Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Sunday 15 July

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
At Croke Park
Galway 1-13
Kerry 1-10
Galway - R Lavelle; E Kerin, S A O Ceallaigh, D Kyne (0-1); C Sweeney, G Bradshaw, S Kelly (0-1); P Conroy (0-1), T Flynn; J Heaney, M Daly, E Brannigan; I Burke (0-2), D Comer (0-1), S Walsh (0-5). Subs: P Cooke for P Conroy, A Varley (0-2) for M Daly, G O'Donnell for G Bradshaw, P Sweeney (1-0) for D Comer, F Burke for I Burke.
Kerry - S Murphy (0-1); P Crowley, J Foley, B O Beaglaoich; P Murphy, K Young, G White; D Moran, J Barry; K McCarthy (0-1), S O Shea, S O'Brien (0-1); D Clifford (1-5), P Geaney (0-2), J O'Donoghue. Subs: T O'Sullivan for B O Beaglaoich, A Maher for J Barry, M Burns for J O'Donoghue, D Walsh for S O'Shea, B J Keane for K McCarthy, M Griffin for J Foley.
Referee - B Cassidy.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
At Croke Park
Monaghan 0-15
Kildare 1-10
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-2); R Wylie, D Wylie, K Duffy (0-1); F Kelly, V Corey (0-1), D Mone; N Kearns (0-1), D Hughes; R McAnespie, S Carey (0-1), K O'Connell (0-3); C McCarthy (0-2), C McManus (0-4), O Duffy. Subs: P McKenna for O Duffy (BC), J McCarron for F Kelly, K Hughes for P McKenna, D Malone for S Carey.
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O'Grady, D Hyland, P Kelly; J Byrne (0-1), E Doyle, K Flynn; K Feely (0-1), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway (0-1), P Cribbin, K Cribbin; P Brophy, D Flynn (1-1), N Flynn (0-4). Subs: N Kelly for P Cribbin, C Healy for P Brophy, D Slattery for K Cribbin, E Callaghan (0-1) for T Moolick, C McNally for N Flynn.
Referee - A Nolan.

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 0-27
Kilkenny 1-22
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, M Casey, R English; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon (0-1), D Morrissey; D O'Donovan (0-3), C Lynch; G Hegarty (0-3), K Hayes (0-3), T Morrissey (0-4); A Gillane (0-5), S Flanagan (0-1), G Mulcahy (0-3). Subs: P Casey (0-2) for S Flanagan, S Dowling (0-1) for G Hegarty, W O'Donoghue for D O'Donovan.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, P Walsh, P Deegan; J Holden, C Buckley, R Lennon; C Fogarty (0-1), J Maher (0-3); M Keoghan, R Hogan (1-3), P Lyng; B Ryan, C Fennelly (0-2), TJ Reid (0-7). Subs: L Blanchfield (0-1) for P Lyng, R Leahy (0-4) for M Keoghan, J Donnelly (0-1) for C Fennelly, G Aylward for B Ryan.
Referee - J McGrath.

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Derry 3-15
Mayo 0-18

All-Ireland MHC quarter-final round 2
At Semple Stadium
Galway 1-21
Kilkenny 2-11
Galway - P Rabbitte; M Flynn, S Jennings, I McGlynn; S Quirke, S Neary, E Duggan; O Flannery, J O'Donoghue (0-2); D Kilcommins (0-2), S McDonagh, O Flannery (0-2); K Creaven (0-1), D O'Shea (0-10), D Reilly (1-4). Subs: A Brett for S McDonagh, C Flahery for I McGlynn, N Collins for J O'Donoghue, C Cunningham for K Creaven.
Kilkenny - J Brennan; P Dempsey, J Young (0-1), C Korff; J Harkin, S Staunton, D Maher; C Rudkins, C Kelly (0-7); W Halpin, C Kenny, G Murphy (0-2); C O'Leary (1-1), C Brennan (1-0), J Morrissey. Subs: J Buggy for W Halpin, D Crehan for C Korff, D Coogan for C Rudkins, K Hogan for G Murphy.
Referee - C Canning.

 

