maguire; P Smyth, B O'Carroll, C Hendricken; S Barrett, D Kelly, C Crummey; J McCaffrey (0-1), T Connolly; C Costello, D Gray (0-3), P Crummey (1-1); R Mahon (0-6), P Winters (1-4), A Moore (2-1). Subs: R Smith for T Connolly, C McBride for P Winters, S O Riain for P Crummey, C Ryan for C Costello.
Antrim - C O'Connell; D Kearney, A Graffin, S Rooney; C McKinley, J Maskey, J Dillon; N Elliott (0-1), C Johnston (0-2); N McManus (0-11), G Walsh (0-1), C McCann (0-1); J McNaughton, C Carson, C Clarke (0-1). Subs: E O'Neill for C Carson, J Connolly for C Clarke, M Connolly for C McCann, C Boyd for J Dillon, D McCloskey for N Elliott.
Referee - P Murphy.

Walsh Cup round 2
At TEG Cusack Park
Offaly 1-18
Westmeath 0-18
Offaly - C Slevin; D O'Toole, S Gardiner, T Spain; J Quinn, D Doughan, D Shortt; D King (0-2), S Kinsella (0-2); D Egan (0-3), C Mahon, C Egan; C Gath (0-1), C Cleary (0-1), O Kelly (1-1). Subs: T Geraghty (0-2) for D Egan, S Dooley (0-6) for C Cleary, D Currams for C Gath, J Gorman for C Mahon, P Camon for J Quinn.
Westmeath - S McGovern; S Power, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Craig, P Greville (0-1), D McNicholas; C Boyle, D Egerton; J Gilligan, C Doyle (0-2), N Mitchell (0-1); K Doyle (0-11), S Clavin (0-2), J Galvin (0-1). Subs: D Clinton for J Gilligan, A Cox for C Boyle, P Maxwell for J Galvin, B Doyle for S Power, E Quinn for A Craig.
Referee - B Redmond.

Munster SHL round 2
At the Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 3-19
Kerry 1-15
Limerick - B Hennessy; D Fanning, R English, T Condon; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon (0-1), W O'Meara; P Browne, A La Touche Cosgrave (0-2); D O'Donovan (0-2), B Nash (1-5), C Lynch (0-1); A Gillane (0-4), S Flanagan (2-2), B Murphy. Subs: D Morrissey for D Hannon, L Lyons for P Browne, B O'Connell for C Lynch, P O'Loughlin (0-1) for T Condon, O O'Reilly for A Gillane.
Kerry - S Murphy; D Fitzell, J Diggins, S Weir; B O'Leary, B Murphy, J Buckley; B Barrett (0-1), D Collins (0-2); D O'Carroll (0-1), S Conway, C Harty; J Goulding, P Boyle (1-10), J Conway (0-1). Subs: J O'Connor for B O'Leary, N O'Mahony for S Weir, D Griffin for D Fitzell, P Lucid for J Goulding, P Quill for J Conway, E Murphy for J O'Connor.
Referee - J Larkin.

Munster SHL round 2
At Cusack Park
Clare 4-17
Cork 0-18
Clare - P Kelly; E Quirke, C Cleary, P O'Connor; S Morey (0-2), D McInerney, D Fitzgerald; R Taylor (0-1), C Galvin; N Deasy (1-2), C Malone (1-2), I Galvin (0-3); C McGrath, P Duggan (2-0), B Connors (0-1). Subs: J Browne for E Quirke, D Reidy (0-2) for C Galvin, T Kelly (0-2) for C Malone, M O'Neill (0-2) for B Connors, J McCarthy for S Morey.
Cork - A Nash; D Griffin, E Murphy (0-2), C O'Sullivan; C O'Leary, E Cadogan, R Cahalane; L McLoughlin (0-2), L Meade (0-1); E Finn (0-1), B Lawton, D Kearney (0-2); D Dalton (0-5), E Sheehan, R O'Shea (0-4). Subs: J Looney (0-1) for E Finn, I Cahill for E Sheehan, C Twomey for R Cahalane, E Keniry for D Dalton, J Cashman for C O'Sullivan.
Referee - J McCormack.

