Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

 

Sunday 25 July

Connacht SFC final
At Croke Park
Mayo 2-14
Galway 2-8

Munster SFC final
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 4-22
Cork 1-9

 

Saturday 24 July

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2
At Semple Stadium
Waterford 1-30
Galway 3-20

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Cork 3-19
Clare 1-23

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At Owenbeg
Derry 0-28
Sligo 2-17

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park
Offaly 6-30
Wicklow 0-10

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Mayo 2-23
Armagh 2-9

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At Carrickmore
Tyrone 2-23
Donegal 1-21

Lory Meagher Cup semi-final
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Fermanagh 1-21
Longford 1-13

Lory Meagher Cup semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-21
Louth 0-20

Allianz HL Division 1 relegation play-off
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Laois 1-27
Westmeath 0-27

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 0-13
Kildare 2-5

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-15
Louth 1-11

 

Friday 23 July

Connacht MFC quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-13
Mayo 2-12

 

Thursday 22 July

Leinster U20FC final
At O'Moore Park
Offaly 0-15
Dublin 3-3
Offaly - S O'Toole; F Dempsey, T Hyland, L Pearson; R Egan, J Furlong, A Brazil; M Tynan (0-4), E Cullen; C Flynn (0-1), O Keenan Martin, C Donoghue; C Egan (0-2), J Bryant (0-6), A Kellaghan (0-1). Subs: K O'Neill (0-1) for E Cullen, C Delaney for A Kellaghan, C Egan for O Keenan Martin.
Dublin - J Turley; B Millist, A Rafter, C Tyrell; R Dwyer, A Waddick, M L'Estrange; S Forker, A Fearon (0-1); M Lavin (1-0), L O'Dell (1-1), L Murphy Guinane; F Murray (1-1), L Swan, L Ward. Subs: D O'Dowd for L Murphy Guinane, C Chawke for L Ward, S Murphy for S Forker, S Guidan for F Murray.
Referee - C Reilly.

Munster U20FC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 3-20
Tipperary 3-10
Cork - G Creedon; C O'Donovan, D Phelan (1-0), C McGoldrick; A Walsh Murphy, T Walsh, D Cashman; B Hayes, N Hartnett; C Corbett (0-2), C Walsh (1-3), E Cooke; D Dorgan (0-3), J Cahalane (0-1), D Buckley (0-10). Subs: S McDonnell (1-0) for C Corbett, N Lordan for C O'Donovan, C O'Sullivan for B Hayes, M O'Neill (0-1) for D Dorgan, S O'Sullivan for E Cooke.
Tipperary - C Scully; S Daly, T Condon, B McKeown; E Butler (0-1), B O'Connor, L Kennedy; C Deeley (0-2), B Comerford; C Cadell, J Kiely, J Holloway (1-0); R Walsh (0-2), K Grogan (0-3), S O'Connor (2-2). Subs: J Duncan for B McKeown, B Kehoe for B O'Connor, C English for J Holloway, M Lyons for B Comerford, K Costello for R Walsh.
Referee - B Griffin.

 

Wednesday 21 July

Connacht U20FC final
At MacHale Park
Roscommon 2-11
Mayo 1-7

Munster MFC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 2-9
Tipperary 1-9

Munster MFC quarter-final
At Fraher Field
Cork 5-28
Waterford 0-3

Ulster MFC preliminary round
At Ballybofey
Donegal 4-22
Antrim 0-8

Leinster MHC semi-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 1-15
Dublin 1-12

Leinster MHC semi-final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 3-23
Offaly 1-16

 

Tuesday 20 July

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At Bord na Mona O'Connor Park
Galway 1-18
Kilkenny 1-13

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 2-15
Offaly 1-15

Munster U20HC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 3-20
Tipperary 2-17

All-Ireland U20HC B semi-final
At Dundalk
Meath 3-16
Down 2-12

All-Ireland U20HC B semi-final
At Markievicz Park
Derry 2-19
Sligo 1-15

 

Monday 19 July

Munster U20HC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-27
Clare 0-17

 

Sunday 18 July

Ulster SFC semi-final
At Brewster Park
Tyrone 0-23
Donegal 1-14

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kildare 2-14
Westmeath 0-18

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-16
Meath 1-13

All-Ireland MFC 2020 final
At Bord na Mona O'Connor Park
Derry 2-12
Kerry 1-14

Munster SHC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Limerick 2-29
Tipperary 3-21

 

Saturday 17 July

Ulster SFC semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Monaghan 4-17
Armagh 2-21

Leinster SHC final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 1-25
Dublin 0-19

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 1
At Semple Stadium
Clare 2-25
Wexford 2-22

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 1
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Waterford 3-23
Laois 2-21

Joe McDonagh Cup final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 2-28
Kerry 1-24

Joe McDonagh Cup relegation final
At Parnell Park
Meath 0-28
Kildare 1-15

Christy Ring Cup quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Sligo 2-18
Roscommon 1-20