Saturday 14 July 

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-15
Donegal 0-16
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, J Cooper, E Murchan; J McCarthy (0-1), C O'Sullivan, J McCaffrey; B Fenton, M D Macauley; N Scully (2-0), C O'Callaghan, B Howard (0-2); P Mannion, C Kilkenny (0-1), D Rock (0-7). Subs: C Costello (0-2) for M D Macauley, K McManamon for P Mannion, P Flynn (0-2) for B Howard, E Lowndes for J McCaffrey, C Basquel for C O'Callaghan, D Daly for M Fitzsimons.
Donegal - S Patton; S McMenamin, F McGlynn (0-1), E Ban Gallagher; R McHugh (0-2), P Brennan, P McGrath; H McFadden, O MacNiallais; E Doherty (0-1), M Murphy (0-6), C Thompson (0-1); L McLoone, M Langan (0-2), J Brennan (0-3). Subs: N McGee for P McGrath, D O Baoill for O MacNiallais, C Mulligan for C Thompson, C Ward for E Doherty, A Thompson for P Brennan, S McBrearty for J Brennan.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
At Croke Park
Tyrone 4-24 
Roscommon 2-12
Tyrone - N Morgan; M McKernan (0-1), R McNamee (0-1), C McCarron; T McCann (0-1), M Donnelly (0-1), F Burns; C Cavanagh, P Hampsey; P Harte (1-3), N Sludden (1-2), C Meyler (1-1); C McShane (0-2), R Donnelly (1-4), C McAliskey (0-4). Subs: H P McGeary for C McCarron, K McGeary for C Meyler, D McClure (0-1) for  C Cavanagh, M Bradley (0-2) for C McAliskey, R Brennan (0-1) for M McKernan, R O'Neill for N Sludden.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, N McInerney, N Daly; J McManus, C Devaney (0-1), Fintan Cregg (0-1); T O'Rourke, E Smith (1-0); C Murtagh (1-3), C Compton, N Kilroy; D Murtagh (0-5), C Cregg, D Smith. Subs: B Stack for C Cregg, Finbarr Cregg for D Smith, G Patterson for N Daly, C Daly (0-1) for Fintan Cregg, S Killoran for C Murtagh, P Kelly (0-1) for E Smith.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
Kildare 1-14
Kerry 1-13
Kildare - A O'Neill; M Dempsey, M Barrett, DJ Earley; S Comerford, J Gibbons, R O'Giollain; A Masterson (0-1), D Marnell; D Ryan, P Nash, T Archbold; J Hyland (1-8), B McLoughlin (0-3), P Woodgate (0-2). Subs: S O'Sullivan for D Marnell, M Glynn for S O'Sullivan, J Bambrick for D Ryan, C Costigan for P Nash, N Murphy for J Hyland, S Doran for P Woodgate.
Kerry - B Lonergan; D Naughton, S Okunbor, M Reidy; M Breen, G O'Sullivan (0-1), D O'Brien; M Ryan (0-1), D O'Connor; F Clifford (0-5), E Horan, D Moynihan; D O'Sullivan (0-2), B Sweeney (0-1), D Shaw. Subs: S O'Leary (0-1) for M Breen, M Foley for S O'Leary, J Gammell for M Ryan, M Potts (1-0) for F Clifford, B Friel (0-1) for E Horan, C Linnane (0-1) for D Shaw.
Referee - J Molloy.

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Mayo 2-14 
Derry 2-11
Mayo - P O'Malley; J Maughan, B O'Malley, J Cunnane; P Lambert (1-1), C Horan, O McLaughlin (0-2); E O'Brien (0-1), J Flynn; N Moran, R O'Donoghue (1-0), T Conroy (0-2); C Diskin (0-1), R Egan (0-5), C Moran. Subs: J Gallagher (0-2) for C Moran, J Dawson for C Horan (BC), S Og Tighe for N Moran (BC).
Derry - O Hartin; S McKeever, C McCluskey, E Concannon; D Cassidy (0-2), P McGrogan, M Bradley; C Doherty (0-1), D Rafferty; S Downey, O McWilliams (1-0), M McGrogan (0-1); L McWilliams (0-4), C Brown (1-0), B McCarron (0-2). Subs: C McShane for M Bradley, B Cassidy (0-1) for M McGrogan.
Referee - P Faloon.

Leinster MFC Shield final
At Pearse Park
Longford 1-13 
Dublin 0-11
Longford - P Murray; D Moffett, D Ciglianio, A Quinn; C Belton, J Moran, P Dempsey; J Borland, R Prior; E Finneran, E McCormack (0-1), K McGann (1-1); R Reilly (0-1), D O'Connell (0-1), C Dooner (0-8). Subs: C O'Nuallain for A Quinn, R Leonard (0-1) for R Reilly, C Leonard for J Borland, J Kiernan for K McGann.
Dublin- S Murphy; N Hatton, A Fearon, A Rafter; C McManus (0-1), E Cashman, M Lavin (0-4); E Adamson, R Dwyer; L McGovern (0-1), M Dunne, A Watson; S Guiden (0-5), C Hennessy, T O'Neill. Subs: C O'Brien for A Fearon, R Bolger for T O'Neill, M Grogan for M Dunne, E Farquharson for A Watson, J Bannon for N Hatton, C Chawke for L McGovern.   
Referee - A Coyne.

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Clare 0-27
Wexford 1-17
Clare - D Tuohy; P O'Connor, D McInerney, J Browne; J Shanahan, C Cleary, S Morey (0-1); C Gavin, C Malone (0-1); P Duggan (0-7), T Kelly (0-5), D Reidy (0-2); P Collins (0-2), J Conlon (0-3), S O'Donnell (0-4). Subs: D Fitzgerald for C Galvin, I Galvin (0-1) for D Reidy, C McGrath (0-1) for P Duggan, M O'Malley for C Malone, R Hayes for J Browne.
Wexford - M Fanning; D Reck (0-1), L Ryan, C Firman; P Foley, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe (0-1); K Foley, S Murphy (0-1); R O'Connor (0-10), A Nolan, L Og McGovern; D Dunne, L Chin (0-1), C McDonald (1-3). Subs: Jack O'Connor for A Nolan, H Kehoe for K Foley, S Donohoe for P Foley, W Devereux for D O'Keeffe.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-final
At Dunshaughlin
Meath 1-22 
Roscommon 0-6

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
Kerry 2-22  
Kildare 2-11
Kerry - D Silles; E Leen, E Murphy, B Lyons; E Ross (0-1), J Diggins, N O'Mahony (0-2); F Mackessy (1-0), T O'Connor; J O'Sullivan (0-3), M Leane (1-1), J Conway (0-2); M O'Connor (0-1), B Barrett (0-3), S Conway (0-9). Subs: R Donovan for E Leen, S McElligott for T O'Connor, G Fennessy for J O'Sullivan, J McKenna for M Leane, T Foley for E Ross.
Kildare - M Doyle; S Leacy (0-1), R Hogan, C Melville; D Greene, A Kelly, S MacDonnacha; S Lawlor (0-1), J Travers; J Keane, J Burke (0-6), R Gavin; B Cormack, S Ryan (0-2), J Sheridan (2-1). Subs: C Smith for J Keane, R Boran for A Kelly, K Aherne for B Cormack, M Moran for R Gavin, C Kielty for S Lawlor.
Referee - C Mooney.

