Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Saturday 17 November

Connacht club JFC final
At Enniscrone
Easkey (Sligo) 1-11
Clonbur (Galway) 1-10

Ulster club JFC final
At Celtic Park
Red Hughs (Donegal) 1-11
Limavady (Derry) 1-9

 

Sunday 11 November

Connacht club SFC semi-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Ballintubber (Mayo) 3-11
Aughawillan (Leitrim) 1-8
Ballintubber - Brendan Walsh; B Murphy, C Hallinan, G Loftus; M Kelly, M Plunkett, D Coleman (0-1); J Gibbons, D O'Connor; C Gavin, A Plunkett (1-3), Brian Walsh (0-1); S O'Malley, C O'Connor (0-6), A Dillon. Subs: J Geraghty for G Loftus, J Finnerty (2-0) for S O'Malley, P O'Connor for C O'Connor, D Larkin for M Kelly, J Kerrigan for D Coleman, N Geraghty for A Dillon.
Aughawillan - C Maguire; D McGovern, F McTague, Michael Quinn; S Quinn, R McTague, B Prior; P Dolan (0-1), M Plunkett (0-1); S Gilheany, G Plunkett (0-5), Morgan Quinn; N Beirne, N Plunkett, C Gilheany (1-1). Subs: S Flanagan for S Gilheany, G McGovern for N Beirne, C Prior for S Quinn, F Quinn for R McTague.
Referee - J Molloy.

Connacht club SFC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Corofin (Galway) 4-22
Clann na Gael (Roscommon) 0-7
Corofin - B Power; C Silke, K Fitzgerald, L Silke (0-1); K Molloy, D McHugh, D Wall (0-2); Ciaran Brady, R Steede (0-1); G Sice (0-2), Michael Farragher (0-1), J Leonard (2-6); Martin Farragher (0-1), Colin Brady (1-1), M Lundy (1-3). Subs: C Cunningham for D Wall, D Canney (0-2) for Colin Brady, D Silke (0-2) for G Sice, G Burke for L Silke, B O'Donovan for Michael Farragher, C McGrath for D McHugh.
Clann na Gael - R O'Reilly; D Pettit, S Flynn, R Gavin; D Connaughton, G Pettit, S Pettit; U Harney, C Shine (0-1); C McManus, D Shine (0-2), E Kenny (0-1); D McManus, C Lennon (0-2), J Fahy. Subs: M Scally for D McManus, C Callinan (0-1) for D Shine (BC), J Dunning for J Fahy, D Sumner for C McManus, D Duff for R Gavin, N Connaughton for E Kenny.
Referee - J Henry.

Leinster club SFC quarter-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) 2-17
Dunboyne (Meath) 0-7
Kilmacud Crokes - D Nestor; L Flatman, A McGowan (0-1), A Jones; C O'Connor (0-1), C O'Shea (0-1), R McGowan; C Dias, C Casey; S Cunningham, P Mannion (2-6), S Horan; P Burke (0-4), D Mullin (0-2), C Pearson (0-1). Subs: R Ryan for A Jones, K Dyas for S Horan, S Williams (0-1) for P Mannon, T Fox for S Cunningham, M Vaughan for P Burke, N Nolan for C Dias.
Dunboyne - C Flynn; S Ryan, S McEntee, C O'Dywer; C Finn (0-1), G McCoy, S Lavin (0-1); J Donnelly, N Jones; S Lowndes (0-2), D McEntee (0-1), L Byrne; R McCarthy (0-1), R Jones, C Lowndes (0-1). Subs: C Doran for S Ryan (BC), J Scannell for J Donnelly, D Gallagher for N Jones, M Dunne for D McEntee, S Comiskey for R McCarthy, S Moran for C O'Dwyer.
Referee - M Deegan.

Leinster club SFC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Portlaoise (Laois) 1-14
Moorefield (Kildare) 1-11
Portlaoise - G Brody; F Flanagan, D Seale, Chris Finn; Colin Finn, C Healy, D Holland; C McEvoy, C Boyle; C Rogers (1-2), K Lillis (0-1), G Dillon (0-1); P Cahillane (0-7), B McCormack (0-2), R Maher (0-1). Subs: B Glynn for C Rogers, S Lawless for R Maher.
Moorefield - T Corley; L Callaghan, L Healy, M Dempsey; K Murnaghan, A Durney, J Murray; D Flynn, A Masterson; C O'Connor, E Heavey (0-2), E O'Connor (0-4); A Tyrrell (0-2), R Sweeney (0-2), N Hurley Lynch (1-1). Subs: I Meehan for D Flynn, I McDonnell for T Corley, S Healy for K Murnaghan, J Phillips for C O'Connor, M McDermott for E Heavey, A Mullins for N Hurley Lynch.
Referee - B Tiernan.

Leinster club SFC quarter-final
At O'Connor Park
Mullinalaghta (Longford) 1-6
Rhode (Offaly) 0-7
Mullinalaghta - P Rogers; S Cadam, P Fox, C Barry; F Mulligan, S Mulligan, D McElligott (0-1); D McGivney, J Keegan (0-1); G Rogers (0-1), J McGivney, B Fox; J Matthews (1-1), Rian Brady (0-2), A McElligott. Subs: M Cunningham for B Fox, C McElligott for J Matthews (BC).
Rhode - K Garry; J McPadden, E Rigney, J Kavanagh; D Garry (0-1), N Darby, B Darby; C McNamee, A McNamee; P McPadden (0-1), P Sullivan, D Kavanagh; R McNamee (0-1), A Sullivan (0-1), N McNamee (0-3). Subs: S Lowry for P Sullivan, M Rigney for A Sullivan (BC), G McNamee for N McNamee.
Referee - C Reilly.

Leinster club SFC quarter-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Eire Og (Carlow) 2-9
Newtown Blues (Louth) 0-8
Eire Og - R Moore; F O'Toole, M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh (1-0); J Lowry, P McElligott, J Morrissey (0-1); S Gannon (0-1), K Chatten; S Rea (0-2), R Dunphy (0-1), E Ruth; D O'Brien (0-3), M Ware (1-0), C Blake (0-1). Subs: D Hayden for S Rea, N Quinlan for C Blake, M Furey for J Lowry, C Mullins for M Ware, E Kelly for R Dunphy.
Newtown Blues - D Martin; F O'Donohoe, E Carolan, P Moore; K Carr, S Noonan, J Connolly; J Kermode (0-1), A McDonnell (0-2); R Carr (0-1), C Downey (0-2), C Branigan; C Judge (0-2), R Nally, C Moore. Subs: A Connor for S Noonan, H McGinn for J Kermode, J Kermode for C Moore, J Kelly for K Carr, T Costello for R Nally.
Referee - P Maguire.

Munster club SFC semi-final
At Fraher Field
Miltown-Malbay (Clare) 2-11
The Nire (Waterford) 0-9
Miltown-Malbay - S O'Brien; A McGuane, E O'Gorman, E O'Brien; C Hehir (0-2), Gordon Kelly, J O'Connor; O Looney (0-1), C Cleary (0-1); E Curtin (0-1), B Curtin, K Malone (0-2); E Cleary (0-3), D McDonagh, C Murray (1-1). Subs: S Malone (1-0) for D McDonagh, E Reidy for J O'Connor, Graham Kelly for E Curtin, M Murray for O Looney.
The Nire - D Murphy; D Meehan, T O'Gorman, M Moore; T Barron (0-1), J McGrath, D Guiry; T Guiry, C Guiry; J Barron (0-3), D Guiry (0-1), S O'Meara; S Ryan (0-1), C Gleeson (0-2), S Walsh (0-1). Subs: D Ryan for T Guiry, C Mulcahy for D Meehan, C Walsh for S O'Meara.
Referee - P O'Sullivan.

Munster club SFC semi-final
At Dr Crokes GAA
Dr Crokes (Kerry) 5-20
St Finbarrs (Cork) 1-11
Dr Crokes - S Murphy; J Payne, M Moloney, F Fitzgerald; D O'Leary, G White (0-1), S Doolan; J Buckley (1-1), D Casey (1-1); M Burns (1-1), G O'Shea (0-1), B Looney (0-3); D Shaw (1-3), K O'Leary (0-1), T Brosnan (0-4). Subs: A O'Sullivan for M Moloney, C Cooper (0-3) for T Brosnan, J Kiely (1-1) for D Shaw, M Potts for S Doolan, P Clarke for J Buckley, J Lyne for M Burns.
St Finbarrs - J Kerins; D Quinn, R O'Dwyer, G O'Connor; C Lyons, C Scully, C Dennehy (0-1); I Maguire (0-1), E Comyns; D O'Brien (0-1), M Shields, E Dennehy; E McGreevey (1-0), C Keane, S Sherlock (0-6). Subs: C Barrett for M Shields, J Burns for R O'Dwyer, R O'Mahony (0-2) for C Keane, A O'Connor for E McGreevey, A McCarthy for G O'Connor, A Lyne for D O'Brien.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Ulster club SHC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cushendall (Antrim) 1-15
Ballycran (Down) 0-10
Cushendall - E Gillan; D Kearney, M Burke, P Burke (0-1); S Delargy (0-1), A Graffin, S Walsh; E Campbell (0-1), N McManus (0-9); S McAfee (1-0), F McCambridge (0-1), R McCambridge; A Delargy, D McNaughton (0-2), P McGill. Subs: F McCurry for A Graffin, N McCormack for S Afee, E Laverty for D McNaughton.
Ballycran - S Keith; M Hughes, P Hughes, S Ennis; M Taylor, P Flynn, B Nicholson; S Nicholson (0-2), P Savage; C McAllister, C Woods (0-3), L Savage; N Breen (0-1), C McManus (0-3), J Coyle (0-1). Subs: C Egan for C McAllister, G Hughes for N Breen, A Bell for M Taylor.
Referee - J Connors.

Ulster club IHC final
At Pairc Esler
St Galls (Antrim) 2-12
Keady (Armagh) 0-11
St Galls - K McGreevy; S Morrison, J McDaniel, A Hannaway; N O'Neill, A Gallagher, S Burke; J Hopkins, K Stewart (0-1); C McGourty (1-5), K McGourty (0-1), J McGreevy (0-1); T O Ciarain (0-3), C Burke, M Napier (0-1). Subs: P McCaffrey for K McGreevy, S McAreavey (1-0) for M Napier, A Healy for J Hopkins, M Donnelly for S Burke.
Keady - J Burke; L McKee, N Green, B Breen; O Keenan, J King (0-1), E McDonnell; D McKenna, S Renaghan (0-1); P McCormack, C Corvan (0-6), J Harvey; P Breen (0-1), P Green (0-2), J Corvan. Subs: J Shortt for D McKenna, M McDermott for E McDonnell, O Fullerton for J Harvey.
Referee - B Winters.

Ulster club JHC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Castleblayney (Monaghan) 1-14
Cushendun (Antrim) 0-16
Castleblayney - P Collins; C Merrick, E Leonard, C McNally; B Connor, P Treanor, J McHugh; B Flanagan, P Finnegan; H Byrne, F Rafter (0-11), F Finnegan (0-1); C Callan, B McGuigan, M Treanor (1-2). Sub: A Kenny for C Callan.
Cushendun - E Magee; S Hamilton, A Corbett, J McKay; M Scally, D O'Hara, T Scally; M McCartin, C McHugh (0-4); P Bannon (0-1), E Duffin (0-1), D McQuillan (0-2); J Morgan (0-2), C McNeill (0-4), D Kilgore (0-2). Subs: E McQuillan for E Duffin, N McAuley for P Bannon, R J McQuillan for J Morgan.
Referee - T Conway.

 

Tuesday 6 November 

Leinster club SHC quarter-final
At Parnell Park
Ballyboden St Endas 2-25 
Clonkill 2-19 AET 
Ballyboden St Endas - C O'Donoghue; D Curran, L Corcoran, J Madden; S Durkin, S Lambert, D O'Connor; S O'Connor (0-1), F McGarry; C Keaney (0-2), C Dooley, N Ryan (1-1); A Mellett (0-2), C McCormack, P Ryan (0-15). Subs: C Basquel for C McCormack, P Doherty (1-2) for C Dooley, N McMorrow (0-1) for F McGarry, J Roche (0-1) for N Ryan, N Ryan for C Basquel, C O'Neill for S O'Connor, M Travers for S Lambert.
Clonkill - A Mitchell; D Egerton, J Kenny, M McGrath; A McGrath, P Dowdall, L Folan; S Power, C Austin; L Loughlin (1-2), M Keegan (0-1), A Dowdall; A Price (0-1), E Price (0-4), B Murtagh (0-11). Subs: N Mitchell (1-0) for L Folan, J Smyth for A Dowdall, A Dowdall for A Price, J O'Brien for M McGrath, J Fagan for S Power.
Referee - D Hughes.

 

Sunday 4 November 

Connacht club SFC quarter-final
At Dr Hyde Park 
Clann na Gael 1-15 
Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-10
Clann na Gael - D Finneran; D Pettit (0-1), S Flynn, R Gavin; S Pettit, G Pettit (1-0), D Connaughton (0-1); U Harney (0-1), C Shine; C Callinan, D Shine (0-9), E Kenny; D McManus, C Lennon (0-3), J Fahy. Subs: C McManus for E Kenny, J Dunning for D McManus, M Scally for C Callinan, R Naughton for J Fahy, N Connaughton for D Connaughton, D Sumner for C Shine.
Tir Chonaill Gaels - G McEvoy; M McWilliams, P Butler, S Burke; M McCoy, A McDermott, M Moynihan; B Friel, M Gottsche; E Murray (1-0), A Hanlon, K Rafferty; B Mullin (0-1), L Gavaghan (0-6), K Butler (0-3). Subs: L Gallagher for K Rafferty, R Elliott for S Burke, E McConville for A McDermott, A Askin for A Hanlon, E Mageean for E Murray, A McGarvey for M McWilliams.
Referee - E O'Grady.

Connacht club SFC quarter-final
At Enniscrone
Ballintubber 0-6 
Tourlestrane 0-5
Ballintubber - B Walsh; G Loftus, C Hallinan, B Murphy; D Coleman, M Plunkett, R O'Connor; J Gibbons, D O'Connor (0-1); C Gavin, A Dillon, A Plunkett; B Walsh, C O'Connor (0-5), S O'Malley. Subs: J Finnerty for S O'Malley, P O'Connor for C Gavin, M Kelly for G Loftus.
Tourlestrane - A Broe; C Neary, B Walsh, B Kennedy; O Kennedy (0-1), A McIntyre, J Leonard; S Henry, P Harte; A Dunne, C Henry (0-3), S Dunne (0-1); G Gaughan, J Marren, J Kelly. Subs: J Quinn for G Gaughan, C Surlis for J Marren, L Gaughan for J Quinn, C Marren for S Henry.
Referee - P Neilan.

Munster club SFC quarter-final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
The Nire 1-18
Adare 0-12
The Nire - D Murphy (0-1); D Meehan, T O'Gorman, M Moore; T Barron (1-0), J McGrath, Darren Guiry (0-3); T Guiry (0-2), C Guiry (0-1); J Barron (0-1), Dylan Guiry, S O'Meara; S Ryan (0-2), C Gleeson (0-4), S Walsh (0-4). Subs: D Ryan for S O'Meara, C Walsh for C Gleeson, J Mulcahy for M Moore, K Brazil for S Walsh, D Nugent for Dylan Guiry.
Adare - B Carmody; A O'Connor, D Connolly, J Fitzgerald; P Maher, E Ryan, O Collins; S Keeley (0-1), J English; C McCarthy, H Bourke (0-6), D Lyons; M Connolly, R Bourke (0-3), M Lyons. Subs: S Doherty for S Keeley, S O'Connor (0-2) for C McCarthy, E Costelloe for J Fitzgerald, R Connolly for J English, J Hickey for O Collins.
Referee - D Murnane.

Munster club SFC quarter-final
At Ardfinnan 
Dr Crokes 3-15
Moyle Rovers 0-8
Dr Crokes - S Murphy; J Payne, M Moloney, F Fitzgerald; D O'Leary, G White, S Doolan; J Buckley, D Casey (0-1); M Burns (0-3), G O'Shea, B Looney; D Shaw (0-1), K O'Leary (2-2), T Brosnan (0-7). Subs: C Cooper (0-1) for D Shaw, M Potts (1-0) for D Casey, J Lyne for T Brosnan, M O'Shea for K O'Leary.
Moyle Rovers - C Kenrick; P Morrissey, A Campbell, M Irwin; D McGrath, R Mulcahy (0-1), Luke Boland; R Power (0-2), T Fitzgerald; D Ryan (0-2), S Quirke, A McGrath; Liam Boland (0-1), S Foley, D Owens. Subs: J Harney for P Morrissey, D Foley for Liam Boland (BC), R Quigley (0-1) for S Quirke, S Carey (0-1) for A McGrath, B Owens for L Boland.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Ulster club SFC quarter-final
At Corrigan Park 
Gweedore 3-11 
Cargin 1-13
Gweedore - C Sweeney; G McFadden, N McGee, C McFadden; N Friel, K Gillespie, S O Baoill (0-1); D O Baoill, E McGee (0-1); C Mulligan (1-1), N O Baoill, D McBride; E Collum (0-2), K Cassidy (1-3), M Carroll (1-3). Subs: P McGee for C Gillespie, S Carroll for D McBride, S Farrell for E Collum, G McBride for N O Baoill, C MacEachmarchaigh for G McBride (BC).
Cargin - J McNabb; D McKeever, M Kane (0-1), G McCorley; T Scullion, J Crozier (0-1), J Laverty (0-1); G McCann (0-1), M McCann (0-2); J Carron, J Gribben (0-3), C Bradley; E McGrogan (0-1), M Magill, T McCann (0-2). Subs: K Close for M Magill, P McCann (1-1) for J Gribben, O McAuley for E McGrogan.
Referee - P Faloon.

Ulster club SFC quarter-final
At Kingscourt
Coleraine 2-11 
Castlerahan 0-11
Coleraine - R McGeough; C Lagan, L McGoldrick (0-2), B Daly; C Mullan (0-1), B McGoldrick, C Lenehan; N Holly, P Daly; R Mooney (0-1), S L McGoldrick, G McWilliams (0-1); D Mullan (0-1), Colm McGoldrick (2-1), Ciaran McGoldrick (0-3). Subs: M McTaggart (0-1) for P Daly, R Carey for C Lenehan.
Castlerahan - J Leahy; S Cooney, F Reilly, E O'Connell; Paul Smith, C Daly, E Flanagan; D Wright, Pauric Smith (0-1); S McSweeney (0-3), O Kiernan, C Mackey (0-2); O O'Connell (0-2), R Flanagan, S Brady (0-2). Subs: B Ennis for E Flanagan, G Daly (0-1) for C Daly (BC), K Cosgrove for F Reilly, F Flanagan for O O'Connell, P McGahern for S Brady.
Referee - C Branagan.

Ulster club SFC quarter-final
At Pairc Esler 
Scotstown 0-13
Burren 0-10
Scotstown - R Beggan (0-2); D McArdle, E Caulfield, J McDevitt; R O'Toole, D Morgan (0-1), B Boylan; F Caulfield, D Hughes; J McCarey, K Hughes (0-2), S Carey (0-5); F Maguire (0-2), C McCarthy (0-1), O Heaphey. Subs: R McKenna for O Heaphey, P Sherlock for K Hughes (BC), D McCrudden for F Maguire, M McCarville for B Boylan.
Burren - C Murdock; S Fegan, K McKernan, A McEvoy; C McGovern, S McArdle, C Cox; D Rooney, C Toner; C Foy (0-2), P Poland, R McGrath; L Kerr, E Toner (0-1), D O'Hare (0-5). Subs: C Burns for C Murdock, D McEntee for C Cox, R Treanor (0-1) for P Poland, M McEvoy for L Kerr, S Murdock (0-1) for R McGrath, P Fegan for C Toner.
Referee - S Hurson.

Galway SFC final replay 
At Pearse Stadium
Corofin 1-8 
Mountbellew-Moylough 0-5
Corofin - B Power; C Silke, K Fitzgerald, L Silke (0-1); K Molloy, D McHugh, D Wall (1-0); D Burke, R Steede (0-1); J Leonard, M Lundy, C Brady (0-1); G Sice (0-4), Michael Farragher (0-1), Martin Farragher. Subs: C Cunningham for C Silke, D Canney for Martin Farragher, C Brady for D Burke, D Silke for J Leonard, B O'Donovan for K Molloy.
Mountbellew-Moylough - D Boyle; M Mannion, G Donoghue, G Sweeney; P Donnellan, N McDonagh, J Daly; M Daly (0-2), M Barrett; S Boyle, C Murray, E Finnerty (0-2); C Mannion, B McHugh (0-1), A Barrett. Subs: L Donnellan for A Barrett, C Ryan for C Mannion, A Barrett for S Boyle, B Mannion for L Donnellan.
Referee - T O Flatharta.

Leinster club SHC quarter-final
At O'Connor Park
Coolderry 1-22 
Mount Leinster Rangers 1-16
Coolderry - S Corcoran (0-5); S Connolly, T Corcoran, S Burke; B Teehan, K Brady, B Kelly; M Bergin (0-3), D King; E Parlon, M Corcoran, C Molloy (0-2); B Carroll (1-5), J Brady, K Connolly (0-7). Subs: C Parlon for J Brady, W Malone for M Corcoran, D Parlon for E Parlon, D Miller for B Carroll.
Mount Leinster Rangers - D Grennan; M Malone (0-1), R Kelly, M Doyle; K McDonald, G Kelly, R Coady; D Phelan, G Lawlor; C Nolan (1-3), D Byrne (0-3), J Murphy (0-2); D Murphy (0-3), E Byrne (0-2), J Nolan (0-1). Subs: P Coady for J Murphy, T Joyce (0-1) for D Phelan, W Hickey for G Lawlor, J Kelly for J Nolan.
Referee - J Keenan.

Leinster club SHC quarter-final
At O'Moore Park
Naomh Eanna 3-18
Camross 2-16
Naomh Eanna - B Kinsella; T Stafford, B Travers, L Kinsella; J Cullen, S Doyle, E Conroy; A Doyle, G Molloy (0-1); C McGuckin (0-2), P Doyle (0-9), D Hughes (0-3); D O'Brien (2-2), C McDonald (1-1), W Cullen. Subs: J Cushe for W Cullen, C Hughes for D O'Brien.
Camross - T Dunphy; A Mortimer, M Moloney, J Phelan; L Burke, A Collier, D Palmer; M Collier, T Burke; C Collier (0-1), Z Keenan (1-8), N Holmes (0-3); M Dowling (0-1), D Delaney, E Gaughan (0-1). Subs: O Bennett (1-1) for D Delaney, L Delaney for M Collier, G Burke for T Burke, D Gilmartin (0-1) for M Dowling.
Referee - S Cleere.

