OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Results

Sunday 22 October

Carlow SFC final replay
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Eire Og 2-8
Rathvilly 1-8
Eire Og - R Moore; F O'Toole, M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh; J Lowry, P McElligott, R Dunphy; S Gannon (0-2), K Chatton; S Rea, J Morrissey (1-1), E Ruth (1-0); M Furey, D Hayden (0-1), D O'Brien (0-4). Subs: E Kelly for F O'Toole, C Mullins for R Dunphy, M Ware for S Rea, C Blake for J Morrissey, N Quinlan for D Hayden.
Rathvilly - R Molloy; BJ Molloy, C O'Brien, T Bolger; J O'Donoghue, W O'Donoghue, JB Leonard; Brendan Murphy, K Doyle (0-1); A Kelly, E Finnegan, D Molloy (0-1); Brian Murphy, G Dempsey (1-5), JJ Smith (0-1). Subs: J Moore for W O'Donoghue (BC), R Ryan for JB Leonard, D Murphy for K Doyle, C Byrne for D Molloy.
Referee - D Hickey.

Cork SFC final replay
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Nemo Rangers 4-12
St Finbarrs 3-13
Nemo Rangers - M Martin; A O'Reilly, C McWhinney, A Cronin; T O Se (0-1), S Cronin, K Fulignati (0-1); A O'Donovan (0-1), J Horgan (1-1); B O'Driscoll (0-1), P Kerrigan (1-2), C O'Brien; P Gumley (0-2), L Connolly (1-1), C Dalton (0-2). Subs: K O'Donovan for C McWhinney, J O'Donovan for K Fulignati, A Greaney (1-0) for C O'Brien, M Dorgan for A O'Donovan, K Fulignati for A Cronin.
St Finbarrs - D Murphy; D Quinn (0-1), J Burns, A McCarthy; A O'Connor, S Ryan, G O'Connor; I Maguire, C Lyons (0-1); D O'Brien (0-1), M Shields, E Dennehy (0-1); R Leahy, R O'Mahony (0-2), S Sherlock (2-7). Subs: E Finn (1-0) for D O'Brien, C Myers Murray for R Leahy, C Keane for C Lyons, I O'Callaghan for R O'Mahony, R O'Dwyer for S Ryan, P Kennedy for G O'Connor.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Kerry SFC final
At Austin Stack Park
Dr Crokes 0-17
South Kerry 1-12
Dr Crokes - S Murphy; J Payne, M Moloney, L Quinn; D O'Leary, F Fitzgerald, G White (0-1); J Buckley, A O'Sullivan; M Burns (0-4), G O'Shea, B Looney; T Brosnan (0-2), D Casey (0-5), K O'Leary (0-4). Subs: C Cooper for G O'Shea, J Kiely (0-1) for T Brosnan, S Doolan for D O'Leary, P Clarke for M Burns, A O'Donovan for M Moloney (BC), E Brosnan for B Looney.
South Kerry - Padraig O'Sullivan; B Sugrue, M Griffin, F Clifford; Paul O'Sullivan, J Curran, R Wharton; B Sheehan (0-7), B O'Sullivan (0-1); C O'Shea (0-1), P O'Donoghue (0-2), G O'Sullivan; N O'Shea, M O'Sullivan, D Daly. Subs: I Galvin (1-0) for D Daly, D Daly for N O'Shea, O Clifford for J Curran, R Hussey (0-1) for M O'Sullivan, C Farley for I Galvin.
Referee - B Griffin.

Limerick SFC final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Adare 2-10
Newcastle West 1-10
Adare - J Hickey; O Collins, A O'Connor, E Costello; E Ryan, D Connolly, P Maher; R Bourke (0-2), S Keeley; S Doherty, J English (1-0), M Lyons (0-2); N Mulvihill, M Connolly, H Bourke (1-5). Subs: S O'Connor for E Costello, A O'Connell for P Maher, C McCarthy (0-1) for M Lyons (BC).
Newcastle West - A Ruddle; M O'Keeffe, B O'Sullivan, S Browne; M O'Leary, S Nix, P Hannon (0-1); C Sheehan, I Corbett (1-2); T Quilligan (0-1), S Kelly (0-1), S Murphy; J Lee (0-4), M McMahon, J Kelly. Subs: AJ O'Connor for T Quilligan, D Woods for S Murphy, E Murphy for B O'Sullivan, M Quilligan (0-1) for S Kelly, E Hurley for M McMahon.
Referee - J Murphy.

London SFC final
At Ruislip
Fulham Irish 0-15
Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-11
Fulham Irish - J Tavey; R Morgan, C Hyde, C Murphy; J Gilfedder, H Dockry, A Savage; M Murphy (0-1), D O'Connor; L Turley, O Mulligan (0-3), L Staunton (0-5); R Turley, M Hughes (0-1), P Friel (0-2). Subs: D Eastwood (0-2) for P Friel, A McArdle for L Turley, B Martin (0-1) for J Gilfedder, S Quinn for L Staunton, S O'Sullivan for R Turley.
Tir Chonaill Gaels - G McEvoy; M McWilliams, S Burke, P Butler; M McCoy (0-1), R Breen, G McGee; A McDermott, M Gottsche (0-1); K Rafferty, L Gavaghan (0-2), A Askin; J McGrath (0-2), J Roberts (1-0), K Butler (0-4). Subs: A McGarvey for A Askin, N Garland for J McGrath, A Hanlon (0-1) for J Roberts.
Referee - M Maher.

Mayo SFC final
At MacHale Park
Castlebar Mitchels 0-15
Ballintubber 0-13
Castlebar Mitchels - R Byrne; J Maughan, G McDonagh (0-2), S Irwin; P Durcan, D Newcombe, E O'Reilly (0-1); A Walsh, B Moran (0-3); R O'Malley, D Kirby (0-1), C Costello; J Durcan (0-2), N Douglas (0-1), D Stenson (0-5). Subs: C Kyne for J Durcan (BC), N McCarney for S Irwin.
Ballintubber - B Walsh; B Murphy, G Loftus, D Clarke; M Kelly, M Plunkett (0-1), D Coleman (0-1); J Gibbons (0-1), D Geraghty; P O'Connor, A Dillon (0-1), D O'Connor (0-1); A Plunkett (0-2), C O'Connor (0-6), S O'Malley. Subs: S Broderick for S O'Malley, J Geraghty for G Loftus.
Referee - D Corcoran.

Roscommon SFC final
At Hyde Park
St Brigid's 3-13
Roscommon Gaels 3-7
St Brigid's - S Mannion; N McInerney, P Domican, D Sheehy (0-1); I Kilbride, R Stack, J Murray; G Dolan, E Nolan (1-0); P Kelly (0-1), D Dolan (0-1), E Sheehy; B Stack (1-1), S Kilbride (0-4), C McHugh (0-4). Subs: D Cunniffe for E Sheehy, D Donnelly for J Murray, J McDonnell (0-1) for C McHugh, C Murray (1-0) for D Dolan, N Grehan for R Stack.
Roscommon Gaels - J Fetherstone; L McNeela, J McManus, J O’Gara (1-0); P Gleeson, D O’Gara, C Dineen; M Healy (1-0), J McDermott; M Nally, S Oates, R Gleeson (0-1); R Hughes (0-2), C Connolly (1-4), K Kilcline. Subs: K O’Gara for M Nally, B O’Gara for J O’Gara, R Horan for R Gleeson, C Egan for S Oates.
Referee - B Healy.