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Armagh 7-25
Leitrim 1-21

Lory Meagher Cup quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 3-15
Monaghan 4-6

 

Friday 16 July

Ulster U20FC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 1-13
Fermanagh 0-10

Ulster U20FC semi-final
At Brewster Park
Monaghan 3-10 
Donegal 1-11

 

Thursday 15 July

Leinster U20FC semi-final
At TEG Cusack Park
Offaly 1-11
Westmeath 1-9

Leinster U20FC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Dublin 4-7
Meath 0-13

Munster U20FC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 3-12
Kerry 3-11

Munster U20FC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-11
Waterford 0-9

 

Wednesday 14 July

Connacht U20FC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-13
Sligo 2-12

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Wexford 2-18
Kildare 3-10

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Dublin 4-18
Meath 1-6

Munster MHC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 6-28
Clare 0-6

Munster MHC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 2-27
Kerry 1-14

 

Tuesday 13 July

Connacht U20FC semi-final
At Tuam Stadium
Mayo 0-11
Galway 1-8 (AET, Mayo win 7-6 on penalties)

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At Bord na Mona O'Connor Park
Offaly 2-25
Kildare 1-16

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 1-18
Laois 1-15

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 3-25
Armagh 1-12

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Trim
Meath 4-24
Wicklow 1-13

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Athleague
Sligo 1-18
Roscommon 1-16

All-Ireland U20HC B quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Derry 1-22
Donegal 0-4

 

Monday 12 July

Munster U20HC quarter-final
At Austin Stack Park
Clare 2-20
Kerry 0-15

Munster U20HC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 3-24
Waterford 2-21 AET

 

Sunday 11 July

Connacht SFC semi-final
At MacHale Park
Mayo 5-20
Leitrim 0-11

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Ballybofey
Donegal 0-16
Derry 0-15

All-Ireland MFC 2020 semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Kerry 3-21
Roscommon 2-13

 

Saturday 10 July 

Munster SFC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Kerry 1-19
Tipperary 1-8

Munster SFC semi-final
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Cork 1-16
Limerick 0-11

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Tyrone 1-18 
Cavan 0-13

All-Ireland MFC 2020 semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Derry 1-14
Meath 1-7 

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At O'Connor Park
Dublin 3-12
Offaly 0-6

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Stabannon
Louth 4-7 
Laois 1-7

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 6-18
Carlow 1-7

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers preliminary round
At Parnell Park
Laois 2-27
Antrim 2-21

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Pairc Tailteann
Meath 0-28 
Kerry 1-21

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-19 
Kildare 1-21

Christy Ring Cup round 3
At Celtic Park 
Derry 2-23 
Wicklow 0-19

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
At Carrick-on-Shannon 
Donegal 1-27
Leitrim 4-10 

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 0-19 
Longford 1-16

All-Ireland U20HC 2020 final
At Nowlan Park
Cork 2-19 
Dublin 1-18

All-Ireland MHC 2020 final
At O'Moore Park
Galway 1-17
Kilkenny 1-14 

 

Friday 9 July

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Donegal 1-12 
Tyrone 1-9 

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 2-13 
Antrim 0-10 

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Down 2-17
Cavan 0-9 

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Monaghan 2-9
Derry 0-11 

 

Thursday 8 July

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Westmeath 2-12
Longford 3-9 (AET, Westmeath win 5-4 on penalties)

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Offaly 1-10
Wexford 1-9

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-12
Wicklow 1-8

Munster U20FC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-16
Limerick 1-10

Munster U20FC quarter-final
At Fraher Field
Waterford 4-5
Clare 1-9

 

Wednesday 7 July

Leinster MHC round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-16
Laois 0-15
Kildare - E Sheehan; C Kirwan, L O'Reilly, R Redfern; O Maher, D O'Meara, R Sinkey; C Boran, D Crowley; A Tobin (0-3), N Dolan (0-1), F Maher (0-9); C Mangan, S Kelleher (0-1), J Dolan (2-0). Subs: B Hennessy for O Maher, K Harrington for C Mangan, S Murphy for J Dolan, J O'Donoghue for C Boran, S Holmes for N Dolan.
Laois - B O'Reilly; T Cuddy, R Quinlan, C Cuddy; C Comerford, A Phelan (0-1), B Fitzpatrick; E Cuddy (0-5), D Dooley; B Duggan (0-2), L Kavanagh, J Quinlan (0-1); C McKelvey, C Byrne (0-5), C Fitzpatrick. Subs: J Breen (0-1) for C McKelvey, C Doran for C Fitzpatrick, C Flynn for B Duggan. 
Referee - A Kinahan.