Munster club SHC semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Na Piarsaigh 3-22 
Clonoulty-Rossmore 0-13
Na Piarsaigh - P Kennedy; J Boylan, M Casey, K Kennedy; R Lynch (0-3), W O'Donoghue, C King; A Dempsey (0-1), G Brown; D Dempsey (0-1), S Dowling (0-5), C Boylan (0-1); A Breen (0-6), K Downes (1-1), P Casey (2-2). Subs: C Houlihan for S Dowling, K Ryan for P Casey, M Foley for R Lynch, T Grimes (0-2) for A Dempsey, J O'Brien for C King, P Gleeson for K Kennedy.
Clonoulty-Rossmore - D O'Dwyer; Joey O'Keeffe, C Quirke, J Ryan; S O'Connor, John O'Keeffe, E Heffernan; C Hammersley (0-1), J Heffernan; P White (0-2), D Quirke (0-1), Tom Butler; C Bourke (0-1), T Hammersley (0-8), F O'Keeffe. Subs: Thomas Butler for F O'Keeffe, R Heffernan for J Heffernan, N Shanahan for Joey O'Keeffe, P Ryan for Tom Butler, Donnchadh Quirke for J Ryan.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Munster club SHC semi-final
At Walsh Park
Ballygunner 2-26 
Ballyea 2-23 AET
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; E Hayden, B Coughlan, I Kenny (0-1); Philip Mahony (1-0), W Hutchinson, B O'Keeffe (0-1); H Barnes, S O'Sullivan; Pauric Mahony (0-13), P Hogan (0-1), Brian O'Sullivan (0-3); T O'Sullivan, M Mahony, C Power (1-2). Subs: Barry O'Sullivan (0-4) for M Mahony, JJ Hutchinson for B O'Keeffe, S Power for T O'Sullivan, T O'Sullivan for S Power, S Power for M Mahony, B O'Keeffe for W Hutchinson, C Sheehan (0-1) for P Hogan.
Ballyea - B Coote; J Neylon, B Carrigg, B O'Connell; J Murphy, J Browne, A Keane; T Lynch (0-2), T Kelly (0-3); P Lillis (1-2), N Deasy (1-10), C Brennan; M O'Leary (0-4), G Brennan (0-2), R Griffin. Subs: E Donnellan for R Griffin, G Flynn for B Carrigg, A Griffin for C Brennan, C Brennan for A Griffin, B Casey for B O'Connell, C Brennan for A Griffin, D Sheehan for J Neylon.
Referee - F Horgan.

 

Saturday 3 November

Ulster club SFC quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Crossmaglen (Armagh) 0-12
Coalisland (Tyrone) 0-10
Crossmaglen - J McEvoy, R Kelly, A Farrelly, G Carragher; A Kernan, J Morgan, P Hughes; S Morris (0-1), O O'Neill (0-2); J McKeever (0-1), R O'Neill (0-7), P Stuttard; M McNamee (0-1), J Hanratty, K Carragher. Subs: C Cumiskey for P Stuttard, C McConville for M McNamee, T Kernan for J McKeever.
Coalisland - P Donnelly; D Fee, P Hampsey, E Hampsey; M McKernan, S McNally (0-1), N Kerr; J Carberry, P Kane; P Herron, C O'Hagan, P McGahan; B Leonard (0-1), P McNiece (0-8), B Toner. Subs: T Quinn for P McGahan, C Quinn for B Leonard.
Referee - M McNally.

Connacht club JHC final
At the Connacht GAA Centre
Carrick (Leitrim) 2-11
Ballygar (Galway) 2-9
Carrick - D Molloy (0-1); T Glancy, C Beirne, E Moreton; D Byrne (0-1), V McDermott, H Glancy; J Glancy, C McCrann (1-0); K McGrath, C Moreton (0-2), C Cunniffe (1-6); S Goldrick (0-1), L Moreton, C McGuire. Subs: D Tiernan for D Byrne, C Ffrench for S Goldrick.
Ballygar - D Kelly; G Brennan, E Naughton, D Quinn; P McDonagh (0-5), S Thomas, C Daly; D O'Brien (1-1), S Zwierczyk; D Nolan (0-1), O McConn, E Walsh (1-1); C Greally, DJ Nolan, A Gavin (0-1). Sub: C O'Brien for DJ Nolan.
Referee - J Doyle.

 

Monday 29 October

Dublin SFC final
At Parnell Park
Kilmacud Crokes 2-12
St Judes 0-13
Kilmacud Crokes - D Nestor; L Flatman, A McGowan, C O'Sullivan; C O'Shea, R McGowan, C O'Connor (0-2); C Dias (0-2), C Casey; S Horan, S Cunningham (0-1), C Pearson (0-1); P Mannion (1-6), D Mullin, P Burke (1-0). Subs: K Dyas for S Horan, T Fox for D Mullin, S Williams for P Burke.
St Judes - L Mailey; O Manning, C Fitzpatrick, C O'Reilly; T Lahiff (0-1), N O'Shea, C Guckian (0-1); M Sweeney, S Ryan (0-1); K Doherty, S King, R Joyce; N Coakley (0-4), K McManamon (0-2), P Clarke (0-3). Subs: N Mangan for R Joyce, T Devlin (0-1) for S King, B McManamon for K Doherty, A Sweeney for C O'Reilly.
Referee - S McCarthy.

 

Sunday 28 October

Leinster club SFC first round
At Innovate Wexford Park
Dunboyne (Meath) 1-12
Shelmaliers (Wexford) 1-2
Dunboyne - C Flynn; S Ryan, S McEntee (0-1), J Scannell; C Finn (0-1), J Donnelly, S Lavin; G McCoy, S Lowndes (0-2); N Jones, C Doran, C O'Dwyer; R McCarthy (0-4), M Dunne (0-1), D Lenihan (0-3). Subs: S Comiskey for M Dunne, C Lacey (1-0) for C Doran, L Byrne for N Jones, M Murphy for S Lowndes, S Moran for R McCarthy.
Shelmaliers - G Lawlor; D Campbell, J Cash, C O'Shaughnessy; S Donohoe, B Malone (0-1), J Donohoe; A Cash, G Malone; E Nolan, E Doyle (0-1), R Banville (1-0); C Hearne, C McCabe, A J Lehane. Subs: T Barron for C Hearne, C Manley for J Donohoe (BC), L Rockett for A J Lehane, P O'Leary for T Barron, B Murphy for R Banville.
Referee - B Tiernan.

Leinster club SFC first round
At TEG Cusack Park
Moorefield (Kildare) 2-9
Mullingar Shamrocks (Westmeath) 1-6
Moorefield - T Corley; L Callaghan, L Healy, A Sweeney; K Murnaghan, A Durney, J Murray; D Flynn, A Masterson; C O'Connor, A Mullins, E O'Connor (0-3); R Sweeney (0-1), A Tyrrell (2-4), N Hurley Lynch (0-1). Subs: D Whyte for J Murray, M McDermott for N Hurley Lynch, I Meehan for R Sweeney, E Heavey for A Tyrrell, R Moore for A Masterson, S Dempsey for E O'Connor.
Mullingar Shamrocks - P Shaw; E Moore, K Gavin, K Daly; P Joyce, M Curley, E Siode; D Corroon (0-2), D Daly; S Quinn, P Fagan (0-1), A Cashman; T Adamson (0-2), D O'Donoghue, D Moore (1-1). Subs: B Flynn for P Joyce, A Purcell for A Cashman, C Curley for T Adamson, B O'Reilly for D Daly, R Corroon for P Fagan.
Referee - D Gough.

Leinster club SFC first round
At Aughrim
Rhode (Offaly) 2-16
St Patricks (Wicklow) 1-9
Rhode - K Garry; S Sullivan, E Rigney, J Kavanagh; B Darby, N Darby (0-1), J McPadden; C McNamee, A McNamee; P McPadden, R McNamee, P Sullivan; C Heavey (1-2), A Sullivan (1-2), N McNamee (0-11). Subs: G McNamee for C Heavey, D Kavanagh for C McNamee, S Lowry for P Sullivan, M Rigney for B Darby, D Garvey for P McPadden.
St Patricks - C Byrne; C Doyle, S Murley, W Doyle; A Dunne, C French, J Crowe; D Healy (0-1), P O'Kane (0-1); J Pettigrew, P McWalter, P Earls; S Duffy (0-5), J Dunne, T Kelly (1-2). Subs : P Dunne for J Dunne, H Humby for W Doyle, R Murray for A Dunne, B Doyle for Earls, J Delahunt for J Pettigrew, C McGettigan for S Duffy (BC).
Referee - B Cawley.

Clare SFC final
At Cusack Park
Miltown-Malbay 0-14
Ennistymon 0-8
Miltown-Malbay - S O'Brien; A McGuane, E O'Gorman, E O'Brien; C Hehir (0-1), G Kelly, J O'Connor; O Looney, C Cleary; K Keavey; B Curtin, K Malone (0-3); E Cleary (0-5), D McDonagh (0-2), C Murray (0-2). Subs: E Curtin (0-1) for K Keavey, E Reidy for J O'Connor, Sean Malone for C Murray, Seanie Malone for A McGuane.
Ennistymon - N Sexton; L Healy, S O'Driscoll, A Ralph; K Hehir, E Ralph, S Rouine; C Malone, D Fitzgerald; M Leigh, M McDonagh, W Murphy; J Dowling (0-5), J Rouine (0-1), S McConigley (0-1). Subs: A McNulty (0-1) for J Rouine, C Shannon for M Leigh, R O'Doherty for M McDonagh.
Referee - J Hickey.

Cork SFC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
St Finbarrs 3-14
Duhallow 2-14
St Finbarrs - J Kerins; J Burns, D Quinn, C Dennehy (0-1); C Lyons (1-0), A O'Connor, C Scully; I Maguire, E Comyns; D O'Brien (0-1), M Shields, E Dennehy (0-1); E McGreevey, C Keane (0-1), S Sherlock (1-8). Subs: G O'Connor for J Burns, E Finn (1-1) for C Keane, C Barrett (0-1) for E McGreevey, R O'Dwyer for D Quinn, R O'Mahony for E Dennehy.
Duhallow - P Doyle; J McLoughlin, L O'Neill, B Daly; K Crowley (0-1), K Buckley, L McLoughlin; A Walsh (0-1), S Hickey (1-0); F O'Connor, E McSweeney (0-2), P Walsh (0-1); J O'Connor (0-3), D O'Connor (1-5), M Vaughan. Subs: A O'Connor (0-1) for M Vaughan, K Cremin for F O'Connor, D Moynihan for E McSweeney.
Referee - D Murnane.

Galway SFC final
At Pearse Stadium
Corofin 0-7
Mountbellew-Moylough 0-7
Corofin - B Power; C Silke, K Fitzgerald, L Silke (0-1); K Molloy (0-1), D McHugh, D Wall; D Burke, R Steede; G Sice (0-3), M Lundy (0-1), J Leonard; Martin Farragher (0-1), Michael Farragher, I Burke. Subs: C Brady for Martin Farragher (BC), C Cunningham for D Wall, D Canney for I Burke.
Mountbellew-Moylough - D Boyle; G Sweeney, M Mannion, C Murray; N McDonagh, G Donoghue, J Daly; M Daly, M Barrett; S Boyle, P Donnellan (0-1), E Finnerty (0-1); C Mannion, B McHugh (0-4), L Donnellan. Subs: C Ryan (0-1) for C Mannion, D Hogan for N McDonagh, B Mannion for S Boyle.
Referee - J Molloy.

Kerry SFC final
At Austin Stack Park
Dr Crokes 1-15
Dingle 0-12
Dr Crokes - S Murphy; F Fitzgerald, M Moloney, J Payne; D O'Leary, G White (1-1), S Doolan; J Buckley (0-1), D Casey (0-4); M Burns, G O'Shea (0-1), B Looney (0-1); T Brosnan (0-2), K O'Leary, D Shaw (0-4). Subs: C Cooper for G O'Shea, A O'Sullivan for D O'Leary, J Kiely (0-1) for T Brosnan, M Potts for D Shaw, E Brosnan for M Burns, P Clarke for K O'Leary.
Dingle - G Curran; M Boyle, T Leo O'Sullivan, P O Conchuir; A O Conchuir, T O'Sullivan (0-2), M Flannery; L O Conchuir, B O'Sullivan (0-1); B O Conchuir, M Geaney (0-1), P Devoy; T Sheehy (0-1), P Geaney (0-6), M O'Flaherty (0-1). Subs: E Murphy for P Devoy, B Kelleher for M Flannery, C Geaney for T Sheehy.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

London SFC final replay
At McGovern Park
Tir Chonaill Gaels 0-15
Fulham Irish 0-13
Tir Chonaill Gaels - G McEvoy; M McWilliams, P Butler, G Magee; M McCoy, A McDermott, M Moynihan; B Friel, B Mullin; E Murray, M Gottsche, L Gavaghan (0-6); K Rafferty (0-1), A Hanlon, K Butler (0-5). Subs: S Burke for G Magee, R Elliott (0-3) for K Rafferty, L Gallagher for B Friel, A Askin for E Murray.
Fulham Irish - J Tavey; M Walsh, C Hyde, R Morgan; R Sloan, H Dockry, D Connern; M Murphy (0-1), D O'Connor; L Staunton (0-8), A McArdle, S Walsh; L Mulvey (0-2), D Givney, G Nugent (0-2). Subs: L Turley for C Hyde, J Gilfedder for M Walsh, A Savage for D Connern, M Hughes for L Mulvey, P Friel for L Turley, M Cunningham for S Walsh.
Referee - M Maher.

Tipperary SFC final
At Semple Stadium
Moyle Rovers 1-15
Ardfinnan 1-7
Moyle Rovers - C Kenrick; P Morrissey, A Campbell, M Irwin; D McGrath (0-1), R Mulcahy (0-1), Luke Boland; R Power (0-1), P Acheson; D Ryan, S Quirke (0-1), S Carey; Liam Boland (0-6), S Foley (1-2), D Owens (0-1). Subs: A McGrath for S Carey, T Fitzgerald for Luke Boland, D Foley (0-2) for S Quirke, R Quigley for D Owens, J Harney for S Foley, D Dwyer for A Campbell.
Ardfinnan - M Goonan; E Walsh, J Ryan, M O'Sullivan; D O'Leary, C O'Shaughnessy (0-1), G Whelan; G Cronin, S Nagle (0-1); B Hewitt (0-1), D Nugent, A Lonergan; M Barlow (0-2), D O'Regan (0-1), C O'Gorman (0-1). Subs: P Kennedy (1-0) for M Barlow, J Coffey for D Nugent, J O'Mahoney for A Lonergan.
Referee - S Everard.

Waterford SFC final
At Fraher Field
The Nire 0-9
Kilrossanty 0-7
The Nire - D Murphy; D Meehan, T O'Gorman, M Moore; J McGrath, T Barron, Darren Guiry; T Guiry, C Guiry; J Barron (0-1), Dylan Guiry (0-3), D Ryan; S Walsh (0-2), C Gleeson (0-1), S Ryan (0-2). Subs: C Walsh for D Ryan, S O'Meara for S Ryan, C Mulcahy for C Guiry.
Kilrossanty - D Mulhearne; N Walsh, P Keating, M Prendergast; James Whyte, Patrick Whyte, B Prendergast; T Prendergast (0-1), M Dunne (0-1); C Hayes, S Prendergast, P Cunningham (0-1); J Veale, Paul Whyte (0-4), D Fitzgerald. Subs: Jack Whyte for P Keating, M Walsh for D Fitzgerald, A Quinn for James Whyte.
Referee - A Kissane.

Munster club SHC quarter-final
At Walsh Park
Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-18
Midleton (Cork) 2-13
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; E Hayden, B Coughlan, I Kenny; W Hutchinson, Philip Mahony, H Barnes; S O'Sullivan, Brian O'Sullivan; B O'Keeffe (0-1), Barry O'Sullivan, Pauric Mahony (0-12); T O'Sullivan (0-2), M Mahony, C Power (1-1). Subs: P Hogan (0-1) for W Hutchinson, JJ Hutchinson (0-1) for Barry O'Sullivan.
Midleton - T Wallace; S Smyth, F O'Mahoney, L Dineen (0-1); J Nagle (0-1), S O'Leary Hayes, E Moloney; P Haughney, S O'Farrell; C Walsh (0-3), L O'Farrell (0-1), C Beausang (1-2); T O'Connell, C Lehane (1-4), P White (0-1). Subs: R O'Regan for L Dineen, G Hanley for P White, A Ryan for P Haughney.
Referee - J Murphy.

Ulster club SHC semi-final
At Corrigan Park
Ballycran (Down) 4-15
Slaughtneil (Derry) 1-14
Ballycran - S Keith; M Hughes, P Hughes, S Ennis; M Taylor, P Flynn, B Nicholson; S Nicholson (0-7), P Savage; C McAllister, C Woods (0-1), L Savage (0-1); N Breen (1-0), C McManus (0-6), J Coyle (2-0). Subs: C Egan (1-0) for N Breen, G Hughes for C McAllister.
Slaughtneil - G O'Kane; R McCartney, S Cassidy, P McNeill; C McKenna, C McKaigue (0-1), K McKaigue; Shane McGuigan, M McGuigan (0-1); B Rogers (0-2), G Bradley (0-1), M McGrath (1-0); Se McGuigan (0-1), B Cassidy (0-1), C O'Doherty (0-7). Subs: C McAllister for M McGrath, S Cassidy for M McGuigan.
Referee - J Clarke.

Antrim SHC final
At Ballycastle
Cushendall 2-12
Loughgiel 0-15
Cushendall - E Gillan; A Graffin, P Burke (1-0), M Burke; S Delargy, D Kearney, F McCurry; E Campbell (0-1), A Delargy; C Carson (1-1), P McGill (0-2), R McCambridge (0-1); F McCambridge, N McManus (0-4), D McNaughton (0-3). Subs: E McKillop for F McCambridge, S Walsh for F McCurry, N McCormack for R McCambridge, S McAfee for C Carson.
Loughgiel - D D Quinn; P Gillen, N McGarry, R McCloskey; T McCloskey, D McMullan, O McFadden; M McFadden, T Coyle (0-2); J Scullion (0-1), J McNaughton (0-9), D McKinley; D McCloskey (0-3), E McCloskey, S Casey. Subs: L Watson for S Casey, M Connolly for O McFadden, S McGrath for P Gillan.
Referee - C Cunning.

Dublin SHC final replay
At Parnell Park
Ballyboden St Endas 2-15
Kilmacud Crokes 1-15
Ballyboden St Endas - G Maguire; S Durkin, L Corcoran, D O'Connor; D Curran, S Lambert, J Madden; N McMorrow, D Curtin; N Ryan, C Keaney (0-4), C Dooley; A Mellett (0-2), C McCormack (1-1), P Ryan (1-5). Subs: S O'Connor for D Curtin, P Doherty (0-1) for N Ryan, J Roche (0-1) for C Dooley, M Travers for S Lambert, C Basquel (0-1) for C McCormack.
Kilmacud Crokes - M Collins; B O'Carroll, C MacGabhann (0-1), N Corcoran; D Kelly, R O'Dwyer, R O'Carroll; L McMullen, F Whitely (0-1); S McGrath, C Conway (0-1), S Veale; R Hayes (0-1), M Howard (0-3), O O'Rorke (1-7). Subs: A Considine (0-1) for M Howard, J Clinton for N Corcoran, D Jones for R O'Dwyer, D Butler for R O'Carroll.
Referee - J O Buachalla.

Kilkenny SHC final
At Nowlan Park
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-20
Bennettsbridge 2-17
Ballyhale Shamrocks - D Mason; C Walsh, J Holden, B Butler; E Shefflin (0-1), M Fennelly, R Reid; R Corcoran (0-1), D Mullen (0-1); A Mullen (0-1), TJ Reid (1-10), B Cody (0-2); E Reid (0-1), E Cody (1-1), C Fennelly (0-1). Subs: M Aylward (0-1) for E Reid, P Mullen for D Mullen, J Cuddihy for E Cody, G Butler for E Shefflin, B Aylward for B Cody.
Bennettsbridge - E Cleere; C Murphy, R Lennon (0-1), C Wafer; D Wafer, J Cleere (0-2), E Morrissey (0-2); K Blanchfield (0-1), D Blanchfield; A Cleere (0-1), L Blanchfield (0-1), N Cleere (0-7); D Walsh, B Lannon (2-1), S Morrissey (0-1). Sub: D Coyne for D Walsh.
Referee - P Cahill.

 

Saturday 27 October 

Wicklow SFC final replay
At Joule Park
St Patricks 0-10
Rathnew 0-8 
St Patricks - C Byrne; C Doyle, S Murley, W Doyle; S Bouchier, C Ffrench, J Crowe; D Healy, J Delahunt; J Pettigrew, P McWalter, P Earls; S Duffy (0-8), P O'Brien, T Kelly (0-2). Subs: P O'Kane for S Bouchier, C McGettigan for J Delahunt.
Rathnew - P Dignam; P Merrigan, D Power, J Snell; J T Moorehouse (0-1), R O'Brien, W Kavanagh; J Stafford, T Smith; E Doyle (0-1), J Merrigan, G Merrigan; N Mernagh (0-1), M Doyle (0-3), L Glynn (0-2). Sub: S Byrne for J Merrigan.
Referee - D Peppard.

Limerick SHC final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Na Piarsaigh 2-22 
Doon 3-10
Na Piarsaigh - P Kennedy; J Boylan, M Casey, K Kennedy; R Lynch, W O'Donoghue, C King; A Dempsey (0-2), G Brown (0-3); D Dempsey (1-0), S Dowling (0-12), C Boylan; Adrian Breen (1-2), K Downes, P Casey (0-3). Subs: C Houlihan for A Dempsey, M Foley for C King, K Ryan for C Boylan.
Doon - C McNamara; B McPartland, R English, S Ryan; D Moloney, M O'Brien, E Kiely; J Ryan, J Hayes; P Cummins, D O'Donovan, D Stapleton; D Coleman (1-2), P Ryan (1-1), B Murphy (1-7). Subs: M Ryan for J Hayes, J Cummins for P Cummins, J Ryan for D Stapleton.
Referee - J O'Mahony.

Westmeath SHC final
At TEG Cusack Park 
Clonkill 1-13 
Raharney 2-9
Clonkill - A Mitchell; D Egerton, J Kenny, M McGrath; A McGrath, P Dowdall, L Folan; S Power, B Murtagh (0-8); K Reilly, M Keegan (1-0), L Loughlin (0-2); E Price (0-2), A Price, A Dowdall. Subs: N Mitchell (0-1) for A Dowdall, C Austin for L Folan, J Smyth for A Price, N Dowdall for M Keegan, J O'Brien for N Dowdall.
Raharney - A McHugh; S Quinn, C Jordan, N Carthy; D Finn, P Greville, J Shaw; N Flanagan (1-0), C Boyle (0-2); J Boyle, R Greville, G Greville (0-1); C Raleigh (1-0), C Doyle (0-3), K Doyle (0-2). Subs: D Giles for N Carthy, E Ahearn (0-1) for C Raleigh, B Smyth for J Shaw, E Keyes for J Boyle.
Referee - B Kelly.

 

Sunday 21 October

Ulster club SFC first round
At Clones 
Scotstown (Monaghan) 2-17 
Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh) 1-11
Scotstown - R Beggan (0-2); B Boylan, R O'Toole (0-1), D McArdle (1-1); J McDevitt (0-1), D Morgan, E Caulfield; F Caulfield, K Hughes (0-2); F Maguire, C McCarthy (0-5), J McCarey; S Carey (0-3), D Hughes, O Heaphey (0-2). Subs: R McKenna (1-0) for O Heaphey, M McCarville for F Maguire, F McPhillips for J McDevitt, D McCrudden for J McCarey, J Turley for B Boylan.
Derrygonnelly - J Kelly; M Jones, T Daly, E McHugh; D Greene, D Cassidy, G McGinley; Stephen McGullion (0-1), R Jones (0-2); L Jones (0-1), G Jones (0-4), Shane McGullion; P Ward (0-1), C Jones (1-2), G McKenna. Subs: N Gallagher for Shane McGullion, O Smith for D Greene, K Cassidy for G McKenna, A McKenna for L Jones, S Gilroy for C Jones (BC).
Referee - P Hughes.