Sligo SFC final
At Markievicz Park
Tourlestrane 1-13
Eastern Harps 1-9
Tourlestrane - A Bowens; N Gaughan, B Kennedy, B Walsh; S Dunne, A McIntyre, J Leonard; S Henry, J Kelly (0-2); C Henry (1-2), B Egan (0-3), G Gaughan (0-1); L Gaughan (0-3), P Harte (0-1), A Dunne (0-1). Subs: C Neary for B Kennedy, J Quinn for S Henry, JF Carr for G Gaughan, J Marren for C Henry.
Eastern Harps - S Heraghty; G Horan, K Cryan, D Madden; M Clarke (0-1), R Donovan (0-1), C Higgins; T Taylor, K Gallagher; C McGill, T Cryan (0-1), D Hannon; E Lavin, S O'Grady (0-6), M Doherty (1-0). Subs: J O'Hara for D Hannon, M Lennon for C McGill, B Cryan for K Cryan.
Referee - B Judge.

Ulster club SHC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Slaughtneil (Derry) 2-21
Ballygalget (Down) 1-12
Slaughtneil - O O'Doherty; K McKaigue, Shane McGuigan, P McNeill; M McGrath, C McKenna, C McAllister (0-1); G Bradley (0-1), C McKaigue (0-3); Mark McGuigan, C O'Doherty (1-10), S Cassidy (1-0); Se McGuigan, B Rogers (0-2), B Cassidy (0-4). Subs: G O'Kane for S Cassidy, B Og Corbett for C McAllister.
Ballygalget - J Crowe; B Byers, E Clarke, J McManus; E Coulter, B Toner, Peter McManus; C Bailie (1-0), J Doran; G Roddy, D McManus, M Fisher (0-2); C Coulter, G Johnston (0-8), D Toner (0-2). Subs: J Smyth for B Byers, Paul McManus for J Doran, C Doran for C Coulter.
Referee - C Cunning.

Clare SHC final replay
At Cusack Park
Sixmilebridge 1-20
Clooney-Quin 1-14
Sixmilebridge - D Fahy; N Purcell, P Fitzpatrick, B Fitzpatrick; A Quilligan (0-1), C Morey, S Morey; C Deasy (0-1), J Shanahan (0-5); C Malone (0-1), N Gilligan (0-2), S Golden (0-5); B Corry (1-1), A Morey, A Mulready (0-3). Subs: C Lynch (0-1) for N Gilligan, G Whyte for A Morey, B Carey for C Deasy, K Lynch for C Morey.
Clooney-Quin - K Hogan; R McNamara, S McNamara, B McInerney; C Duggan, C Harrison, D Murphy; P Ward, P Duggan (0-10); R Taylor (0-1), M Corry (1-1), T Shanahan; R O’Donnell, F Lynch (0-1), J Corry (0-1). Subs: D Hannon for T Shanahan, D Kennedy for D Murphy.
Referee - R Hickey.

Cork SHC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Imokilly 3-13
Blackrock 0-18
Imokilly - D Dalton; B O Tuama, C Barry, K Histon; C O'Brien, N O'Leary, J Cronin (0-1); M O'Keeffe (0-2), G Millerick (0-1); B Lawton (0-2), S Harnedy (1-1), W Leahy (0-4); P O'Sullivan (0-2), I Cahill, C Fleming (1-0). Subs: D Mangan for I Cahill, B Mulcahy (1-0) for C Fleming.
Blackrock - G Connolly; G Norberg, D Stokes, J Cashman; N Cashman, E Smith, A Murphy; S Murphy, D O'Farrell (0-1); S O'Keeffe (0-1), A O'Callaghan (0-3), G Regan (0-1); M O'Halloran (0-8), C Cormack (0-2), J O'Sullivan. Subs: D Cashman for J O'Sullivan, D Meaney (0-1) for E Smith, T Deasy (0-1) for C Cormack.
Referee - C Lyons.

Sligo SHC final
At Markievicz Park
Calry-St Joseph's 2-15
Western Gaels 3-10
Calry-St Joseph's - D Reidy; T Kelly, J Kenny, D Keown; F Coyne, L Reidy (0-1), D Hand; K Raymond (0-8), M Gilmartin; E McCarthy, D Collery (0-2), B Shannon (1-0); E Doherty (0-2), R Cox, K Gilmartin. Subs: C Griffin (0-1) for D Hand, M O'Callaghan (1-1) for E Doherty, D Cox for B Shannon.
Western Gaels - M Fitzsimons; M Connolly, G Ryan, T Cawley; F Ryan, D Kirby, J Hynes; S Wade, A Cawley (0-4); S Carrabine (0-1), L Ryan, E Kilgannon (1-1); A Morrison, M McGowan (1-0), J McHugh (1-4). Subs: E Moylan for L Ryan, D O'Boyle for S Wade, H Gilroy for F Ryan, C Hallinan for A Morrison.
Referee - J Doyle.

Waterford SHC final
At Walsh Park
Ballygunner 2-18
De La Salle 0-16
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; E Hayden, B Coughlan, I Kenny; Philip Mahony, W Hutchinson, S Walsh (0-1); H Barnes, S O'Sullivan (0-1); P Hogan (0-1), D O'Sullivan (0-3), Pauric Mahony (0-9); C Power (2-0), B O'Sullivan (0-2), B O'Keeffe (0-1). Subs: M Mahony for P Hogan, JJ Hutchinson for C Power, B O'Sullivan for B O'Keeffe, T O'Sullivan for D O'Sullivan.
De La Salle - S O'Brien; S Dalton, S McNulty, M Doherty; E Madigan, K Moran (0-1), T Moran; E Barrett, J Dillon; A Farrell (0-1), J Fagan (0-3), D Greene; J Mullane (0-1), P Nevin (0-1), S Ryan (0-8). Subs: T Douglas (0-1) for D Greene, E Meaney for E Madigan, C McCann for S Ryan.
Referee - T O'Sullivan.

Wexford SHC final
At Innovate Wexford Park
St Martin's 2-16
Oulart-The Ballagh 1-9
St Martin's - L White; W Devereux, P O'Connor, C Firman; D Waters (0-1), A Maddock, P Kelly (0-1); H O'Connor, M Maloney; J Firman (0-3), Joe O'Connor (1-0), Jack O'Connor (0-1); C Lyng (1-2), R O'Connor (0-5), D Codd. Subs: J Coleman (0-3) for D Codd, B O'Connor for H O'Connor, M Codd for J Firman, E O'Leary for Joe O'Connor.
Oulart-The Ballagh - C O'Leary; A Roche, K Rossiter, B Kehoe; E Moore, S Murphy, K Sheridan (0-1); D Redmond (0-1), T Storey; D Morton, P Murphy, R Jacob; N Kirwan (0-6), M Og Storey, G Sinnott (1-1). Subs: B Dunne for M Og Storey, D Mythen for T Storey, P Sutton for P Murphy.
Referee - J Owens.

