Fixtures

Saturday 23 March

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Derry v Wexford, Bellaghy, 4pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 4pm

 

Sunday 24 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Cavan v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Mayo v Monaghan, MacHale Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Tyrone v Galway, Healy Park, 2pm, TG4 Youtube

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Armagh v Cork, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare, Ballyshannon, 2pm
Meath v Fermanagh, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Down v Louth, Pairc Esler, 2pm
Laois v Carlow, O'Moore Park, 2pm
Sligo v Offaly, Collooney, 2pm
Westmeath v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Limerick v Antrim, Kilmallock, 1pm
Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals
Dublin v Limerick, Nowlan Park, 1.30pm - TG4
Galway v Waterford, Nowlan Park, 3.30pm - TG4

 

Saturday 30 March

Allianz FL Division 3 final
1st  v 2nd 

Allianz FL Division 4 final
Derry v Leitrim, Croke Park, TBC

 

Sunday 31 March

Allianz FL Division 1 final
1st  v 2nd 

Allianz FL Division 2 final
1st  v 2nd 

Allianz HL Division 1 final
Dublin or Limerick v Galway or Waterford, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 5 May

Connacht SFC quarter-finals
New York v Mayo, TBC, TBC
London v Galway, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 11 May

Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm

Leinster SHC round 1
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 12 May

Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC

Leinster SHC round 1
Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm

Munster SHC round 1
Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm

 

Saturday 11/Sunday 12 May TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Laois, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Down v Derry, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Kildare, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Armagh v Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Longford v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Louth v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Mayo, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 18 May

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Cavan v Monaghan, Kingspan Breffni, TBC

 

Sunday 19 May

Connacht SFC semi-final
Sligo v London or Galway, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Down v Armagh, Pairc Esler, TBC

Leinster SHC round 2
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm
Dublin v Wexford, Parnell Park, 3pm

Munster SHC round 2
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm
Limerick v Cork, Gaelic Grounds, 4pm

 

Saturday 18/Sunday 19 May TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Laois v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 2
Derry v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Down, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Meath, TBC, TBC
London v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
Warwickshire v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Longford, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Louth, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Lancashire v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 25 May

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Carlow v Meath or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Wexford or Louth, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Antrim v Tyrone or Derry, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 26 May

Connacht SFC semi-final
New York or Mayo v Roscommon or Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Longford v Wicklow or Kildare, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Fermanagh v Donegal, Brewster Park, TBC

Leinster SHC round 3
Galway v Wexford, Pearse Stadium, 4pm

 

Saturday 25/Sunday 26 May TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Westmeath v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Cavan, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 1 June

Munster SFC semi-finals
Cork v Tipperary or Limerick, TBC, 7pm
Kerry v Clare or Waterford, TBC, 7pm

Christy Ring Cup round 3
London v Kildare, Ruislip, 1pm

 

Sunday 2 June

Ulster SFC semi-final
Cavan or Monaghan v Down or Armagh, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC round 3
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Munster SHC round 3
Waterford v Limerick, Walsh Park, 2pm
Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 4pm

 

Saturday 1/Sunday 2 June TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Offaly v Antrim, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 3
Donegal v Down, TBC, TBC
Derry v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Meath, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
Monaghan v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Longford v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Louth, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 8 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifier round 1
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC

Leinster SHC round 4
Wexford v Carlow, Innovate Wexford Park, 7pm

Munster SHC round 4
Cork v Waterford, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm

 

Sunday 9 June

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Dublin or Wexford or Louth v Longford or Wicklow or Kildare, TBC, TBC
Carlow or Meath or Offaly v Westmeath or Laois, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-final
Antrim or Tyrone or Derry v Fermanagh or Donegal, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC round 4
Kilkenny v Galway, Nowlan Park, 2pm

Munster SHC round 4
Limerick v Clare, Gaelic Grounds, 4pm

 

Saturday 8/Sunday 9 June TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Kerry v Laois, TBC, TBC
Antrim v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals

Christy Ring Cup relegation play-off

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation play-off

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Leitrim v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 15 June

Leinster SHC round 5
Wexford v Kilkenny, Innovate Wexford Park, 7pm
Dublin v Galway, Parnell Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 16 June

Connacht SFC final

Munster SHC round 5
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 2pm
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 15/Sunday 16 June TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Kerry v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Laois v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 22 June 

All-Ireland SFC qualifier round 2
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Munster SFC final
Cork or Tipperary or Limerick v Kerry or Clare or Waterford, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup final

Nicky Rackard Cup final

Lory Meagher Cup final

 

Sunday 23 June

Leinster SFC final
Dublin or Wexford or Louth or Longford or Wicklow or Kildare v Carlow or Meath or Offaly or Westmeath or Laois, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC final
Cavan or Monaghan or Down or Armagh v Antrim or Tyrone or Derry or Fermanagh or Donegal, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 29 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifier round 3
Round 2 winner v round 2 winner
Round 2 winner v round 2 winner
Round 2 winner v round 2 winner
Round 2 winner v round 2 winner

 

Sunday 30 June

Leinster SHC final

Munster SHC final

Joe McDonagh Cup final

 

Saturday 6/Sunday 7 July TBC

All-Ireland SFC qualifier round 4
Ulster runner-up v round 3 winner
Munster runner-up v round 3 winner
Connacht runner-up v round 3 winner
Leinster runner-up v round 3 winner

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-finals
Joe McDonagh Cup winner v Leinster group 3rd placed team
Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up v Munster group 3rd placed team

 

Saturday 13/Sunday 14 July TBC

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
Munster winner v Connacht runner-up or round 3 winner
Ulster winner v Leinster runner-up or round 3 winner
Leinster winner v Munster runner-up or round 3 winner
Connacht winner v Ulster runner-up or round 3 winner

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Leinster runner-up v Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up or Munster group 3rd placed team
Munster runner-up v Joe McDonagh Cup winner or Leinster group 3rd placed team

 

Saturday 20/Sunday 21 July TBC

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 2
Munster winner v Ulster winner
Connacht runner-up or round 3 winner v Leinster runner-up or round 3 winner
Leinster winner v Connacht winner
Munster runner-up or round 3 winner v Ulster runner-up or round 3 winner

 

Saturday 27 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Provincial winner v quarter-final winner

 

Sunday 28 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Provincial winner v quarter-final winner

 

Saturday 3/Sunday 4 August TBC

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
Connacht runner-up or round 3 winner v Ulster winner
Leinster runner-up or round 3 winner v Munster winner
Munster runner-up or round 3 winner v Connacht winner
Ulster runner-up or round 3 winner v Leinster winner

 

Saturday 10/Sunday 11 August TBC

All-Ireland SFC semi-finals
Quarter-final group 1 winner v quarter-final group 2 runner-up
Quarter-final group 2 winner v quarter-final group 1 runner-up

 

Sunday 18 August

All-Ireland SHC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner

 

Sunday 1 September

All-Ireland SFC final
Quarter-final group 1 winner or quarter-final group 2 runner-up v Quarter-final group 2 winner or quarter-final group 1 runner-up