Antrim SFC final
At Ahoghill 
Cargin 0-5 
Creggan 0-4
Cargin - J McNabb; D McKeever, K O'Boyle, J Laverty; T Scullion, J Crozier, M Kane; G McCann, M McCann (0-1); J Carron, J Gribben, C Bradley (0-2); E McGrogan, M Magill (0-1), T McCann (0-1). Subs: K Close for J Carron, D Johnston for E McGrogan, G McCorley for K O'Boyle, K McShane for G McCann.
Creggan Kickhams - O Kerr; A Maguire, R Johnston, Conor Og McCann; S Maguire, T McCann, R McCann; Conor McCann (0-1), K Rice; O McLarnon, K Small (0-2), F Burke; M Rodgers, C Small, L Quinn. Subs: M Johnston (0-1) for M Rodgers, T McAleer for O McLarnon, D McGuckian for F Burke, P Coey for K Rice.
Referee - K Doherty.

Armagh SFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Crossmaglen 0-24
Ballymacnab 1-15
Crossmaglen - J McEvoy, R Kelly, A Farrelly, G Carragher; A Kernan (0-3), J Morgan, P Hughes (0-1); S Morris, O O'Neill (0-2); J McKeever (0-3), R O'Neill (0-5), P Stuttard (0-1); M McNamee, J Hanratty (0-4), K Carragher (0-3). Subs: C McConville (0-2) for M McNamee, C Cumiskey for G Carragher, D McKenna for J Hanratty, A Rushe for P Stuttard, M Boyce for J McKeever.
Ballymacnab - S Hughes; C Connelly, R Kennedy, R Gribben; M Beagan, P Crilly, J Gray; P Gribben, P Meegan; K Hughes (0-4), O McGivern (0-1), R Watters; R Grugan (0-2), J Grugan (1-6), G McParland (0-2). Subs: B Toner for R Watters, B McCone for K Hughes, C McGivern for S Hughes.
Referee - O Hearty.

Cavan SFC final 
At Kingspan Breffni 
Castlerahan 2-11 
Crosserlough 1-13
Castlerahan - J Leahy; S Cooney, F Reilly, E O'Connell; P Smith, C Daly, E Flanagan (0-3); D Wright, P Smith; S McSweeney, B Ennis, C Mackey (0-4); O O'Connell (1-3), R Flanagan, S Brady (1-1). Sub: K Cosgrove for B Ennis.
Crosserlough - A Smith; D Shalvey, P O'Reilly, J Cooke; M Stuart (0-2), D McVeety, S McVeety; J Smith (1-0), P McEvoy (0-1); S Smith (0-2), P Smith (0-5), D Gaffney (0-1); C Rehill, E Gaffney, P Lynch (0-2). Subs: B McKiernan for E Gaffney, B Boylan for D Gaffney, E Smith for S McVeety.
Referee - C Dourneen.

Derry SFC final
At Celtic Park
Coleraine 1-12 
Lavey 0-12
Coleraine - R McGeough; C Lagan, L McGoldrick (0-4), B Daly (1-0); C Mullan, B McGoldrick, C Lenehan; N Holly, P Daly; R Mooney, S L McGoldrick (0-1), G McWilliams (0-2); M McTaggart, Colm McGoldrick (0-4), Ciaran McGoldrick (0-1). Sub: D Mullan for M McTaggart.
Lavey - C O'Boyle; A Toner, C Mulholland, S Lagan; C Dillon, M Drumm, E McGill (0-1); D Chivers, C McGurk; S McGill, N Toner (0-1), A McGurk (0-1); C Henry (0-1), K O'Neill, D Hughes. Subs: C O'Boyle (0-7) for K O'Neill, C Murphy for C Dillon, S Dodds for M Drumm (BC), L Murphy (0-1) for C Henry, R Farren for S Lagan.
Referee - D Harkin.

Donegal SFC final
At MacCumhaill Park 
Gweedore 0-17 
Naomh Conaill 1-7
Gweedore - C Sweeney; G McFadden, N McGee, C McFadden; N Friel, K Gillespie, O McFadden Ferry; D O Baoill (0-2), O MacNiallais (0-8); C Mulligan (0-3), N O Baoill, E McGee; E Collum (0-2), K Cassidy (0-2), M Carroll. Subs: D McBride for M Carroll, S Ferry for E Collum.
Naomh Conaill - S McGrath; K McGettigan, AJ Gallagher, J Campbell; U Doherty, Anthony Thompson, E Waide; E O'Donnell (0-1), K Gallagher; M Boyle, L McLoone (0-1), E Doherty; B McDyer (0-1), C Thompson (1-2), D Molloy (0-1). Subs: E McGettigan for D Molloy, Aaron Thompson for U Doherty, J O'Malley (0-1) for E O'Donnell, S Corcoran for E Doherty.
Referee - S McLaughlin.

Kildare SFC final
At Newbridge 
Moorefield 2-12
Athy 2-9
Moorefield - T Corley; L Callaghan, L Healy, S Healy; K Murnaghan, A Durney, J Murray; D Flynn, A Masterson; C O'Connor, E Heavey (1-1), E O'Connor (0-2); M McDermott (1-0), A Tyrrell (0-6), N Hurley Lynch (0-2). Subs: R Sweeney (0-1) for M McDermott, I Meehan for E Heavey, A Sweeney for S Healy, A Mullins for C O'Connor, C Kelly for R Sweeney (BC), J Phillips for N Hurley Lynch.
Athy - S Davies; T Foley, K Mulhall, C Ronan; S Ronan (0-1), D Hyland, J Moran; K Feely (2-0), P Connell; L McGovern (0-4), M Hyland, J Eaton (0-1); M Foley, T Gibbons, N Kelly (0-2). Subs: M Anderson for C Ronan, C Reynolds for M Foley, B Kelly for T Gibbons, P Dunne (0-1) for P Connell (BC), C Ronan for T Foley (BC).
Referee - B O'Connell.

Limerick SFC final
At Newcastlewest 
Adare 1-13 
Ballylanders 0-12
Adare - B Carmody; J Fitzgerald, A O'Connor, D Connolly; O Collins, E Ryan, P Maher (0-1); S Keeley (0-1), J English (0-3); D Lyons, H Bourke (0-3), M Lyons (0-1); M Connolly (0-2), R Bourke (0-2), S O'Connor. Subs: S Doherty for J English, C McCarthy (1-0) for S O'Connor.
Ballylanders - D O'Connor; M Kelly, J Leigh, E Martin; B O'Connell, S Walsh, T O'Dwyer; L Martin, M O'Connell (0-1); E O'Mahony, C Kelly (0-1), D Frewen (0-2); J B Murphy (0-2), K O'Callaghan (0-5), S Fox (0-1). Subs: E Walsh for K O'Callaghan, K O'Callaghan for L Martin, D McCarthy for S Fox, J Kirby for D Frewen.
Referee - M Sexton.

London SFC final
At McGovern Park
Fulham Irish 1-14 
Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-14
Fulham Irish - J Tavey; M Cunningham, C Hyde, R Morgan; R Sloan, H Dockry, M Walsh; M Murphy (0-1), D Connern (0-1); L Staunton (0-9), A McArdle, L Turley; L Mulvey (0-1), D Givney (1-1), G Nugent. Subs: D O'Connor for L Turley, O Mulligan (0-1) for M Walsh, S O'Brien for G Nugent, P Friel for L Mulvey, J Gilfedder for R Morgan.
Tir Chonaill Gaels - G McEvoy; M McWilliams, P Butler, G Magee; M McCoy, A McDermott, M Moynihan; B Friel (0-1), B Mullin; E Murray, M Gottsche, L Gavaghan (0-6); R Elliott (0-2), A Hanlon (1-2), K Butler (0-3). Subs: K Rafferty for R Elliott, S Burke for M McWilliams, R Kearney for E Murray, R Breen for A Hanlon.
Referee - M Maher.

Louth SFC final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Newtown Blues 1-11 
Naomh Mairtin 1-10
Newtown Blues - D Martin; F Donohoe, E Carolan, P Moore; K Carr, C Reynolds, J Connolly; S Moonan, J Kermode; A McDonnell, C Moore, C Branigan (0-2); C Judge (0-2), R Nally (1-0), C Downey (0-6). Subs: R Carr (0-1) for C Moore, H McGinn for C Reynolds, I Connor for J Connolly, J Kelly for K Carr, A Connor for C Judge.
Naomh Mairtin - C Lynch; P Berrill (1-0), M Fanning, S Campbell; T Sullivan, E Callaghan, J Clutterbuck; C Morgan, W Campbell; S Campbell, B McQuillan (0-1), C Healy; C Whelan (0-3), S Mulroy (0-5), P McDonagh. Subs: JP Rooney (0-1) for P McDonagh, D Morgan for C Lynch (BC), E Wright for B McQuillian.
Referee - J Conlon.

Tyrone SFC final
At Healy Park
Coalisland 2-11 
Killyclogher 1-7
Coalisland - P Donnelly; D Fee, P Hampsey, E Hampsey; M McKernan, S McNally, N Kerr; J Carberry, P Kane (0-1); P Herron, C O'Hagan (0-2), P Toner (0-2); B Leonard (0-1), P McGahan (1-0), P McNeice (1-3). Subs: T Quinn (0-2) for P Toner, C Quinn for P Herron, S Hughes for P McGahan, P O'Farrell for N Kerr.
Killyclogher - S Fox; M Swift, D Gorman, E Bradley; M Murnaghan, G Wallace, G Sludden; N McFadden, T McCann (1-0); A Kelly (0-1), C McCann (0-1), N Donnelly; S O'Neill (0-1), M Bradley (0-3), E McFadden. Subs: PT Cunningham (0-1) for S O'Neill, F Meenagh for E Bradley, T Cox for N McFadden, J Carlin for A Kelly, D Leonard for T Cox (BC).
Referee - S Hurson.

Westmeath SFC final
At Cusack Park
Mullingar Shamrocks 2-12
St Lomans 1-11
Mullingar Shamrocks - P Shaw; E Moore, K Gavin, K Daly; T Adamson, M Curley (0-1), P Joyce; D Corroon (1-4), P Fagan (1-0); S Quinn (0-1), D O'Donoghue, A Cashman (0-1); J Warde, D Daly, D Moore (0-5). Subs: B Flynn for T Adamson, C Curley for J Warde, E Siode for A Cashman, A Purcell for P Joyce, R Corroon for B Flynn.
St Lomans - S Gallagher; S Lancaster, P Dowdall, G Grehan; G Glennon, S Flanagan, D Whelan; K Reilly, J Heslin (0-9); C Reilly, R O'Toole, D Windsor (0-1); TJ Cox (0-1), P Sharry, K Casey (1-0). Subs: S Dempsey for C Reilly, C Kilmurray for D Windsor, F Ayorinde for G Glennon.
Referee - N Ward.

Dublin SHC final
At Parnell Park
Ballyboden St Endas 2-17 
Kilmacud Crokes 1-20 AET
Ballyboden St Endas - G Maguire; D O'Connor, D Curran, L Corcoran; S Durkin, J Madden, S Lambert; N McMorrow (0-1), N Ryan (0-1); C Keaney (0-1), C Dooley (0-2), D Curtin (0-1); P Ryan (0-11), P Doherty (1-0), A Mellett (1-0). Subs: C McCormack for P Doherty, S O'Connor for D Curtin, J Roche for N Ryan, Doherty for C McCormack, F McGarry for C Dooley, C Byrne for J Roche.
Kilmacud Crokes - M Collins; J Clinton, B O'Carroll, C MacGabhann (0-1); N Corcoran, R O'Dwyer, R O'Carroll (0-1); L McMullan (0-1), F Whitely (0-1); C Conway (0-2), S McGrath (1-1), D Kelly; R Hayes, M Howard (0-11), O O'Rorke (0-1). Subs: A Considine for N Corcoran, S Veale (0-1) for S McGrath, S O'Dwyer for O O'Rorke, B O'Rorke for M Howard.
Referee - C Mooney.

Clare SHC final
At Cusack Park 
Ballyea 1-20 
Cratloe 1-14
Ballyea - B Coote; B Carrig, J Murphy, J Neylon; B O'Connell (0-1), J Browne, A Keane; G Brennan (0-1), T Kelly (0-2); E Donnellan, T Lynch, C Brennan; M O'Leary (1-3), P Lillis, N Deasy (0-13). Subs: B Casey for J Neylon, R Griffin for E Donnellan, D Sheehan for C Brennan.
Cratloe - G Ryan; M Hawes, M Ogie Murphy, S O'Leary; D Ryan, L Markham, S Gleeson (0-1); E Boyce, S Collins; C McGrath (0-1), D Collins, P Collins; R Considine (0-2), C McInerney (1-2), B Connors (0-8). Subs: S Chaplin for S Collins, D Browne for D Collins.
Referee - W King.

Sligo SHC final
At Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence  
Coolera/Strandhill 2-25 
Naomh Eoin 3-10

Tipperary SHC final
At Semple Stadium 
Clonoulty-Rossmore 0-23 
Nenagh Eire Og 2-13
Clonoulty-Rossmore - D O'Dwyer; Joey O'Keeffe, C Quirke, J Ryan; E Heffernan, John O'Keeffe (0-1), S O'Connor; M Ryan (0-1), C Hammersley; T Butler (0-1), D Quirke (0-2), P White (0-2); F O'Keeffe (0-1), T Hammersley (0-12), C Bourke (0-3). Subs: R Heffernan for F O'Keeffe, J Hammersley for Joey O'Keeffe, T Butler for P White.
Nenagh Eire Og - S Hennessy; C McCarthy, N Maloney, D Quinn; C Ryan, H Maloney, B Heffernan (0-1); P Morris, K Gleeson (0-1); P Murphy (1-1), J Morris (0-6), A Coffey (0-1); T Heffernan (0-1), P Hickey (1-1), M Heffernan (0-1). Subs: J Mackey for P Morris, A Gratton for N Maloney.
Referee - K Jordan.

Wexford SHC final
At Innovate Wexford Park  
Naomh Eanna 2-11
St Martins 0-13
Naomh Eanna - B Kinsella; P Travers, B Travers, E Molloy; J Cullen, S Doyle, E Conroy; A Doyle, G Molloy; C McGuckin, P Doyle (0-4), D Hughes (0-2); D O'Brien, C McDonald (2-1), C Dunbar (0-4). Subs: W Cullen for D O'Brien, L Kinsella for D Hughes, J Cushe for A Doyle, C Hughes for C McGuckin.
St Martins - L White; C Firman, P O'Connor, W Devereux; D Waters, A Maddock, M Codd (0-1); M Maloney, Joe O'Connor (0-1); R O'Connor (0-2), Jack O'Connor (0-4), H O'Connor; J Firman (0-1), C Lyng (0-3), H O'Connor (0-1). Subs: M Coleman for B O'Connor, B Maddock for P O'Connor, J Coleman for J Firman, C Coleman for H O'Connor.
Referee - G McGrath.

Wicklow SHC final
At Aughrim 
Glenealy 4-10
Carnew Emmetts 1-12
Glenealy - C Staunton; E Byrne, D Staunton, R Manley; G Byrne, W Kavanagh (0-1), J Driver Jnr; J O'Neill Snr (0-4), J Manley; J Byrne, R Byrne (0-1), P O'Brien (0-1); J O'Neill Jnr (2-1), A Driver (0-1), G Weir (1-0). Subs: L Glynn (1-1) for J Byrne, G Hughes for R Byrne, A O'Gorman for J Manley, T Doyle for G Byrne, E Glynn for P O'Brien.
Carnew Emmetts - T Kennedy; A Kinsella, J Walsh, C McCrea (0-1); W Collins, M O'Brien, R Lambert; W Kinsella, S Kinsella; Jack Doyle (0-1), T Collins (0-1), E Donohoe (1-8); A Hughes, P Doran (0-1), J Hughes. Subs: D Brennan for J Walsh, John Doyle for R Lambert, C Doyle for T Collins, O Furlong J Hughes.
Referee - J Keenan.

 

Saturday 20 October

Mayo SFC final
At MacHale Park
Ballintubber 0-12
Breaffy 1-8
Ballintubber - B Walsh; G Loftus, C Hallinan, B Murphy; D Coleman (0-1), M Plunkett, R O'Connor; J Gibbons, D O'Connor (0-1); C Gavin, A Dillon (0-1), A Plunkett; B Walsh, C O'Connor (0-7), S O'Malley (0-2). Subs: M Kelly for G Loftus, J Finnerty for A Plunkett, P O'Connor for C Gavin (BC), J Geraghty for R O'Connor.
Breaffy - R Hennelly (0-1); M Dervan, J Minogue, C Kelly; K Mulchrone, S O'Shea, D Cannon; M Ruane, P Dravins (1-0); R Fadden (0-1), A O'Shea, R Martyn; T O'Reilly (0-2), C O'Shea (0-3), G Dunne (0-1). Subs: M Hall for R Martyn, C Dravins for M Dervan, G Jennings for C Dravins (BC), G Walsh for P Dravins, S McDermott for R Fadden, D Morrin for T O' Reilly.
Referee - V Neary.

Wexford SFC final replay
At Innovate Wexford Park
Shelmaliers 4-14
Kilanerin 1-7
Shelmaliers - J Gordon; D O'Brien, J Cash, C O'Shaughnessy; S Donohoe (1-1), B Malone (0-1), G Staples; G Malone (0-1), J Cash; E Nolan (1-2), E Doyle, R Banville (1-0); C Hearne, AJ Lehane (1-3), C McCabe (0-4). Subs: J Donohoe (0-1) for R Banville, P O'Leary for C Hearne, T Barron (0-1) for G Staples, B Murphy for E Doyle, C Manley for D O'Brien.
Kilanerin - T Hughes; A Jones, C Kavanagh, R Owley; D Jones, G O'Toole, P Hughes (0-1); N Hughes (0-1), N Breen; M Boland, S Forde (0-1), D O'Toole; P Hughes, M Forde (1-4), C Devitt. Subs: M Gethings for S Forde, S Forde for M Gethings, B Hughes for D Jones, E O'Toole for P Hughes, B O'Connor for M Boland, E Hughes for C Kavanagh.
Referee - S Whelan.

Hurling/Shinty International test
At Bught Park, Inverness
Scotland 1-11
Ireland 1-9
Scotland - Stuart MacDonald; Rory Kennedy, Andy MacKintosh, Daniel Grieve, Conor Cormack, Mark MacDonald, Michael Russell, Finlay MacRae, Steven MacDonald, Shaun Nicolson, Grant Irvine, Kevin Bartlett. Subs: Greg Matheson, Roddy MacDonald, Lorne Dickie, John MacRae, Glen Mackintosh, Andrew MacCuish, Evan Menzies, Arran MacPhee.
Ireland - Enda Rowland, Brian Byrne, Damian Casey, John Casey, Darragh Clinton, Noel Connors, Danny Cullen, Tommy Doyle, Darragh Egerton, David English, Jason Forde, Damien Healy. Subs: Gerard O'Kelly Lynch, Gavin McGowan, Dave McInerney, Bryan Murphy, John Michael Nolan, Stephen Roche, James Toher, Sean Weir.

Leitrim SHC final
At Ballinamore
Carrick 2-7
Cluainin Iomaint 0-7
Carrick - D Molloy (0-1); V McDermott, T Glancy, E Moreton; D Byrne, C McCrann, H Glancy; J Glancy, C Maguire; K McGrath, C Moreton (0-2), C Cunniffe (0-2); S Goldrick (2-1), L Moreton (0-1), C Beirne. Sub: D Tiernan for C Maguire.
Cluainin Iomaint - E Clancy; P Clerkin, J O'Brien, P Clancy; N McLoughlin, K McDermott, K Clerkin; A McDermott, M McKeon; P Poniard, M Feeney, J Rooney; G O'Hagan (0-7), A McSharry, D Ryan. Subs: M O'Brien for A McSharry, M Poniard for A McDermott, D Poniard for M Feeney.
Referee - P Maguire.

 

Sunday 14 October

Down SFC final
At Pairc Esler
Burren 2-12
Kilcoo 2-9
Burren - C Murdock (0-4); S Fegan, K McKernan, A McAvoy; D McEntee, C Cox, C McGovern; D Rooney, R Treanor; C Foy (0-1), P Poland, R McGrath (0-1); L Kerr (0-1), E Toner, D O'Hare (2-5). Subs: S McArdle for D McEntee, C Toner for R Treanor, M McEvoy for C Cox, S Murdock for P Poland.
Kilcoo - N Kane; N Branagan, A Branagan, P Devlin; M Rooney (0-1), D Branagan, JJ McLaughlin; E Branagan, J McClean (0-1); J Johnston (1-1), M Morgan, C Doherty (1-0); C Laverty, M Devlin (0-1), P Devlin (0-4). Subs: R McEvoy for M Morgan, R Johnston (0-1) for C Laverty, C Laverty for M Rooney, G McEvoy for P Devlin.
Referee - C Reynolds.

Laois SFC final
At O'Moore Park
Portlaoise 2-16
O'Dempseys 1-13
Portlaoise - G Brody (0-1); Colin Finn, D Seale, G Saunders; Chris Finn, C Healy, D Holland; C McEvoy, K Lillis (0-1); G Dillon (0-1), C Boyle (0-3), B Carroll; R Maher (2-2), P Cahillane (0-5), C Rogers (0-2). Subs: S Lawless (0-1) for C McEvoy, F Flanagan for Colin Finn, C Dunphy for B Carroll.
O'Dempseys - P Bannon; C O'Hora, S Nerney, T Kehoe; R Kehoe, P O'Leary, T Kelly; R Bracken, C Meredith (0-1); Matthew Finlay (0-5), B Kelly (0-2), M Barry (0-3); Micheal Finlay (0-2), D McCormack (1-0), B Nugent. Subs: J Kelly for B Nugent, S O'Leary for M Barry.
Referee - M Deegan.

Leitrim SFC final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Aughawillan 0-14
Mohill 1-9
Aughawillan - C Maguire; D McGovern, F McTague, M Quinn; S Quinn, R McTague, B Prior; G Plunkett (0-5), M Plunkett (0-3); S Gilheany, P Dolan, M Quinn (0-3); N Beirne, N Plunkett (0-1), C Gilheany (0-1). Sub: S Flanagan (0-1) for S Gilheany.
Mohill - P Tighe; D Mitchell, A Armstrong, J Mitchell; S Harkin, C Canning, C Kennedy; K Keegan, S Quinn; A McLoughlin (0-2), D Flynn (0-2), D Beck; R Gordon (1-1), R Kennedy, K Beirne (0-4). Subs: O Madden for K Keegan, J Reynolds for R Gordon.
Referee - P Guckian.