 

Tuesday 6 July

Connacht U20FC quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-16
Leitrim 0-10
Roscommon - C Carroll; C Lohan, C Walsh, D Gaughan; P Gavin, T Crean, C Glennon; K Doyle (0-1), R Garvin; D Heneghan (1-0), D Cregg (0-9), R Dolan; B O'Carroll (1-2), A McDermott (1-3), J Fitzpatrick (1-1). Subs: J Doory for A McDermott, J Lohan for T Crean, E Corcoran for D Heneghan, E Crawley for R Garvin, B O'Hara Duggan for C Glennon.
Leitrim - S Reynolds; P McKenna (0-1), E McLoughlin, N Keegan; R Oberwan, J Flynn, T Gilheaney; P Keaney (0-3), G Reynolds; D O'Connell, A Reynolds, C Moran; B McWeeney (0-1), T Prior (0-3), O Bohan (0-2). Subs: M Earley for S Reynolds, K Brady for D O'Connell, O Niblock for R Oberwan, S McGloin for N Keegan, S Harte for B McWeeney.
Referee - L Devenney.

All-Ireland U20HC B preliminary round
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 2-14
Mayo 1-14

Leinster U20HC round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Laois 4-27
Antrim 0-7
Laois - L Fitzpatrick; I Shanahan, A Connolly, D Brennan; P Brennan (0-1), C Burke, N Coss (0-1); T Fitzpatrick, T Keyes (0-2); C Murphy, T Cuddy (0-14), G Lynch (1-1); C Byrne (0-2), M Hennessy (1-0), J Duggan (2-4). Subs: B Bredin for C Burke, E Critchley (0-2) for C Murphy, D Delaney for G Lynch, C Walsh for M Hennessy, L Obular for N Coss.
Antrim - P Doherty; D Kearney, R McCloskey, C Henry; E McGarry, N O'Connor (0-1), D McCloskey (0-1); C Magill (0-1), C Donnelly; D Murphy, C Bohill (0-2), D McKeough; R McMullan (0-1), M McGarry, S McIntosh. Subs: C Heaney for D Kearney, D Stephenson for D McKeough, A Gallagher for D Murphy, D Delaney (0-1) for E McGarry, A Scullion for R McMullan.
Referee - K Brady.

Leinster U20HC round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 0-16
Wexford 1-12
Kildare - S Burke; P O'Donoghue, J McKeown, M Eustace; R Stapleton, C Shanahan, P Dolan; C Boran, H Dunne; M Curtin, L Dempsey (0-14), C McCabe; D Melville (0-1), F O'Sullivan, C Treacy (0-1). Subs: C Flanagan for C Treacy, K Kelleher for R Stapleton, C Sheridan for D Melville, D Murray for P O'Donoghue, J Higgins for F O'Sullivan.
Wexford - C Byrne; D Whelan, K Scallan, J Conroy; C Browne, C Molloy (0-1), D Carley; R Lawlor, J Doran; G Murphy Butler (0-1), D O'Neill, E Doyle (0-2); AJ Redmond (1-7), T Murphy, C Byrne Dunbar. Subs: D Codd for J Conroy, C Byrne for D O'Neill, L Kavanagh for J Doran, J Shiel for G Murphy Butler, M Byrne (0-1) for K Scallan.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Sunday 4 July