Ulster club IHC final
At Corrigan Park
Middletown (Armagh) 2-16
Lavey (Derry) 2-13
Middletown - F Woods; O Curry, P Gaffney, P Hughes; P Lappin, N Curry, T Nevin; P McBride (0-2), K McKernan (0-1); R Gaffney (0-9), C Carvill (1-2), D Carvill; D Gaffney, L Woods, M Maguire (1-2). Subs: S Toal for D Gaffney, M Moan for F Woods.
Lavey - M Taggart; D McPeake, C Henry, S Lagan; E McGill, D O'Neill, S McGill; C Dillon, P Henry (1-11); C Murphy (0-1), C O'Boyle, R Farren; S Dodds, B Dodds, L Murphy (1-0). Subs: K O'Neill for C Murphy, N Toner (0-1) for R Farren, M Drumm for C Dillon.
Referee - J Connors.

 

Saturday 21 October

Hurling/Shinty Senior International test
At Bught Park, Inverness
Scotland 2-12
Ireland 0-15
Ireland - E Rowland (Laois); T Doyle (Westmeath), J McManus (Down); J O'Connor (Kerry), J Barry (Tipperary), D Healy (Meath); B Conroy (Laois) (0-2), L Chin (Wexford) (0-3), P Coady (Carlow); C Lehane (Cork) (0-4), J McGrath (Tipperary) (0-3), D Reidy (Limerick) (0-1); R King (Laois) (0-1), A O'Brien (Wicklow) (0-1). Subs: C Bonus (Kildare), A Cox (Westmeath), J Doyle (Carlow), A Grant (Derry), M Moloney (Kildare), D Stapleton (Kildare).

Hurling/Shinty U21 International test
At Bught Park, Inverness
Ireland 5-4
Scotland 2-9
Ireland - S Murphy (Kerry); G Walsh (Antrim), S Finn (Limerick); S Whelan (Carlow), R Mullaney (Laois), C Shaw (Westmeath); K McDonald (Carlow), Shane Bennett (Waterford) (0-1), C Moorehouse (Wicklow); C Dunbar (Wexford), K Doyle (Westmeath), C Nolan (Carlow) (2-0); A Dunphy (Laois), J Sheridan (Kildare). Subs: D Cartin (Derry), E O'Hehir (Kildare), S Conway (Kerry), P Curran (Waterford) (3-3), T O'Connor (Kerry).

Mayo SHC final
At Tooreen
Tooreen 2-10
Ballyhaunis 0-6
Tooreen - S Lenehan; D Huane, M Morley, A Henry; C Henry, C Freeman (0-1), D Kenny; S Coyne, F Boland (2-2); K Feeney (0-1), S Regan, S Boland (0-5); B Morley, B Douglas, S Kenny (0-1). Subs: C Charlton for B Douglas, S Morley for S Kenny, C English for C Charlton.
Ballyhaunis - D O'Brien; A Brennan, M Phillips, A Lyons; K Kiely, L Cribbin, F Lyons; E Collins, K McDermott; A Phillips, K Higgins (0-2), B Hunt (0-4); P Kelly, S Hoban, J Lyons. Subs: S Griffin for K Kiely, J Coyne for P Kiely, C Gardiner for A Brennan.
Referee - M Collins.

 

Sunday 15 October

Ulster club SFC first round
At Pairc Esler
Slaughtneil (Derry) 1-11
Kilcoo (Down) 0-12 
Slaughtneil - A McMullan; P McNeill, B Rodgers (0-1), K McKaigue; F McEldowney, C McKaigue, K Feeney; P Bradley (1-0), P Cassidy (0-1); Shane McGuigan (0-4), R Bradley, M McGrath (0-1); C O’Doherty (0-1), Se McGuigan (0-1), C Bradley (0-2). Subs: B Cassidy for P Bradley, G Bradley for M McGrath, C McAllister for R Bradley (BC).
Kilcoo - S Kane; N Branagan, D O’Hanlon (0-4), N McEvoy; E Branagan, Aidan Branagan, D Branagan; F McGreevy, A Morgan; D Ward, P Devlin (0-5), Conor Laverty; J Johnston, C Doherty (0-1), J McClean. Subs: M Devlin (0-1) for N McEvoy, JJ McLoughlin (0-1) for F McGreevy, D Kane for J Johnston.
Referee - N Cullen.

Antrim SFC final
At Glenavy
Lamh Dhearg 0-15 
St John's 0-13
Lamh Dhearg - J Finucane; P Mervyn (0-1), A McAufield, M McGarry; D Lynch (0-1), M Herron, B McComb (0-1); P Fitzsimons, D Nugent; E McKeown, C Flaherty (0-1), C Murray (0-1); P Cunningham (0-8), R Murray (0-1), K Quinn (0-1). Subs: B Rice for E McKeown, G Slane for B Rice (BC), T Og McCrudden for B McComb, P Larkin for P Mervyn, E McKeown for R Murray (BC).
St John's - P Nugent; A Douglas, A Oliver, M Dudley; C Garland, M Bradley (0-1), P Donnelly; J Hannigan (0-4), R McNulty (0-1); P McBride (0-5), Conor Johnston (0-1), M Fitzpatrick (0-1); Ciaran Johnston, P McCallin, L Peden. Subs: C McEvoy for L Peden, S Tierney for Ciaran Johnston, R Hannigan for P Donnelly, C McGlade for P McCallin, A Press for J Hannigan (BC).
Referee - E McAuley.

Armagh SFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh Harps 2-9
Maghery 0-11
Armagh Harps - P Morrison; S Farry, K Loughran, C Stevenson; R McGrath, D McKenna, M McConville; J Loughran, C White (0-1); R McShane (1-1), J McElroy (0-1), L Oliver; C Vernon, U Lennon (1-5), S McCoy. Subs: T O’Kane for R McGrath, C Coulter for S McCoy, C Murphy (0-1) for C White, P Kelly for L Oliver.
Maghery - J Montgomery; K Nugent, O Lappin, C Higgins; B Heavron, S Cusack, D Lavery; J Lavery (0-1), B Crealey; S Tennyson, C Mackle (0-1), R Lappin (0-1); B Fox (0-1), Stefan Forker (0-3), A Forker (0-3). Subs: P Forker for S Tennyson, G Campbell for C Higgins, Seamus Forker (0-1) for B Fox, N Forker for C Mackle.
Referee - K Faloon.

Cork SFC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Nemo Rangers 0-14 
St Finbarrs 0-14
Nemo Rangers - M Martin; A O’Reilly, A Cronin, C McWhinney; T O Se, S Cronin, K Fulignati; A O’Donovan (0-1), J Horgan (0-2); B O’Driscoll (0-2), P Kerrigan, C O’Brien (0-2); C Dalton (0-1), P Gumley (0-2), L Connolly (0-4). Subs: J O’Donovan for K Fulignati, M Dorgan for J Horgan, C Horgan for B O’Driscoll.
St Finbarrs - D Murphy; A McCarthy, G O’Connor, D Quinn; C Lyons (0-2), S Ryan, J Burns; I Maguire (0-1), E Comyns; D O’Brien (0-2), M Shields, E Dennehy; C Myers Murray (0-1), R O’Mahony, S Sherlock (0-8). Subs: R Leahy for R O’Mahony, C Keane for D O’Brien, A O’Connor for C Lyons.
Referee - C Lane.