Kehoe Cup round 2
At Darver
Wicklow B 3-14
Louth 3-11

 

Wednesday 3 January

Connacht FBD FL round 1
At Connacht GAA Centre
Galway 1-12
Sligo 0-11
Galway - R Boland; G Bradshaw, S O Ceallaigh, E Wynne; C Sweeney, J Duane, D Wynne; T Flynn, K Duggan; J Maher, P Cooke (0-4), S Kelly (1-0); F Burke (0-1), P Sweeney (0-1), A Varley (0-4). Subs: E Brannigan for S O Ceallaigh (BC), D Kenneally (0-1) for F Burke, P Conroy for K Duggan, R Finnerty (0-1) for A Varley, P O Cuinneagain for P Sweeney.
Sligo - A Devaney; E McHugh, E McGuinness, M Gordon; G O'Kelly Lynch, D Cummins (0-1), Keelan Cawley; P O'Connor, P Kilcoyne; J O'Reilly, F Cawley (0-1), N Ewing; A Marren (0-7), P Hughes (0-1), S Carrabine (0-1). Subs: P McNamara for Keelan Cawley (BC), N Mullen for J O'Reilly, K Henry for P Kilcoyne, J Clarke for D Cummins, G Brady for P O'Connor, P Laffey for P Hughes.
Referee - J Henry.

Connacht FBD FL round 1
At Leitrim COE
Roscommon 2-14
Leitrim 1-3
Roscommon - C Lavin; P Domican, N McInerney, R Timothy; T McKenna, D Murray, R Daly; T O'Rourke, I Kilbride; N Daly, C Devaney, P Kelly; C Murtagh (0-2), D Murtagh (1-6), F Cregg (1-2). Subs: D Smith (0-3) for C Devaney, E Smith for for P Kelly, S Muloolly for R Timothy, S Dowd for D Murray, H Walsh for C Murtagh, C Lennon (0-1) for T O'Rourke, P Neilan for T McKenna.
Leitrim - D McKiernan; L Ryan, D Feely, M McWeeney; J Rooney, E Ward, S Quinn; D Wrynn, C Moreton; C Gaffney, B Gallagher (1-1), J Heslin; A Flynn, N McGovern, D Carberry (0-1). Subs: D Moran for D Wrynn, K Beirne (0-1) for D Carberry, J Mitchell for D Feely, K Keegan for J Rooney, C Reynolds for J Heslin, C Gallagher for E Ward, M Murphy for L Ryan.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-13
Offaly 0-16
Dublin - A Bunyan; R McGowan, G Hannigan, S McMahon; D Devereux, B Howard, G Seaver (0-1); E O Conghaile, A Elliott; G O'Reilly, S Carthy (0-3), K Doherty (0-1); C Basquel (1-6), K O'Gara (0-1), C Sallier. Subs: C Carthy (0-1) for K O'Gara, N Walsh for K Doherty, R Deegan for A Elliott, K Callaghan for C Sallier, S Ryan for E O Conghaile, E O'Brien for B Howard, C Doyle for S Carthy.
Offaly - A Mulhall; D Brady, J Lalor, S Pender; D Dempsey, C Donohue (0-1), D Hogan (0-1); C Dunne, S Nally; M Brazil, A Sullivan (0-1), J Hayes (0-1); B Allen (0-1), C Johnston (0-6), S Doyle. Subs: P McConway for J Lalor, N Dunne (0-4) for M Brazil, J O'Connor (0-1) for S Doyle, C McNamee for C Dunne, B O'Dea for D Dempsey (BC).
Referee - B Cawley.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Hawkfield
Louth 2-11
Kildare 0-9
Louth - C Lynch; A Smith, E Carolan, J Craven; E Keenan, B Duffy (0-1), D Marks; R Grufferty, T Durnin (0-2); J Butler (0-2), A McDonnell (0-2), G McSorley (0-1); T McEnaney (2-1), B Flanagan, N Conlon (0-1). Subs: J McEneaney, C Downey, P Reilly, R Nally, F Donohue, W Woods, R Holcroft (0-1).
Kildare - A O'Neill; E Powderly, P Kelly, M Kelly; D Courtney, J Byrne (0-1), K Flynn (0-1); L Flynn (0-1), K Feely; M Sherry, D Slattery, F Conway; C Healy (0-1), B McLoughlin (0-2), C McNally. Subs: E Doyle, K Cribbin, N Flynn (0-3), C O'Donoghue, P Connell, T Moolick, F Dowling.
Referee - F Smyth.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Meath 0-9
Carlow 0-7
Meath - A Colgan; D O'Neill, C McGill, S Gallagher; S Lavin, B Power, S McEntee; B Menton, A Flanagan; J McEntee, B Brennan (0-4), G Reilly (0-1); T O'Reilly (0-1), D Lenihan (0-3), R Garry. Subs: M Burke for S Gallagher, B Conlon for T O'Reilly, S Tobin for R Garry, M McCabe for A Flanagan, S Glynn for D O'Neill.
Carlow - C Kearney; L Roberts, S Redmond, C Lawlor; J Morrissey, D St Ledger (0-1), C Moran; D Moran, S Murphy; L Sheppard, D Foley (0-1), D O'Brien (0-2); C Crowley, D Walshe (0-3), J Murphy. Subs: K Nolan for J Murphy, R Molloy for C Kearney, J Clarke for S Murphy, B Kavanagh for J Morrissey, B Cawley for L Roberts, G Kelly for C Lawlor, J Murphy for D St Ledger (BC), L Walker for C Crowley.
Referee - S Mulhare.