 

Friday 13 July

Ulster MFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Monaghan 1-9
Derry 0-9
Monaghan - R Farrelly; R Grimes (0-1), J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood, B Og Dufaigh, M Meehan; J McGarrell, A Moore; A Mulligan (0-5), S Jones (0-3), K Gallagher; D Swinburne (1-0), L Power, J Irwin. Subs: M Mooney for L Power, O O'Hanlon for K Gallagher. 
Derry - A Gillan; C Milne, T Woods, R McFaul; A McCluskey, J McErlain, A Canavan; N Doyle, I Donaghy; E McElhennon, S Murray, E Doherty (0-1); E Hawe (0-1), E Downey (0-5), C McGuckin (0-2). Subs: PJ McAleese for S Murray, D Mooney for A Canavan, S Kearney for E Hawe. 
Referee - M Farrelly.

Connacht MFC final
At Dr Hyde Park
Galway 2-13
Roscommon 2-9
Galway - D Halloran; C Deane, S Black, E Walsh; R Monaghan (0-4), T Gill, C Sweeney; P Kelly (0-1), C Raftery (1-0); L Judge; A Halloran (0-1), O McCormack; E Tinney (1-1), D Cox (0-1), M Cooley (0-5). Subs: C Halbard for T Gill, S Horkan for O McCormack, O Gormally for L Judge.
Roscommon - D Connolly; C Brogan, D Murray (0-1), K Gunning; R Dolan, J Hester, J Lohan; E Crawley (0-1), S Cunnane (1-1); R Fallon (0-1), E Derwin, R Walsh; F Lennon (1-0), Adam McDermott (0-5), J Fitzpatrick. Subs: L Ormsby for E Derwin, A McDermott for R Walsh, C Carthy for E Crawley, C Walsh for F Lennon.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

Leinster MFC semi-final replay
At Aughrim
Kildare 2-12
Wicklow 1-13
Kildare - J Ball; J Lynch, S Hill, J Hamill; N Jackman (0-1), K Kelleher, P McDermott; L Broderick (0-1), M Kiely; S Morrissey (1-1), A Beirne (0-1), M McGovern; E O'Haire (0-2), J Kennedy (0-1), J Smyth (0-3). Subs: D Caulfield for N Jackman, M Curtin (1-2) for M McGovern, P Behan for J Smyth.
Wicklow - B Fennell; F O'Carroll, S Kearney, T Moran; K Quinn, C Grimes, O Cullen; E Byrne, S Doody; C McDonald (0-1), C Maguire, J Fleming; M Ging (0-8), E Darcy (1-2), J Keogh (0-1). Subs: S Cranley for J Fleming, D Maloney for C Maguire, D Lawlor (0-1) for O Cullen.
Referee - B Tiernan.

 

Sunday 8 July 

Leinster SHC final replay
At Semple Stadium
Galway 1-28 
Kilkenny 3-15
Galway - J Skehill; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte (0-2); J Coen, David Burke; J Cooney (0-1), J Canning (0-10), N Burke (0-2); C Mannion (0-6), J Glynn (1-1), C Whelan (0-4). Subs: C Cooney (0-1) for N Burke, J Flynn (0-1) for J Cooney, S Loftus for David Burke.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, P Walsh, P Deegan; J Holden (0-1), C Buckley, E Morrissey; C Fogarty (0-1), J Maher (0-1); J Donnelly (0-1), TJ Reid (0-9), R Leahy; W Walsh, B Ryan, G Aylward (1-0). Subs: L Blanchfield for W Walsh, R Hogan (1-1) for R Leahy, C Fennelly (1-1) for B Ryan, R Lennon for E Morrissey, L Scanlon for J Donnelly.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
At Pairc Tailteann
Monaghan 0-19
Laois 1-11 
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-2); K Duffy, D Wylie, R Wylie; F Kelly (0-1), V Corey, C Walshe; N Kearns (0-1), D Hughes; R McAnespie (0-2), S Carey (0-3), K O'Connell (0-2); C McCarthy (0-1), J McCarron (0-1), C McManus (0-5). Subs: D Ward for C Walshe, D Mone for V Corey, P McKenna (0-1) for F Kelly, K Hughes for J McCarron, C Boyle for C Walshe, N McAdam for D Hughes, D Malone for S Carey.
Laois - G Brody; G Dillon, M Timmons, D O'Connor; T Collins, C Begley (0-1), D Strong; J O'Loughlin, K Lillis; A Farrell, P Kingston (1-0), B Glynn; R Munnelly (0-3), D Kingston (0-3), E O'Carroll (0-4). Subs: B Carroll for A Farrell, F Crowley for J O'Loughlin, N Donoher for B Glynn, E Lowry for P Kingston, S Nerney for D Strong, G Walsh for R Munnelly.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