Donegal SFC final
At MacCumhaill Park
Kilcar 0-7 
Naomh Conaill 0-4
Kilcar - E McGinley; B McGinley, C McShane, P Carr; R McHugh (0-1), M Hegarty (0-1), B Shovlin; C McGinley, M McHugh (0-1); A McClean, C Doherty (0-1), M McClean; S McBrearty, E McHugh, P McBrearty (0-3). Subs: M Sweeney for A McClean, S Shovlin for C Doherty, A Carr for M McClean.
Naomh Conaill - S McGrath; J Campbell, U Doherty, AJ Gallagher; E Waide, A Thompson, K McGettigan; L McLoone, C Thompson (0-1); B McDyer, M Boyle, E Doherty (0-1); D Molloy (0-2), E McGettigan, E O'Donnell. Subs: A Thompson for K McGettigan, J O'Malley for U Doherty, J McLoone for E Doherty, C Gallagher for J Campbell, L Thompson for M Boyle.
Referee - E McFeely.

Galway SFC final
At Tuam Stadium
Corofin 2-14
Mountbellew-Moylough 0-10
Corofin - B Power; C McGrath, K Fitzgerald, C Silke; D Wall (0-1), K Molloy, L Silke; Michael Farragher (0-1), R Steede (0-2); C Cunningham (1-0), J Leonard (0-6), G Sice (0-2); Martin Farragher (1-1), I Burke (0-1), M Lundy. Subs: D McHugh for C Cunningham, D Burke for K Molloy, J Burke for L Silke, C Brady for C McGrath, B O'Donovan for D Wall, K Murphy for J Leonard.
Mountbellew-Moylough - B Donnellan; A McHugh, S Moran, M Mannion; C Kenny, J Daly, C Murray; E Finnerty (0-1), J Bergin (0-1); S Boyle, M Daly, P Donnellan (0-2); C Mannion, B McHugh (0-6), N McDonagh. Subs: G Donaghue for S Boyle, M Barrett for N McDonagh, A Sweeney for J Daly, C Duffy for C Murray, J Meehan for C Mannion.
Referee - M MacGearailt.

Kildare SFC final
At Newbridge
Moorefield 0-11
Celbridge 0-9
Moorefield - T Kinsella; L Healy, M Dempsey, L Callaghan; K Murnaghan (0-1), J Murray, S Healy; D Flynn, A Masterson; D Whyte, E Heavey (0-2), C O'Connor; A Tyrrell (0-4), E O'Connor (0-4), N Hurley Lynch. Subs: R Sweeney for N Hurley Lynch, R Houlihan for S Healy, A Mullins for C O'Connor.
Celbridge - S McNamara; M Konstantin, M O'Grady, O Lyons; D McEvoy, H McGrillen, K Flynn (0-1); C Brophy, F Conway; T Archbold, D Hughes (0-3), J Costello; S Harte (0-3), P Brophy (0-1), K Murphy. Subs: D Corcoran (0-1) for D McEvoy, M O'Sullivan for K Murphy, K O'Callaghan for T Archbold, P Carty for S Harte.
Referee - N McKenna.

Laois SFC final
At O’Moore Park
Portlaoise 3-13
Ballylinan 0-10 
Portlaoise - G Brody; F Flanagan, K Lillis, D Holland; C Dunphy, B Mulligan, C Finn; A Kelly (0-1), C McEvoy (0-1); B Carroll (0-1), C Boyle (0-2), G Dillon; B McCormack (0-1), P Cahillane (1-6), S Lawless (1-1). Subs: D Seale for C Dunphy, B Smyth for S Lawless, S Smyth for A Kelly, D Cullen for C McEvoy, J Kavanagh (1-0) for B McCormack, P Downey for B Mulligan.
Ballylinan - A Walsh; C Leonard, D Leonard, K Byrne; A Farrell (0-1), R Ryan, J Redmond; J Farrell, P McEvoy; S Lacey, C Farrell, L Kealy; C Dunne (0-1), G Walsh (0-7), A McEvoy (0-1). Subs: R Donoher for L Kealy, C Behan for D Leonard, E Kenna for J Redmond, J Kealy for S Lacey, C Fennessy for A McEvoy.
Referee - J Flynn.

Louth SFC final
At Gaelic Grounds
Newtown Blues 2-10
Dundalk Gaels 0-5
Newtown Blues - J Lowney; P Moore, F Donohoe, E Carolan; K Carr (0-1), C Reynolds, S Moonan; A McDonnell, J Kermode; C Branigan, C Judge, R Carr (0-1); C Downey (0-3), R Nally (1-5), C Moore (1-0). Subs: H McGinn for C Branigan, R Levins for C Judge (BC), K Lynch for J Kermode.
Dundalk Gaels - S Faulkner; P McGinnity, J Faulkner, D McComish; O Murray, J Stewart, D Moloney (0-1); D Crilly (0-1), S McCann; E Kenny, S Murray; B Watters (0-1); E McArdle (0-2), G McSorley, C Sweeney. Subs: J Clarke for E McArdle, E Boyle for C Sweeney, G Fee for E Kenny.
Referee - D Fedigan.

Monaghan SFC final
At Clones
Scotstown 2-17
Magheracloone 0-13
Scotstown - R Beggan (0-3, 2f, 1'45); F McPhillips, W Carroll, S Mohan; D Morgan, D McArdle (0-1), E Caulfield; F Caulfield, J Turley; J Hamill (0-1), S Carey (0-1), D McCrudden (0-1); O Heaphey (0-1), D Hughes (1-1), C McCarthy (1-8, 0-4f). Subs: K Hughes for F Caulfield, R McKenna for J Hamill, M McCarville for D McCrudden, P Keenan for D McArdle (BC), D McCague for J Turley, K McMeel for W Carroll.
Magheracloone - D Kirk; P McArdle, P Ward, P McMahon; M Jones, J Ward (0-1), J McMahon; G Doogan (0-2), J Kieran (0-1); P Kirk, M Metzger (0-3, 2f), B Kieran; P Finnegan, A Kieran (0-1), T Freeman (0-5f). Subs: J Lambe for M Jones, A McCahey for P Finnegan, P Tuite for B Kieran.
Referee - X Coyle.

Offaly SFC final
At O'Connor Park
Rhode 0-12
Clara 0-9
Rhode - K Garry; J McPadden, B Darby, J Kavanagh; S Hannon (0-1), N Darby, D Kavanagh; A McNamee, D Garry; P Sullivan, R McNamee (0-2), C McNamee; P McPadden (0-1), A Sullivan, N McNamee (0-8). Subs: C Heavey for D Kavanagh, S Sullivan for D Garry, G McNamee for P McPadden, M Rigney for R McNamee.
Clara - J Deehan; C Doyle, R Slammon, L Monaghan; M Mitchell, C Stewart, J Ledwith; T Deehan (0-3), R Brady; R Mitchell (0-1), J O’Hara (0-2), P Smith (0-2); S Brady, G Guilfoyle (0-1), L Dignam. Subs: J Fleming for J O’Hara (BC), D Fleming for P Smith, D Falsey for M Mitchell, P Deehan for L Dignam, A Gavin for J Ledwith.
Referee - G Keyes.