McKenna Cup round 1
At the Athletic Grounds
Tyrone 4-20
Antrim 2-11
Tyrone - N Morgan; B Burns, P Hampsey, M McKernan; T McCann, H P McGeary, K McGeary; C McShane (0-4), P McNulty (1-0); M Donnelly (0-2), N Sludden (1-0), F Burns (1-4); D McCurry (0-5), C McAliskey (1-1), L Brennan (0-2). Subs: R McNabb for K McGeary, R McHugh (0-2) for C McAliskey, D McClure for P McNulty, C McLaughlin for T McCann, M Cassidy for M McKernan.
Antrim - P Nugent; P Brannigan, P Gallagher, C Lemon; K O'Boyle, S McVeigh, J Laverty; M McCarry, N McKeever; S Beatty, M Fitzpatrick (1-0), R McCann; C McGourty (1-4), C Duffin (0-1), R Murray (0-5). Subs: P McBride for J Laverty, C Murray (0-1) for M McCarry, K O hEeili for R McCann, N Delargy for C Lemon, S McVeigh for P McAleer.
Referee - E McFeely.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Kingspan Breffni 3G
Cavan 0-15
St Mary's 0-12
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin (0-1), P Faulkner (0-1), D Philips; O Kiernan, Ciaran Brady, E Flanagan; S McCormack, D Brady; N Clerkin, C Madden (0-2), N McKiernan (0-5); J Wharton, A Cole (0-1), B Magee (0-2). Subs: Conor Brady (0-1) for D Brady, T Galligan (0-1) for S McCormack, D Kennedy (0-1) for J Wharton, C Moynagh for A Cole, C Daly for C Madden.
St Mary's - M Reid; K Mallon, J Hannigan, M Rooney; C Byrne, C McConville, L Rafferty (0-2); L Devlin (0-2), O O'Neill (0-2); S McConville, C Meyler, J Og Burns (0-1); C Convery (0-1), D Kavanagh (0-4), R Wilson. Subs: A Boyle, R McSherry, P Og McCrickard, J Colton, C Carr, A Duffy.
Referee - K Flood.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Pairc Esler
Armagh 2-12
Down 0-13
Armagh - B Hughes; A McKay, A Forker (0-4), P Hughes (0-1); B Donaghy, N Rowland (0-3), M Shields; C Vernon, P Burns; O MacIomhair (0-3), A Murnin (1-0), R Lappin (1-1); G McCabe, J McElroy, S Sheridan. Subs: R Grugan for A Murnin, A Findon for S Sheridan, M McKenna for N Rowland.
Down - S Harrison; C Flanagan, G McGovern, K McKernan (0-1); J Bell, A Doherty (0-2), J Flynn; P Turley, N McParland; S Millar, C Maginn (0-1), C Poland; R Millar (0-5), S Dornan (0-1), A Morgan. Subs: B O'Hagan (0-1) for S Dornan, C Mooney (0-2) for J Bell, C Francis for A Morgan, S Murray for R Millar.
Referee - S Laverty.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Owenbeg
Derry 2-14
UUJ 3-10
Derry - B McKinless; C McCluskey, K Johnston, R Mooney (0-1); P McGrogan, M McEvoy (0-1), J Curran; J Doherty, P Kearney; C Doherty, C McFaul (0-3), P Coney (0-1); E Lynn (1-3), N Toner, P Hagan (0-1). Subs: C McAtamney for P Kearney, J Kielt (1-2) for C Doherty, L McGoldrick for J Curran, M Lynch (0-2) for N Toner, S McKeever for P McGrogan.
UUJ - S Fox; C McCann, C Burke, M Magee; R Brennan (0-1), R McNamee, G McKinless; J Monroe (0-2), F McClure; R McAnespie (0-1), D Tallon (1-0), D Mulgrew (0-4); E McHugh, T O'Brien (1-2), D Gallagher. Subs: B Grant for C Burke, O Duffin for G McKinless, R McGlone (1-0) for F McClure, M Walsh for D Gallagher, S Loughrey for J Monroe, L Harney for D Tallon.
Referee - C Mooney.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Ballybofey
Donegal 2-16
Queen's 0-6
Donegal - P Boyle; P Brennan, E Doherty, E Ban Gallagher; T McClenaghan, C Ward (0-1), M O'Reilly; H McFadden (0-1), N Mullins (1-0); C McGonagle (0-1), S McBrearty, M Carroll; N O'Donnell, M Langan (1-6), J Brennan (0-3). Subs: C McGinley (0-1) for M Carroll, C Mulligan (0-2) for N O'Donnell, K McBrearty for N Mullins, D O'Baoill for T McClenaghan, D O'Connor (0-1) for S McBrearty, P Mogan for H McFadden.