Longford SFC final replay
At Pearse Park
Mullinalaghta 2-14
Abbeylara 1-2
Mullinalaghta - P Rogers; S Cadam, P Fox, C Brady; F Mulligan, S Mulligan (1-1), D McElligott; D McGivney (0-3), J Keegan (0-1); G Rogers, J McGivney, B Fox (0-1); J Matthews (0-3), R Brady (1-3), A McElligott. Subs: M Cunningham (0-2) for B Fox, C McElligott for F Mulligan, L Meehan for C Brady.
Abbeylara - G Kelly; M McHugh, F Battrim, C Lynch; R Brady, S Mahon, PJ Masterson; C P Smyth (1-0), B McKiernan; C Brady, C Berry, J Kelly; R Smyth (0-1), B Smyth, N Rabbitte (0-1). Subs: P Berry for J Kelly, M Brady for B McKiernan, M Battrim for C Lynch (BC), P Battrim for C Berry.
Referee - F Kelly.

Meath SFC final
At Pairc Tailteann
Dunboyne 1-11
Summerhill 0-9
Dunboyne - C Flynn; S Ryan, S McEntee, C O'Dwyer; C Finn, G McCoy, S Lavin; D Gallagher, N Jones; S Lowndes (1-0), D McEntee (0-1), L Byrne (0-1); R McCarthy (0-7), R Jones, D Lenihan (0-1). Subs: C Lowndes for S Ryan, C Lacey (0-1) for D McEntee, C Doran for L Byrne, S Comiskey for D Gallagher, J Donnelly for N Jones, J Scannell for C O'Dwyer.
Summerhill - T McDonnell; I Hughes, C Young, J Lavelle; Ross Ryan, W Ryan, P Geraghty (0-1); M Byrne (0-1), J Keane; K Ryan, D Larkin (0-2), C Devlin; S Dalton (0-1), B Dardis (0-4), D Dalton. Subs: Ronan Ryan for J Lavellle, C Gillespie for J Keane, P Larkin for S Dalton, L Shaw for K Ryan.
Referee - C McManus.

Offaly SFC final
At O'Connor Park
Rhode 1-18
Ferbane 0-10
Rhode - K Garry; S Sullivan, E Rigney, J Kavanagh; B Darby, N Darby (0-1), J McPadden; C McNamee, A McNamee; C Heavey, R McNamee (0-3), P Sullivan; P McPadden, A Sullivan (1-4), N McNamee (0-9). Subs: D Garry (0-1) for C Heavey, D Kavanagh for C McNamee, G McNamee for S Sullivan, S Lowry for A McNamee, M Rigney for P Sullivan.
Ferbane - J Cullinan; M Wren, C Egan, K Nugent; S Wren, C Cahill, L Fox; K Higgins, O Kelly; D Cox, J Maher (0-4), D Egan; C Johnson (0-3), A Keenaghan (0-2), R McGuire (0-1). Subs: S Flynn for D Cox, J Nally for D Egan, S Ibbotson for S Flynn, D Kelly for C Egan, K McManus for R McGuire.
Referee - F Pierce.

Roscommon SFC final
At Dr Hyde Park
Clann na Gael 4-15
St Brigids 1-12
Clann na Gael - R O'Reilly; D Pettit, S Flynn, R Gavin; J Connaughton, G Pettit, S Pettit; U Harney (0-1), C Shine (0-1); E Kenny, D Shine (1-7), D Connaughton; D McManus, C Lennon (1-3), J Fahy (0-2). Subs: F Lennon for D Pettit (BC), C Callinan (1-1) for D Connaughton, J Dunning (1-0) for D McManus, C McManus for E Kenny, R Naughton for J Fahy, S Henry for S Flynn.
St Brigids - S Mannion; R Stack, P Domican, D Sheehy; G Cunniffe, N McInerney, I Kilbride; M Daly (0-2), C Murray; E Cunnane, B Stack (0-1), G Dolan (0-2); P Kelly (0-1), S Kilbride (1-6), E Sheehy. Subs: E Nolan for C Murray, D Cunniffe for E Cunnane, B Derwin for E Sheehy.
Referee - P Neilan.

Sligo SFC final
At Enniscrone
Tourlestrane 1-12
Tubbercurry 0-8
Tourlestrane - A Broe; C Surlis (1-1), B Walsh, B Kennedy; O Kennedy, A McIntyre, J Leonard (0-2); S Henry, P Harte; A Dunne (0-1), C Henry (0-2), S Dunne; G Gaughan, L Gaughan (0-6), J Kelly. Subs: J Marren for S Dunne, R Kennedy for L Gaughan, J Quinn for A Dunne, C Neary for C Surlis, K O'Hara for B Walsh.
Tubbercurry - C McGee (0-1); C Surlis, B Murphy, J Kelly; R Ryan, B Curran, C Gilmartin (0-1); S Gilmartin, E McGuinness; S Kilcoyne, G Perry, D Henry; J Perry (0-1), L Gilmartin (0-1), D Kelly. Subs: E Coleman for S Kilcoyne, D Brennan for G Perry, D Kilcoyne (0-4) for D Henry, B Morahan for B Murphy, F Cretaro for E Coleman (BC), D Walsh for R Ryan.
Referee - M Duffy.

Wexford SFC final
At Innovate Wexford Park
Kilanerin 2-11
Shelmaliers 2-11
Shelmaliers - J Gordon; D O'Brien, J Cash, C O'Shaughnessy; G Malone, B Malone (0-1), G Staples; E Nolan (0-1), S Donohoe (1-4); J Donohoe, E Doyle (0-2), R Banville; C Hearne, AJ Lehane (1-0), C McCabe (0-3). Subs: S Keane Carroll for C Hearne, A Cash for J Donohoe, P O'Leary for R Banville.
Kilanerin - T Hughes; A Jones, C Kavanagh, R Owley; D Jones, G O'Toole, P Hughes; N Hughes (1-3), N Breen; M Boland, S Forde (0-1), D O'Toole; P Hughes (0-1), M Forde (1-6), C Devitt. Subs: M Gethings for D Jones, E O'Toole for S Forde, B Hughes for P Hughes, B O'Connor for D O'Toole, E Hughes for G O'Toole.
Referee - J Carton.

Wicklow SFC final
At Aughrim
Rathnew 0-13
St Patricks 1-10
Rathnew - P Dignam; P Merrigan, D Power, J Snell; JT Moorehouse, R O'Brien (0-2), J Manley; J Stafford (0-2), T Smith; E Doyle (0-2), J Merrigan (0-3), D Staunton; N Mernagh (0-1), M Doyle (0-1), L Glynn (0-2). Subs: G Merrigan for D Staunton, W Kavanagh for J Manley, E Glynn for J Snell.
St Patricks - C Byrne; S Murley (0-1), W Doyle, C Doyle; J Crowe, C Ffrench, S Bouchier; D Healy (0-1), C McGettigan; S Duffy (0-6), P McWalter, J Delahunt; P Earls, T Kelly (1-2), P O'Brien. Subs: P O'Keane for P Earls, J Dunne for C McGettigan.
Referee - N Kinsella.

Carlow SHC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Mount Leinster Rangers 3-10
St Mullins 1-13
Mount Leinster Rangers - D Grennan; M Malone, R Kelly (0-1), M Doyle; K McDonald (0-2), G Kelly, R Coady; D Phelan, T Joyce; C Nolan (1-3), D Byrne, J Murphy; D Murphy (1-3), E Byrne (1-0), J Nolan. Subs: P Coady for M Malone, J Kelly (0-1) for T Joyce.
St Mullins - M Ryan; D Connors, P Doyle, G Bennett; D Whelan, J Doran, G Coady; J Kavanagh (0-1), M Walsh (0-1); J Murphy, S Murphy, J Doyle (0-2); P Connors, M Kavanagh (1-8), J O'Neill (0-1). Subs: J Walsh for J O'Neill, P Fortune for D Whelan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Cork SHC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Imokilly 4-19
Midleton 1-18
Imokilly - D O'Callaghan; M Russell, C Barry, C Spillane; C O'Brien, N O'Leary, J Cronin; B Cooper (0-4), M O'Keeffe; Brian Lawton, S Harnedy (1-6), S Hegarty (1-1); W Leahy (0-5), P O'Sullivan (2-1), Barry Lawton (0-1). Subs: G Millerick for M O'Keeffe, D Dalton (0-1) for Barry Lawton, D Mangan for S Harnedy.
Midleton - T Wallace; E Moloney, F O'Mahoney, S Smyth; L Dineen, S O'Leary Hayes, J Nagle; P Haughney (0-1), S O'Farrell; L O'Farrell (0-3), C Walsh (0-4), C Beausang (0-1); S O'Meara (0-1), C Lehane (0-7), P White (1-1). Subs: P Nagle for S O'Meara, T O'Connell for P White, R O'Regan for F O'Mahoney.
Referee - D Kirwan.

London SHC final
At McGovern Park
St Gabriels 2-17
Robert Emmetts 2-11
St Gabriels - J Barrett; T Higgins, N Rogers, R Royston; L Murphy, G Maher, C Helebert; C Thornton (0-1), O Royston; D Nolan (0-5), S Lohan (0-2), B Hickey (0-2); M Ivors (0-2), S Lawless (2-4), A Curtin (0-1). Subs: Q Lynch for C Thornton, D O'Gorman for C Helebert, L Hands for A Curtin.
Robert Emmetts - S Ryan; C Walsh, S Griffey, M Conroy; D O'Regan, G Hill (0-1), P McNaughton (0-1); T Healy, K Burke (0-1); K Morrissey, R Murphy, M Fitzpatrick (0-1); S McGaughan, B McCarry (2-6), E Laverty. Subs: E Chawke for K Morrissey, B Mackey (0-1) for R Murphy, D Roberts for M Fitzpatrick, C Lordan for T Healy, R Costello for C Walsh.
Referee - J Howlin.

Mayo SHC final
At Ballyhaunis
Tooreen 0-15
Ballyhaunis 0-11
Tooreen - S Lenehan; A Henry, M Morley, P Delaney; S Morley, S Coyne, C Henry (0-1); C Freeman (0-3), D Kenny; S Boland (0-6), B Morley, S Kenny (0-2); J Ganley, F Boland (0-3), D Huane. Subs: E Delaney for J Ganley, D Harrison for S Kenny, N Robinson for B Morley.
Ballyhaunis - D O'Brien; A Brennan, F Lyons, Jack Coyne; C Gardiner, E Collins (0-1), K Kelly; K McDermott, A Lyons (0-1); S Hoban, K Higgins (0-4), P Kiely; Jason Coyne, A Phillips (0-1), B Hunt (0-4). Subs: E Phillips for Jason Coyne, S Griffin for A Lyons, M Lyons for S Hoban, M Phillips for P Kiely.
Referee - C Collins.

 

Saturday 13 October

Kildare SHC final
At Newbridge 
Celbridge 2-16
Ardclough 1-15
Celbridge - N Lanigan; P Curtin, F O'Muineachain, S O'Sullivan; K Murphy (0-1), N O'Muineachain, M O'Donovan; S O'Flynn, B White (0-3); S White (0-2), T Fitzgerald (1-3), F Conway (1-1); L Quinn (0-2), M Moloney (0-3), T Finnerty (0-1). Sub: F O'Reilly for S White.
Ardclough - R O'Malley; S Buggy, D Collins, R Maguire; A Kelly, E Duane, R Hoban; N Delahunt (0-1), P Ryan (0-2); T Spain (0-4), J Reeves, L Hanley; M Lynam, M Fitzgerald (0-7), P Fitzgerald (1-1). Subs: C Buggy for J Reeves, S Whelan for A Kelly, R Spain for M Lynam, M Stapleton for E Duane.
Referee - N Colgan.

 

Sunday 7 October

Carlow SFC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Eire Og 0-9 
Palatine 0-5
Eire Og - R Moore; F O'Toole, M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh; J Lowry, E Kelly (0-1), P McElligott; M Ware (0-1), K Chatten; S Gannon (0-1), S Rea (0-2), E Ruth (0-1); R Dunphy, D O'Brien, D Hayden. Subs: J Morrissey for D Hayden, N Quinlan (0-3) for S Rea, C Blake for R Dunphy, R Mahon for E Kelly, C Mullins for D O'Brien.
Palatine - C Kearney (0-2); C Lawlor, A Murphy, S Reilly; T Kenny (0-1), Chris Crowley, D Reid; N Reid, J Kane; M Rennick, S O'Neill, C O'Doherty; J Kenny (0-1), A Kehoe, Conor Crowley (0-1). Subs: C Reynolds for S O'Neill, J Reid for C O'Doherty, J Brennan for A Kehoe, C Forkan for S Reilly, L Gordon for C Reynolds.
Referee - J Murphy.

Monaghan SFC final
At Clones 
Scotstown 1-13
Ballybay 0-13
Scotstown - R Beggan (0-2); P Sherlock, R O'Toole, D McArdle; J McDevitt, D Morgan (0-1), E Caulfield; F Caulfield, K Hughes (0-1); F Maguire (0-2), C McCarthy (1-3), J McCarey (0-1); S Carey (0-3), D Hughes, O Heaphey. Subs: R McKenna for F Caulfield, F McPhilips for E Caulfield, M McCarville for F Maguire, B Boylan for P Sherlock, K McMeel for D Morgan.
Ballybay - B McCabe; E McKearney, R Wylie, B Wylie (0-1); M McArdle (0-1), D Wylie, C Lennon; C Galligan, T Kerr (0-1); D Ward (0-4), S McGuinness (0-2), T O'Neill; P Finlay (0-3), C McGuinness, A Toner (0-1). Subs: M Hannon for C Galligan, S McQuillan for T O'Neill, A Dixon for M McArdle.
Referee - A Marron.

Longford SFC final
At  Pearse Park 
Abbeylara 0-6 
Mullinalaghta 0-6
Mullinalaghta - P Rogers; S Cadam, P Fox, C Brady; F Mulligan, S Mulligan, D McElligott (0-1); D McGivney (0-1), J Keegan (0-1); G Rogers (0-1), J McGivney, B Fox; J Matthews, R Brady (0-2), A McElligott. Sub: C McElligott for J McGivney (BC).
Abbeylara - G Kelly; M McHugh, F Battrim, C Smyth; R Drady, S Mahon, PJ Masterson; C P Smyth, B McKiernan (0-1); C Brady, C Berry, J Kelly (0-1); A Dalton, B Smyth, N Rabbitte (0-4). Subs: R Smyth for A Dalton, P Berry for B Smyth, C Lynch for M McHugh, M Battrim for PJ Masterson (BC).
Referee - D Keane.

Laois SHC final
At O'Moore Park 
Camross 2-15 
Rathdowney-Errill 0-19
Camross - T Dunphy; A Mortimer, M Moloney, J Phelan; L Burke (0-1), A Collier, M Burke (0-1); D Dooley, T Burke (0-1); C Collier (0-3), N Holmes, Z Keenan (0-7); M Dowling (1-1), D Delaney (0-1), E Gaughan (1-0). Subs: D Palmer for D Dooley, M Collier for M Burke, O Bennett for N Holmes.
Rathdowney-Errill - N Brennan; A Delaney, B Campion, J Corrigan; E Killeen, J Fitzpatrick, J Kelly; S Dollard, J Purcell; P Purcell (0-1), T Dowling (0-3), J Ryan; M Kavanagh (0-12), R King (0-1), P McCane (0-1). Subs: B McGinley (0-1) for S Dollard, D Poynton for R King, E Bourke for D Poynton, R Bowe for P McCane.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Offaly SHC final
At O'Connor Park 
Coolderry 2-17 
Kilcormac-Killoughey 0-17
Coolderry - S Corcoran (0-1); S Connolly, T Corcoran, S Burke; B Teehan, K Brady (0-1), B Kelly; M Bergin, D King (0-1); E Parlon (1-0), C Molloy (0-1), D Parlon; B Carroll (0-10), M Corcoran (0-1), K Connolly (1-2). Subs: C Parlon for B Kelly, D Miller for D Parlon, J Brady for M Corcoran, W Malone for C Molloy.
Kilcormac-Killoughey - Conor Slevin; G Healion, E Grogan, O Mahon; K Grogan, D Kilmartin, K Leonard; S Leonard, D Murray (0-2); C Mahon (0-3), Ciaran Slevin (0-6), P Geraghty; C Kiely (0-2), D Currams (0-1), T Geraghty (0-2). Subs: J Gorman (0-1) for S Leonard, C Lowry for D Currams.
Referee - S Guinan.

Waterford SHC final
At Fraher Field 
Ballygunner 2-19
Abbeyside 0-13
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; E Hayden, B Coughlan, I Kenny; Philip Mahony, W Hutchinson, B O'Keeffe (0-1); H Barnes, S O'Sullivan; Barry O'Sullivan (0-1), Pauric Mahony (0-14), T O'Sullivan; C Power (1-0), Brian O'Sullivan (1-2), M Mahony (0-1). Subs: JJ Hutchinson for B O'Keeffe, C Sheahan for M Mahony, B Power for W Hutchinson, M Mullally for C Power, P Cooke for S O'Keeffe.
Abbeyside - S Enright; B Looby, S O'Hare, J Elsted; C Prunty, D Collins, D McGrath; J Beresford, M Power (0-1); N Montgomery, J Hurney (0-1), S Whelan Barrett; P Hurney (0-1), M Ferncombe (0-8), T Murray. Subs: T Looby for S O'Hare, R Foley for T Murray, M O'Halloran (0-2) for S Whelan Barrett, M Twomey for J Elsted, E Kiely for N Montgomery.
Referee - T Walsh.

Meath SHC final
At Pairc Tailteann 
Kiltale 2-18 
Trim 0-14
Kiltale - S McGann; I Hughes, P Garvey, B O'Reilly; S Donoghue, Ronan Ryan, P Kelly; A Forde (0-2), C O'Sullivan (1-0); J Kelly, C McCabe (0-2), M O'Sullivan; P Durnin (0-7), Ross Ryan (1-1), J Regan (0-5). Subs: F McCabe for M O'Sullivan, S Lenehan (0-1) for J Regan, A Murphy for J Kelly, C Reilly for C O'Sullivan, E Ryan for S Donoghue.
Trim - C Ennis; R Andrews, L Moran, C O'Rourke; G Dwane, N Heffernan (0-1), D Higgins (0-1); J Cullen, S Magee; T Farrell, D Magee (0-1), C Joyce; C Lee (0-1), A Douglas (0-2), B Dowling (0-8). Subs: M Cullen for T Farrell, P Farrell for S Magee, J Andrews for D Magee, D Murtagh for C Joyce, J Toole for P Farrell.
Referee - B Heaney.

Roscommon SHC final
At Athleague 
Athleague 2-11 
Four Roads 1-11
Athleague - D Connell; D Delaney, A Moore, JP Murray; N Connolly, G Fallon, P Nolan; D Heavey, A Lyons; C Kelly (0-1), E Coyle (0-2), E Flanagan (1-4); D Flaherty (1-0), R Fallon (0-4), B McGahon. Subs: C Murray for B McGahon, T Connaughton for D Heavey.
Four Roads - D Dowd; Cormac Coyle; N Fallon, T Treacy; S Curley, M Kelly (0-1), D Treacy; Conor Coyle, C Dolan (1-0); B Kelly, C Mulry (0-2), A Lawlor (0-5); J Lawlor, J Coyne (0-3), E Rogerson. Subs: B Mulry for J Lawlor, J Mulry for B Kelly, J Donnelly for Conor Coyle, M McLoughlin for Cormac Coyle.
Referee - A Clogher.

 

Sunday 30 September

Fermanagh SFC final
At Brewster Park
Derrygonnelly 2-16
Ederney 0-10
Derrygonnelly - J Kelly; M Jones, T Daly, E McHugh; N Gallagher (0-1), D Cassidy, G McGinley; Stephen McGullion, R Jones (1-2); Leigh Jones, G Jones (0-5), Shane McGullion; P Ward (1-3), C Jones (0-3), G McKenna (0-2). Subs: Lee Jones for N Gallagher, O Smyth for T Daly, D Green for Lee Jones, K Cassidy for Shane McGullion, A McKenna for D Cassidy, G McGovern for R Jones (BC).
Ederney - E Ferris; Manus Maguire, C Snow (0-1), Michael Maguire; A Dennison (0-2), J Irvine, F Gillen; M McGrath (0-2), C McGee (0-1); S McElrone, D McCusker, R Morris; S Cassidy, P McCusker, M McCauley (0-4). Subs: M McAleer for Manus Maguire, E Cassidy for S McElrone, C Cassidy for M McCauley, C Maguire for Michael Maguire.
Referee - J Lewis.

Derry SHC final
At Owenbeg
Slaughtneil 2-12
Banagher 0-10
Slaughtneil - G O'Kane; P McNeill, S Cassidy, R McCartney; S McGuigan (0-1), P Kearney, C McAllister; G Bradley (0-1), S Cassidy (0-1); C McKaigue (0-1), M McGrath, M McGuigan (0-1); C O'Doherty (1-2), S McGuigan (0-2), L Cassidy. Subs: B Cassidy (1-2) for C O'Doherty, B Rogers (0-1) for L Cassidy.
Banagher - D McDermott; G Farren, R McCloskey, S Murphy; D McCloskey, M Lynch, N Farren; B Og Magilligan (0-1), S McCullagh; J Phelan, C Lynch, D Cartin (0-1); T McCloskey (0-7), J O'Dwyer (0-1), S Farren. Sub: P McCloskey for C Lynch.
Referee - P McEldowney.

Down SHC final
At Ballygalget
Ballycran 2-13
Portaferry 1-14
Ballycran - S Keith; M Hughes, P Flynn, S Ennis; B Nicholson, P Hughes, C McAllister (1-0); S Nicholson (0-2), P Savage (0-1); L Savage (0-1), C Woods (1-3), J Coyle (0-1); M Taylor, C McManus (0-4), N Breen. Subs: G Hughes (0-1) for N Breen, A Bell for M Taylor, P Miskimmons for C McAllister.
Portaferry - K Keating; N White, C O'Neill, D Mallon; M Conlan (0-1), C Taggart, C O'Prey (0-1); C Fay, C Mageean (0-1); A O'Prey, K McGarry, B Treanor; R Blair (1-8), E Sands (0-1), D Sands. Subs: T Murray (0-1) for C Fay, N Fitzsimmons (0-1) for B Treanor, P Braniff for K McGarry.
Referee - C Murray.

Longford SHC final
At Pearse Park
Wolfe Tones 1-11
Clonguish Gaels 0-10
Wolfe Tones - A Kelly; C McLoughlin, T Stakem, A Sheridan; C Fahy, B Stakem, D Connell; M Coyle (1-2), D Duggan; J Newman (0-1), S Hannon (0-4), M Hussey (0-1); S Noonan (0-1), J Mulhern (0-2). P Cullen.
Clonguish Gaels - E Daly; P Hession, J O'Brien, D Lee; B Gordon, B Hanley, M Farrell (0-1); G Moore, P Corcoran; S Gregg, P Barden (0-1), M Devlin; J O'Brien (0-8), P Brady, S O'Brien. Subs: R O'Brien for S Gregg, C Corcoran for P Brady, A Moorehead for P Barden.
Referee - C Candon.

Louth SHC final
At Dunleer
Knockbridge 4-12
St Fechins 1-9
Knockbridge - J King; C Kerrigan, R Byrne, S Hoey; M Wallace, C Deane, A Smyth; J Costelloe, S Kerrigan (0-1); L Molloy, P Brennan, S Fennell (1-6); S Marry (0-2), G Hall (1-2), G McKeown (1-1). Subs: R Mulholland (1-0), R Wallace, S Brennan, C Deane, R McKeown.
St Fechins - S Hackett; C McAuley, B Devlin, N Devlin; M Byrne, O Byrne, L Ryan; D Ryan, P Lynch (0-4); J McDonnell, P Matthews (0-1), V Hynes; M Ryan (0-1), D Stephenson (1-1), S Conneely (0-2). Subs: P McCormack, J Crosbie, B Hynes.
Referee - K Brady.