Tipperary SFC final
At Semple Stadium
Clonmel Commercials 2-9 
Killenaule 0-8
Clonmel Commericals - M O’Reilly; J Peters (1-0), L Ryan, D Lynch; K Fahey, D Madigan, K Harney; S Kennedy, J Kennedy (0-1); P Looram, R Peters, J Lonergan (0-3); E Fitzgerald (0-1), M Quinlivan (0-4), R Carroll. Subs: Ian Fahey for R Carroll, R Gunne (1-0) for E Fitzgerald, R Lambe for P Looram.
Killenaule - M O’Donnell (0-1); S Browne, J Feehan, G O’Rourke; K O’Dwyer, J O’Dwyer, L Meagher; K Bergin (0-3), P Codd (0-1); J O’Dwyer (0-2), T Doyle (0-1), P Feehan; M Doyle, D Fanning, E O’Connell. Subs: E Barry for E O’Connell, E O’Brien for T Doyle, D Guinan for D Fanning, D O’Connor for K O’Dwyer.
Referee - D O’Mahoney.

Tyrone SFC final
At Healy Park
Omagh 0-10 
Errigal Ciaran 0-8
Omagh - N McGinn; G Murray, H Gallagher, S Mullan; C McLaughlin, Joe McMahon (0-1), B Tierney; C Clarke, M Gallagher; T Gallagher, C Grugan (0-3), R O’Neill (0-3); C O’Neill, C O’Donnell (0-3), C Meyler. Subs: A Grugan for T Gallagher, Justin McMahon for G Murray, J McAnulla for C Clarke.
Errigal Ciaran - R McAnenly; N Kelly, A McCrory, C Quinn; M Kavanagh, M McRory, C McRory; B McDonnell, E Kelly; P Harte (0-5), E Quinn, D Quinn; R McRory, D Harte, P McGirr. Subs: P Og McCartan (0-1) for E Kelly, S McRory for P McGirr, D Canavan (0-1) for R McRory, D McDermott for M McRory, R Lynch (0-1) for D Harte, P McAnenly for M Kavanagh.
Referee - S Dorrity.

Wicklow SFC final
At Aughrim
Rathnew 3-8
Blessington 0-12
Rathnew - P Dignam; P Merrigan, D Power, J Snell; W Kavanagh, R O'Brien, E Glynn; J Stafford (1-0), T Smith; E Doyle (0-3), L Glynn (1-0), G Merrigan (0-1); N Mernagh (0-1), M Doyle (1-1), J Merrigan (0-2). Subs: S Byrne for J Merrigan, D Jameson for E Glynn, C Healy for G Merrigan (BC).
Blessington - S Kitt; B Murphy, S Bohan, D Fennessy; C Kenny, P McLoughlin (0-1), KJ Rogers; E Keogh (0-2), B Carroll (0-1); M Nugent, A McLoughlin (0-2), M McLoughlin (0-1); P O'Connor (0-2), C Geraghty (0-2), K Hanlon. Subs: D Boothman (0-1) for M Nugent, G Murray for D Fennessy, M O'Connor for M McLoughlin, B Finan for B Murphy (BC).
Referee - D Peppard.

Carlow SHC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Mount Leinster Rangers 3-17 
Naomh Eoin 0-17
Mount Leinster Rangers - F Foley; W Hickey, R Kelly, M Doyle; E Coady, D Phelan, G Kelly; D Byrne (1-1), R Coady; P Coady (0-1), J Murphy (0-1), E Byrne (0-1); D Murphy (1-10), C Nolan (0-3), K McDonald (1-0). Subs: T Joyce for J Murphy, D Byrne for K McDonald, M Malone for E Coady, J Kelly for P Coady, G Lawlor for G Kelly.
Naomh Eoin - B Tracey (0-2); R Nolan, J O'Hara, T Nolan; S Kavanagh, E Nolan, M Mullins (0-1); E Redmond, P Abbey (0-2); JM Nolan (0-1), R Smithers (0-1), C Foley; D Smithers, P Nolan (0-9), J Kavanagh. Sub: K Foley (0-1) for J Kavanagh.
Referee - P Keogh.

Clare SHC final
At Cusack Park
Clooney-Quin 1-16 
Sixmilebridge 0-19
Clooney-Quin - K Hogan; R McNamara, S McNamara, B McInerney; C Duggan, C Harrison, D Murphy; P Ward, R Taylor (0-2); J Corry, M Corry (0-2), F Lynch (0-1); R O’Donnell (1-1), P Duggan (0-10), D Hannon. Sub: M Daffy for D Hannon.
Sixmilebridge - D Fahy; N Purcell, P Fitzpatrick, B Fitzpatrick; A Quilligan, S Morey (0-3), C Morey (0-1); B Carey, K Lynch; C Malone, J Shanahan (0-9), A Morey (0-2); B Corry (0-2), S Golden (0-1), A Mulready. Subs: C Deasy for K Lynch, N Gilligan (0-1) for A Mulready, G Whyte for B Carey.
Referee - A Heagney.

Kerry SHC final replay
At Austin Stack Park
Ballyduff 4-13 
Lixnaw 1-19
Ballyduff - PJ O'Gorman; A O'Connor, P O'Grady, C Kearney; D Goulding, P Costello, E Ross; D O'Carroll (0-4), A O'Carroll; L Boyle (0-1), A Boyle (3-1), J O'Sullivan (0-1); P Boyle (0-4), M Boyle (1-1), J Goulding (0-1). Subs: J Hussey for L O'Boyle, G O'Brien for J O'Sullivan, P O'Carroll for A O'Carroll, L Boyle for P Boyle.
Lixnaw - M Stackpoole; D McCarthy, P Corridan, D Shanahan; B Brosnan (0-3), S Power, C O'Keeffe; J McKenna, B McAuliffe; J Buckley (0-2), R Heffernan (1-1), R Galvin; C Sheehy, M Conway (0-10), S Conway (0-2). Subs: J Flaherty (0-1) for C Sheehy, M Corridan for D McCarthy, G Stackpoole for S Power, L Mullins for R Galvin, E Galvin for J McKenna.
Referee - C McAllister.

Limerick SHC final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Na Piarsaigh 1-22 
Kilmallock 2-14
Na Piarsaigh - P Kennedy; J Boylan, M Casey, N Buckley; T Grimes (0-1), C King, A Dempsey (0-1); S Dowling (0-5), W O’Donoghue; R Lynch (0-2), D Breen (0-1), D Dempsey (1-2); A Breen (0-6), K Downes (0-3),  P Casey (0-1). Subs: G Brown for S Dowling, C Boylan for D Breen, M Foley for W O’Donoghue, J O’Brien for J Boylan.
Kilmallock - B Hennessy; L Hurley, M O’Loughlin, A Costelloe; D Joy, Philip O’Loughlin, Paddy O’Loughlin; J Mulcahy (1-1), K O’Donnell (0-3); P O’Brien (0-1), G O’Mahony (0-1), M Houlihan (0-1); G Mulcahy (1-4), R Hanley (0-1), E Ryan (0-2). Subs: O O’Reilly for E Ryan, D Woulfe for M Houlihan.
Referee - D O’Callaghan.