All-Ireland MHC quarter-final round 1
At Semple Stadium
Galway 1-20 
Limerick 0-12
Galway - P Rabbitte; M Flynn, S Jennings, I McGlynn; S Quirke, S Neary (0-1), E Duggan; O Flannery (ST) (0-1), J O'Donoghue (0-2); D Kilcommins (0-2), A Brett (0-1), O Flannery (PP) (0-1); K Creavan (0-3), D O'Shea (1-5, 0-3f, 0-1'65), D Reilly (0-2). Subs: S McDonagh for A Brett, N Collins for O Flannery (PP), C Callaghan for D Reilly, C Cunningham (0-2) for O Flannery (ST), C Flaherty for E Duggan.
Limerick - B Heavey; P Harnett, B Herlihy, M Keane; E O'Mahony, E McEvoy (0-1), J Nicholas; P Kirby, B O'Connor; M Martin (0-1), C Ryan (0-1), B Purcell (0-1); C Coughlan, B Nix, C O'Neill (0-8, 7f). Subs: S Hurley for B O'Connor, A Shanahan for P Kirby, D Riordan for C Coughlan, D Hegarty for B Nix, J Quilty for M Martin.
Referee - S Stack.

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 3-13 
Wicklow 3-13 AET 
Kildare - J Ball; J Lynch, S Hill, J Hamill; N Jackman, K Kelliher, P McDermott (0-1); L Broderick, M Kiely; S Morrissey (0-1), A Beirne (0-2), M McGovern (0-1); M Curtin (0-4), A Kennedy (2-2), J Smyth (1-2). Subs: E O'Hare for J Smyth (BC), D Caulfield for N Jackman, D Costello for L Broderick, S Englishby for M Curtin, D Higgins for M McGovern, L Broderick for M Kiely, M Kiely for L Broderick.
Wicklow - B Fennell; F O'Carroll, S Kearney, T Moran; K Quinn, O Cullen, C Grimes; E Byrne (1-0), S Doody (0-1); A Barrett, C Maguire, J Keogh (0-2); M Ging (0-5), E Darcy (2-5), A Foley. Subs: J Fleming Foran for A Foley, C McDonald for A Foley, J Doyle for A Barrett, O Cullen for F O'Carroll, S Daly for J Doyle, D Lawlor for S Cranley.
Referee - C Dwyer.

 

Saturday 7 July 

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
At Pairc Tailteann 
Kildare 3-20
Fermanagh 0-18 
Kildare - M Donnellan; P Kelly (0-1), D Hyland, M O'Grady; J Byrne, E Doyle, K Flynn (0-2); K Feely (0-1), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway (0-1), P Cribbin (0-1), K Cribbin (0-1); N Flynn (1-5), D Flynn (1-3), P Brophy (0-2). Subs: F Dowling for T Moolick, C Healy (1-2) for K Feely, N Kelly for P Cribbin, D Slattery for K Cribbin, E Callaghan for D Flynn, M Hyland for N Flynn.
Fermanagh - P Cadden; M Jones, C Cullen, L Cullen; B Mulrone (0-1), D McCusker (0-1), A Breen; E Donnelly, R Jones (0-2); T Clarke, C Jones, J McMahon (0-1); R Corrigan (0-1), Seamus Quigley (0-7), D Teague. Subs: K Connor for D Teague, T Corrigan (0-2) for A Breen, R Lyons for C Jones, T Clarke for P McCusker, Sean Quigley (0-3) for R Corrigan, C McGee for B Mulrone.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
At O'Moore Park
Tyrone 3-20
Cork 0-13
Tyrone - N Morgan; M McKernan, R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann, F Burns (0-3), P Harte (0-1); C Cavanagh (0-1), P Hampsey; M Donnelly (0-1), N Sludden (0-2), C Meyler; C McShane (0-3), R Donnelly (0-1), C McAliskey (1-6). Subs: R O'Neill (1-2) for C McAliskey, K McGeary for C McShane, M Bradley (1-0) for P Harte, A McCrory for M McKernan, HP McGeary for R McNamee, R Brennan for F Burns.
Cork - M White; J Loughrey, J O'Sullivan, K Crowley; K Flahive, S Cronin, C Kiely; I Maguire, B O'Driscoll; S White, M Collins (0-2), R Deane (0-1); L Connolly (0-9), B Hurley, M Hurley (0-1). Subs: K O'Hanlon for J O'Sullivan (BC), P Kerrigan for S Cronin, D O'Connor for B Hurley, M Taylor for B O'Driscoll, S Ryan for K Flahive, R O'Toole for S White.
Referee - M Deegan.

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
At O'Moore Park
Roscommon 2-22
Armagh 1-19 
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, N McInerney, S McDermott; J McManus, P Domican, C Devaney (0-1); E Smith (2-1), T O'Rourke; C Murtagh (0-6), C Cregg (0-3), N Kilroy; D Smith (0-3), N Daly, D Murtagh (0-6). Subs: G Patterson for P Domican, Fintan Cregg (0-1) for C Murtagh, C Compton (0-1) for D Smith, C Daly for S McDermott, Finbarr Cregg for N Kilroy, I Kilbride for N Daly.
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, B Donaghy, G McCabe; M Shields (1-0), R Owens, A Forker (0-1); C Vernon, C Mackin; R Grugan (0-5), J Hall (0-1), N Grimley (0-5); R McShane (0-1), A Murnin (0-4), S Sheridan (0-1). Subs: J McElroy for G McCabe, R McQuillan for S Sheridan, N Rowland for B Donaghy, G McParland (0-1) for C Mackin, J Duffy for J Hall, K Dyas for A Murnin.
Referee - J McQuillan.