Queen's - C Mullan Young; N Keenan, A Rushe, R Finn; N Scullion, J McMahon, C Murphy; S Heffron, E Bradley (0-3); C O'Neill, C Martin (0-1), C Donaghy; T Rushe (0-2), J Dowling, L Connor. Subs: E Fyfe for L Connor, E Deane for J Dowling, P O'Connor for R Finn, O Lenaghan for C Martin, E Mallon for A Rushe, C Harney for C Donaghy.
Referee - J Lewis.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 2-11
Monaghan 0-12
Fermanagh - P Cadden; J McCann, C Cullen, E McHugh; P McCusker (0-1), D McCusker, L Cullen; E Donnelly, R Jones (0-1); E McManus (0-1), R Lyons (0-1), A Breen (1-1); L McStravick, C Jones (1-2), S Quigley (0-2). Subs: C McManus for E McHugh, R Corrigan (0-1) for E McManus, E Courtney for S Quigley, C McGee (0-1) for L McStravick, K Connor for C Jones, J Feeney for L Cullen (BC).
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-2); J McCarron, C Boyle, B Kerr; K Duffy, P McGuirk, S Finnegan; N Kearns (0-1), N McAdam; O Duffy (0-1), M Bannigan (0-3), P McKenna; D Garland (0-4), D Freeman, J Wilson (0-1). Subs: F Kelly for N Kearns, F Connolly for S Finnegan, D Hughes for D Freeman, D Connolly for P McKenna, B McBennett for M Bannigan, O Coyle for P McGuirk.
Referee - S Hurson.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Hollymount
Wexford 1-20
Carlow 0-18
Wexford - C O'Leary; D Reck, L Ryan, C Firman; S Donohoe (0-1), M O'Hanlon (0-1), E Moore (0-1); L Chin (0-9), Joe O'Connor; K Foley, A Nolan (0-1), P Morris (0-2); H Kehoe (0-2), D Dunne, C Dunbar (1-1). Subs: S Murphy for S Donohoe, Jack O'Connor for A Nolan, W Devereux for C Firman, C McDonald (0-1) for D Dunne, D O'Keeffe for E Moore, J Guiney (0-1) for H Kehoe.
Carlow - B Tracey; A Corcoran, J Doyle, M Doyle; G Cody, E Nolan, J O'Hara; J Kavanagh (0-3), D Byrne (0-2); S Murphy, M Kavanagh (0-1), E Byrne (0-1); D Murphy (0-9), C Wall (0-1), C Nolan (0-1). Subs: C Foley for E Byrne, P Doyle for C Nolan, P Abbey for J O'Hara, A Casey for J Kavanagh.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Walsh Cup round 2
At O'Moore Park
Kilkenny 6-24
Laois 1-11
Kilkenny - D Brennan; E Cody, R Lennon, S Staunton; E Morrissey, J Lyng, C Browne (0-1); J Maher, P Deegan; J Donnelly (1-1), R Reid (2-2), M Brennan (0-3); A Murphy (0-6), C Martin (1-6), C Bolger (1-1). Subs: G Malone (0-1) for C Bolger, R Bergin for E Cody, L Scanlon (0-1) for P Deegan, J Holden for J Maher, B Sheehan for A Murphy, S Morrissey (1-2) for E Morrissey.
Laois - E Fleming; J Phelan, L Bergin, L Cleere; J Kelly, J Ryan, C Stapleton; E Killeen, L Delaney; A Corby (0-2), E Lyons, C Collier (0-1); P Delaney (0-2), C Dwyer (0-3), P Purcell (1-0). Subs: D Hartnett for J Phelan, C Taylor (0-1) for E Lyons, B Conroy (0-1) for L Delaney, P McCane for P Delaney, M Dowling for J Ryan, S Dunphy (0-1) for A Corby, C Phelan for E Killeen, B O'Mara for C Stapleton.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Abbotstown
Dublin 4-17
Meath 0-14
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth, B O'Carroll, C Hendricken; S Barrett, D Kelly, C Crummey; J McCaffrey, T Connolly; R McMahon (1-0), F Whitely (0-4), C Costello (0-1); A Moore (0-2), P Winters (0-9), F O Riain Broin (2-1). Subs: C McBride (1-0) for R McMahon, S O Riain for J McCaffrey, D Gray for F Whitely.
Meath - S McGann; C Lynch, D Healy, S Brennan; D Kelly, J Regan (0-6), K Keoghan; A Forde (0-1), M O'Grady; J Kelly (0-3), J Keena, J Toher (0-1); A Gannon, P Conneely (0-1), N Heffernan (0-1). Subs: P Kelly for S Brennan, S McGrath for M O'Grady, E Marsh (0-1) for A Forde, S O'Hanrahan for S Conneely.
Referee - D Hughes.