Connacht SFC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Galway 2-11
Roscommon 0-12
Galway - C Gleeson; S Kelly (0-1), S Mulkerrin, L Silke; K Molloy, D McHugh, J Heaney; P Conroy, M Tierney (1-2); D Comer (0-1), P Cooke, F O Laoi; R Finnerty (0-2), P Kelly (1-2), S Walsh (0-3). Subs: C Sweeney for F O Laoi, E Brannigan for S Walsh, J Duane for P Kelly, P Costello for R Finnerty, T Flynn for P Conroy.
Roscommon - C Lavin; B Stack (0-1), C Daly (0-2), D Murray; C Hussey (0-1), N Daly, S Mullooly; E Smith (0-3), E Nolan; N Kilroy, C Murtagh (0-1), S Killoran; D Murtagh (0-1), D Smith (0-2), C Cox. Subs: T O'Rourke for E Nolan, C Cregg (0-1) for S Killoran, C Devaney for C Cregg, C McKeon for D Murtagh, U Harney for C Cox.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Tullamore
Westmeath 3-20
Laois 1-10
Westmeath - J Daly; J Gonoud, K Maguire, R Wallace; J Dolan (0-1), B Sayeh, S McCartan; S Duncan, D Corroon (1-1); R Connellan, R O'Toole (0-3), D Lynch (1-0); G Egan (0-5), J Heslin (0-5), L Dolan (1-3). Subs: J Smith for B Sayeh, F Ayorinde for R Connellan, T McDaniel (0-1) for J Heslin, D Giles (0-1) for D Corroon, N Mulligan for J Gonoud.
Laois - N Corbett; T Collins, S Lacey, G Dillon; D O'Reilly, C Begley, P O'Sullivan; K Lillis, J O'Loughlin; S Byrne, E O'Carroll (1-0), E Lowry (0-1); P Kingston, D Kingston (0-6), C Murphy (0-3). Subs: M Barry for C Murphy, F Crowley for J O'Loughlin, M Timmons for S Byrne, D Whelan for E Lowry, R Munnelly for P Kingston.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Navan
Meath 4-22
Longford 0-12
Meath - A Colgan; S Lavin, R Ryan, D Keogan; C Hickey (1-2), S McEntee (1-0), F Reilly (0-1); E Devine, B Menton (0-1); P Harnan, B McMahon (0-4), M Costello (0-1); J Morris (1-4), C O'Sullivan (0-3), J Wallace (0-1). Subs: E Wallace (0-1) for B Menton, J McEntee (0-4) for C Hickey, M Newman for J Morris, J O'Connor for F Reilly, J Conlon (1-0) for M Costello.
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, E Macken, A Farrell; I O'Sullivan, M Quinn, D Mimnagh; K Diffley (0-1), D Gallagher (0-1); D Reynolds (0-1), D McGivney (0-3), D McElligott; R Smyth (0-1), J Hagan (0-1), R Brady (0-3). Subs: D Farrell for D Gallagher, O Kenny for D McElligott, L Connerton for R Smyth, P Lynn for D Mimnagh, D Doherty (0-1) for I O'Sullivan.
Referee - C Branagan.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Dublin 0-15
Wexford 0-7
Dublin - E Comerford; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, S McMahon; J McCarthy, B Howard (0-2), R McDaid; B Fenton (0-2), P O Cofaigh Byrne; P Small, C Kilkenny (0-1), N Scully; R Basquel, C O'Callaghan, C Costello (0-7). Subs: T Lahiff (0-1) for R McDaid, S Bugler for R Basquel, C Basquel (0-1) for N Scully, A Byrne for P Small, D Rock (0-1) for A Byrne.
Wexford - D Brooks; L O'Connor, G Sheehan, E Porter; B Malone, M O'Connor, M Furlong; D Waters, L Coleman; P Hughes (0-1), T Byrne, K O'Grady; M Rossiter (0-3), J Tubritt (0-1), N Hughes. Subs: S Nolan for J Tubritt, A Tobin for D Waters, R Brooks for M Rossiter, D Shanley (0-2) for P Hughes, C Carty for K O'Grady.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Kildare 1-15
Offaly 0-13
Kildare - M Donnellan; E Doyle, M Dempsey, M O'Grady (0-1); K Flynn, D Hyland, K Houlihan; K Feely (0-1), A Masterson (0-1); N Flynn (1-7), F Conway (0-2), C Hartley; J Hyland (0-2), D Kirwan (0-1), B McCormack. Subs: B McLoughlin for D Kirwan, S Ryan for F Conway, S O'Sullivan for B McCormack, P Brophy for C Hartley, C Kavanagh for K Flynn.
Offaly - P Dunican (0-1); J Lalor, E Rigney, N Darby; D Dempsey, J Moloney, C Doyle; C Mangan, J Hayes; P Cunningham, C Stewart, A Sullivan (0-1); N McNamee (0-2), C Farrell (0-8), R McNamee. Subs: S Horan for E Rigney, B Allen (0-1) for R McNamee, E Carroll for C Mangan, A Leavy for C Doyle, B Carroll for P Cunningham.
Referee - M McNally.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 4-15
Antrim 0-14
Armagh - B Hughes; J Morgan, C Mackin, R Finn; G McCabe (0-1), C O'Hanlon (0-1), A McKay; N Grimley, O O'Neill (0-1); J Hall, R O'Neill (1-5), J Og Burns (0-2); R Grugan (1-2), A Murnin, S Campbell. Subs: C Turbitt (1-2) for A Murnin, T Kelly (1-0) for S Campbell, C O'Neill for N Grimley, P Burns (0-1) for A McKay, B Donaghy for G McCabe.
Antrim - L Mulholland; E McCabe, R Johnston, P Healy; M Jordan, J Laverty, D McAleese (0-2); C Stewart, N McKeever (0-1); R Murray (0-3), M McCann, P McBride (0-2); O Eastwood (0-2), R McCann (0-2), C Murray (0-1). Subs: T McCann for R Murray, C Small (0-1) for P McBride, M Sweeney for C Stewart, K Small for O Eastwood, E Walsh for M Jordan.
Referee - S Hurson.

Munster SHC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 3-23
Clare 2-22
Tipperary - Barry Hogan; Padraic Maher, C Barrett, B Heffernan; S Kennedy, B Maher, R Maher (0-1); N McGrath, D McCormack (0-2); M Breen (1-1), J Forde (1-8), S Callanan (1-1); J Morris (0-3), J McGrath, J O'Dwyer (0-4). Subs: W Connors (0-1) for J McGrath, A Flynn (0-2) for N McGrath, D Quirke for J O'Dwyer.
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes (0-1), C Cleary, P Flanagan; D Ryan, J Conlon (0-1), P Fitzpatrick; C Galvin (0-1), C Malone (0-2); A McCarthy (0-1), D Reidy (0-1), R Taylor (0-2); A Shanagher (0-1), T Kelly (1-9), I Galvin (1-3). Subs: D McInerney for P Fitzpatrick, D Fitzgerald for R Taylor, M Rodgers for I Galvin.
Referee - J Owens.