London SHC final
At Ruislip
Kilburn Gaels 1-16
Robert Emmetts 0-14
Kilburn Gaels - J Barron; K Campion, N Coen, C Hickey; W Campion, B Regan, K Kennedy (0-1); A O'Leary, C McAlinden (0-1); F Collins (0-3), S Carey (0-1), S Conlon (1-0); S Lambert (0-6), J Troy (0-1), D Reale (0-2). Subs: A Murphy (0-1) for S Lambert, C Reid for S Conlon, C Lambert for S Carey.
Robert Emmetts - S Ryan; M Conroy, S Griffey, C Walsh; P McNaughton, P Horkan, E Kiely; D Roberts (0-1), G Hill (0-2); A O'Leary, R Murphy (0-3), R Costello; J Roberts, M O'Laodha, C Lordan (0-1). Subs: E Chawke (0-6) for J Roberts, D O'Regan for M O'Laodha, F McMahon (0-1) for P Horkan, M Dwyer for R Costello, C O'Brien for E Kiely.
Referee: E Naughton.

 

Saturday 14 October

Leitrim SHC final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Carrick 3-11
Cluainin Iomaint 1-8
Carrick - C Moran; H Glancy, C Maguire, D Beirne; E Moreton, T Glancy, V McDermott; G O'Brien, C Cunniffe (0-4); D Tiernan, C McCrann (0-1), L Moreton (2-0); C Beirne, C Moreton (1-5), J Glancy (0-1). Subs: P McWeeney for G O'Brien, J McNabola for D Beirne, C Behan for D Tiernan, F McKiernan for C Cunniffe.
Cluainin Iomaint - E Clancy; P Clerkin, N McLoughlin, P Clancy (0-1); M Feeley, J O'Brien (0-1), D Ryan; D Poniard, K McDermott (0-2); M Dolan, M Poniard, K Clerkin; P Poniard, M McKeon, G O'Hagan (0-4). Subs: F Rooney for M Feeley, J Rooney for P Clancy, M McKeon for P Poniard, S McTiernan for M McKeon.
Referee - J Doyle.

 

Sunday 8 October

All-Ireland Ladies JFC final replay
At Clones
Fermanagh 2-9
Derry 0-11
Fermanagh - R Gleeson; J Doonan (1-0), C Murphy, N McManus; M Connolly, S Hamilton, A Maguire; M McDonald, A McGovern (0-1); R O’Reilly, A Woods, L Maguire (0-2); E Smyth (0-2), S Murphy (0-4), B Bogue (1-0). Subs: N McManus for B Bogue, D McManus for R O’Reilly, E Murphy for M Connolly.
Derry - C Mackey; A McGough, D Donnelly, C Glass; N Browne, K Holly, D Kivlehan; A Laverty (0-1), Emma Doherty (0-6); J Donnelly (0-1), C Moore (0-1), Erin Doherty; A Crozier (0-1), M Devine, C McGurk (0-1). Subs: A Glasgow for C Moore, R McAllister for N Browne, C Fletcher for Erin Doherty, R Curran for A Crozier.
Referee - K Corcoran.

Carlow SFC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Eire Og 0-12
Rathvilly 1-9
Eire Og - R Moore; F O'Toole, M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh; J Lowry, P McElligott, R Dunphy; S Gannon (0-1), K Chatten; D Hayden (0-1), E McCormack (0-3), E Ruth (0-2); D O'Brien (0-3), C Blake, M Furey. Subs: C Mullins (0-1) for E McCormack, N Quinlan (0-1) for C Blake, J Morrissey for D O'Brien.
Rathvilly - R Molloy; B J Molloy, C O'Brien, T Bolger; J O'Donoghue, W O'Donoghue, J B Leonard; Brendan Murphy, K Doyle; A Kelly (0-3), E Finnegan, R Ryan; Brian Murphy (0-2), G Dempsey (1-2), J J Smith (0-2). Subs: D Molloy for R Ryan, C Byrne for J B Leonard, J Moore for J O'Donoghue, B Smith for K Doyle.
Referee - D Hughes.

Cavan SFC final
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan Gaels 0-13
Castlerahan 0-8
Cavan Gaels - C Flynn; L Fortune, N Murray, K Meehan; S Murray, B Fortune (0-1), L Murphy; P Graham, R Maloney Derham (0-2); N Smith (0-2), M Lyng, A Graham; P O’Connor, S Johnston (0-5), M Dunne (0-2). Subs: D Sexton for S Murray, D Meehan (0-1) for A Graham, V Coyle for P O’Connor, S Fitzsimons for B Fortune (BC).
Castlerahan - J Leahy; S Cooney, O Kiernan (0-2), E O’Connell; P Smith (0-1), F Reilly, P Smith; C Daly (0-1), D Wright; B Coleman, R Flanagan, D Lynch; S Brady (0-1), C Mackey (0-1), E Flanagan. Subs: O O’Connell (0-1) for B Coleman, C McEnroe (0-1) for D Lynch, P Brady for S Brady, G Daly for E Flanagan.
Referee - G Sheridan.

Leitrim SFC final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Mohill 0-14
Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-11
Mohill - P Tighe; J Mitchell, R Gallagher, O Madden; D Gordon, C Canning, C Kennedy; D McLoughlin, S Quinn; D Beck (0-1), D Flynn (0-1), K Keegan (0-1); R Kennedy (0-3), K Beirne (0-7), A McLoughlin (0-1). Sub: D Mitchell for D Gordon.
Glencar-Manorhamilton - A McDonald; T McDonald, P Gilmartin, F Rooney; J Rooney, P Maguire, J O'Brien; K McGriskin, D Sweeney (0-1); B McDonald (0-1), A Hickey (0-4), A Croal (0-1); E Sweeney, J Glancy (0-1), N Brady (0-3). Subs: C Dolan for A Croal, R Flynn for D Sweeney, T Coyle for K McGriskin.
Referee - B Sammon.

Longford SFC final
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Mullinalaghta 0-13
Abbeylara 1-7
Mullinalaghta - P Rogers; S Cadam, P Fox, F Mulligan; C Brady (0-1), S Mulligan, D McElligott (0-1); A McElligott, J Keegan; D McGivney (0-2), J McGivney (0-2), G Rogers; J Matthews (0-1), R Brady (0-4), C McElligott (0-2). Subs: J Mooney for S Cadam, M Cunningham for C McElligott.
Abbeylara - G Kelly; PJ Masterson, S Mahon, Colm P Smyth; J McEntire (0-1), C Brady, Cormac Smyth; R Brady, F Battrim; J Kelly (0-1), Brian Smyth, B Crawford; Barry Smyth (0-1), R Smyth (1-4), C Berry. Subs: P Berry for B Crawford, K Smyth for Brian Smyth, A Dalton for Barry Smyth, N Rabbitte for J McEntee.
Referee - A Dowler.