 

Sunday 16 September

All-Ireland Ladies SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 3-11
Cork 1-12
Dublin - C Trant; N Collins, L Caffrey, M Byrne; S Goldrick (0-1), L Magee, S Finnegan; O Carey, N McEvoy (0-1); L Davey, S McGrath, C Rowe (2-0); S Aherne (1-7), N Healy, N Owens (0-2). Subs: J Dunne for N Owens, H O'Neill for N McEvoy, A Connolly for N Healy.
Cork - M O'Brien; R Phelan, M Duggan, E Spillane; M O'Callaghan, E Meaney, S Kelly; A O'Sullivan (1-2), H Looney; D O'Sullivan (0-1), A Hutchings, C O'Sullivan (0-1); L Coppinger, E Scally, O Finn (0-8). Subs: S Noonan for L Coppinger, O Farmer for H Looney, C Collins for E Spillane.
Referee - G McMahon.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC final
At Croke Park
Tyrone 6-8
Meath 1-14
Tyrone - S Lynch; E Mulgrew, C Conway, E Brennan; N McGirr, S McCarroll, J Barrett; N Woods (2-0), EJ Gervin; N Hughes (1-0), L Quinn, A Canavan; G Rafferty (1-2), G Begley (1-1), C McCaffrey (0-2). Subs: N O'Neill (1-3) for A Canavan, M Canavan for L Quinn, E Hegarty for C McCaffrey, C Hunter for J Barrett, C Kelly for G Begley.
Meath - M McGuirk; O Lally (0-2), O Duff, K Newe; N Gallogly, S Ennis, M Thynne (0-1); M O'Shaughnessy, K Byrne; M Farrelly, A Cleary, V Wall (0-1); S Grimes (1-5), N O'Sullivan (0-2), F O'Neill (0-2). Subs: S Wall for A Cleary, A Leahy for N Gallogly, E White (0-1) for F O'Neill, B Keogh for S Ennis, S Powderly for K Byrne.
Referee - G Carmody.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC final
At Croke Park
Limerick 5-6
Louth 0-8
Limerick - M Giltenane; A Hartigan, S O'Sullivan, K Reidy; A McGrath, N Ryan, C Mee; M O'Shea, L Hanley; R Ambrose, R Delee (2-1), C Ni Cheallaigh (1-0); O Giltenane, C Davis (0-1), M Kavanagh (2-2). Subs: K Heelan for C Davis, C Hickey for C Ni Cheallaigh, D O'Brien (0-2) for R Ambrose, M Walsh for S O'Sullivan, K Geary for A McGrath.
Louth - U Pearson; M McMahon, E Murray, S McLoughlin; A Russell (0-1), E Byrne, C Nolan; R Carr, S Woods; J McGuinness, K Flood (0-3), N Rice; L Boyle (0-4), B Fleming, A Breen. Subs: R Kavanagh for J McGuinness, E Hand for E Murray, M McArdle for E Byrne.
Referee - N McCormack.

Tyrone SHC final
At Healy Park
Eoghan Ruadh 1-15
Eire Og 2-10
Eoghan Ruadh - P McKillion; C McNally, R Devlin, T McIntosh; L Devlin (0-2), S Donnelly, P McHugh; S Donaghy, J Ferguson; B Molloy (0-1), K Morgan (0-1), P O'Kelly; M Mulgrew (0-2), D Casey (1-9), M Devlin. Subs: T Morgan for M Devlin, B Gormley for B Molloy, C McErlean for S Donaghy.
Eire Og - C McElhatton; J Kerr, D Begley, S P Begley; T Hughes, D Rafferty, O McKee; R McKernan (0-2), B McGurk (0-1); C Grogan, J Kelly (1-1), P Cunningham (0-1); L Armstrong (0-1), P McMahon, A Kelly (1-4). Subs: M Grogan for T Hughes, S Og Grogan for D Rafferty, R Slane for L Armstrong, A McKernan for S P Begley.
Referee - T Conway.

 

Sunday 9 September

All-Ireland Senior Camogie final
At Croke Park
Cork 0-14
Kilkenny 0-13
Cork - A Murray (0-1); L O'Sullivan, P Mackey, L Treacy; H Looney, L Coppinger, C Sigerson (0-3); G O'Connor, A Thompson; K Mackey (0-2), O Cronin (0-2), O Cotter (0-5); L Collins, J White, A O'Connor (0-1). Subs: L Homan for L Collins, N McCarthy for A O'Connor.
Kilkenny - E Kavanagh; C Dormer, C Foley, G Walsh; C Phelan, A Dalton, D Tobin; D Gaule (0-10), M Farrell (0-1); J A Malone (0-1), M Quilty (0-1), A Farrell; S Farrell, K Power, E Keane. Sub: M Walsh for M Quilty.
Referee - E Cassidy.

All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie final
At Croke Park
Cork 1-13
Down 0-9
Cork - A Lee; N Ni Chaoimh, S Harrington, J Barry; S Hutchinson, L Weste, L Callanan; S Buckley, K Hickey; L Hayes, F Neville, S McCarthy (0-4); C Collins (1-6), M McCarthy, C Sugrue (0-2): Sub: C Healy (0-1) for S McCarthy, R O'Callaghan for C Sugrue, R Killeen for L Callanan.
Down - M McNally; N Kelly, A Savage, C McGilligan; B Savage, D Magee, C Rocks; P Gribben (0-1), D Savage; S L Carr (0-1), N Mallon (0-4), A McAleenan; S Sands (0-2), F Carr (0-1), O Caldwell. Subs: O Gribben for O Caldwell, C Cowan for C McGilligan.
Referee - J Dermody.

All-Ireland Premier Junior Camogie final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-12
Kerry 0-6
Dublin - K Kantounia; E O'Riordan, N Gleeson, S Murphy; E Barron, D Johnstone, C Ni Mhaolagain; H O'Dea, S Wylde (0-2); C Dawson (0-1), A Dillon (0-3), A Dooley; A Walsh, A Bugler (1-3), L Quinn (0-2). Subs: L O'Shea for A Dillon, E Twomey for A Dooley, L Walsh for A Bugler, E Keenan (0-1) for A Walsh.
Kerry - A Fitzgerald; L Houlihan, N Leen, M Costello; A O'Connor, S Murphy, E Harrington; O Young, P Diggin (0-5); C Shanahan, L Collins (0-1), A Behan; J Fitzell, J Horgan, N Casey. Subs: R McCarthy for E Harrington, E Ryall for A O'Connor, A Whelan for N Casey, K Buckley for C Shanahan, J O'Keeffe for J Fitzell.
Referee - A Doheny.

 

Sunday 2 September

All-Ireland SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-17
Tyrone 1-14
Dublin - S Cluxton; P McMahon, J Cooper, E Murchan; J Small, C O'Sullivan, J McCaffrey (0-1); B Fenton (0-2), J McCarthy; N Scully (1-0), C O'Callaghan, B Howard (0-1); P Mannion (1-1), C Kilkenny (0-3), D Rock (0-7). Subs: M Fitzsimons for C O'Sullivan, C Costello for N Scully, K McManamon (0-1) for P Mannion, D Daly for E Murchan, E Lowndes for J Cooper, M D Macauley (0-1) for D Rock.
Tyrone - N Morgan; M McKernan, R McNamee, P Hampsey (0-1); M Donnelly, T McCann (0-1), R Brennan; C Cavanagh, C McShane (0-2); K McGeary (0-1), N Sludden, C Meyler; M Bradley (0-2), P Harte (1-1), C McAliskey (0-3). Subs: L Brennan (0-3) for C Meyler, F Burns for N Sludden, H Loughran for K McGeary (BC), R Donnelly for C McAliskey, D McClure for C McShane, R O'Neill for M Bradley.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland MFC final
At Croke Park
Kerry 0-21
Galway 1-14
Kerry - M Kelliher; C Flannery, O Fitzgerald, D Mangan; C Moriarty, D McCarthy (0-1), D Murphy; D Rahilly (0-3), D Lyne; P Walsh (0-4), P O'Shea (0-2), K Falvey (0-4); D Geaney (0-2), P D'Arcy, M Lenihan (0-1). Subs: R O Beaglaioch (0-3) for P D'Arcy, K O'Donoghue for D Mangan, J Kennelly for M Lenihan, J O'Connor (0-1) for P Walsh.
Galway - D Halloran; E Walsh, S Black, C Deane; R Monahan (0-1), T Gill (1-0), C Sweeney; P Kelly (0-1), C Raftery (0-2); L Judge (0-1), A Halloran, S Horkan (0-1); E Tinney (0-1), D Cox, M Cooley (0-5). Subs: O McCormack for S Horkan, T Culhane (0-1) for D Cox, O Gormally (0-1) for A Halloran, C Halbard for C Sweeney, C Hernon for L Judge, E McCormack for M Cooley.
Referee - S Hurson.

 

Saturday 1 September

Donegal SHC final
At Letterkenny
Burt 3-14
Setanta 1-14
Burt - P Burns; M McGrath, P Doherty (1-0), D Grant; P Harrigan (1-1), Christopher McDermott, S Gillespie; C Finn (0-2), J Boyle (0-2); Caolan McDermott (0-1), R McDermott (1-0), M Dowds (0-1); N Campbell (0-7), C Carlin, E McDermott. Subs: C Dowds for P Harrigan, M McCann for C Carlin, K Brady for M Dowds, E McLaughlin for E McDermott.
Setanta - G McGettigan; B Tourish, A McConnell, J McBride; S Anderson, M Bonner, M Callaghan; J Carlin, D Cullen (0-2); C Gallen, D Coulter (0-12), D Flynn; J McGee, K Campbell (1-0), B Lafferty. Sub: C Melaugh for J McGee.
Referee - J Connors.

 

Sunday 26 August

All-Ireland U21HC final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 3-13
Cork 1-16
Tipperary - B Hogan; E Connolly, B McGrath, K O'Dwyer; P Campion, R Byrne, D Quirke; S Nolan (1-0), G Browne (0-1); C English (0-1), J Cahill (0-3), P Feehan (0-1); J Morris (1-4), M Kehoe, C Darcy (0-2). Subs: C Stakelum (1-0) for P Feehan, D Gleeson (0-1) for C Darcy, C Morgan for K O'Dwyer, P Cadell for P Campion, L Fairbrother for C English.
Cork - G Collins; D Lowney, D Griffin, N O'Leary; B Hennessy, M Coleman, E Murphy; C Cahalane (1-3), D Fitzgibbon (0-1); R O'Flynn (0-3), D Dalton (0-5), S Kingston (0-1); J O'Connor (0-1), T O'Mahony (0-1), L Healy. Subs: B Turnbull (0-1) for L Healy, G Millerick for J O'Connor.
Referee - J Keenan.

Kerry SHC final
At Austin Stack Park
Lixnaw 1-16
Kilmoyley 2-11
Lixnaw - M Stackpoole; M Quilter, S Power, D McCarthy; G Stackpoole, D Shanahan, P Corridan; J Griffin (1-0), B Brosnan; S McElligott (0-1), R Heffernan, B McAuliffe; S Conway (0-13), M Conway (0-1), C Sheehy (0-1). Subs: J Buckley for C Sheehy, J McKenna for S McElligott, R Galvin for J Griffin.
Kilmoyley - J B O'Halloran: S Murnane, J Godley, S Nolan; R Collins, T Murnane, D Fitzell; F McCarthy, K McCarthy; J Brick, D Collins (1-8), S Maunsell; M O'Connor (1-0), K Regan (0-2), J McElligott (0-1). Subs: E McCarthy for S Maunsell.
Referee - F Horgan.

 

Saturday 25 August

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Dublin 4-8
Galway 1-10
Dublin - C Trant; L Caffrey, N Collins, S Finnegan; S Goldrick, S McGrath, M Byrne; O Carey, N McEvoy; C Rowe (0-1), L Magee, N Owens (1-1); S Aherne (2-4), N Healy, L Davey (1-1). Subs: A Connolly (0-1) for C Rowe, J Dunne for N Owens, H O'Neill for N McEvoy, D Murphy for M Byrne, O Whyte for L Davey.
Galway - L Murphy; F Cooney, S Lynch, S Burke; E Flaherty, N Ward, C Cooney; A McDonagh, C Cormican; S Conneally (0-1), T Leonard (0-7), L Ward; O Divilly (1-0), R Leonard, L Coen (0-1). Subs: L Gannon for C Cooney, M Seoighe (0-1) for S Conneally, E Reaney for R Leonard, N Connolly for S Lynch, S Lynch for E Flaherty.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Cork 2-11
Donegal 0-11
Cork - M O'Brien; R Phelan, E Meaney, M Duggan; S Kelly, A Hutchings, M O'Callaghan; D O'Sullivan (0-3), H Looney; A O'Sullivan, C O'Sullivan, E Spillane; L Coppinger, E Scally (0-2), O Finn (1-3). Subs: O Farmer for O Finn, S Noonan (1-3) for A O'Sullivan, O Finn for A Hutchings.
Donegal - L Gallagher; T Doherty, N McLaughlin, T McCafferty; D Foley, K Keaney, C Hegarty; A M McGlynn, O McCaffrey; K Herron (0-1), N Hegarty, S J McDonald; K Guthrie (0-4), Y Bonner (0-1), G McLaughlin (0-5). Subs: A McDonnell for T McCafferty, E Ward for N Hegarty, A Boyle Carr for K Keaney, N Hegarty for A M McGlynn.
Referee - B Rice.

 

Sunday 19 August

All-Ireland SHC final
At Croke Park
Limerick 3-16
Galway 2-18
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, M Casey, R English; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon (0-2), D Morrissey; D O'Donovan (0-1), C Lynch (0-1); G Hegarty, K Hayes (0-4), T Morrissey (1-1); A Gilane (0-3), S Flanagan (0-1), G Mulcahy (1-2). Subs: R McCarthy for P Casey, S Dowling (1-0) for G Hegarty, P Casey for S Flanagan, W O'Donoghue for D O'Donovan, T Condon for R English.
Galway - J Skehill; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion (0-1), G McInerney, A Harte; J Coen, David Burke (0-3); J Cooney (0-3), J Canning (1-10), J Glynn; C Whelan (1-0), C Cooney, C Mannion. Subs: N Burke (0-1) for C Mannion, P Killeen for J Hanbury, J Flynn for C Cooney, S Loftus for J Coen, F Flannery for J Skehill.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland MHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 0-21
Kilkenny 0-14
Galway - P Rabbitte; M Flynn, S Jennings, O Salmon; S Quirke, S Neary, E Duggan (0-1); J O'Donoghue, Oisin Flannery (St Thomas') (0-1); D Kilcommins (0-2), Oisin Flannery (Padraig Pearses) (0-1), A Brett; D Reilly (0-3), D O'Shea (0-10), N Collins. Subs: C Cunningham (0-1) for J O'Donoghue, C Keane for A Brett, S McDonagh (0-2) for Oisin Flannery (Padraig Pearses), I McGlynn for Oisin Flannery (St Thomas'), K Creaven for N Collins.
Kilkenny - J Brennan; P Dempsey, J Young, D Crehan; D Maher (0-2), S Staunton, J Harkin; C Kelly (0-7), C Kenny (0-2); C Brennan (0-2), J Buggy (0-1), G Murphy; C O'Leary, J Morrissey, K Hogan. Subs: E Guilfoyle for C O'Leary, P Moylan for J Buggy, J Doyle for G Murphy, K Rudkins for K Hogan, D Coogan for J Morrissey.
Referee - J Murphy.

 

Saturday 18 August

All-Ireland Senior Camogie semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Kilkenny 1-10
Galway 1-7
Kilkenny - E Kavanagh; C Dormer, C Foley, E Keane; C Phelan, A Dalton, D Tobin; D Gaule (0-6), M Farrell (0-1); S Farrell, K Power (1-1), J Malone (0-1); E Keane, A Farrell, M Quilty (0-1). Subs: M Walsh for M Quilty.
Galway - Sarah Healy; Shauna Healy, S Dervan, T Kenny; R Black, H Cooney, L Ryan; A M Starr, N Kilkenny (0-1); A Donohue, C Cormican, N McGrath; C Dolan (0-5), A O'Reilly (0-1), N Coen. Subs: S McGrath for N Coen, R Hennelly (1-0) for A M Starr, N Hanniffy for C Dolan, O McGrath for R Black, C Walsh for Shauna Healy.
Referee - R Kelly.

All-Ireland Senior Camogie semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 0-21
Tipperary 0-9
Cork - A Murray; N O'Callaghan, L Treacy, P Mackey (0-1); L Coppinger, G O'Connor, C Sigerson (0-3); J White, A Thompson; A O'Connor (0-1), O Cronin (0-1), O Cotter (0-9); K Mackey (0-3), N McCarthy, H Looney. Subs: L Collins (0-2) for N McCarthy, L Homan (0-1) for A O'Connor, A Sheehan for J White, L O'Sullivan for N O'Callaghan, B Corkery for L Coppinger.
Tipperary - C Bourke; J A Bourke, G Grace, C Quirke; C Mullaney, K Kennedy, Mary Ryan; L Loughnane, E Fryday; Ciarda Maher, Caoimhe Maher (0-1), O O'Dwyer (0-1); G O'Brien (0-1), C Devane (0-5), S Fryday (0-1). Subs: Megan Ryan for Caoimhe Maher, R Cahill for L Loughnane, E Loughman for C Mullaney, C Hennessey for Ciardha Maher, M Campion for E Fryday.
Referee - E Cassidy.

 

Sunday 12 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Tyrone 1-13
Monaghan 0-15
Tyrone - N Morgan; M McKernan, R McNamee, K McGeary; T McCann (0-1), F Burns (0-1), P Harte (0-2); C Cavanagh (0-1), P Hampsey; M Donnelly, N Sludden (1-2), C McShane (0-1); L Brennan (0-1), R Donnelly, C McAliskey (0-4). Subs: H Loughran for F Burns, M Bradley for L Brennan, R Brennan for R McNamee, C McCann for R Donnelly, D McClure for C McShane, R O'Neill for C McAliskey.
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); K Duffy, D Wylie (0-1), R Wylie; C Walshe, V Corey, K O'Connell; N Kearns, D Hughes; R McAnespie, S Carey, C McCarthy (0-3); D Malone, F Kelly (0-1), C McManus (0-7). Subs: D Mone for D Malone, K Hughes (0-2) for S Carey, J McCarron for V Corey.
Referee - A Nolan.

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kerry 1-16
Monaghan 2-11
Kerry - M Kelliher; C Flannery, O Fitzgerald, D Mangan (1-0); C Moriarty, D McCarthy (0-2), D Murphy; P O'Shea, D Lyne (0-1); D Rahilly (0-3), P Walsh (0-3), K Falvey (0-1); D Geaney (0-5), P D'Arcy, M Lenihan. Subs: J O'Connor for P D'Arcy, J McCarthy for M Lenihan, J Kennelly (0-1) for J O'Connor, K O'Donoghue for D Mangan, M Cooper for D Geaney.
Monaghan - R Farrelly; R Grimes, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood, B Og O Dufaigh, M Meehan; J McGarrell, A Moore; A Mulligan (0-4), S Jones (0-4), K Gallagher; D Swinburne (0-1), L Power (0-1), J Irwin (1-1). Subs: O O'Hanlon for M Meehan, M Mooney (1-0) for J McGarrell, D Dempsey for L Power, J Wilson for K Gallagher.
Referee - P Neilan.

 

Saturday 11 August 

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-24 
Galway 2-12
Dublin - S Cluxton; E Murchan, C O'Sullivan, P McMahon; J Cooper, J Small, J McCaffrey; B Fenton (0-2), J McCarthy; N Scully, C Kilkenny (0-3), B Howard (0-1); C O'Callaghan (1-3), D Rock (0-5), P Mannion (0-4). Subs: M Fitzsimons for C O'Sullivan, C Costello (0-3) for N Scully, K McManamon (0-2) for D Rock, M D Macauley for E Murchan, D Daly for J Small, P Flynn (0-1) for J McCaffrey.
Galway -  R Lavelle; D Kyne, S A O Ceallaigh, E Kerin; C Sweeney, G Bradshaw, J Heaney (0-1); C Duggan, T Flynn (0-1); S Walsh (1-5), S Armstrong, S Kelly; I Burke (0-2), D Comer (1-1), E Brannigan. Subs: M Daly (0-1) for S Armstrong, P Cooke for E Brannigan, G O'Donnell (0-1) for C Sweeney, A Varley for J Heaney, K Molloy for E Kerin, J Duane for G Bradshaw.
Referee - B Cassidy.

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 3-13 
Meath 2-9
Galway - D Halloran; E Walsh, S Black, C Deane; R Monahan (0-2), T Gill (1-0), C Sweeney (0-3); P Kelly (0-1), C Raftery (0-1); L Judge, A Halloran (0-4), O Gormally; E Tinney (1-0), D Cox (0-1), M Cooley. Subs: O McCormack (1-0) for D Cox, C Hernon for L Judge (BC), E McCormack for O Gormally, T Culhane (0-1) for M Cooley, C Halbard for E Tinney.
Meath - S Brennan; J O'Hare, H O'Higgins, C Hickey; C Farrelly, C Harford, S Coffey (0-1); A Reilly, C McBride; D Swaine, M Costello (0-1), B McCormack (0-1); D Bell (0-2), L Kelly (1-0), L Mitchell (1-4). Subs: C Hawdon for B McCormack, N Bennett for A Reilly, B O'Hanlon for D Swaine, O McCloskey for C Farrelly, L Newe for O McCloskey, J Moore for L Kelly.
Referee - N Cooney.

 

Wednesday 8 August 

All-Ireland U21HC semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 3-17
Galway 1-17
Tipperary - B Hogan; E Connolly, B McGrath, K O'Dwyer; P Campion, R Byrne (0-1), D Quirke (0-1); G Browne (1-2), S Nolan; C English (0-1), J Cahill, P Feehan; J Morris (1-9), M Kehoe (1-1), C Darcy (0-2). Subs: C Stakelum for S Nolan, P Cadell for E Connolly, D Gleeson for C Darcy, R McCormack for C English.
Galway - E Murphy; S Bannon, J Fitzpatrick, I O'Shea; F Burke, A Greaney (0-1), J Grealish (1-0); S Loftus (0-2), T Monaghan (0-3); C Fahy, P Foley, B Concannon (0-2); K Cooney, S Bleahene (0-1), E Niland (0-6). Subs: C Salmon (0-1) for P Foley, D Morrissey for I O'Shea, J Coyne (0-1) for K Cooney, D Gilligan for E Murphy, J Canning for S Bleahene.
Referee - S Cleere.