Lory Meagher Cup play-off
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 1-16
Fermanagh 0-17

 

Saturday 3 July

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Clones
Monaghan 1-21
Fermanagh 0-14
Monaghan - R Beggan; K Duffy, C Boyle (0-1), R Wylie (0-1); K O'Connell, D Ward, R McAnespie; D Hughes, K Lavelle (0-1); S O'Hanlon, C McCarthy (0-2), M Bannigan (0-3); A Mulligan (0-4), J McCarron (1-3), C McManus (0-4). Subs: N Kerins for D Hughes, C Walshe (0-2) for J McCarron, S Carey for S O'Hanlon, K Hughes for C McCarthy, F Kelly for K O'Connell, K McMenamin for K Lavelle.
Fermanagh - S McNally; K Connor, J Cassidy (0-1), L Flanagan; D McCusker (0-1), J McMahon, K McDonnell; S McGullion, E Donnelly; C Corrigan (0-1), C McManus, J Largo Ellis (0-1); U Kelm (0-1), D McGurn, S Quigley (0-7). Subs: A Breen (0-2) for K McDonnell, R O'Callaghan for D McGurn, T Bogue for S McGullion, M MaCauley for J McMahon (65).
Referee - B Cassidy.

Leinster SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-18
Galway 1-14
Dublin - A Nolan (0-1); C O'Callaghan, E O'Donnell, P Smyth; J Madden, L Rushe, D Gray (0-2); R McBride (0-1), C Burke (0-1); D Burke (0-6), C Crummey (1-0), D Sutcliffe (0-3); C Boland (0-1), R Hayes (0-2), C O'Sullivan (0-1). Subs: M Schutte for C Boland, O O'Rorke for C O'Sullivan, A Dunphy for E O'Donnell, J Malone for C Madden, P Crummey for C Crummey, F Whitely for R Hayes.
Galway - E Murphy; S Cooney, G McInerney, D Morrissey; P Mannion (0-1), Daithi Burke, F Burke; S Loftus, C Mannion (0-1); C Cooney (0-1), J Canning (0-6), A Tuohy; C Whelan (1-2), J Cooney, B Concannon. Subs: David Burke for A Tuohy, E Niland (0-2) for S Loftus, A Harte (0-1) for S Cooney, TJ Brennan for F Burke, A Harte for J Cooney, N Burke for C Cooney.
Referee - J Murphy.

Leinster SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 2-37
Wexford 2-29 AET
Kikenny - E Murphy (0-1); T Walsh (0-1), H Lawlor, P Deegan; D Corcoran, P Walsh, C Browne; R Reid (0-2), R Leahy; B Ryan (0-1), A Mullen (0-1), M Keoghan (0-1); A Murphy (0-1), TJ Reid (0-16), E Cody (1-5). Subs: C Fogarty (0-1) for R Leahy, J Maher (0-2) for D Corcoran, J Donnelly (0-1) for B Ryan, W Walsh (1-1) for R Reid, J Bergin for A Murphy, M Carey (0-1) for C Fogarty, C Buckley for C Browne, D Brennan for E Murphy (BC), B Ryan for M Keoghan.
Wexford - M Fanning (1-1); L Ryan (0-1), M O'Hanlon (0-1), S Reck; S Murphy (0-2), S Donohoe, G Bailey; D O'Keeffe (0-1), L Chin (0-14); P Morris (0-1), L Og McGovern (0-2), C McDonald (0-2); M Dwyer, R O'Connor (0-3), K Foley. Subs: J O'Connor (0-1) for P Morris, D Dunne (1-0) for M Dwyer, C Flood for D O'Keeffe, C Firman for S Murphy, D O'Keeffe for L Og McGovern, S Murphy for G Bailey, C Dunbar for L Chin, C Hearne for D O'Keeffe.
Referee - F Horgan.