Ulster club SHC semi-final
At Owenbeg
Slaughtneil 1-18
Dunloy 2-8
Slaughtneil - O Doherty; K McKaigue, Sean Cassidy, M McGuigan; M McGrath, Shane McGuigan, P McNeill; C McAllister, C McKaigue (0-1); G Bradley (0-1), Se Cassidy, B Rogers (1-2); Se McGuigan (0-1), B Cassidy (0-2), C Doherty (0-11). Subs: C McKenna for Sean Cassidy, G O'Kane for Se Cassidy.
Dunloy - R Elliott; P Quinn, J McKeague, P Shivers; K McLeague, C McKinley, Kevin Molloy; C Elliott, P Shiels (1-5); N Elliott (1-0), G McTaggert (0-1), Keelan Molloy (0-1); E O'Neill (0-1), A Dooey, C Cunning. Subs: N McKeague for C Elliott, C Brogan for A Dooey, S Dooey for G McTaggert, E Smyth for P Shivers.
Referee - J Clarke.

Ulster club SHC semi-final
At Corrigan Park
Ballygalget 2-26
Lisbellaw 0-8
Ballygalget - J Crowe; B Byers, E Clarke, J Smyth; E Coulter, B Toner, Peter McManus; D McManus, J Doran (0-1); J McManus, G Roddy, M Fisher (0-4); C Coulter (0-4), C Bailie (1-8), D Toner (0-6). Subs: D Doran (1-0) for D McManus, Paul McManus for M Fisher, R Watson for J McManus, C Doran (0-1) for J Doran G Johnston (0-2) for G Roddy.
Lisbellaw - D McGarry; A Breslin, M SLevin, D Teague; T Cleary, K Kehoe, JP McGarry; R Bogue (0-4), C Corrigan; C McShea, D Bannon (0-1), R Porteous; S Corrigan (0-3), E Cleary, D Russell. Subs: O Russell for E Cleary, C McTeague for K Kehoe, B Jones for D Bannon, M Martin for D Russell, J Gavin for D Teague.
Referee - B Winters.

Tipperary SHC final
At Semple Stadium
Thurles Sarsfields 1-24
Borris-Ileigh 0-11
Thurles Sarsfields - P McCormack; M Cahill, R Maher (0-1), S Maher; C Moloney, P Maher (0-1), S Lillis; J Maher, S Cahill (0-1); D Maher (0-3), B McCarthy (0-3), A McCormack (0-9); C Stakelum (1-2), P Bourke (0-2), L Corbett (0-2). Subs: M O’Brien for P Bourke, T Doyle for D Maher, R Dwan for S Maher, C Lanigan for C Stakelum, R Purcell for C Moloney.
Borris-Ileigh - J Bourke; T Fahy, C Cowan, M Stapleton; P Stapleton, B Maher (0-5), S Burke; L Ryan (0-2), S McCormack; N Kenny, D McCormack (0-3), K Maher (0-1); J Hogan, C Kenny, J Kelly. Subs: J Harkin for M Stapleton, K Ryan for J Hogan, V Stapleton for K Maher, M Ryan for T Fahy.
Referee - F Horgan.

Kerry SHC final
At Austin Stack Park
Ballyduff 2-15
Lixnaw 1-18
Ballyduff - PJ O'Gorman; A O'Connor, P O'Grady, C Kearney; D Goulding, P Costello, E Ross; D O'Carroll, A O'Carroll; P O'Carroll, A Boyle, J O'Sullivan (0-1); P Boyle (2-11), M Boyle (0-1), J Goulding (0-2). Subs: L Boyle for P O'Carroll, G O'Brien for A Boyle, T Slattery for J O'Sullivan, A Boyle for L Boyle.
Lixnaw - M Stackpoole; D McCarthy, P Corridan, G Stackpoole; B Brosnan (0-1), S Power, C O'Keeffe; J Griffin (0-1), B McAuliffe (0-1); J Buckley (0-1), R Heffernan, R Galvin (0-1); J McKenna (0-1), M Conway (0-2), S Conway (1-10). Subs: D Shanahan for G Stackpoole, J Wallace for R Heffernan, J Flaherty for R Galvin, C Sheehy for J McKenna.
Referee - J Murphy.

Roscommon SHC final
At Athleague
Padraig Pearses 1-20
Four Roads 1-13
Padraig Pearses - P Dolan; K Daly, K Feehily, E Costello; D Loughnane, P Dolan, E Cogavin; T Seale, M. Donoghue; G Downey, D Glynn (0-15), S Naughton (0-4); A Finnerty, C Kelly, D Staunton (0-1). Subs: O Kelly (1-0) for A Finnerty, T Cogavin for G Downey, J Donoghue for K Daly, B Fallon for P Dolan, D Dolan for T Seale.
Four Roads - D Dowd; Cormac Coyle, M McLoughlin, C Dowd; S Curley, M Kelly, J Mulry; J Moran, D Dolan (0-3); S Beirne, J Coyne (0-6), P Kelly (0-2); E Rogerson, J Fitzmaurice (1-0), N Fallon (0-1). Subs: Conor Coyle for M McLoughlin, J Rogerson for Cormac Coyle, B Mulry (0-1) for S Beirne, A Lawlor for E Rogerson, C Dolan for J Moran.
Referee - K McGeeney.

 

Sunday 1 October

All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie final replay
At the Gaelic Grounds
Meath 0-10
Cork 0-7
Meath - E Mangan; E Burke, C Coffey, E Coffey; A Keogh, A Maguire (0-1), L Donoghue; C O’Brien, M Thynne; A Gaffney (0-4), K Troy, A Minogue; F O’Brien, J Dolan (0-5), S Hackett. Subs: M Keogh for E Coffey, C Quinn for C O’Brien.
Cork - A Lee; S Harrington, L Weste, N Ni Chaoimh; R Kileen, S Buckley, L Callanan; F Neville, J Barry; K Hickey (0-1), K McCarthy (0-5), M McCarthy; R O’Shea, L Collins, C Sugrue (0-1). Subs: M Lynch for R Kileen, M Buckley for C Sugrue, S Fahy for R O’Shea.
Referee - J Dermody.

Down SFC final
At Pairc Esler
Kilcoo 0-13
Burren 0-11
Kilcoo - S Kane; N Branagan, D O'Hanlon (0-1), Aidan Branagan; D Branagan, Aaron Branagan, P Devlin (0-4); F McGreevy, A Morgan (0-1); R Johnston, J Johnston (0-2), M Devlin; C Doherty, D Ward (0-4), C Laverty (0-1). Subs: E Branagan for R Johnston, J McClean for M Devlin, JJ McLaughlin for Aidan Branagan, D Kane for J McClean (BC), S O'Hanlon for D Branagan (BC).
Burren - C Murdock (0-2); J McGovern, G McGovern, S Fegan; D Rooney, C Cox, C Foy; M McKay, C Toner; R Treanor (0-1), D O'Hare (0-6), S McArdle; Conaill McGovern, K McKernan (0-1), D McEntee. Subs: S Murdock for R Treanor, Ciaran McGovern for J McGovern, D McCartan (0-1) for M McKay, P Poland for D McEntee, E Toner for C Toner.
Referee - P Faloon.