 

Sunday 5 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Ballybofey
Tyrone 2-17
Donegal 1-13
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-1); M McKernan, R McNamee (0-1), F Burns; T McCann (0-1), M Donnelly (0-2), P Harte (0-1); C Cavanagh (0-1), P Hampsey (0-2); C Meyler, C McShane, N Sludden; C McAliskey (0-2), M Bradley (0-1), R Donnelly. Subs: R Brennan for M McKernan (BC), K McGeary (0-1) for F Burns, L Brennan (0-4) for R Donnelly, H Loughran (1-0) for C McAliskey, C McCann for C McShane, D McClure (1-0) for N Sludden.
Donegal - S Patton; S McMenamin, N McGee, P McGrath (0-1); E Ban Gallagher (0-1), L McLoone, F McGlynn; H McFadden, O MacNiallais (0-2); M Langan (0-1), M  Murphy (1-2), R McHugh (0-1); J Brennan (0-3), C Thompson (0-1), E Doherty. Subs: P Brennan for C Thompson, N O'Donnell (0-1) for O MacNiallais, A Thompson for F McGlynn, M McElhinney for M Langan, M O'Reilly for L McLoone, M McHugh for P McGrath.
Referee - J McQuillan.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Croke Park
Dublin 4-24
Roscommon 2-16
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, C O'Sullivan, P McMahon (0-1); E Lowndes, J Small (0-1), D Daly; P Flynn (1-3), M D Macauley (1-1); J McCaffrey, E O'Gara (2-2), C Costello (0-7); K McManamon (0-3), C Basquel, P Andrews (0-2). Subs: C Mullally for C O'Sullivan, J McCarthy for J McCaffrey, M Schutte (0-1) for J Small, P Small (0-1) for C Costello, C McHugh (0-2) for E O'Gara, A McGowan for D Daly, B Brogan for M Schutte, M Schutte for B Brogan.
Roscommon - J Featherstone; D Murray, P Domican, N McInerney; J McManus, D Petit, R Timothy; T O'Rourke, E Smith; N Kilroy (0-1), C Murtagh (0-1), C Devaney (0-1); D Murtagh (0-6), B Stack, C Lennon (0-2). Subs: G Patterson (1-0) for R Timothy, P Kelly (0-2) for N Kilroy, D Smith (1-3) for P Domican, I Kilbride for B Stack, C Cregg for C Murtagh, S McDermott for J McManus.
Referee - C Reilly.

All-Ireland SHC semi-final replay
At Semple Stadium
Galway 1-17
Clare 2-13
Galway - J Skehill; J Hanbury, Daithi Burke, A Tuohy; A Harte, P Mannion, J Cooney; J Coen, David Burke (0-2); J Canning (0-8), C Whelan (0-3), C Mannion (0-1); N Burke (0-2), C Cooney (0-1), J Glynn (1-0). Subs: S Loftus for J Hanbury, J Flynn for C Cooney, D Glennon for J Glynn.
Clare - D Tuohy; P O'Connor, D McInerney, J Browne; S Morey, C Cleary, J Shanahan; C Galvin, D Fitzgerald; P Duggan (1-6), T Kelly (0-1), D Reidy; P Collins (0-1), J Conlon (0-1), S O'Donnell (1-1). Subs: I Galvin (0-2) for D Reidy, C Malone for D Fitzgerald, R Hayes for P O'Connor, M O'Malley for J Shanahan, A Shanagher (0-1) for P Collins.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland U20FC final
At Croke Park
Kildare 1-18
Mayo 1-16
Kildare - A O'Neill; M Dempsey, M Barrett, DJ Earley; S Comerford, J Gibbons, J Bambrick; A Masterson (0-2), D Marnell; D Ryan, P Nash (0-1), T Archbold (0-1); J Hyland (0-10), B McLoughlin (1-2), P Woodgate (0-2). Subs: M Betts Symonds for DJ Earley (BC), M Glynn for D Marnell, J O'Toole for J Bambrick, C Costigan for P Nash, S Doran for B McLoughlin (BC), S O'Sullivan for P Woodgate.
Mayo - P O'Malley (0-1); J Maughan, B O'Malley, J Cunnane; P Lambert, C Horan, O McLaughlin (0-1); E O'Brien (0-1), J Flynn; N Moran, R O'Donoghue (1-3), T Conroy; C Diskin (0-1), R Egan (0-6), C Moran (0-3). Subs: J Dawson for J Maughan, J Gallagher for E O'Brien, L Hughes for T Conroy, S McGreal for N Moran, S Og Tigue for C Horan (BC).
Referee - N Cullen.

Monaghan SHC final
At Clontibret
Castleblayney 6-17
Inniskeen 0-9

 

Saturday 4 August 

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Pearse Stadium 
Monaghan 0-16
Galway 0-8
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); R Wylie, D Wylie, K Duffy; K O'Connell, C Walshe (0-1), V Corey (0-1); N Kearns, D Hughes (0-2); F Kelly (0-1), D Malone (0-1), S Carey; C McCarthy, R McAnespie (0-4), C McManus (0-5). Subs: J McCarron for C McCarthy, N McAdam for N Kearns, P McKenna for S Carey, D Mone for K O'Connell.
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne, S A O'Ceallaigh, E Kerin; C Sweeney, G Bradshaw, G O'Donnell (0-1); P Cooke (0-1), T Flynn; S Kelly, S Walsh (0-2), E Brannigan (0-2); A Varley, D Comer (0-1), I Burke (0-1). Subs: P Sweeney for A Varley, C Duggan for P Cooke, J Heaney for S A O'Ceallaigh, P Cunningham for E Brannigan, D Wynne for E Kerin, D Cummins for I Burke.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Fitzgerald Stadium 
Kerry 3-25 
Kildare 2-16
Kerry - B Kelly; J Foley, P Crowley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, K Young, G White; D Moran (0-1), J Barry (0-3); M Burns (0-2), S O'Shea (0-5), S O'Brien (0-1); D Clifford (2-6), K Donaghy (0-1), P Geaney (0-2). Subs: K McCarthy (0-1) for K Young, J O'Donoghue (1-2) for K Donaghy, D O'Sullivan for M Burns, T Morley (0-1) for J Foley, A Maher for S O'Shea, B O Beaglaioch for G White.
Kildare - M Donnellan; P Kelly (0-1), D Hyland, M O'Grady; J Byrne (0-1), E Doyle, K Flynn (0-1); K Feely (0-3), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway, P Cribbin (1-5), K Cribbin; N Flynn (1-3), N Kelly (0-1), P Brophy. Subs: C Healy for K Cribbin, J Murray for D Hyland (BC), C McNally for M O'Grady, E Callaghan for F Conway, F Dowling for T Moolick, M Hyland for P Kelly.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

All-Ireland U21HC semi-final
At Nowlan Park
Cork 3-26 
Wexford 0-13
Cork - G Collins; D Lowney, E Murphy, N O'Leary; J Cashman, G Millerick, B Hennessy; M Coleman, D Fitzgibbon; R O'Flynn, D Dalton (0-8), S Kingston (0-4); L Healy (1-1), T O'Mahony (2-2), J O'Connor (0-4). Subs: C Cahalane (0-4) for G Millerick, A Myers (0-2) for D Dalton, D Connery for D Fitzgibbon, C O'Leary (0-1) for S Kingston, C O'Callaghan for M Coleman.
Wexford - J Cushe; S Reck, D Byrne, E Molloy; C Firman, I Carthy, R White (0-2); A Maddock (0-2), G Molloy; O Foley, D Reck (0-2), L Stafford; M Dwyer, R Higgins, S Casey (0-6). Subs: S O'Gorman for S Reck, D Codd for L Stafford, C Hearne (0-1) for O Foley, E Kelly for R Higgins, J Donohoe for D Byrne
Referee - A Kelly.

All-Ireland U21HC B final
At Nowlan Park
Kerry 2-20
Derry 0-11

 

Sunday 29 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Limerick 3-32
Cork 2-31 AET
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, M Casey, R English; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon, D Morrissey; D O'Donovan (0-1), C Lynch (1-1); G Hegarty (0-3), K Hayes (0-1), T Morrissey (0-1); A Gillane (0-13), S Flanagan (0-1), G Mulcahy (0-4). Subs: P Casey for T Morrissey, S Dowling (1-4) for S Flanagan, P Ryan (1-0) for G Mulcahy, W O'Donoghue for D O'Donovan, S Hickey for D Byrnes, B Nash (0-1) for A Gillane, D Reidy (0-1) for D Hannon.
Cork - A Nash; S O'Donoghue, D Cahalane, C Spillane; C Joyce (0-1), E Cadogan, M Coleman (0-2); B Cooper, D Fitzgibbon (0-4); D Kearney (0-3), C Lehane (1-3), L Meade (0-1); S Kingston (0-3), S Harnedy (0-2), P Horgan (1-11). Subs: R O'Flynn for S Kingston, M Ellis for D Kearney, T O'Mahony for L Meade, M Cahalane for E Cadogan, D Kearney for M Cahalane, M Cahalane for S Harnedy, S Kingston for D Fitzgibbon, J O'Connor (0-1) for D Kearney. 
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 1-15
Tipperary 2-10
Kilkenny - J Brennan; P Dempsey, J Young, D Crehan; D Maher, S Staunton, J Harkin; C Kelly (0-1), C Kenny; C Brennan (1-2), J Buggy (0-4), G Murphy; C O'Leary (0-1), J Morrissey (0-4), D Coogan (0-1). Subs: K Hogan (0-1) for C O'Leary, P Moylan for D Coogan, E Guilfoyle (0-1) for P Moylan.
Tipperary - A Browne; K Hayes, C Whelan (0-2), C O'Dwyer; J Ryan, S Phelan, F Hanafin; M Hackett, J Campion; C O'Farrell, R Renehan, K O'Kelly; D Ryan (0-3), S Hayes (0-1), J Devaney (0-1). Subs: J Morrissey (0-1) for M Hackett, M O'Shea (2-1) for R Renehan, K Maher for J Campion, J Lanigan (0-1) for J Devaney, K Ryan for J Ryan.
Referee - R McGann.

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
At Croke Park
Galway 0-18
Clare 0-11
Galway - D Halloran; E Walsh, S Black, C Deane; R Monahan (0-6), T Gill (0-1), C Sweeney; C Raftery (0-2), J McLoughlin; L Judge, A Halloran (0-1), E McCormack; E Tinney (0-2), D Cox (0-1), M Cooley. Subs: C Halbard for S Black, O Gormally (0-3) for E McCormack, T Culhane (0-1) for M Cooley, N Cunningham (0-1) for A Halloran, S Horkan for J McLoughlin.
Clare - M Garrihy; J Reidy, D Connelly, J Murphy; G D'Auria, C Rouine, A O'Connor; C Okoye, E McMahon (0-1); T Kelly (0-2), C McDonough, C Carrig; K Guyler (0-2), S Meehan (0-4), J Droney (0-1). Subs: G O'Grady for A O'Connor (BC), T Lillis (0-1) for C Carrig, P O'Donoghue for G D'Auria, K Keane for K Guyler, R Mounsey for J Droney, D Lynch for C McDonough.
Referee - P O'Sullivan.

Kilkenny SFC final
At Bennettsbridge
Mullinavat 5-11
Muckalee 2-9

 

Saturday 28 July 

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 1-30 
Clare 1-30 AET
Galway - J Skehill; J Hanbury, Daithi Burke, A Tuohy; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte; J Coen (0-2), David Burke (0-3); J Cooney, J Canning (0-12), C Mannion (0-4); C Whelan (0-3), J Glynn (0-1), C Cooney (1-1). Subs: N Burke (0-1) for J Cooney, J Flynn (0-3) for C Cooney, P Killeen for G McInerney, S Loftus for A Tuohy, J Cooney for David Burke, D Glennon for J Canning.
Clare - D Tuohy; P O'Connor, D McInerney, J Browne; S Morey, C Cleary, J Shanahan; C Galvin (0-1), C Malone; P Duggan (0-14), T Kelly (0-3), D Reidy (0-1); P Collins, J Conlon (0-4), S O'Donnell (0-3). Subs: D Fitzgerald (0-1) for C Malone, C McGrath for P Collins, I Galvin (0-2) for D Reidy, A Shanagher (1-0) for S O'Donnell, S O'Donnell for C McGrath, J McCarthy (0-1) for J Shanahan.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 3-22
Dublin 0-16 
Galway - P Rabbitte; M Flynn, S Jennings, O Salmon; S Quirke, S Neary, E Duggan; J O'Donoghue (0-1), O Flannery (St Thomas') (0-1); D Kilcommins (0-2), S McDonagh, A Brett (1-1); N Collins (1-3), D O'Shea (0-12), D Reilly (1-2). Subs: O Flannery (PMP) for S McDonagh, K Creaven for N Collins, C Cunningham for O Flannery, I McGlynn for E Duggan, C Keane for D Reilly.
Dublin - J Lambert; K Byrne, C Hogan, F Murphy; E Carney, A O'Neill, I O hEithir; D Leavy, D Power; C Murray (0-1), P Christie (0-1), C Foley (0-1); L Dunne (0-10), L Swan, D Purcell (0-1). Subs: S Fenton for D Purcell, D McLoughney (0-1) for P Christie, A O'Toole (0-1) for C Murray, S Foran for C Hogan.
Referee - P Murphy.

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
Kerry 2-16
Roscommon 2-7
Kerry - M Kelliher; C Flannery, C Moriarty, O Fitzgerald; D McCarthy, D Murphy, D Mangan; D Lyne, D Rahilly (0-2); P O'Shea (0-2), P D'Arcy (0-3), K Falvey (1-0); P Walsh (0-5), R O Beaglaoich (1-1), D Geaney (0-2). Subs: J O'Connor for R O Beaglaoich, S Quilter for K Falvey, M Lenihan (0-1) for D Geaney, K O'Donoghue for O Fitzgerald, J Kennelly for P D'Arcy, D Dineen for D Rahilly.
Roscommon - D Connolly; C Brogan, D Gaughan, S Trundle; R Dolan, C Walsh, J Lohan; S Cunnane, J Hester; C Carthy (1-0), F Lennon (1-1), R Walsh (0-1); E Derwin, Adam McDermott (0-2), J Fitzpatrick (0-3). Subs: R Garvin for E Derwin, N Moran for C Walsh, Aaron McDermott for J Hester, K Gunning for R Dolan, D Cregg for C Carthy, D Wynne for D Gaughan.
Referee - S Lonergan.

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Meath 1-15 
Derry 1-10
Meath - S Brennan; J O'Hare, H O'Higgins, C Hickey; C Farrelly, S Coffey, O McCloskey; A Reilly (0-1), C McBride (0-1); D Swaine (0-2), M Costello (0-1), B McCormack (0-1); D Bell (0-1), L Kelly (0-2), L Mitchell (1-6). Subs: C Hawdon for B McCormack, L Newe for O McCloskey, K Price for H O'Higgins (BC), N Bennett for D Swaine, J Moore for L Kelly.
Derry - A Gillen; R McFaul, A McCluskey, E McKeever; J Duggan, J McErlain, A Canavan; N Doyle (0-1), I Donaghy; E McElhennon, E Downey (0-5), E Doherty; E Hawe, C McGuckian (1-4), C Milne. Subs: PJ McAleese for J Duggan, S Kearney for A Canavan, C McAteer for E Hawe, D Mooney for E McElhennon, R Lee for C McGuckian (BC).
Referee - L Devenney.

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
At Cusack Park
Monaghan 2-11
Kildare 0-8 
Monaghan - R Farrelly; C Flood, J Doogan, S Hanratty (0-1); R Grimes, B Og O Dufaigh, M Meehan; L Power (0-1), A Moore; J McGarrell, A Mulligan (1-3), K Gallagher (0-1); D Swinburne (1-1), S Jones (0-4), J Irwin. Subs: O O'Hanlon for L Power, J Wilson for J McGarrell, J McGeown for R Grimes, R Hanratty for A Moore.
Kildare - J Ball; J Lynch, C McGroary, J Hamill; S Englishby, K Kelleher, D Caulfield; L Broderick, M Kiely; P Behan (0-5), A Beirne, J Cleary; P McDermott, E O'Haire (0-2), A Kennedy. Subs: N Jackman for S Englishby, S Reilly (0-1) for L Broderick, M Curtin for M Kiely, S Hill for D Caulfield, D Costello for J Cleary, S Morrissey for E O'Haire.
Referee - P Falloon.

All-Ireland IHC final
At Nowlan Park
Cork 2-19
Kilkenny 0-18
Cork - S Hurley; N Motherway, M Russell, G Mellerick; C O'Leary (0-3), S O'Donovan, J Cronin; N Kelly, S Hegarty (0-1); J Walsh (0-2), C Murphy (0-3), M Collins (0-1); C Fleming, D Mangan (2-2), S Condon (0-7). Subs: C O'Brien for N Motherway, D O'Neill for M Collins, L O'Shea for C Fleming, M O'Sullivan for J Walsh.
Kilkenny - D Brennan; P Delahunty, C Flynn, M Carey; E Egan, P O'Carroll, J Henderson; S Murphy (0-2), P Hennebry (0-2); C Hennessy (0-2), C Tobin, O McGrath; P Walsh (0-3), C O'Carroll, J Bergin (0-8). Subs: S Ryan for O McGrath, R Hickey (0-1) for C O'Carroll.
Referee - J Keane.

 

Sunday 22 July 

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 2
At Clones
Monaghan 1-17 
Kerry 1-17 
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-4); K Duffy, D Wylie, R Wylie; K O'Connell (0-2), V Corey, C Walshe; N Kearns, D Hughes (0-1); R McAnespie, D Malone, S Carey (0-1); F Kelly, C McManus (1-9), C McCarthy. Subs: K Hughes for C McCarthy, O Duffy for S Carey, D Mone for F Kelly.
Kerry - B Kelly; R Shanahan, M Griffin, T O'Sullivan (0-2); P Murphy (0-1), P Crowley, G White; D Moran (0-1), J Barry; K McCarthy, S O'Shea (0-8), S O'Brien (0-1); D Clifford (1-3), K Donaghy, P Geaney. Subs: M Burns for K McCarthy, J O'Donoghue for P Geaney, B O Beaglaioch for M Griffin, D O'Sullivan for S O'Shea, A Maher (0-1) for J Barry, P Geaney for T O'Sullivan.
Referee - M Deegan.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 2
At Newbridge
Galway 0-19
Kildare 0-16
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne, S A O Ceallaigh, E Kerin; G Bradshaw (0-1), J Heaney (0-1), C Sweeney (0-1); P Cooke (0-1), T Flynn (0-1); S Kelly (0-1), S Walsh (0-4), M Daly (0-2); I Burke (0-1), D Comer (0-3), E Brannigan (0-1). Subs: P Sweeney for M Daly, S Armstrong (0-1) for P Sweeney, G O'Donnell (0-1) for J Heaney, A Varley for E Brannigan (BC), J Duane for S A O Ceallaigh, F O Curraoin for T Flynn.
Kildare - M Donnellan; P Kelly, M O'Grady, D Hyland; E Doyle, K Flynn (0-1), J Byrne; K Feely, T Moolick; K Cribbin, P Cribbin (0-3), F Conway (0-2); N Flynn (0-5), D Flynn (0-2), P Brophy (0-2). Subs: N Kelly for T Moolick, C Healy (0-1) for K Cribbin, J Murray for P Kelly, D Slattery for P Cribbin, E Callaghan for P Brophy (BC), F Dowling for F Conway.
Referee - S Hurson.

All-Ireland U21HC B semi-final
At Ballinasloe
Kerry 4-26
Sligo 0-8
Kerry - D Silles; R Donovan (0-1), E Murphy, B Lyons; G Fennessy, J Diggins (0-2), N O'Mahony (0-2); S McElligott (0-1), F MacKessy; J O'Sullivan (1-1), M Leane (0-4), J Conway (1-1); M O'Connor (1-0), B Barrett (0-8), S Conway (1-5). Subs: G O'Mahony (0-1) for S Conway, J McKenna for M O'Connor, B O'Mahony for F MacKessy, D Kennelly for B Barrett, D Ryan for J Conway.
Sligo - L Comerford; S Hallinan, J Moran, G Connolly; J Weir, N Feehily, N Campbell; K Banks (0-1), M Gordon (0-1); A Kilcullen, K Prior (0-1), J McHugh (0-4); R McHugh, T O'Kelly Lynch, S Mulligan (0-1). Subs: E Moylan for N Campbell, C Jordan for S Hallinan, D Kilrehil for J Moran, S Ballintine for G Connolly.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Saturday 21 July

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 2
At Healy Park
Dublin 1-14
Tyrone 0-14
Dublin - S Cluxton; J Cooper, P McMahon (0-1), E Murchan; J Small (0-1), C O'Sullivan, J McCaffrey (0-1); B Fenton, J McCarthy (1-0); N Scully, C O'Callaghan, B Howard (0-1); D Rock (0-6), C Kilkenny (0-2), P Mannion. Subs: C Costello for P Mannion, K McManamon (0-1) for N Scully, M Fitzsimons for P McMahon, P Flynn (0-1) for B Howard, D Daly for J Small, M D Macauley for J McCarthy.
Tyrone - N Morgan; H P McGeary, R McNamee, M McKernan (0-1); T McCann (0-1), M Donnelly, F Burns (0-1); C Cavanagh, P Hampsey; N Sludden, P Harte (0-3), C Meyler; C McShane (0-2), R Donnelly, C McAliskey (0-2). Subs: R Brennan for R McNamee, M Bradley (0-1) for C McAliskey, K McGeary (0-2) for F Burns, D McClure for C Cavanagh, H Loughran (0-1) for C Meyler, R O'Neill for N Sludden.
Referee - D Coldrick.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 2
At Dr Hyde Park
Donegal 0-20
Roscommon 0-13
Donegal - S Patton; P McGrath, P Brennan, S McMenamin; E Doherty, F McGlynn, E Ban Gallagher; H McFadden, M Murphy (0-9); C Thompson (0-2), M Langan (0-1), L McLoone (0-1); O MacNiallais (0-4), J Brennan, (0-1), R McHugh (0-1). Subs: N McGee for E Ban Gallagher, N O'Donnell for J Brennan, A Thompson for F McGlynn, D O Baoill for P Brennan, M McHugh for C Thompson, M Reilly (0-1) for M Langan.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, N McInerney, J McManus; Fintan Cregg, S McDermott, C Devaney; T O'Rourke, C Compton (0-1); C Murtagh (0-5), N Kilroy, E Smith (0-1); D Murtagh (0-2), B Stack (0-2), C Cregg. Subs: C Lennon (0-2) for C Compton, D Smith for C Cregg, Finbarr Cregg for S McDermott, P Kelly for B Stack, I Kilbride for Fintan Cregg, S Killoran for N Kilroy.
Referee - C Brannigan.

All-Ireland JFC final
At Cusack Park
Kerry 2-13
Galway 2-11
Kerry - D O'Shea; T Wallace, D O'Donoghue, P O'Sullivan; P O'Connor, A Barry, S Moloney; K Murphy, R Murphy; E Cronin (0-2), P Clifford (1-0), D Daly (0-1); T Hickey (0-4), L O'Donoghue (0-2), N O Se (1-4). Subs: K Fitzgerald for R Murphy, R Buckley for L O'Donoghue, C O'Shea for P O'Connor.
Galway - M Breathnach; E O'Sullivan, S Cunniffe, C Reilly; A Ward, S O Currin, D O'Reilly; A Molloy (0-1), M Day (0-1); P E O Curraoin, A O Laoi (0-1), T Gleeson; J Ryan (1-2), P Cunningham (1-1), M Coady (0-1). Subs: M Reddington for T Gleeson, T Rabbitte for A Ward, S Gaffney (0-4) for M Coady, D Hennessy for P E O Curraoin, A O hIarnain for J Ryan, J Kirrane for D O'Reilly.
Referee - B Cawley.