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final
At Newatch Cullen Park
Limerick 5-22
Carlow 0-13 
Limerick - N Quaid; M Casey, R McCarthy, R English; D Byrnes (1-1), D Hannon, D Morrissey; W O'Donoghue, C Lynch (0-1); G Hegarty (0-2), K Hayes (1-0), T Morrissey (0-5); S Flanagan (0-1), A Gillane (1-6), G Mulcahy (1-1). Subs: P Casey (1-3) for K Hayes, B Nash (0-1) for G Mulcahy, D O'Donovan (0-1) for C Lynch, S Finn for R English, S Hickey for D Hannon.
Carlow - B Tracey; K McDonald, P Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English, R Kelly; J Kavanagh (0-1), D Byrne (0-1); J M Nolan (0-2), P Coady, E Byrne (0-1); C Nolan (0-1), D Murphy (0-4), J Doyle. Subs: S Murphy (0-1) for D Murphy, C Foley for P Coady, R Smithers for C Nolan, E Redmond for M Doyle, P Abbey (0-2) for E Byrne.
Referee - J Keenan.

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final
At Cusack Park
Wexford 2-21
Westmeath 0-16
Wexford - M Fanning; D Reck, L Ryan (0-1), S Donohoe; P Foley, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe (0-1); K Foley, S Murphy (0-1); L Chin (0-7), A Nolan (0-4), Jack O'Connor (0-1); P Morris (0-1), D Dunne (1-1), C McDonald (1-1). Subs: L Og McGovern for P Morris, W Devereux for D O'Keeffe, H Kehoe (0-2) for L Chin, S Tompkins (0-1) for Jack O'Connor, E Martin for D Reck.
Westmeath - P Carroll; C Shaw, T Doyle, J Gilligan; S Clavin, P Greville, A Clarke (0-2); E Price (0-2), D McNicholas (0-1); R Greville, C Doyle (0-1), C Boyle (0-1); N O'Brien, N Mitchell, A Devine (0-8). Subs: J Boyle (0-1) for D McNicholas, L Varley for C Boyle, D Clinton for C Doyle, A Craig for C Shaw.
Referee - D Kirwan.

All-Ireland JFC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann 
Kerry 2-17
Kildare 1-14
Kerry - D O Se; T Wallace, D Donoghue, P O'Sullivan (0-1); C O Se, D Daly (0-1), P O'Connor (0-1); K Murphy (0-1), R Murphy (0-3); E Cronin, P Clifford (1-3), R Buckley; T Hickey (0-3), L Donoghue, N O Se (0-4). Subs: C Fitzgerald (1-0) for R Buckley, C Farley for L Donoghue, G O'Leary for E Cronin, S Dillion for T Wallace, G Horan for C O Se, J Brosnan for P O'Sullivan.
Kildare - D Campbell (0-4); K Corrigan, M Grace, T Dore; G Waters, E McMonagle, N Sherry; L Power, B Travers (0-1); D Malone (0-1), M Nolan (0-2), E Lawless (1-2); C Murray, M Sherry, B Noone (0-4). Subs: D Flaherty for M Sherry, S O'Leary for C Murray, T Barron for E McMonagle, S Maughan for B Noone, C Divilly for T Dore, J Jennings for M Nolan.
Referee - L Devenney.

All-Ireland JFC semi-final
At Nowlan Park
Galway 2-22
Kilkenny 2-8 
Galway - M Breathnach; E O'Sullivan, S Cunniffe, C Reilly; A Ward, S O Currin, D O'Reilly; A Molloy, M Day (0-2); P E O Curraoin, A O Laoi (0-1), T Gleeson; J Ryan (1-4), P Cunningham (0-7), G Kelly (0-6). Subs: M Reddington (1-1) for T Gleeson (BC), A O hIarnain for P E O Curraoin, D Hennessy for A Molloy, O Canney for S O Currin, S Gaffney (0-1) for P Cunningham, T Rabbitte for G Kelly.
Kilkenny - JJ O'Sullivan; A Duggan, R O'Hara, P Kelly; M Gaffney, P McConigley, S Kelly; S Dowd, M Malone (0-1); M Kenny (0-1), J Culleton, S Stapleton (0-1); E Moylan, I Duggan (0-2), J Walsh (1-2). Subs: J Fennelly for P Kelly; L Hickey for P McConigley, M Jones (1-0) for R O'Hara, C Joyce for M Kenny, J Power for S Dowd; C O'Carroll (0-1) for E Moylan. 
Referee - S Lonergan.

All-Ireland U21HC B round 1
At Cusack Park
Kerry 2-20
Down 2-9 

All-Ireland U21HC B round 1
At Arklow
Wicklow 1-14 
Kildare 1-12

All-Ireland U21HC B round 1
At Dungannon
Donegal 3-13
Tyrone 2-4

Leinster MFC semi-final
At O'Moore Park
Meath 5-18
Laois 0-8
Meath - S Brennan; J O'Hare, H O'Higgins, C Hickey; C Farrelly (0-1), C Harford, S Coffey; A Reilly, C McBride; D Swaine (0-1), M Costello (0-2), B McCormack (1-1); D Bell (2-3), L Kelly (2-1), L Mitchell (0-6). Subs: O McCluskey for C Hickey, B O'Hanlon (0-2) for L Kelly, C Hawdon (0-1) for D Swaine, L Newe for H O'Higgins, A Treanor for B McCormack, K Price for C Harford.
Laois - O Keogh; S Greene (0-1), M Bennett, S O'Neill; N Carey, C Bennett, C Byrne; B Conroy, S M Corcoran; D Galvin, R Murphy, C Goode (0-1); O Byrne (0-1), R Bolger (0-1), M O'Connell. Subs: D Larkin (0-1) for O Byrne, C Doyle for D Galvin, J Lacey (0-2) for R Bolger, C Burke for S M Corcoran, E Delaney (0-1) for N Carey, S Burns for C Bennett.
Referee - D Sheppard.