 

Sunday 31 December

Kehoe Cup round 1
At Kilcoole
Wicklow B 1-18
DCU-St Patricks 2-15
Wicklow B - C McNally; D Maloney, B Cuddihy, E Byrne; E Donohoe (0-5), J Connors, S Doyle; C Moorehouse, J Doyle (0-1); J Cranley (0-4), D Brennan, E Keddy; J Tallon, T Mellon, L Evans (1-3). Subs: G O'Brien (0-2) for J Tallon, G Connors (0-2) for D Brennan, J Byrne (0-1) for J Cranley, P O'Brien for E Keddy, M Connors for C Moorehouse, G Hughes for T Mellon.
DCU-St Patricks - K Dunphy; S Baxter, D O'Shea, P Murphy; S Barden, C Brady, B Ryan; S Wilde (0-3), A Foley; D Whelan (0-11), C O'Meara, D Fenlon (1-1); C McHugh, C Burke, O Duff. Sub: T Lane (1-0) for O Duff.
Referee - K Jones.

 

Saturday 30 December

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 3-16
Wexford 0-9
Offaly - P Dunican; D Brady, J Lalor, D Hogan; D Dempsey, S Pender, C Donohue; C Dunne, S Nally; J Hayes (2-0), A Sullivan, M Brazil; B Allen (0-6), C Johnson (1-3), S Doyle (0-4). Subs: B O'Dea (0-1) for J Hayes, J O'Connor (0-1) for M Brazil, B Rohan for P Dunican, G Spollen for S Nally, M Brazil for A Sullivan, S Tierney (0-1) for C Johnson, J Egan for D Brady, J Hayes for C Donohue.
Wexford - M Doyle; J Rossiter, M O'Neill, M O'Connor; M Furlong, C Carty (0-1), G Malone (0-1); S Byrne, N Doyle; J Stafford, D Shanley (0-3), D Holmes (0-2); C McCabe, M Rossiter (0-1), C Devereux (0-1). Subs: D Lyons for S Byrne, P Curtis for J Stafford, R Frayne for D Holmes, G Sheehan for M O'Connor, C Swaine for M Doyle, A Nolan for M O'Neill, B O'Connor for M Rossiter, D Pepper for C Devereux, Q Sanders for G Malone, D Furlong for D Shanley.
Referee - N Ward.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Darver
Longford 2-13
Louth 1-10
Longford - P Collum (0-1); P Fox, P McCormack, B McKeon; M Quinn (0-1), B Gilleran, P Foy; D Gallagher, C Berry (0-1); R McEntire (0-2), D Reynolds (0-1), P Gill (1-1); D Carrigy, S McCormack (0-6), A Farrell (1-0). Subs: C Lee for R McEntire, S Donohue for P McCormack (BC), P Hanley for D Galllagher (BC), C Reilly for P Gill.