Leinster MFC final
At O'Connor Park
Meath 1-15
Kildare 1-7
Meath - S Brennan; J O'Hare, H O'Higgins, C Hickey; C Farrelly, C Harford, S Coffey; A Reilly, C McBride; D Swaine (0-1), M Costello (0-2), B McCormack (1-1); D Bell (0-2), L Kelly (0-1), L Mitchell (0-8). Subs: O McCloskey for C Harford, C Hawdon for B McCormack, A Treanor for D Swaine, B O'Hanlon for D Bell, L Newe for C Hickey, K Hogan for A Reilly.
Kildare - J Ball; J Lynch, S Hill, J Hamill; N Jackman, K Kelliher, P McDermott; L Broderick, M Kiely (1-1); S Morrissey (0-1), A Beirne (0-1), M McGovern; E O'Haire, A Kennedy, J Smyth (0-2). Subs: P Behan (0-1) for E O'Haire, M Curtin (0-1) for S Morrissey, D Caulfield for N Jackman, O O'Loughlin for S Hill, D Costello for A Beirne, S Englishby for M McGovern.
Referee - D Sheppard.

All-Ireland MHC quarter-final round 3
At Semple Stadium
Kilkenny 3-22
Limerick 1-12
Kilkenny - J Brennan; P Dempsey, J Young, D Crehan; D Maher, S Staunton, J Harkin (0-1); C Kelly (0-8), C Kenny (0-2); J Morrissey (2-1), C Brennan (0-3), G Murphy (0-1); C O'Leary (0-1), D Coogan (0-1), J Buggy (0-3). Subs: K Hogan (1-1) for C O'Leary, E Guilfoyle for D Coogan, D Fogarty for D Maher, P Moylan for J Morrissey, H Walsh for J Harkin.
Limerick - B Heavey; P Harnett, B Herlihy, M Keane; K O'Donnell, E O'Mahony (0-1), J Nicholas; P Kirby, B O'Connor (0-1); M Martin, E McEvoy (0-1), C Ryan (0-1); A Shanahan, C O'Neill (0-8), B Purcell. Subs: C Coughlan for P Kirby, J Quilty for M Martin, B Nix (1-0) for A Shanahan, C Casey for B O'Connor, D Hegarty for B Purcell. 
Referee - S Hynes.

All-Ireland U21HC B semi-final
At Trim
Derry 3-16
Meath 3-14
Derry - E Mulholland; N Smyth, C Kelly, E Gilmore; J Mullan, S McGuigan (0-1), R McCartney; C McAllister, E O'Kane (0-1); D Cartin (1-0), S Cassidy, P Burke; R Mullan (1-7), B Cassidy (1-4), C O'Reilly (0-3). Subs: L Cassidy for P Burke, T Magee for N Smyth, M McEldowney for E O'Kane, O McKeever for C O'Reilly.
Meath - A Dunne; I Hughes, C Wall, A Feeney; S McCann, Ronan Ryan (0-1), S Coffey; P Slevin, P Lally; B Dowling (0-2), D McGowan (1-0), J Ennis (0-2); S Gibbons, C Fitzpatrick (0-1), C Gorman (0-1). Subs: H Smith for C Wall, C Rogers (1-5) for C Gorman, M Mullen (1-2) for S Gibbons, J Leavy for A Feeney.
Referee - G McGrath.

 

Tuesday 17 July

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-final
At Ballyshannon
Sligo 1-18
Donegal 1-8

 

Sunday 15 July

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
At Croke Park
Galway 1-13
Kerry 1-10
Galway - R Lavelle; E Kerin, S A O Ceallaigh, D Kyne (0-1); C Sweeney, G Bradshaw, S Kelly (0-1); P Conroy (0-1), T Flynn; J Heaney, M Daly, E Brannigan; I Burke (0-2), D Comer (0-1), S Walsh (0-5). Subs: P Cooke for P Conroy, A Varley (0-2) for M Daly, G O'Donnell for G Bradshaw, P Sweeney (1-0) for D Comer, F Burke for I Burke.
Kerry - S Murphy (0-1); P Crowley, J Foley, B O Beaglaoich; P Murphy, K Young, G White; D Moran, J Barry; K McCarthy (0-1), S O Shea, S O'Brien (0-1); D Clifford (1-5), P Geaney (0-2), J O'Donoghue. Subs: T O'Sullivan for B O Beaglaoich, A Maher for J Barry, M Burns for J O'Donoghue, D Walsh for S O'Shea, B J Keane for K McCarthy, M Griffin for J Foley.
Referee - B Cassidy.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
At Croke Park
Monaghan 0-15
Kildare 1-10
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-2); R Wylie, D Wylie, K Duffy (0-1); F Kelly, V Corey (0-1), D Mone; N Kearns (0-1), D Hughes; R McAnespie, S Carey (0-1), K O'Connell (0-3); C McCarthy (0-2), C McManus (0-4), O Duffy. Subs: P McKenna for O Duffy (BC), J McCarron for F Kelly, K Hughes for P McKenna, D Malone for S Carey.
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O'Grady, D Hyland, P Kelly; J Byrne (0-1), E Doyle, K Flynn; K Feely (0-1), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway (0-1), P Cribbin, K Cribbin; P Brophy, D Flynn (1-1), N Flynn (0-4). Subs: N Kelly for P Cribbin, C Healy for P Brophy, D Slattery for K Cribbin, E Callaghan (0-1) for T Moolick, C McNally for N Flynn.
Referee - A Nolan.

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 0-27
Kilkenny 1-22
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, M Casey, R English; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon (0-1), D Morrissey; D O'Donovan (0-3), C Lynch; G Hegarty (0-3), K Hayes (0-3), T Morrissey (0-4); A Gillane (0-5), S Flanagan (0-1), G Mulcahy (0-3). Subs: P Casey (0-2) for S Flanagan, S Dowling (0-1) for G Hegarty, W O'Donoghue for D O'Donovan.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, P Walsh, P Deegan; J Holden, C Buckley, R Lennon; C Fogarty (0-1), J Maher (0-3); M Keoghan, R Hogan (1-3), P Lyng; B Ryan, C Fennelly (0-2), TJ Reid (0-7). Subs: L Blanchfield (0-1) for P Lyng, R Leahy (0-4) for M Keoghan, J Donnelly (0-1) for C Fennelly, G Aylward for B Ryan.
Referee - J McGrath.

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Derry 3-15
Mayo 0-18

All-Ireland MHC quarter-final round 2
At Semple Stadium
Galway 1-21
Kilkenny 2-11
Galway - P Rabbitte; M Flynn, S Jennings, I McGlynn; S Quirke, S Neary, E Duggan; O Flannery, J O'Donoghue (0-2); D Kilcommins (0-2), S McDonagh, O Flannery (0-2); K Creaven (0-1), D O'Shea (0-10), D Reilly (1-4). Subs: A Brett for S McDonagh, C Flahery for I McGlynn, N Collins for J O'Donoghue, C Cunningham for K Creaven.
Kilkenny - J Brennan; P Dempsey, J Young (0-1), C Korff; J Harkin, S Staunton, D Maher; C Rudkins, C Kelly (0-7); W Halpin, C Kenny, G Murphy (0-2); C O'Leary (1-1), C Brennan (1-0), J Morrissey. Subs: J Buggy for W Halpin, D Crehan for C Korff, D Coogan for C Rudkins, K Hogan for G Murphy.
Referee - C Canning.

 

Saturday 14 July 

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-15
Donegal 0-16
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, J Cooper, E Murchan; J McCarthy (0-1), C O'Sullivan, J McCaffrey; B Fenton, M D Macauley; N Scully (2-0), C O'Callaghan, B Howard (0-2); P Mannion, C Kilkenny (0-1), D Rock (0-7). Subs: C Costello (0-2) for M D Macauley, K McManamon for P Mannion, P Flynn (0-2) for B Howard, E Lowndes for J McCaffrey, C Basquel for C O'Callaghan, D Daly for M Fitzsimons.
Donegal - S Patton; S McMenamin, F McGlynn (0-1), E Ban Gallagher; R McHugh (0-2), P Brennan, P McGrath; H McFadden, O MacNiallais; E Doherty (0-1), M Murphy (0-6), C Thompson (0-1); L McLoone, M Langan (0-2), J Brennan (0-3). Subs: N McGee for P McGrath, D O Baoill for O MacNiallais, C Mulligan for C Thompson, C Ward for E Doherty, A Thompson for P Brennan, S McBrearty for J Brennan.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
At Croke Park
Tyrone 4-24 
Roscommon 2-12
Tyrone - N Morgan; M McKernan (0-1), R McNamee (0-1), C McCarron; T McCann (0-1), M Donnelly (0-1), F Burns; C Cavanagh, P Hampsey; P Harte (1-3), N Sludden (1-2), C Meyler (1-1); C McShane (0-2), R Donnelly (1-4), C McAliskey (0-4). Subs: H P McGeary for C McCarron, K McGeary for C Meyler, D McClure (0-1) for  C Cavanagh, M Bradley (0-2) for C McAliskey, R Brennan (0-1) for M McKernan, R O'Neill for N Sludden.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, N McInerney, N Daly; J McManus, C Devaney (0-1), Fintan Cregg (0-1); T O'Rourke, E Smith (1-0); C Murtagh (1-3), C Compton, N Kilroy; D Murtagh (0-5), C Cregg, D Smith. Subs: B Stack for C Cregg, Finbarr Cregg for D Smith, G Patterson for N Daly, C Daly (0-1) for Fintan Cregg, S Killoran for C Murtagh, P Kelly (0-1) for E Smith.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
Kildare 1-14
Kerry 1-13
Kildare - A O'Neill; M Dempsey, M Barrett, DJ Earley; S Comerford, J Gibbons, R O'Giollain; A Masterson (0-1), D Marnell; D Ryan, P Nash, T Archbold; J Hyland (1-8), B McLoughlin (0-3), P Woodgate (0-2). Subs: S O'Sullivan for D Marnell, M Glynn for S O'Sullivan, J Bambrick for D Ryan, C Costigan for P Nash, N Murphy for J Hyland, S Doran for P Woodgate.
Kerry - B Lonergan; D Naughton, S Okunbor, M Reidy; M Breen, G O'Sullivan (0-1), D O'Brien; M Ryan (0-1), D O'Connor; F Clifford (0-5), E Horan, D Moynihan; D O'Sullivan (0-2), B Sweeney (0-1), D Shaw. Subs: S O'Leary (0-1) for M Breen, M Foley for S O'Leary, J Gammell for M Ryan, M Potts (1-0) for F Clifford, B Friel (0-1) for E Horan, C Linnane (0-1) for D Shaw.
Referee - J Molloy.

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Mayo 2-14 
Derry 2-11
Mayo - P O'Malley; J Maughan, B O'Malley, J Cunnane; P Lambert (1-1), C Horan, O McLaughlin (0-2); E O'Brien (0-1), J Flynn; N Moran, R O'Donoghue (1-0), T Conroy (0-2); C Diskin (0-1), R Egan (0-5), C Moran. Subs: J Gallagher (0-2) for C Moran, J Dawson for C Horan (BC), S Og Tighe for N Moran (BC).
Derry - O Hartin; S McKeever, C McCluskey, E Concannon; D Cassidy (0-2), P McGrogan, M Bradley; C Doherty (0-1), D Rafferty; S Downey, O McWilliams (1-0), M McGrogan (0-1); L McWilliams (0-4), C Brown (1-0), B McCarron (0-2). Subs: C McShane for M Bradley, B Cassidy (0-1) for M McGrogan.
Referee - P Faloon.

Leinster MFC Shield final
At Pearse Park
Longford 1-13 
Dublin 0-11
Longford - P Murray; D Moffett, D Ciglianio, A Quinn; C Belton, J Moran, P Dempsey; J Borland, R Prior; E Finneran, E McCormack (0-1), K McGann (1-1); R Reilly (0-1), D O'Connell (0-1), C Dooner (0-8). Subs: C O'Nuallain for A Quinn, R Leonard (0-1) for R Reilly, C Leonard for J Borland, J Kiernan for K McGann.
Dublin- S Murphy; N Hatton, A Fearon, A Rafter; C McManus (0-1), E Cashman, M Lavin (0-4); E Adamson, R Dwyer; L McGovern (0-1), M Dunne, A Watson; S Guiden (0-5), C Hennessy, T O'Neill. Subs: C O'Brien for A Fearon, R Bolger for T O'Neill, M Grogan for M Dunne, E Farquharson for A Watson, J Bannon for N Hatton, C Chawke for L McGovern.   
Referee - A Coyne.

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Clare 0-27
Wexford 1-17
Clare - D Tuohy; P O'Connor, D McInerney, J Browne; J Shanahan, C Cleary, S Morey (0-1); C Gavin, C Malone (0-1); P Duggan (0-7), T Kelly (0-5), D Reidy (0-2); P Collins (0-2), J Conlon (0-3), S O'Donnell (0-4). Subs: D Fitzgerald for C Galvin, I Galvin (0-1) for D Reidy, C McGrath (0-1) for P Duggan, M O'Malley for C Malone, R Hayes for J Browne.
Wexford - M Fanning; D Reck (0-1), L Ryan, C Firman; P Foley, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe (0-1); K Foley, S Murphy (0-1); R O'Connor (0-10), A Nolan, L Og McGovern; D Dunne, L Chin (0-1), C McDonald (1-3). Subs: Jack O'Connor for A Nolan, H Kehoe for K Foley, S Donohoe for P Foley, W Devereux for D O'Keeffe.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-final
At Dunshaughlin
Meath 1-22 
Roscommon 0-6
Meath - A Dunne; I Hughes, C Wall, A Feeney; S McCann, R Ryan, S Coffey (0-1); J Ennis (0-1), P Slevin (0-3); C Fitzpatrick (0-2), B McGowan (1-1), P Lally; C Gorman (0-3), S Gibbons, B Dowling (0-5). Subs: C Rogers (0-2) for C Gorman, D McGowan (0-3) for C Fitzpatrick, D Murtagh (0-1) for S Gibbons, P Farrell for P Slevin, C O'Neill for P Lally.
Roscommon - B Lawlor; C Coyle, E Costello, M Kellehan; A Flood, J Mulry, T Treacy; R Kilcline, P Halpin; B McGahan, E Coyle, J Murray; M J Egan (0-1), J Donoghue, D Glynn (0-5). Subs: A Lyons for A Flood, J Gunning for J Donoghue, J Curley for R Kilcline, J Neilan for T Treacy.
Referee - J Clarke.

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
Kerry 2-22  
Kildare 2-11
Kerry - D Silles; E Leen, E Murphy, B Lyons; E Ross (0-1), J Diggins, N O'Mahony (0-2); F Mackessy (1-0), T O'Connor; J O'Sullivan (0-3), M Leane (1-1), J Conway (0-2); M O'Connor (0-1), B Barrett (0-3), S Conway (0-9). Subs: R Donovan for E Leen, S McElligott for T O'Connor, G Fennessy for J O'Sullivan, J McKenna for M Leane, T Foley for E Ross.
Kildare - M Doyle; S Leacy (0-1), R Hogan, C Melville; D Greene, A Kelly, S MacDonnacha; S Lawlor (0-1), J Travers; J Keane, J Burke (0-6), R Gavin; B Cormack, S Ryan (0-2), J Sheridan (2-1). Subs: C Smith for J Keane, R Boran for A Kelly, K Aherne for B Cormack, M Moran for R Gavin, C Kielty for S Lawlor.
Referee - C Mooney.

 

Friday 13 July

Ulster MFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Monaghan 1-9
Derry 0-9
Monaghan - R Farrelly; R Grimes (0-1), J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood, B Og Dufaigh, M Meehan; J McGarrell, A Moore; A Mulligan (0-5), S Jones (0-3), K Gallagher; D Swinburne (1-0), L Power, J Irwin. Subs: M Mooney for L Power, O O'Hanlon for K Gallagher. 
Derry - A Gillan; C Milne, T Woods, R McFaul; A McCluskey, J McErlain, A Canavan; N Doyle, I Donaghy; E McElhennon, S Murray, E Doherty (0-1); E Hawe (0-1), E Downey (0-5), C McGuckin (0-2). Subs: PJ McAleese for S Murray, D Mooney for A Canavan, S Kearney for E Hawe. 
Referee - M Farrelly.

Connacht MFC final
At Dr Hyde Park
Galway 2-13
Roscommon 2-9
Galway - D Halloran; C Deane, S Black, E Walsh; R Monaghan (0-4), T Gill, C Sweeney; P Kelly (0-1), C Raftery (1-0); L Judge; A Halloran (0-1), O McCormack; E Tinney (1-1), D Cox (0-1), M Cooley (0-5). Subs: C Halbard for T Gill, S Horkan for O McCormack, O Gormally for L Judge.
Roscommon - D Connolly; C Brogan, D Murray (0-1), K Gunning; R Dolan, J Hester, J Lohan; E Crawley (0-1), S Cunnane (1-1); R Fallon (0-1), E Derwin, R Walsh; F Lennon (1-0), Adam McDermott (0-5), J Fitzpatrick. Subs: L Ormsby for E Derwin, A McDermott for R Walsh, C Carthy for E Crawley, C Walsh for F Lennon.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

Leinster MFC semi-final replay
At Aughrim
Kildare 2-12
Wicklow 1-13
Kildare - J Ball; J Lynch, S Hill, J Hamill; N Jackman (0-1), K Kelleher, P McDermott; L Broderick (0-1), M Kiely; S Morrissey (1-1), A Beirne (0-1), M McGovern; E O'Haire (0-2), A Kennedy (0-1), J Smyth (0-3). Subs: D Caulfield for N Jackman, M Curtin (1-2) for M McGovern, P Behan for J Smyth.
Wicklow - B Fennell; F O'Carroll, S Kearney, T Moran; K Quinn, C Grimes, O Cullen; E Byrne, S Doody; C McDonald (0-1), C Maguire, J Fleming; M Ging (0-8), E Darcy (1-2), J Keogh (0-1). Subs: S Cranley for J Fleming, D Maloney for C Maguire, D Lawlor (0-1) for O Cullen.
Referee - B Tiernan.

 

Sunday 8 July 

Leinster SHC final replay
At Semple Stadium
Galway 1-28 
Kilkenny 3-15
Galway - J Skehill; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte (0-2); J Coen, David Burke; J Cooney (0-1), J Canning (0-10), N Burke (0-2); C Mannion (0-6), J Glynn (1-1), C Whelan (0-4). Subs: C Cooney (0-1) for N Burke, J Flynn (0-1) for J Cooney, S Loftus for David Burke.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, P Walsh, P Deegan; J Holden (0-1), C Buckley, E Morrissey; C Fogarty (0-1), J Maher (0-1); J Donnelly (0-1), TJ Reid (0-9), R Leahy; W Walsh, B Ryan, G Aylward (1-0). Subs: L Blanchfield for W Walsh, R Hogan (1-1) for R Leahy, C Fennelly (1-1) for B Ryan, R Lennon for E Morrissey, L Scanlon for J Donnelly.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
At Pairc Tailteann
Monaghan 0-19
Laois 1-11 
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-2); K Duffy, D Wylie, R Wylie; F Kelly (0-1), V Corey, C Walshe; N Kearns (0-1), D Hughes; R McAnespie (0-2), S Carey (0-3), K O'Connell (0-2); C McCarthy (0-1), J McCarron (0-1), C McManus (0-5). Subs: D Ward for C Walshe, D Mone for V Corey, P McKenna (0-1) for F Kelly, K Hughes for J McCarron, C Boyle for C Walshe, N McAdam for D Hughes, D Malone for S Carey.
Laois - G Brody; G Dillon, M Timmons, D O'Connor; T Collins, C Begley (0-1), D Strong; J O'Loughlin, K Lillis; A Farrell, P Kingston (1-0), B Glynn; R Munnelly (0-3), D Kingston (0-3), E O'Carroll (0-4). Subs: B Carroll for A Farrell, F Crowley for J O'Loughlin, N Donoher for B Glynn, E Lowry for P Kingston, S Nerney for D Strong, G Walsh for R Munnelly.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

All-Ireland MHC quarter-final round 1
At Semple Stadium
Galway 1-20 
Limerick 0-12
Galway - P Rabbitte; M Flynn, S Jennings, I McGlynn; S Quirke, S Neary (0-1), E Duggan; O Flannery (ST) (0-1), J O'Donoghue (0-2); D Kilcommins (0-2), A Brett (0-1), O Flannery (PP) (0-1); K Creavan (0-3), D O'Shea (1-5, 0-3f, 0-1'65), D Reilly (0-2). Subs: S McDonagh for A Brett, N Collins for O Flannery (PP), C Callaghan for D Reilly, C Cunningham (0-2) for O Flannery (ST), C Flaherty for E Duggan.
Limerick - B Heavey; P Harnett, B Herlihy, M Keane; E O'Mahony, E McEvoy (0-1), J Nicholas; P Kirby, B O'Connor; M Martin (0-1), C Ryan (0-1), B Purcell (0-1); C Coughlan, B Nix, C O'Neill (0-8, 7f). Subs: S Hurley for B O'Connor, A Shanahan for P Kirby, D Riordan for C Coughlan, D Hegarty for B Nix, J Quilty for M Martin.
Referee - S Stack.

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 3-13 
Wicklow 3-13 AET 
Kildare - J Ball; J Lynch, S Hill, J Hamill; N Jackman, K Kelliher, P McDermott (0-1); L Broderick, M Kiely; S Morrissey (0-1), A Beirne (0-2), M McGovern (0-1); M Curtin (0-4), A Kennedy (2-2), J Smyth (1-2). Subs: E O'Hare for J Smyth (BC), D Caulfield for N Jackman, D Costello for L Broderick, S Englishby for M Curtin, D Higgins for M McGovern, L Broderick for M Kiely, M Kiely for L Broderick.
Wicklow - B Fennell; F O'Carroll, S Kearney, T Moran; K Quinn, O Cullen, C Grimes; E Byrne (1-0), S Doody (0-1); A Barrett, C Maguire, J Keogh (0-2); M Ging (0-5), E Darcy (2-5), A Foley. Subs: J Fleming Foran for A Foley, C McDonald for A Foley, J Doyle for A Barrett, O Cullen for F O'Carroll, S Daly for J Doyle, D Lawlor for S Cranley.
Referee - C Dwyer.

 

Saturday 7 July 

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
At Pairc Tailteann 
Kildare 3-20
Fermanagh 0-18 
Kildare - M Donnellan; P Kelly (0-1), D Hyland, M O'Grady; J Byrne, E Doyle, K Flynn (0-2); K Feely (0-1), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway (0-1), P Cribbin (0-1), K Cribbin (0-1); N Flynn (1-5), D Flynn (1-3), P Brophy (0-2). Subs: F Dowling for T Moolick, C Healy (1-2) for K Feely, N Kelly for P Cribbin, D Slattery for K Cribbin, E Callaghan for D Flynn, M Hyland for N Flynn.
Fermanagh - P Cadden; M Jones, C Cullen, L Cullen; B Mulrone (0-1), D McCusker (0-1), A Breen; E Donnelly, R Jones (0-2); T Clarke, C Jones, J McMahon (0-1); R Corrigan (0-1), Seamus Quigley (0-7), D Teague. Subs: K Connor for D Teague, T Corrigan (0-2) for A Breen, R Lyons for C Jones, T Clarke for P McCusker, Sean Quigley (0-3) for R Corrigan, C McGee for B Mulrone.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
At O'Moore Park
Tyrone 3-20
Cork 0-13
Tyrone - N Morgan; M McKernan, R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann, F Burns (0-3), P Harte (0-1); C Cavanagh (0-1), P Hampsey; M Donnelly (0-1), N Sludden (0-2), C Meyler; C McShane (0-3), R Donnelly (0-1), C McAliskey (1-6). Subs: R O'Neill (1-2) for C McAliskey, K McGeary for C McShane, M Bradley (1-0) for P Harte, A McCrory for M McKernan, HP McGeary for R McNamee, R Brennan for F Burns.
Cork - M White; J Loughrey, J O'Sullivan, K Crowley; K Flahive, S Cronin, C Kiely; I Maguire, B O'Driscoll; S White, M Collins (0-2), R Deane (0-1); L Connolly (0-9), B Hurley, M Hurley (0-1). Subs: K O'Hanlon for J O'Sullivan (BC), P Kerrigan for S Cronin, D O'Connor for B Hurley, M Taylor for B O'Driscoll, S Ryan for K Flahive, R O'Toole for S White.
Referee - M Deegan.