Leinster MFC Shield semi-final
At Ardee
Longford 1-17
Louth 4-7
Longford - P Murray; M O'Neill, D Ciglianio, C Nolan; D Moffett, J Moran, P Dempsey; J Borland, A Quinn; E Finneran (0-1), E McCormack (1-4), K McGann (0-6); R Reilly (0-2), D O'Connell, C Dooner (0-3). Subs: C Belton for P Dempsey, R Leonard (0-1) for R Reilly, C O'Nuallain for A Quinn.
Louth - J McGillick; F Lynch, P McEvoy, B Butterly; C Fleming (1-1), R Hanlon, C Shevlin; T Jackson, J Mee; D Nally (0-1), R Walsh, G Bell; C Lennon (0-2), C McCaul (3-2), S Healy (0-1). Subs: M Begley for C Fleming (BC), C Quigley for G Bell (BC), G Stewart for S Healy, P Johnson for J Mee.
Referee - F Pierce.

Leinster MFC Shield semi-final
At Wexford Park 
Dublin 3-20
Wexford 0-10

 

Friday 6 July 

Leinster U20FC final
At O'Connor Park
Kildare 1-15
Dublin 0-10 
Kildare - A O'Neill; M Dempsey, M Barrett, J Bambrick; DJ Earley, J Gibbons, R O'Giollain; A Masterson, D Marnell; D Ryan, P Nash (0-3), T Archbold (1-1); J Hyland (0-8), B McLoughlin (0-1), P Woodgate (0-1). Subs: S O'Sullivan (0-1) for P Nash, C Costigan for D Marnell, S Doran for P Woodgate, N Murphy for B McLoughlin, J Barrett for DJ Earley, M Betts Symonds for N Murphy (BC).
Dublin - D O'Hanlon; N Nolan, N Doran, C Smith; K Kennedy, N Matthews, E O'Dea; D Ryan (0-1), C Howley; T Keane (0-4), J Madden, R McGarry (0-1); D O'Brien, J Doran (0-1), S Bugler (0-3). Subs: K Lynch Bissett for C Howley, J Holland for D O'Brien, S King for R McGarry, E Fitzpatrick for D Ryan, D Brennan for N Doran.
Referee - A Nolan.

Connacht MFC round 5
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Galway 4-17
Leitrim 1-11   

Connacht MFC round 5
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 5-18
Sligo 1-13

 

Wednesday 4 July

Leinster U21HC final
At O'Moore Park
Galway 4-21
Wexford 2-26 AET
Galway - E Murphy; I O'Shea, J Fitzpatrick, S Bannon; J Grealish, F Burke (0-1), M Hughes; T Monaghan (1-2), S Loftus (0-1); B Concannon (0-2), C Salmon, C Fahy (0-5); E Niland (1-7), S Bleahane (1-0), K Cooney (1-2). Subs: P Foley for C Salmon, C Caulfield (0-1) for M Hughes, J Canning for S Bleahane, C Connor for S Bannon, R Murphy for B Concannon, M Lynch for T Monaghan, S Bleahane for E Niland.
Wexford - J Cushe; S Reck, D Byrne, I Carthy (1-0); A Maddock, D Reck, G Molloy (0-1); C Firman, R White (0-2); Joe O'Connor (0-2), R O'Connor (0-7), L Stafford; S O'Gorman (0-2), R Higgins (0-1), Seamus Casey (1-11). Subs: M Dwyer for S O'Gorman, O Foley for L Stafford, D Codd for R White, S O'Gorman for S Casey.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Munster U21HC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 2-23
Tipperary 1-13
Cork - G Collins; S Smyth, D Griffin, N O'Leary; B Hennessy, E Murphy (0-1), D Lowney; M Coleman (0-3), D Fitzgibbon; R O'Flynn (1-1), D Dalton (0-7), S Kingston (0-4); J O'Connor (1-2), T O'Mahony (0-1), L Healy (0-2). Subs: C Cahalane (0-1) for D Fitzgibbon, D Connery for S Smyth, A Myers (0-1) for R O'Flynn, C O'Leary for D Dalton, M O'Halloran for L Healy.
Tipperary - C Barrett; K O'Dwyer, B McGrath, P Campion; C Flanagan, P Cadell, D Quirke; G Browne (0-4), C English; J Cahill (1-1), P Feehan, J Morris (0-1); D Gleeson, M Kehoe, D Woods (0-2). Subs: C Morgan for P Campion, L Fairbrother (0-5) for D Gleeson, C Darcy for D Woods, S Neville for C English, C Stakelum for M Kehoe.
Referee - J Murphy.