Munster SHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 2-22
Cork 1-17
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, R English, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-2), D Hannon, K Hayes (1-0); W O'Donoghue (0-1), D O'Donovan (1-0); G Hegarty (0-2), C Lynch (0-3), T Morrissey; A Gillane (0-6), S Flanagan (0-2), P Casey (0-3). Subs: C Boylan for T Morrissey, D Morrissey for B Nash, G Mulcahy (0-1) for S Flanagan, D Reidy (0-2) for G Hegarty, P Ryan for A Gillane.
Cork - P Collins; N O'Leary, D Cahalane, S O'Donoghue; T O'Mahony (0-1), M Coleman, E Cadogan; D Fitzgibbon (0-3), G Millerick; C Cahalane, S Harnedy (0-1), R O'Flynn (0-1); S Kingston (1-1), P Horgan (0-5), J O'Connor (0-3). Subs: S Barrett (0-2) for C Cahalane, L Meade for S Harnedy, S O'Leary Hayes for N O'Leary, A Cadogan for R O'Flynn, A Connolly for S Kingston.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Westmeath 0-23
Carlow 0-18
Westmeath - N Conaty; D Egerton, T Gallagher, C Shaw; A Craig, T Doyle, A Clarke (0-1); C Boyle, R Greville; J Boyle (0-3), N O'Brien (0-6), D McNicholas; N Mitchell (0-2), C Doyle (0-2), K Doyle (0-6). Subs: S Clavin for R Greville, D Glennon for D McNicholas, J Coll (0-1) for A Clarke, D Clinton (0-1) for N O'Brien, A Cox (0-1) for J Boyle.
Carlow - B Tracey; D Wall, P Doyle, T Lawlor; G Coady, J Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English (0-1); J Nolan (0-3), C Nolan (0-11), K McDonald; T Joyce (0-2), J M Nolan (0-1), A Amond. Subs: J Kavanagh for R Coady, G Lawlor for A Amond, C Wall for G Coady, J McCullagh for J M Nolan, P Coady for T Joyce.
Referee - R McGann.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Ballycran
Down 1-27
Meath 2-16
Down - S Keith; M Hughes, J McManus, M Conlon; B Trainor, C Woods (0-1), L Savage (0-1); D Hughes, T Prenter (0-3); R McCusker (1-1), P Sheehan (0-11), C Egan (0-1); P Og McCrickard (0-2), E Sands (0-2), D Sands (0-1). Subs: J Doran (0-1) for P Sheehan, O MacManus (0-1) for P Og McCrickard, P Savage (0-2) for C Egan.
Meath - C Ennis; G Murphy, S Whitty, S Geraghty; J Kelly, D Kelly (0-2), K Keoghan; S Morris, J Toher (0-2); I Birmingham (0-1), J Regan (1-8), M O'Sullivan; A Gannon (0-1), A Douglas (1-0), P Conneely (0-2). Subs: P O'Hanrahan for S Morris, E O Donnchada for I Birmingham, S Quigley for P Conneely, P Conneely for J Regan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Dr Hyde Park
Derry 0-19
Roscommon 1-15
Derry - O O'Doherty; C McAllister, Sean Cassidy, D McCloskey; J Mullan, C Kelly (0-1), M McGrath; E Cassidy, C O'Doherty (0-8); M McGuigan (0-1), G Bradley (0-2), R Mullan; O McKeever (0-1), S McGuigan (0-2), Shea Cassidy (0-1). Subs: B Cassidy (0-1) for O McKeever, B Laverty for Shea Cassidy, D Foley (0-2) for E Cassidy.
Roscommon - E Lawless; D Kelly, D Fallon, P Nolan; E Costello (0-1), S Naughton, P Kellehan; B McGahon (0-1), D Heavey (0-2); C Egan (0-2), E Coyle, C Dolan (0-6); C Kenny (0-1), C Kennelly (1-0), D Mulry. Subs: C Mulry (0-2) for E Coyle, M Comerford for D Mulry, G Egan for P Nolan, T Doyle for P Fallon.
Referee - C Mooney.

Christy Ring Cup play-off
At Markievicz Park
Offaly 2-39
Sligo 2-17
Offaly - C Clancy; P Delaney, C Burke, D King; A Treacy (1-1), B Conneely, K Sampson (0-2); L Fox (0-1), R Ravenhill; E Cahill (0-15), L Langton (0-5), B Duignan (0-6); O Kelly (0-2), J Murphy (0-4), S Dooley (1-1). Subs: J Quinn for C Burke, J Sampson (0-1) for S Dooley, E Kelly for L Fox, S Kinsella for O Kelly, L O'Connor (0-1) for L Langton.
Sligo - S Fleming; J Weir, N Feehily, N Kilcullen; K Banks, R McHugh, G Connolly (0-1); K O'Kennedy, T O'Kelly Lynch; C Hanniffy (0-1), J McHugh, F Cawley (0-1); T Cawley (0-1), G O'Kelly Lynch (2-12), M Munnelly. Subs: M Hanniffy for M Munnelly, A Kilcullen (0-1) for T O'Kelly Lynch, K Prior for K O'Kennedy, F Moylan for J McHugh, K Gilmartin for T Cawley.
Referee - A Kelly.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
At Elvery's McHale Park
Mayo 0-29
Leitrim 0-10
Mayo - B Douglas; S Coyne, M Morley, D Kenny; G Nolan (0-2), K Kiely (0-2), C Henry; D Huane, S Kenny (0-1); S Regan (0-1), K Higgins (0-9), B Hunt (0-1); S Boland (0-4), A Phillips (0-3), O Greally. Subs: J Coyne (0-2) for O Greally, C Scahill for G Nolan, E Delaney for S Regan, C Phillips (0-1) for B Hunt, M Phillips (0-1) for D Huane.
Leitrim - L Donnellan (0-1); P Earley, S Goldrick, M Feeney; B Murray, C Mallon, H Glancy; C Maguire, A McDermott; K McDermott (0-1), G O'Hagan (0-7), D McGovern (0-1); J McNabola, L Moreton, D Kelleher. Subs: C Moreton for D Kelleher, P Lenehan for H Glancy, P Clerkin for C Maguire, P Poniard for G O'Hagan, S Crowe for M Feeney.
Referee - T Conway.