Louth - L Haggins; J Bingham, P Reilly, F Donohoe; D Maguire, B Duffy, A Khan; A McDonnell, T Durnin (0-1); C McKeever, J McEneaney (0-1), C Downey; W Woods (0-3), S Mulroy (0-3), R Nally (1-0). Subs: J Butler (0-2) for C Downey, N Conlon for R Nally, R Holcroft for S Mulroy, E Keenan for D Maguire.
Referee - P Coyle.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Bray
Carlow 3-8
Wicklow 0-6
Carlow - R Molloy; B J Molloy, S Redmond, C Lawlor; J Morrissey, D St Ledger, C Moran (0-1); B Murphy, S Murphy; S Gannon (1-0), D O'Brien, E Ruth; P Broderick (0-2), D Foley (0-2), J Murphy (2-1). Subs: C Kearney for R Molloy, L Roberts for D St Ledger, D Walshe (0-1) for D O'Brien, D Moran for S Murphy, B Kavanagh for D Foley, L Walker for J Morrissey, J Clarke (0-1) for E Ruth, B Cawley for B J Molloy, C Crowley for P Broderick, S Doyle for S Gannon, J Kennedy for C Moran.
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-2); J Snell, H Wilson, P Merrigan; R O'Brien, D Healy, J Crowe; R Finn (0-1), K Murphy; P O'Toole, D Hayden (0-2), C McGee; J McGrath, S Furlong (0-1), C Byrne. Subs: C Hyland for H Wilson, D Fitzgerald for C McGee, G Murphy for J McGrath, T Smith for P O'Toole, B Kennedy for J Crowe, A Nugent for C Byrne, PJ O'Keeffe for J Snell, M Kenny for S Furlong, S Kearon for D Hayden.
Referee - J King.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Cusack Park
Westmeath 1-13
Laois 1-12
Westmeath - E Carberry; K Daly, S Duncan, M McCallon; J Dolan (1-0), G Carr, N Mulligan; A Stone, D Corroon (0-1); G Leech (0-2), L Loughlin (0-5), N Scally; C McCormack (0-3), K Martin, J Egan. Subs: F Coyne (0-2) for G Leech, C Shanley for K Martin, C Slevin for J Egan, J Marshment for N Scally, B Sayeh for A Stone, B Kavanagh for L Loughlin.
Laois - G Brody; D Holland, M Timmons, R Fennell; T Collins, B Glynn (0-2), E Buggy; J O'Loughlin, P McEvoy; A Dowling (0-1), P Kingston (1-0), A Farrell; S Moore, G Walsh (0-9), R Donagher. Subs: E Lowry for E Buggy, D Luttrell for P McEvoy, C Finn for M Timmons, R Murray for A Farrell, D Whelan for R Donagher, F Crowley for B Glynn.
Referee - P Maguire.