 

Tuesday 3 July

Leinster MFC round 5
At Croke Park
Dublin 5-19
Westmeath 0-9
Dublin - S Bohan; C O'Brien, A Fearon, A Rafter (0-1); C McManus (0-1), E Cashman, M Lavin (0-5); A Watson, E Adamson; L Dunne (0-1), C Murray (0-1), D Smith (0-1); S Guiden (1-5), L Swan (2-1), S Foran (1-0). Subs: R Bolger (1-2) for L Swan, M O'Leary for L Dunne, L McGovern (0-1) for C Murray, C Hennessy for E Adamson, E Farquharson for M Lavin, R Dwyer for D Smith.
Westmeath - C McCourt; C Drumm, C Daly, S Murtagh; J Gahan, C Gibney, D Seery; J Coffey, A Cronin (0-1); J McDonnell (0-3), K O'Sullivan, S Fleming (0-2); C Cleary, B McGauran, E Gaffney (0-1). Subs: L Moran (0-1) for J Coffey, W Smith for S Murtagh, D Keegan for J Gahan, E McCabe (0-1) for C Cleary, T Keena for B McGauran, O Raleigh for J McDonnell.
Referee - F Pierce.

Leinster MFC round 5
At Joule Park
Wicklow 1-10
Meath 1-8
Wicklow - B Fennell; F O'Carroll, S Kearney, T Moran; K Quinn, O Cullen (1-0), C Grimes; E Byrne, S Doody; A Barrett, C Maguire (0-2), J Keogh (0-1); M Ging (0-5), E Darcy (0-1), A Foley. Subs: J Fleming Foran for A Barrett, S Cranley (0-1) for J Keogh, C McDonald for A Foley, D Lawlor for K Quinn, C McHugh for M Ging.
Meath - E Griffin; A Barrett, J Dardis, K Price (0-2); L Newe, C Harford, O McCloskey; A Reilly, K Hogan; A Treanor, C Hawdon (0-1), D Morgan; A Kelly, N Smullen (1-2), J Moore (0-2). Subs: C Hetherton for C Harford, S Martyn for A Kelly, N Bennett for A Reilly, D Carr for L Newe, D Swaine (0-1) for D Morgan, C Hegarty for C Hawdon.
Referee - J Hickey.

Leinster MFC round 5
At O'Connor Park
Louth 2-12
Offaly 1-11
Louth - J McGillick; F Lynch, P McEvoy, T Jackson; R Hanlon, C Shevlin (0-1), G Bell (0-1); R Walsh (1-0), J Mee; B Butterly, D Nally, C Fleming (0-6); S Healy, C McCaul (0-3), C Lennon (1-1). Sub: C Quigley for J Mee.
Offaly - S O'Toole; A Brazil, K Dolan, B Nolan; E Cullen (0-1), R Egan, H Balsiger; C Donoghue, M Tynan (0-1); P Bennett, S Courtney, M Cunningham (0-2); J Bryant (0-3), A Kellaghan (0-2), C Flynn (1-1). Subs: J Nolan for P Bennett, D Lowry (0-1) for S Courtney, C Delaney for M Cunningham, L Egan for C Donoghue.
Referee - D Sheppard.

Leinster MFC round 5
At Pearse Park
Kildare 1-18
Longford 0-12
Kildare - J Ball; J Lynch, S Hill, J Hamill; N Jackman (0-1), K Kelliher, P McDermott; L Broderick, D Costello (0-1); T Browne (0-1), A Beirne (1-5), M McGovern; M Curtin (0-1), A Kennedy (0-3), J Smyth (0-2). Subs: M Kiely for M McGovern, S Morrissey (0-4) for D Costello, D Higgins for M Kiely.
Longford - P Murray; D Moffett, D Ciglianio, C Nolan; C Belton, J Moran (0-1), P Dempsey; J Borland, R Prior; E Finneran, E McCormack (0-2), K McGann (0-2); R Leonard (0-1), D O'Connell (0-1), C Dooner (0-5). Subs: C Farley for C Belton, A Quinn for J Borland (BC), C O'Nullain for R Leonard, C Leonard for R Prior, R Reilly for C Dooner, M O'Neill for D Ciglianio.
Referee - P Coyle.

Leinster MFC round 5
At Wexford Park
Wexford 1-11
Carlow 1-10
Wexford - A Larkin; O Gahan, J Sheehan (0-1), James O'Leary; H Kehoe, P Casey, C Kavanagh; E Cullen, M Kehoe; N Connolly (0-1), C Regan (0-2), L Nolan; E Nolan, Jack O'Leary (0-2), L Jordan (1-4). Subs: C Hughes for M Kehoe, C Kehoe (0-1) for L Nolan, A Mullins for H Kehoe.
Carlow - K Budzisz; C Connolly, C Bowden, J Dunne; M Behan, A Nolan (1-0), R Whelan (0-1); F Kavanagh, J O'Brien (0-3); L Connolly (0-1), P Regan (0-1), P McDonnell (0-1); C Byrne, D Dunphy, B Crotty. Subs: J McCullagh for B Crotty, C Duffy (0-2) for J O'Brien, S Metcalfe (0-1) for R Whelan.
Referee - J King.

 

Sunday 1 July

Leinster SHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 0-18
Kilkenny 0-18
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); P Murphy, P Walsh, P Deegan; J Holden, C Buckley, E Morrissey (0-1); C Fogarty, J Maher (0-1); M Keoghan, TJ Reid (0-10), R Leahy; B Ryan (0-2), W Walsh (0-1), G Aylward (0-1). Subs: L Blanchfield for M Keoghan, J Donnelly (0-1) for R Leahy, R Hogan for G Aylward, C Fennelly for B Ryan.
Galway - J Skehill; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte; J Coen, David Burke; J Cooney (0-1), J Canning (0-6), N Burke (0-4); C Whelan (0-3), C Cooney (0-1), C Mannion (0-3). Subs: J Glynn for C Cooney, B Concannon for C Mannion, J Flynn for C Whelan.
Referee - F Horgan.

