It's a bumper Halloween weekend of club football and hurling championship fare.
The Roscommon SFC final between Clann na nGael and Padraig Pearses is fixed for Dr Hyde Park on Sunday afternoon. It will be shown live on TG4 as the first part of their double-bill that day with Cuala's Dublin SHC semi-final clash against Kilmacud Crokes from Parnell Park also getting TV treatment.
On Saturday evening, RTE2 will broadcast live coverage of the first of this year's Tyrone SFC semi-finals as Dromore St Dympna's and Trillick St Macartan's go head-to-head at Healy Park.
In all, there are seven county senior finals down for decision, starting with the Limerick football decider tonight.
Here's a rundown of the fixtures that are taking place.
Friday 29 October
Football
Limerick SFC final
Adare v Newcastlewest, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm
Cork SFC quarter-final
Eire Og v St Finbarr's, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7.30pm
Waterford SFC quarter-final
Gaultier v Clashmore-Kinsalebeg, Kilrossanty, 7.30pm
Wexford SFC relegation semi-final
Sarsfields v St Anne's Rathangan, Bellefield, 7.45pm
Saturday 30 October
Football
Derry SFC semi-final
Slaughtneil v Lavey, Owenbeg, 6.45pm
Fermanagh SFC semi-final
Derrygonnelly Harps v Kinawley Brian Borus, Brewster Park, 7.30pm
Fermanagh SFC relegation semi-final
St Joseph's, Ederney v Roslea Shamrocks, Tempo, 4pm
Galway SFC relegation semi-final
An Cheathru Rua v Bearna, Ros Muc, 3.30pm
Kerry SFC round 1
Killarney Legion v Spa, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm
Feale Rangers v South Kerry, Milltown, 3pm
St Kieran's v Kerins O'Rahilly's, Austin Stack Park, 5pm
Austin Stacks v East Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 7pm
Tyrone SFC semi-final
Dromore St Dympna's v Trillick St Macartan's, Healy Park, 7.15pm
Waterford SFC quarter-finals
Rathgormack v Kilmacthomas, Walsh Park, 2.30pm
Ballinacourty v Kilrossanty, Fraher Field, 7pm
Waterford SFC relegation play-off
Ardmore v Brickey Rangers, Cappoquin, 2.30pm
Wexford SFC quarter-finals
Glynn-Barntown v Shelmaliers, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.15pm
Kilanerin v St Martin's, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3.15pm
Wicklow SFC semi-final
Baltinglass v St Patrick's, Aughrim, 1pm
Hurling
Donegal SHC final
Setanta v St Eunan's, O'Donnell Park, 3.30pm
Leitrim SHC final
Cluainin Iomaint v Carrick, Ballinamore, 2.30pm
Clare SHC semi-final
Eire Og Ennis v Inagh-Kilnamona, Cusack Park, 3.30pm
Clare SHC relegation play-off
Clarecastle v O'Callaghans Mills, Cratloe, 2pm
Kilkenny SHC relegation final
Erin's Own v Rower-Inistioge, Clara, 1pm
Tipperary SHC semi-final
Kiladangan v Thurles Sarsfields, Semple Stadium, 2.30pm
Sunday 31 October
Football
Roscommon SFC final
Clann na nGael v Padraig Pearses, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Offaly SFC final
Rhode v Tullamore, O'Connor Park, 3pm
Antrim SFC semi-finals
St Mary's, Aghagallon v Roger Casements, Portglenone, Dunsilly, 12.30pm
Cargin v Creggan Kickhams, St Enda's, 2.45pm
Carlow SFC quarter-finals
Bagenalstown Gaels v Tinryland, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2.30pm
Palatine v Mount Leinster Rangers, Netwatch Cullen Park, 4.15pm
Cork SFC quarter-finals
Castlehaven v Valley Rovers, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Clonakilty v Duhallow, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm
Derry SFC semi-final
Glen v The Loup, Owenbeg, 2.45pm
Donegal SFC relegation semi-finals
Glenswilly v Termon, O'Donnell Park, 2pm
Bundoran v Glenfin, Killybegs, 3pm
Fermanagh SFC semi-final
Belnaleck Art McMurrough's v Enniskillen Gaels, Ederney, 3pm
Fermanagh SFC relegation semi-final
Teemore Shamrocks v Tempo Maguires, Lisnaskea, 1pm
Galway SFC semi-finals
Corofin v Killannin, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm
Moycullen v Mountbellew/Moylough, Pearse Stadium, 2.15pm
Galway SFC relegation semi-final
Spideal v Cortoon Shamrocks, The Prairie, 1.30pm
Kerry SFC round 1
Templenoe v Shannon Rangers, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1pm
Dr Crokes v West Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 3pm
Kenmare Shamrocks v St Brendan's, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm
Dingle v Mid Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 5pm
Laois SFC semi-finals
Ballyroan-Abbey v Portlaoise, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm
Emo v Portarlington, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 3.30pm
Tyrone SFC semi-final
Errigal Ciaran v Coalisland Na Fianna, Pomeroy, 2.45pm
Waterford SFC quarter-final
The Nire v Stradbally, Fraher Field, 2pm
Waterford SFC relegation play-off
An Rinn v St Saviour's, Kilmacthomas, 12pm
Westmeath SFC semi-finals
Garrycastle v The Downs, TEG Cusack Park, 12pm
Coralstown-Kinnegad v St Loman's, Mullingar, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm
Wexford SFC quarter-finals
Castletown v Gusserane O'Rahilly's, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 12.15pm
Starlights v HWH Bunclody, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2.15pm
Wicklow SFC semi-final
Blessington v Rathnew, Aughrim, 1pm
Hurling
Down SHC final
Ballycran v Portaferry, Ballygalget, 2.30pm
Sligo SHC final
Easkey v Naomh Eoin, Markievicz Park, 3pm
Clare SHC semi-final
Ballyea v Newmarket-on-Fergus, Cusack Park, 12pm
Dublin SHC semi-finals
Lucan Sarsfields v Na Fianna, Parnell Park, 1.30pm
Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, Parnell Park, 3.45pm
Meath SHC quarter-finals
Kiltale v Killyon, Trim, 2.45pm
St Peter's, Dunboyne v Trim, Pairc Tailteann, 2.45pm
Tipperary SHC semi-final
Borris-Ileigh v Loughmore-Castleiney, Semple Stadium, 2pm