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
At O'Moore Park
Roscommon 2-22
Armagh 1-19 
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, N McInerney, S McDermott; J McManus, P Domican, C Devaney (0-1); E Smith (2-1), T O'Rourke; C Murtagh (0-6), C Cregg (0-3), N Kilroy; D Smith (0-3), N Daly, D Murtagh (0-6). Subs: G Patterson for P Domican, Fintan Cregg (0-1) for C Murtagh, C Compton (0-1) for D Smith, C Daly for S McDermott, Finbarr Cregg for N Kilroy, I Kilbride for N Daly.
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, B Donaghy, G McCabe; M Shields (1-0), R Owens, A Forker (0-1); C Vernon, C Mackin; R Grugan (0-5), J Hall (0-1), N Grimley (0-5); R McShane (0-1), A Murnin (0-4), S Sheridan (0-1). Subs: J McElroy for G McCabe, R McQuillan for S Sheridan, N Rowland for B Donaghy, G McParland (0-1) for C Mackin, J Duffy for J Hall, K Dyas for A Murnin.
Referee - J McQuillan.

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final
At Newatch Cullen Park
Limerick 5-22
Carlow 0-13 
Limerick - N Quaid; M Casey, R McCarthy, R English; D Byrnes (1-1), D Hannon, D Morrissey; W O'Donoghue, C Lynch (0-1); G Hegarty (0-2), K Hayes (1-0), T Morrissey (0-5); S Flanagan (0-1), A Gillane (1-6), G Mulcahy (1-1). Subs: P Casey (1-3) for K Hayes, B Nash (0-1) for G Mulcahy, D O'Donovan (0-1) for C Lynch, S Finn for R English, S Hickey for D Hannon.
Carlow - B Tracey; K McDonald, P Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English, R Kelly; J Kavanagh (0-1), D Byrne (0-1); J M Nolan (0-2), P Coady, E Byrne (0-1); C Nolan (0-1), D Murphy (0-4), J Doyle. Subs: S Murphy (0-1) for D Murphy, C Foley for P Coady, R Smithers for C Nolan, E Redmond for M Doyle, P Abbey (0-2) for E Byrne.
Referee - J Keenan.

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final
At Cusack Park
Wexford 2-21
Westmeath 0-16
Wexford - M Fanning; D Reck, L Ryan (0-1), S Donohoe; P Foley, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe (0-1); K Foley, S Murphy (0-1); L Chin (0-7), A Nolan (0-4), Jack O'Connor (0-1); P Morris (0-1), D Dunne (1-1), C McDonald (1-1). Subs: L Og McGovern for P Morris, W Devereux for D O'Keeffe, H Kehoe (0-2) for L Chin, S Tompkins (0-1) for Jack O'Connor, E Martin for D Reck.
Westmeath - P Carroll; C Shaw, T Doyle, J Gilligan; S Clavin, P Greville, A Clarke (0-2); E Price (0-2), D McNicholas (0-1); R Greville, C Doyle (0-1), C Boyle (0-1); N O'Brien, N Mitchell, A Devine (0-8). Subs: J Boyle (0-1) for D McNicholas, L Varley for C Boyle, D Clinton for C Doyle, A Craig for C Shaw.
Referee - D Kirwan.

All-Ireland JFC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann 
Kerry 2-17
Kildare 1-14
Kerry - D O Se; T Wallace, D Donoghue, P O'Sullivan (0-1); C O Se, D Daly (0-1), P O'Connor (0-1); K Murphy (0-1), R Murphy (0-3); E Cronin, P Clifford (1-3), R Buckley; T Hickey (0-3), L Donoghue, N O Se (0-4). Subs: C Fitzgerald (1-0) for R Buckley, C Farley for L Donoghue, G O'Leary for E Cronin, S Dillion for T Wallace, G Horan for C O Se, J Brosnan for P O'Sullivan.
Kildare - D Campbell (0-4); K Corrigan, M Grace, T Dore; G Waters, E McMonagle, N Sherry; L Power, B Travers (0-1); D Malone (0-1), M Nolan (0-2), E Lawless (1-2); C Murray, M Sherry, B Noone (0-4). Subs: D Flaherty for M Sherry, S O'Leary for C Murray, T Barron for E McMonagle, S Maughan for B Noone, C Divilly for T Dore, J Jennings for M Nolan.
Referee - L Devenney.

All-Ireland JFC semi-final
At Nowlan Park
Galway 2-22
Kilkenny 2-8 
Galway - M Breathnach; E O'Sullivan, S Cunniffe, C Reilly; A Ward, S O Currin, D O'Reilly; A Molloy, M Day (0-2); P E O Curraoin, A O Laoi (0-1), T Gleeson; J Ryan (1-4), P Cunningham (0-7), G Kelly (0-6). Subs: M Reddington (1-1) for T Gleeson (BC), A O hIarnain for P E O Curraoin, D Hennessy for A Molloy, O Canney for S O Currin, S Gaffney (0-1) for P Cunningham, T Rabbitte for G Kelly.
Kilkenny - JJ O'Sullivan; A Duggan, R O'Hara, P Kelly; M Gaffney, P McConigley, S Kelly; S Dowd, M Malone (0-1); M Kenny (0-1), J Culleton, S Stapleton (0-1); E Moylan, I Duggan (0-2), J Walsh (1-2). Subs: J Fennelly for P Kelly; L Hickey for P McConigley, M Jones (1-0) for R O'Hara, C Joyce for M Kenny, J Power for S Dowd; C O'Carroll (0-1) for E Moylan. 
Referee - S Lonergan.

All-Ireland U21HC B round 1
At Cusack Park
Kerry 2-20
Down 2-9 

All-Ireland U21HC B round 1
At Arklow
Wicklow 1-14 
Kildare 1-12

All-Ireland U21HC B round 1
At Dungannon
Donegal 3-13
Tyrone 2-4

Leinster MFC semi-final
At O'Moore Park
Meath 5-18
Laois 0-8
Meath - S Brennan; J O'Hare, H O'Higgins, C Hickey; C Farrelly (0-1), C Harford, S Coffey; A Reilly, C McBride; D Swaine (0-1), M Costello (0-2), B McCormack (1-1); D Bell (2-3), L Kelly (2-1), L Mitchell (0-6). Subs: O McCluskey for C Hickey, B O'Hanlon (0-2) for L Kelly, C Hawdon (0-1) for D Swaine, L Newe for H O'Higgins, A Treanor for B McCormack, K Price for C Harford.
Laois - O Keogh; S Greene (0-1), M Bennett, S O'Neill; N Carey, C Bennett, C Byrne; B Conroy, S M Corcoran; D Galvin, R Murphy, C Goode (0-1); O Byrne (0-1), R Bolger (0-1), M O'Connell. Subs: D Larkin (0-1) for O Byrne, C Doyle for D Galvin, J Lacey (0-2) for R Bolger, C Burke for S M Corcoran, E Delaney (0-1) for N Carey, S Burns for C Bennett.
Referee - D Sheppard.

Leinster MFC Shield semi-final
At Ardee
Longford 1-17
Louth 4-7
Longford - P Murray; M O'Neill, D Ciglianio, C Nolan; D Moffett, J Moran, P Dempsey; J Borland, A Quinn; E Finneran (0-1), E McCormack (1-4), K McGann (0-6); R Reilly (0-2), D O'Connell, C Dooner (0-3). Subs: C Belton for P Dempsey, R Leonard (0-1) for R Reilly, C O'Nuallain for A Quinn.
Louth - J McGillick; F Lynch, P McEvoy, B Butterly; C Fleming (1-1), R Hanlon, C Shevlin; T Jackson, J Mee; D Nally (0-1), R Walsh, G Bell; C Lennon (0-2), C McCaul (3-2), S Healy (0-1). Subs: M Begley for C Fleming (BC), C Quigley for G Bell (BC), G Stewart for S Healy, P Johnson for J Mee.
Referee - F Pierce.

Leinster MFC Shield semi-final
At Wexford Park 
Dublin 3-20
Wexford 0-10

 

Friday 6 July 

Leinster U20FC final
At O'Connor Park
Kildare 1-15
Dublin 0-10 
Kildare - A O'Neill; M Dempsey, M Barrett, J Bambrick; DJ Earley, J Gibbons, R O'Giollain; A Masterson, D Marnell; D Ryan, P Nash (0-3), T Archbold (1-1); J Hyland (0-8), B McLoughlin (0-1), P Woodgate (0-1). Subs: S O'Sullivan (0-1) for P Nash, C Costigan for D Marnell, S Doran for P Woodgate, N Murphy for B McLoughlin, J Barrett for DJ Earley, M Betts Symonds for N Murphy (BC).
Dublin - D O'Hanlon; N Nolan, N Doran, C Smith; K Kennedy, N Matthews, E O'Dea; D Ryan (0-1), C Howley; T Keane (0-4), J Madden, R McGarry (0-1); D O'Brien, J Doran (0-1), S Bugler (0-3). Subs: K Lynch Bissett for C Howley, J Holland for D O'Brien, S King for R McGarry, E Fitzpatrick for D Ryan, D Brennan for N Doran.
Referee - A Nolan.

Connacht MFC round 5
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Galway 4-17
Leitrim 1-11   

Connacht MFC round 5
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 5-18
Sligo 1-13

 

Wednesday 4 July

Leinster U21HC final
At O'Moore Park
Galway 4-21
Wexford 2-26 AET
Galway - E Murphy; I O'Shea, J Fitzpatrick, S Bannon; J Grealish, F Burke (0-1), M Hughes; T Monaghan (1-2), S Loftus (0-1); B Concannon (0-2), C Salmon, C Fahy (0-5); E Niland (1-7), S Bleahane (1-0), K Cooney (1-2). Subs: P Foley for C Salmon, C Caulfield (0-1) for M Hughes, J Canning for S Bleahane, C Connor for S Bannon, R Murphy for B Concannon, M Lynch for T Monaghan, S Bleahane for E Niland.
Wexford - J Cushe; S Reck, D Byrne, I Carthy (1-0); A Maddock, D Reck, G Molloy (0-1); C Firman, R White (0-2); Joe O'Connor (0-2), R O'Connor (0-7), L Stafford; S O'Gorman (0-2), R Higgins (0-1), Seamus Casey (1-11). Subs: M Dwyer for S O'Gorman, O Foley for L Stafford, D Codd for R White, S O'Gorman for S Casey.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Munster U21HC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 2-23
Tipperary 1-13
Cork - G Collins; S Smyth, D Griffin, N O'Leary; B Hennessy, E Murphy (0-1), D Lowney; M Coleman (0-3), D Fitzgibbon; R O'Flynn (1-1), D Dalton (0-7), S Kingston (0-4); J O'Connor (1-2), T O'Mahony (0-1), L Healy (0-2). Subs: C Cahalane (0-1) for D Fitzgibbon, D Connery for S Smyth, A Myers (0-1) for R O'Flynn, C O'Leary for D Dalton, M O'Halloran for L Healy.
Tipperary - C Barrett; K O'Dwyer, B McGrath, P Campion; C Flanagan, P Cadell, D Quirke; G Browne (0-4), C English; J Cahill (1-1), P Feehan, J Morris (0-1); D Gleeson, M Kehoe, D Woods (0-2). Subs: C Morgan for P Campion, L Fairbrother (0-5) for D Gleeson, C Darcy for D Woods, S Neville for C English, C Stakelum for M Kehoe.
Referee - J Murphy.

 

Tuesday 3 July

Leinster MFC round 5
At Croke Park
Dublin 5-19
Westmeath 0-9
Dublin - S Bohan; C O'Brien, A Fearon, A Rafter (0-1); C McManus (0-1), E Cashman, M Lavin (0-5); A Watson, E Adamson; L Dunne (0-1), C Murray (0-1), D Smith (0-1); S Guiden (1-5), L Swan (2-1), S Foran (1-0). Subs: R Bolger (1-2) for L Swan, M O'Leary for L Dunne, L McGovern (0-1) for C Murray, C Hennessy for E Adamson, E Farquharson for M Lavin, R Dwyer for D Smith.
Westmeath - C McCourt; C Drumm, C Daly, S Murtagh; J Gahan, C Gibney, D Seery; J Coffey, A Cronin (0-1); J McDonnell (0-3), K O'Sullivan, S Fleming (0-2); C Cleary, B McGauran, E Gaffney (0-1). Subs: L Moran (0-1) for J Coffey, W Smith for S Murtagh, D Keegan for J Gahan, E McCabe (0-1) for C Cleary, T Keena for B McGauran, O Raleigh for J McDonnell.
Referee - F Pierce.

Leinster MFC round 5
At Joule Park
Wicklow 1-10
Meath 1-8
Wicklow - B Fennell; F O'Carroll, S Kearney, T Moran; K Quinn, O Cullen (1-0), C Grimes; E Byrne, S Doody; A Barrett, C Maguire (0-2), J Keogh (0-1); M Ging (0-5), E Darcy (0-1), A Foley. Subs: J Fleming Foran for A Barrett, S Cranley (0-1) for J Keogh, C McDonald for A Foley, D Lawlor for K Quinn, C McHugh for M Ging.
Meath - E Griffin; A Barrett, J Dardis, K Price (0-2); L Newe, C Harford, O McCloskey; A Reilly, K Hogan; A Treanor, C Hawdon (0-1), D Morgan; A Kelly, N Smullen (1-2), J Moore (0-2). Subs: C Hetherton for C Harford, S Martyn for A Kelly, N Bennett for A Reilly, D Carr for L Newe, D Swaine (0-1) for D Morgan, C Hegarty for C Hawdon.
Referee - J Hickey.

Leinster MFC round 5
At O'Connor Park
Louth 2-12
Offaly 1-11
Louth - J McGillick; F Lynch, P McEvoy, T Jackson; R Hanlon, C Shevlin (0-1), G Bell (0-1); R Walsh (1-0), J Mee; B Butterly, D Nally, C Fleming (0-6); S Healy, C McCaul (0-3), C Lennon (1-1). Sub: C Quigley for J Mee.
Offaly - S O'Toole; A Brazil, K Dolan, B Nolan; E Cullen (0-1), R Egan, H Balsiger; C Donoghue, M Tynan (0-1); P Bennett, S Courtney, M Cunningham (0-2); J Bryant (0-3), A Kellaghan (0-2), C Flynn (1-1). Subs: J Nolan for P Bennett, D Lowry (0-1) for S Courtney, C Delaney for M Cunningham, L Egan for C Donoghue.
Referee - D Sheppard.

Leinster MFC round 5
At Pearse Park
Kildare 1-18
Longford 0-12
Kildare - J Ball; J Lynch, S Hill, J Hamill; N Jackman (0-1), K Kelliher, P McDermott; L Broderick, D Costello (0-1); T Browne (0-1), A Beirne (1-5), M McGovern; M Curtin (0-1), A Kennedy (0-3), J Smyth (0-2). Subs: M Kiely for M McGovern, S Morrissey (0-4) for D Costello, D Higgins for M Kiely.
Longford - P Murray; D Moffett, D Ciglianio, C Nolan; C Belton, J Moran (0-1), P Dempsey; J Borland, R Prior; E Finneran, E McCormack (0-2), K McGann (0-2); R Leonard (0-1), D O'Connell (0-1), C Dooner (0-5). Subs: C Farley for C Belton, A Quinn for J Borland (BC), C O'Nullain for R Leonard, C Leonard for R Prior, R Reilly for C Dooner, M O'Neill for D Ciglianio.
Referee - P Coyle.

Leinster MFC round 5
At Wexford Park
Wexford 1-11
Carlow 1-10
Wexford - A Larkin; O Gahan, J Sheehan (0-1), James O'Leary; H Kehoe, P Casey, C Kavanagh; E Cullen, M Kehoe; N Connolly (0-1), C Regan (0-2), L Nolan; E Nolan, Jack O'Leary (0-2), L Jordan (1-4). Subs: C Hughes for M Kehoe, C Kehoe (0-1) for L Nolan, A Mullins for H Kehoe.
Carlow - K Budzisz; C Connolly, C Bowden, J Dunne; M Behan, A Nolan (1-0), R Whelan (0-1); F Kavanagh, J O'Brien (0-3); L Connolly (0-1), P Regan (0-1), P McDonnell (0-1); C Byrne, D Dunphy, B Crotty. Subs: J McCullagh for B Crotty, C Duffy (0-2) for J O'Brien, S Metcalfe (0-1) for R Whelan.
Referee - J King.

 

Sunday 1 July

Leinster SHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 0-18
Kilkenny 0-18
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); P Murphy, P Walsh, P Deegan; J Holden, C Buckley, E Morrissey (0-1); C Fogarty, J Maher (0-1); M Keoghan, TJ Reid (0-10), R Leahy; B Ryan (0-2), W Walsh (0-1), G Aylward (0-1). Subs: L Blanchfield for M Keoghan, J Donnelly (0-1) for R Leahy, R Hogan for G Aylward, C Fennelly for B Ryan.
Galway - J Skehill; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte; J Coen, David Burke; J Cooney (0-1), J Canning (0-6), N Burke (0-4); C Whelan (0-3), C Cooney (0-1), C Mannion (0-3). Subs: J Glynn for C Cooney, B Concannon for C Mannion, J Flynn for C Whelan.
Referee - F Horgan.

Munster SHC final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 2-24
Clare 3-19
Cork - A Nash; C Spillane, D Cahalane, S O'Donoghue; C Joyce, E Cadogan, M Coleman (0-2); D Fitzgibbon (0-2), B Cooper (0-1); L Meade (1-1), D Kearney (0-2), S Kingston; P Horgan (0-11), C Lehane (0-1), S Harnedy (1-4). Subs: R O'Flynn for S Kingston, M Cahalane for L Meade, L McLoughlin for D Kearney, D Brosnan for L McLoughlin.
Clare - D Tuohy; J Browne, P O'Connor, D McInerney; J Shanahan, C Cleary, S Morey; C Galvin (0-1), C Malone; P Duggan (1-7), T Kelly (0-1), D Reidy (1-2); P Collins (0-2), J Conlon (0-5), S O'Donnell. Subs: J McCarthy for C Malone, C McGrath (0-1) for S O'Donnell, D Fitzgerald for J Shanahan, D Corry for D Reidy, I Galvin (1-0) for C Cleary.
Referee - J McGrath.

Joe McDonagh Cup final
At Croke Park
Carlow 2-26
Westmeath 1-24
Carlow - T Tracey; A Corcoran, P Doyle, M Doyle; K McDonald (0-1), D English, R Coady; J Kavanagh, D Byrne (0-1); J M Nolan (0-3), P Coady (0-4), E Byrne (0-2); D Murphy (0-10), J Doyle (1-1), C Nolan (1-4). Subs: R Smithers for D Byrne, S Murphy for E Byrne, R Kelly for J Kavanagh, J Murphy for P Coady, T Joyce for C Nolan.
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, J Gilligan; L Varley, P Greville, D McNicholas (0-2); E Price (0-6), R Greville (0-2); N Mitchell (0-1), J Boyle, A Clarke (0-3); N O'Brien (1-1), C Doyle, A Devine (0-8). Subs: D Clinton (0-1) for C Doyle, S Clavin for L Varley, C Boyle for J Boyle, B Doyle for S Power, C Shaw for N Mitchell.
Referee - C McAllister.

Munster MHC final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 1-20
Limerick 1-12
Tipperary - A Browne; K Hayes, C Whelan (0-1), C O'Dwyer; S Phelan (0-2), F Purcell, J Ryan; M Hackett (0-1), J Campion; R Renehan (0-1), C O'Farrell (0-2), K O'Kelly (0-1); S Hayes (0-3), D Ryan, J Devaney (0-8). Subs: M O'Shea (1-1) for R Renehan, J Morrissey for J Campion, K Maher for M Hackett, B O'Connor for D Ryan, F Hanafin for S Phelan.
Limerick - B Heavey; P Harnett, B Herlihy, M Keane; E O'Mahony, E McEvoy, J Nicholas; P Kirby (0-1), B O'Connor (0-1); C O'Neill (0-6), C Ryan (0-3), B Purcell (0-1); C Coughlan, D Hegarty, D O'Leary. Subs: B Nix (1-0) for D O'Leary, D Hickey for D Hegarty, M Martin for C Coughlan, A Shanahan for J Nicholas, C Casey for P Kirby.
Referee - T Walsh.

Ulster U17FC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Monaghan 2-16
Cavan 2-4
Monaghan - R Farrelly; J McGeown, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood (0-1), B Og O Dufaigh, M Meehan; L Power, A Moore; K Gallagher (1-0), A Mulligan (1-4), J McGarrell (0-1); J Irwin, S Jones (0-6), D Swinburne (0-1). Subs: M Mooney (0-2) for J Irwin, O O'Hanlon for J Doogan, J Wilson for L Power, R Hanratty (0-1) for S Jones, E Duffy for C Flood, D Dempsey for A Mulligan.
Cavan - B O'Rourke; N Carolan, T O'Reilly, D Sheridan; P McPhillips, S Donohoe, C Boylan; M Veale, R O'Reilly (0-1); C McGovern (0-1), E Boylan (1-0), D Keappock; O Brady, E Clarke, T Madden. Subs: K McGovern for S Donohoe, P Smith for R O'Reilly, E McCaffrey (1-0) for T Madden, F O'Reilly (0-1) for N Carolan, J Trainor for O Brady, D McGurren (0-1) for T O'Reilly.
Referee - D O'Hare.

Ulster U17FC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Derry 2-10
Tyrone 1-8
Derry - A Gillan; C Milne, T Woods, R McFaul; A McCluskey, J McErlain, E McKeever; N Doyle (0-1), I Donaghy; E McElhennon (0-1), S Murray, E Doherty; E Hawe, E Downey (1-3), C McGuckin (1-4). Subs: PJ McAleese (0-1) for E McKeever, D Mooney for S Murray, S Kearney for E Hawe, C McAteer for C McGuckin, D Bloomer for E Downey.
Tyrone - M McGale; Cormac Quinn, C Devlin, L Kilpatrick; R Duffin, K Barker, O McHugh; T Quinn (0-1), M McGleenan; B Groogan, O Mulgrew, C McBride; S Grogan (1-3), M Hayes (0-1), S Daly (0-1). Subs: S Murphy (0-2) for C McBride, Conor Quinn for S Daly, R McHugh for O McHugh, M Devlin for S Grogan, A McGrath for Conor Quinn (BC), P McCallan for B Groogan.
Referee - K Faloon.

Click here for older results