Nicky Rackard Cup play-off
At the Athletic Grounds
Tyrone 1-18
Armagh 1-16

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
At Darver
Louth 3-15
Monaghan 0-16

Leinster MHC 2020 final
At Portlaoise
Kilkenny 2-21
Offaly 3-9
Kilkenny - B Minogue; M Donnelly, N Rowe, Z Bay Hammond; J Fitzpatrick, P Langton, B Reid (0-1); K Doyle, C Beirne (0-1); H Shine (1-3), B Drennan (0-13), T Clifford (0-1); E O'Brien, G Dunne, D Walsh (1-1). Subs: T Dunne (0-1) for P Langton, K Carey for K Doyle, B Wheeler for E O'Brien.
Offaly - M Troy; P Taaffe, C Bracken, O Kilmartin; L Watkins, S Bourke, J Hoctor; C Spain, C King; L Quinn (1-6), C Egan, E Murphy; D Bourke (0-1), C Mitchell, L Carey (1-1). Subs: R Dunne for C Spain, L Hogan (1-0) for E Murphy, A Landy (0-1) for C King, C Nolan for D Bourke.
Referee - C Daly.

 

Friday 2 July

Ulster U20FC preliminary round
At Ballybofey
Donegal 1-17
Armagh 0-8
Donegal - D Roberts; C McColgan (0-1), J Grant, J Gallagher; K Tobin, P O'Hare, R O'Rourke (0-1); R O'Donnell (0-1), R McFadden (0-2); C O'Reilly, S O'Donnell (0-3), R McShane; E Dowling (1-2), P McGettigan (0-4), J McGroddy (0-3). Subs: N Byrne for P O'Hare, R Frain for C O'Reilly, K Dunleavy for R O'Rourke, A Dohery for K Tobin, R Gallagher for E Dowling.
Armagh - S Magill; P McGrane, O McKeown, L Rice; R French, L Camara (0-1), S Quigley; N McCorry, E Woods (0-1); D O'Callaghan, J Martin (0-1), T Kelly; M McKeever (0-2), L Hughes, J McCormac (0-2). Subs: R Kearney for S Quigley, J Sheridan (0-1) for J Martin, D Loney for L Hughes, E Reel for T Kelly, A Harney for R French.
Referee - A Marron.

Ulster MFC 2020 final
At Healy Park
Derry 1-15
Monaghan 0-15
Derry - K McGonigle; A McGonigle, P McGurk, C Shiels; M Doherty, E McEvoy, L Brady; D Higgins, P O'Kane; D Gilmore, M Downey (0-6), J McDermott; C Diamond (0-3), L Murray (0-5), N O'Donnell (1-0). Subs: J Moore for C Shiels, C Downey for N O'Donnell, N Duggan for L Brady, R McEldowney (0-1) for C Diamond.
Monaghan - D Croarkin; J Carey, L Kelly, J Slevin; N Lavery (0-1), D Byrne, E Graham; C Eccles, T O'Rourke (0-3); D Marron (0-1), S Mooney (0-7), R Duffy; M Hamill, D McCahey (0-2), N Rice (0-1). Subs: C Conlon for T O'Rourke, D O'Reilly for N Rice. 
Referee - J Lewis.

All-Ireland MHC 2020 semi-final
At Ennis
Galway 4-18
Limerick 0-15
Galway - D Walsh; S Morgan, A Nolan, M Walsh; S O'Hanlon, T Killeen, P Burke; L Leen, K Hanrahan; G Lee (1-1), G Thomas (0-2), R Killilea; R Davitt (1-1), L Collins (2-7), C Molloy (0-5). Subs: C Slattery (0-2) for R Killilea, D Davoren for K Hanrahan, S Fox for R Davitt, T Leen for S O'Hanlon, D O'Flaherty for P Burke.
Limerick - T Lynch; J Fitzgerald (0-1), V Harrington, R Lyons; B Molyneaux, C Scully (0-1), S Whelan; J Kirby, B Duff; L O'Connor, L Lynch (0-5), E Hurley; S O'Brien (0-3), A English (0-3), P O'Donovan (0-2). Subs: D Lynch for B Molyneaux, E Harmon for B Duff, A Fitzgerald for L O'Connor.

