Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Sunday 26 June

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final
At Croke Park
Galway 2-21
Armagh 3-18 (Galway win 4-1 on penalties)

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final
At Croke Park
Kerry 1-18
Mayo 0-13

All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final
At Kinnegad
Roscommon 1-10
Louth 0-6

All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final
At Birr
Clare 3-11
Longford 0-4

All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final
At Ashbourne
Wexford 3-14
Tyrone 3-9

All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final
At Kinnegad
Laois 6-16
Wicklow 0-8

 

Saturday 25 June

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 0-21 
Cork 0-10

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final
At Croke Park
Derry 5-13
Clare 2-8

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At O'Connor Park 
Mayo 1-8 
Kerry 0-9 

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Galway 2-9
Derry 1-11

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 3
At Portlaoise
Dublin 2-14 
Mayo 1-7

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 3
At Portlaoise 
Cork 2-10
Waterford 1-5

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 3
At Athletic Grounds
Armagh 2-12
Monaghan 0-4

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 3
At Kingspan Breffni
Tipperary 2-6
Cavan 1-8 

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 3
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 2-17
Westmeath 0-9 

 

 

Sunday 19 June

Tailteann Cup semi-final
At Croke Park
Cavan 0-20
Sligo 1-14

Tailteann Cup semi-final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 3-22
Offaly 2-16

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 2
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Mayo 0-16
Cavan 2-9

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 2
At Templetuohy
Dublin 1-11
Tipperary 0-6

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 2
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 1-18
Westmeath 0-4

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 2
At Clane
Cork 2-12
Donegal 1-10

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 2
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Armagh 0-9
Meath 0-9

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
At TUS Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 3-24
Galway 3-20

 

Saturday 18 June

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
At FBD Semple Stadium
Clare 1-24 
Wexford 3-14

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At FBD Semple Stadium
Galway 2-19 
Cork 1-21

 

Friday 17 June

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
At FBD Semple Stadium
Offaly 2-16
Clare 0-18
 

Sunday 12 June

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 2
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 2-18
Limerick 1-16

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 2
At Clones
Armagh 3-17
Donegal 0-16

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
At Tullamore
Galway 0-10
Dublin 0-7

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
At Tullamore
Mayo 3-18
Kildare 3-12

 

Saturday 11 June 

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final
At Austin Stack Park 
Wexford 3-30
Kerry 0-18

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final
At Corrigan Park
Cork 3-27
Antrim 2-19

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 2
At Croke Park
Mayo 2-13
Kildare 0-14

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 2
At Croke Park
Clare 2-15
Roscommon 1-17 

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 1
At St Brendan's Park
Kerry 3-10 
Galway 3-8

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 1
At St Brendan's Park
Donegal 0-10
Waterford 1-5  

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 1
At Hastings Insurance MacHale Park
Mayo 1-16
Tipperary 1-6

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 1
At Clann Mhuire CLG
Dublin 5-14
Cavan 2-4

All-Ireland Ladies SFC Round 1
At Drumhowan
Meath 1-13
Monaghan 0-1

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Derry 0-12
Cork 0-6

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Kerry 0-8
Tyrone 1-4 

 

Monday 6 June

Connacht MFC final
At Hastings MacHale Park
Mayo 0-13
Galway 0-7


Sunday 5 June

Munster SHC final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 1-29
Clare 0-29 AET

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-16
Tyrone 1-10

Tailteann Cup quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Cavan 2-16
Fermanagh 0-13

Tailteann Cup quarter-final
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Sligo 1-19
Leitrim 2-16 AET (Sligo win 4-3 on penalties)

Tailteann Cup quarter-final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Westmeath 1-21
Carlow 2-13

 

Saturday 4 June

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1
At Cusack Park 
Clare 1-11
Meath 1-9

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1
At Castlebar
Mayo 1-13 
Monaghan 0-12

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh 
Cork 2-12 
Louth 2-8

Tailteann Cup quarter-final
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 3-17
New York 0-11

Leinster SHC final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 0-22
Galway 0-17 

Joe McDonagh Cup final
At Croke Park 
Antrim 5-22 
Kerry 4-24

All-Ireland MHC quarter-final round 3
At Cusack Park
Clare 0-21 
Laois 1-12

 

Friday 3 June

Connacht MFC Shield final
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 4-14
Leitrim 1-9

 

Wednesday 1 June

Munster MFC final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 3-11
Kerry 0-9

Click here for older results