McGrath Cup round 1
At Meelick
Clare 2-18
Waterford 1-9
Clare - K Roche; J Blake, C Brennan, G Kelly; S Collins (0-2), A Fitzgerald, J Culligan; D Bohannon, C O'Connor (1-0); P Lillis, A Sweeney, K Malone (0-1); E Courtney (0-5), G O'Brien (1-1), C Finnucane (0-8). Subs: E Tubridy for K Roche, E Collins for J Blake, D Egan (0-1) for P Lillis, T Hannon for J Culligan, J Hannon for S Collins, E O'Connor for G Kelly.
Waterford - D Whitty; C McCarthy, G Cullinan, A Trihy; K Murphy, S Prendergast, S Ryan; C McGuire, D Guiry; E O'Brien, J Veale, J Curry (0-7); G Crotty (0-1), P Walsh, C Murray (1-0). Subs: A Walsh for K Murphy, M Kiely (0-1) for E O'Brien, K Power for C McGuire, E O'Brien for J Veale.
Referee - P O'Driscoll.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 4-18
Wicklow 2-11
Carlow - B Tracey; A Casey, J O'Hara, E Redmond; G Coady, D English (0-3), R Kelly; P Abbey (1-2), J Murphy; S Murphy, K McDonald (0-3), C Foley (0-3); J Doyle, R Smithers (1-0), T Joyce (2-2). Subs: M Kavanagh (0-1) for J Doyle, C Nolan (0-1) for T Joyce, J Kavanagh (0-1) for P Abbey, E Nolan (0-1) for R Kelly, D Byrne (0-1) for S Murphy, C Wall for C Foley, D Murphy for K McDonald, S Brennan for G Coady, P Doyle for D English.
Wicklow - R Fitzgerald; J Connors, W Kavanagh, M O'Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, O Furlong; J Byrne, C Moorehouse Jnr (0-1); E McCormack (0-2), G Connors (0-5), P Keane; S Germaine (1-1), A O'Brien (1-1), G O'Brien (0-1). Subs: J Doyle for J Connors, E Byrne for O Furlong, B Cuddihy for J Henderson, E Donohoe for P Keane, P O'Brien for C Moorehouse, D Moloney for J Byrne, G Connors for G O'Brien.
Referee - P Burke.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Hawkfield
Laois 1-16
Kildare 0-9
Laois - E Rowland (1-0); L Cleere, P Lawlor, J Phelan; J Kelly, J Ryan, C Stapleton; P Purcell (0-2), C Taylor (0-3); S Downey, C Dwyer (0-2), A Corby (0-1); P McKane, R King (0-1), C Comerford (0-2). Subs: L Delaney (0-1), E Lyons (0-1), P Delaney (0-2), D Hartnett, S Dunphy, B Conroy (0-1), C Collier, B O'Mara, E Cillin, C Phelan.
Kildare - P Dermody; P O'Sullivan, J Doran, D Brereton; D Cahill, M Moloney, K Whelan (0-1); C Bonus, B Byrne; E O'Neill, P Divilly (0-4), J Burke (0-1); J Sheridan, R Ryan, C Dowling. Subs: M Delaney (0-2), P McKenna, B Cormack (0-1), S Lacey, C Dervan.
Referee - G Quilty.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Trim
Meath 1-17
Antrim 0-19
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, D Healy, N Weir; E Marsh, K Keoghan, J Regan (0-7); J Toher (0-2), C O Mealoid; J Kelly (1-3), A Forde, C McCabe (0-1); S Quigley, A Gannon, N Heffernan (0-4). Subs: J Keena, J Walsh, M Cullen, S Brennan.
Antrim - R Elliott; C Boyd, A Laffan, S Rooney; G Walsh, P Burke, D Kearney; C McKinley (0-1), N McAuley; C McCann (0-2), Conor Johnson (0-2), N Elliott; E O'Neill (0-3), N McManus (0-10), D McCluskey (0-1). Subs: J Maskey, D Murphy, C Carson.
Referee - A Devine.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Banagher
Offaly 2-15
Westmeath 1-16
Offaly - C Clancy; P Rigney, S Gardiner, B Conneely; D Shortt, D Doughan, P Camon; C Molloy, D Egan (0-5); C Gath (2-2), C Egan (0-2), C Cleary (0-3); E Cahill, L Langton (0-2), O Kelly (0-1). Subs: S Dooley for E Cahill, C Mahon for C Cleary, J Quinn for P Camon, T Geraghty for J Quinn, D O'Toole for P Rigney.
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, L Varley, G Greville; A Craig, P Greville, D McNicholas (0-1); R Greville (1-0), N Mitchell (0-2); J Gilligan, K Doyle (0-2), D Egerton (0-1); A Devine (0-6), C Doyle (0-2), J Galvin (0-2). Subs: S Clavin for K Doyle, N Conaty for J Galvin, P Maxwell for A Devine.
Referee - K Brady.