 

Thursday 1 July

Leinster U20FC first round
At Newbridge
Westmeath 1-15
Kildare 1-13
Westmeath - M Lynam; J Gahan, C Drumm, Ciaran Daly; E Gaffney, D Seery, M Byrne; J Murtagh, Ciaran Daly; S Fleming (0-1), K O'Sullivan (0-2), B Kelly (0-1); J Torpey, B McGauran (1-10), D Hill. Subs: S Baker for S Fleming, S O'Connor (0-1) for J Torpey, L Moran for Ciaran Daly, J McDonnell for B Kelly.
Kildare - C Burke; D O'Donoghue (0-1); C Boran, D Higgins; T Martin, P McDermott (0-1), T Gill (0-1); J Cleary, L Killian; M Curtin (0-1), P Behan, N O'Regan (0-1); J Dalton (0-1), A Browne, E Bagnall (0-5). Subs: S Farrell (0-1) for A Browne, S Moore for D Higgins, N Aherne (1-0) for J Dalton, M McGovern (0-1) for P Behan.
Referee - F Pierce.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Haggardstown
Longford 4-11
Louth 3-13
Longford - O Duffy; J Kajan, D Moffett, J Kiernan; J Donnelly, J Moran, F Hourican (0-1); M Kajan, T McNevin (0-1); D O'Connell, J Martin, E Finneran (1-0); K McGann (1-5), E McCormack (0-1), G Reynolds (1-3). Subs: C Leonard for J Martin, J Duggan (1-0) for E McCormack.
Louth - J Gordon; G Browne, G Stewart (0-1), D Lally; J McDonnell, C Murphy, G Bell (1-2); S Healy, C McCaul (0-3); J Commins, D Nally, B Collier; M Begley, J Hughes (2-2), C Gillespie (0-4). Subs: T Jackson for D Lally, L Matthews (0-1) for J Commins.
Referee - S Farrelly.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Aughrim
Wicklow 2-11
Laois 2-8
Wicklow - J Sargent; C Grimes, M Stone, T Moran; G Fogarty, Z Cullen, C Maguire; E Byrne (0-1), S Crowley; S O'Dowd, J Keogh (0-3), C McDonald; E Darcy (2-1), K Quinn (0-2), O Cullen. Subs: J Brady for C Maguire, M Ging (0-4) for O Cullen.
Laois - T Wright; C Bennett, A Dunne (1-1), S Greene; E Delaney, A Connolly, F Holland; K Swayne (0-1), C Burke; R Murphy (1-2), D Larkin, S O'Neill; R Bolger, C Dunne (0-4), C Goode. Subs: D Galvin for R Bolger, B Dempsey for F Holland, J Lacey for S O'Neill, SM Corcoran for E Delaney.
Referee - A Coyne.

Leinster U20FC first round
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Wexford 2-9
Carlow 0-8
Wexford - A Larkin (0-1); C Lyne, B Cushe, P Darcy; Z Firman, J Bolger, S Carley; C Hughes, L Doyle; A Mahoney, S Pettitt, J Higgins (1-1); C Kinsella, J O'Leary (0-1), C Kehoe (1-3). Subs: C Regan (0-2) for A Mahoney, J O'Leary for P Darcy, J Curtis for L Doyle, R Fitzpatrick (0-1) for C Hughes, R O'Brien for J O'Leary.
Carlow - C Kavanagh; A Nolan, J McCullagh, J Dunne; S Smithers, F Kavanagh, P McDonnell; L Connolly (0-2), N Hickey (0-2); P Regan, B Dorgan, F Fitzpatrick; A Keating (0-3), C Byrne, B Byrne (0-1). Subs: S Buggy for J Dunne, M Foley for C Byrne, P Deering for A Nolan, C O'Brien for B Byrne.
Referee - G Hurley.

Leinster MHC first round
At TEG Cusack Park
Meath 2-16
Westmeath 0-18
Meath - B Mather; E O'Reilly, D Shine, K Douglas; P Connolly, P Barnwell, D Rohan (0-1); D Rogers, D Horan (1-0); S Corbett (0-1), T Shine (0-1), D Darby; R Conheady, M Horan (0-2), J Ennis (1-11). Subs: J Connolly for D Rogers, L Byrne for R Conheady, L Coogan for D Horan, D McVann for D Rohan.
Westmeath - S Murray; A Conlon, J Murtagh, A Mulvaney; D Duffy, C Geary, O Kelly; C Gaffney, S Doran; D Williams (0-9), D McKeon, D O'Reilly (0-4); P Murphy (0-2), R Holding (0-2), P Clarke (0-1). Subs: L O'Mara for O Kelly, J Martin for C Gaffney, I Smyth for D Duffy.
Referee - M Ryan.

 

Click here for older results