Munster SHC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 2-24
Clare 3-19
Cork - A Nash; C Spillane, D Cahalane, S O'Donoghue; C Joyce, E Cadogan, M Coleman (0-2); D Fitzgibbon (0-2), B Cooper (0-1); L Meade (1-1), D Kearney (0-2), S Kingston; P Horgan (0-11), C Lehane (0-1), S Harnedy (1-4). Subs: R O'Flynn for S Kingston, M Cahalane for L Meade, L McLoughlin for D Kearney, D Brosnan for L McLoughlin.
Clare - D Tuohy; J Browne, P O'Connor, D McInerney; J Shanahan, C Cleary, S Morey; C Galvin (0-1), C Malone; P Duggan (1-7), T Kelly (0-1), D Reidy (1-2); P Collins (0-2), J Conlon (0-5), S O'Donnell. Subs: J McCarthy for C Malone, C McGrath (0-1) for S O'Donnell, D Fitzgerald for J Shanahan, D Corry for D Reidy, I Galvin (1-0) for C Cleary.
Referee - J McGrath.

Joe McDonagh Cup final
At Croke Park
Carlow 2-26
Westmeath 1-24
Carlow - T Tracey; A Corcoran, P Doyle, M Doyle; K McDonald (0-1), D English, R Coady; J Kavanagh, D Byrne (0-1); J M Nolan (0-3), P Coady (0-4), E Byrne (0-2); D Murphy (0-10), J Doyle (1-1), C Nolan (1-4). Subs: R Smithers for D Byrne, S Murphy for E Byrne, R Kelly for J Kavanagh, J Murphy for P Coady, T Joyce for C Nolan.
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, J Gilligan; L Varley, P Greville, D McNicholas (0-2); E Price (0-6), R Greville (0-2); N Mitchell (0-1), J Boyle, A Clarke (0-3); N O'Brien (1-1), C Doyle, A Devine (0-8). Subs: D Clinton (0-1) for C Doyle, S Clavin for L Varley, C Boyle for J Boyle, B Doyle for S Power, C Shaw for N Mitchell.
Referee - C McAllister.

Munster MHC final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 1-20
Limerick 1-12
Tipperary - A Browne; K Hayes, C Whelan (0-1), C O'Dwyer; S Phelan (0-2), F Purcell, J Ryan; M Hackett (0-1), J Campion; R Renehan (0-1), C O'Farrell (0-2), K O'Kelly (0-1); S Hayes (0-3), D Ryan, J Devaney (0-8). Subs: M O'Shea (1-1) for R Renehan, J Morrissey for J Campion, K Maher for M Hackett, B O'Connor for D Ryan, F Hanafin for S Phelan.
Limerick - B Heavey; P Harnett, B Herlihy, M Keane; E O'Mahony, E McEvoy, J Nicholas; P Kirby (0-1), B O'Connor (0-1); C O'Neill (0-6), C Ryan (0-3), B Purcell (0-1); C Coughlan, D Hegarty, D O'Leary. Subs: B Nix (1-0) for D O'Leary, D Hickey for D Hegarty, M Martin for C Coughlan, A Shanahan for J Nicholas, C Casey for P Kirby.
Referee - T Walsh.

Ulster U17FC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Monaghan 2-16
Cavan 2-4
Monaghan - R Farrelly; J McGeown, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood (0-1), B Og O Dufaigh, M Meehan; L Power, A Moore; K Gallagher (1-0), A Mulligan (1-4), J McGarrell (0-1); J Irwin, S Jones (0-6), D Swinburne (0-1). Subs: M Mooney (0-2) for J Irwin, O O'Hanlon for J Doogan, J Wilson for L Power, R Hanratty (0-1) for S Jones, E Duffy for C Flood, D Dempsey for A Mulligan.
Cavan - B O'Rourke; N Carolan, T O'Reilly, D Sheridan; P McPhillips, S Donohoe, C Boylan; M Veale, R O'Reilly (0-1); C McGovern (0-1), E Boylan (1-0), D Keappock; O Brady, E Clarke, T Madden. Subs: K McGovern for S Donohoe, P Smith for R O'Reilly, E McCaffrey (1-0) for T Madden, F O'Reilly (0-1) for N Carolan, J Trainor for O Brady, D McGurren (0-1) for T O'Reilly.
Referee - D O'Hare.

Ulster U17FC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Derry 2-10
Tyrone 1-8
Derry - A Gillan; C Milne, T Woods, R McFaul; A McCluskey, J McErlain, E McKeever; N Doyle (0-1), I Donaghy; E McElhennon (0-1), S Murray, E Doherty; E Hawe, E Downey (1-3), C McGuckin (1-4). Subs: PJ McAleese (0-1) for E McKeever, D Mooney for S Murray, S Kearney for E Hawe, C McAteer for C McGuckin, D Bloomer for E Downey.
Tyrone - M McGale; Cormac Quinn, C Devlin, L Kilpatrick; R Duffin, K Barker, O McHugh; T Quinn (0-1), M McGleenan; B Groogan, O Mulgrew, C McBride; S Grogan (1-3), M Hayes (0-1), S Daly (0-1). Subs: S Murphy (0-2) for C McBride, Conor Quinn for S Daly, R McHugh for O McHugh, M Devlin for S Grogan, A McGrath for Conor Quinn (BC), P McCallan for B Groogan.
Referee - K Faloon.

Click here for older results