Munster SHL round 1
At LIT
Clare 4-20
Kerry 0-12
Clare - D Tuohy; J Browne, C Cleary, R Hayes; M O'Malley, D McInerney, D Ryan; D Reidy (1-3), R Taylor (0-2); J Conlon (0-1), C Malone (0-1), N Deasy (0-5); G Cooney, S O'Donnell (1-1), C O'Connell (1-1). Subs: B Duggan (1-1) for C O'Connell, D Corry (0-2) for S O'Donnell, C Guilfoyle (0-3) for J Conlon, M O'Neill for C Malone, O O'Brien for D Ryan.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J Conway, S Weir, N O'Mahony; D Fitzell, B O'Leary, J Diggins; S Nolan (0-7), D Griffin (0-2); J Goulding, D Collins (0-2), C Harty; P Boyle (0-1), B Barrett, S Conway. Subs: P Lucid for C Harty, M O'Connor for J Goulding, D Carroll for S Conway, J Buckley for J Diggins, E Murphy for P Boyle.
Referee - J Murphy.

Munster SHL round 1
At Mallow
Limerick 2-23
Cork 1-21
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, S Hickey, R English; D Byrnes (0-2), D Hannon, D Morrissey; P Browne (0-1), P Ryan (0-1); C Lynch (0-1), D O'Donovan, T Morrissey (0-4); A Gillane (1-9), S Flanagan (1-3), B Nash (0-2). Subs: T Condon for S Hickey, C Ryan for P Ryan, D Reidy for D O'Donovan, B Murphy for B Nash, O O'Reilly for T Morrissey.
Cork - P Collins (0-1); E Murphy, S O'Donoghue, D Griffin; D Browne, T O'Mahony, C O'Leary; B Lawton (0-1), S Murphy; D Kearney (0-1), R O'Flynn (0-1), D Brosnan (0-3); R O'Shea (0-5), E Finn (0-4), J O'Connor (1-2). Subs: B Murray (0-1) for R O'Flynn, R Cahalane for D Kearney, W Kearney for E Murphy, C Joyce (0-2) for S Murphy.
Referee - P Kelly.

Kehoe Cup round 1
At Pearse Park
Longford 4-11
Louth 2-10
Longford - C Gallagher; A Sheridan, G Moore, P Corcoran; D Connell, D Duggan, B Hanley; P Walsh (0-1), S Hannon (0-1); P Barden, K Murray (0-1), J Leonard (1-0); R Murray (1-0), C Mullane (2-8), R O'Brien. Subs: E Murphy, C McLoughlin, M Farrell, D Lee, E Daly, S Campbell.
Louth - S Hackett; C Matthews, S Callan, M Lyons; P McCormack (0-2), A McCrave, K Seery; S Connelly, D Ryan; P Matthews (0-1), G Smyth (1-0), N Devlin (0-1); S Maguire (1-1), J Crosby (0-1), S Kettle. Subs: C Deane, R Byrne, R Geoghegan (0-3), M Ryan, K McNally, M Molloy (0-1), L Molloy, C Griffin.
Referee - K Dooley.

 

Click here for older results