Fermanagh SFC final
At Brewster Park
Derrygonnelly 0-15 
Devenish 0-8
Derrygonnelly - J Kelly; S McGullion, T Daly, M Jones; N Gallagher, E McHugh (0-1), G McGinley; R Jones (0-1), G Jones (0-1); L Jones (0-2), P Ward (0-2), D Cassidy (0-2); G McKenna (0-3), C Jones (0-2), K Cassidy (0-1). Subs: L Jones for N Gallagher, S McGullion for G McKenna, A Gallagher for K Cassidy, A Burke for L Jones, S Jones for D Cassidy.
Devenish - T Treacy; V O'Brien, S McAloon, C McGowan; R Doherty, A McGuinness, M Doherty; T O'Flanagan (0-6), J Love; J McNulty, M O'Brien, D Rasdale; G Gallagher, B Mulrone, C O'Brien (0-2). Subs: J J O'Brien for S McAloon, R Maguire for J McNulty, J O'Flanagan for G Gallagher.
Referee - G McLaughlin.

Kildare SHC final
At Newbridge
Ardclough 1-15 
Naas 1-12
Ardclough - A Buggle; E Walsh, D Collins, R Spain; P Aylward, R Hoban, R Maguire; P Ryan, J Reeves; T Spain (0-1), M Fitzgerald (0-7), C Buggy (0-3); N Delahunt, L Hanley, P Fitzgerald (1-4). Subs: M Stapleton for P Aylward, S Buggy for M Stapleton, S Crowe for C Buggy.
Naas - C Gallagher; D McSweeney, R Bergin (0-1), P Sullivan; D McDonncha, S Walsh, S Gainey; E O'Hehir (0-1), M Nevin; S Ryan, M Purcell (0-1), S Lacey; K Maher, J Sheridan (0-1), R Ryan (1-8). Subs: B Byrne for D McSweeney, J O'Malley for R Bergin, K Aherne for M Nevin, C Tobin for S Ryan, K Byrne for E O'Hehir.
Referee - D Peppard.

Longford SHC final
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Wolfe Tones 2-11
Longford Slashers 2-10
Wolfe Tones - A Kelly; A Sheridan, B Stakem, J Gaffney; C McLoughlin, D Duggan, C Fahy; M Coyle, D Connell (0-2); J Newman (0-3), S Hannon (1-0), M Tully; L Kelly, S Browne, J Mulhern (1-4). Subs: P Cullen (0-2) for L Kelly, J Gaffney for S Browne.
Longford Slashers - T Hawes; P Hegarty, E Kavanagh, P Leonard; S Farrell, J Balfe, D Regan; S Stakelum (0-1), J Casey (0-1); G Ghee (0-1), E Donnellan (0-3), S Davis; C Kavanagh, K Murray (0-2), R Murray (2-2). Subs: M Morrissey for C Kavanagh, C Regan for P Hegarty, C Gallagher for S Davis.
Referee - K McGeeney.

Offaly SHC final
At O’Connor Park
Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-16 
St Rynagh's 1-16
Kilcormac/Killoughey - Conor Slevin; K Leonard, G Healion, E Grogan (0-1); K Grogan, D Kilmartin, J Quinn; C Kiely (0-1), Ciaran Slevin (1-7), J Gorman (0-1), C Mahon, P Geraghty; T Geraghty (1-1), P Healion (0-1), S Leonard (0-1). Subs: D Currams (0-3) for P Geraghty, B Leonard for P Healion, O Mahon for E Grogan.
St Rynagh's - C Clancy; D Maloney, D Shortt, N Wynne; C Hernon, A Treacy (0-4), B Conneely; G Kelly, P Camon; S Dolan (0-3), S Wynne, G Conneely; M Maloney, S Quirke (0-7), G Scales (0-1). Subs: J O’Connor (1-0) for G Scales, R Hughes (0-1) for M Maloney.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Westmeath SHC final
At TEG Cusack Park 
Castletown-Geoghegan 1-18 
Raharney 1-16
Castletown-Geoghegan - P Maloney; N McKenna, L Varley, E Og Clarke; C Kane, S Clavin (0-2), E Quinn; M Heeney (0-1), D Lynch; P Maxwell, A Clarke (0-12), D McCormack (0-1); J Clarke, N O’Brien (0-2), C Deegan (1-0). Subs: D McDermott for E Clarke, K Glennon for D McCormack, J Bermingham for P Maxwell.
Raharney - A Doyle; S Quinn, C Jordan, G Greville (0-1); D Giles, P Greville, T Doyle; N Flanagan, C Boyle; J Goonery, B Smyth (0-2), J Shaw (0-1); R Greville (0-1), K Doyle (0-9), J Boyle (1-0). Subs: A Sheils for T Doyle, C Doyle (0-1) for C Boyle, E Keyes (0-1) for J Goonery, D Finn for N Flanagan, C Boyle for B Smyth.   
Referee - M Murtagh.

Wicklow SHC final
At Aughrim
Glenealy 2-12
Bray Emmets 0-11
Glenealy - K Snell; E Byrne, W Kavanagh, L Kavanagh; G Byrne, D Staunton, T Doyle; J Manley, J O'Neill Snr (0-9); E Glynn (0-1), R Byrne, J Byrne; J O'Neill Jnr, L Glynn (0-1), A Driver (2-1). Subs: R O'Neill for R Byrne, J Manley for J O'Neill Jnr, G Weir for E Glynn.
Bray Emmets - E Mason; S Maloney, P Kiely, P Walsh (0-1); D Henderson, J Henderson, E Forde; D Masterson, L Maloney; C Moorehouse (0-6), P Doyle (0-2), M Lennon; P Cunningham, M Lee (0-2), D Maloney. Subs: B McCormack for D Maloney, L Benville for P Cunningham, L Kenny for M Lennon.
Referee - C Fleming.

 

Saturday 30 September

Meath SHC final
At Pairc Tailteann
Kiltale 1-15
Kildalkey 1-14
Kiltale - S McGann; A Donnelly, P Garvey, C Ennis; Ronan Ryan, S Donoghue, C Shirren; A Forde, P Kelly (0-2); J Kelly (0-3), C McCabe, M O'Sullivan (1-2); P Durnin (0-1), Ross Ryan, J Regan (0-6). Subs: A Murphy (0-1) for P Durnin, C O'Sullivan for Ross Ryan, E Ryan for C McCabe, P Durnin for A Forde.
Kildalkey - P Fagan; P Geoghegan, Enda Fitzgerald, M Doran; B Kelly, M Keogh, P Keogh; Evan Fitzgerald (1-2), D Harmon; L Rickard (0-2), S Heavey (0-3), J McNally; P Potterton, C Kearney (0-6), G Kelly. Subs: P Conneely (0-1) for G Kelly, M Healy for M Keogh, M Healy for Evan Fitzgerald.
Referee - F Smith.

 

Sunday 24 September

All-Ireland Ladies SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 4-11
Mayo 0-11
Dublin - C Trant; M Byrne, S Finnegan, R Ruddy; S Goldrick, N Collins, L Caffrey; L Magee, O Carey; C Rowe (1-1), L Davey, N Owens; S Aherne (0-9), N McEvoy (1-1), N Healy. Subs: D Murphy for S Finnegan, F Hudson for M Byrne, S McCaffrey (2-0) for L Davey, M Lamb for N McEvoy, H O’Neill for N Owens.
Mayo - Y Byrne; O Conlon, S Tierney, M Carter; R Kearns, M Corbett, F Doherty; A Gilroy (0-1), F McHale; D Hughes, N Kelly (0-1), C Whyte; S Rowe, C Staunton (0-7), G Kelly (0-2). Subs: A Tarpey for C Whyte, C Whyte for A Tarpey, A Dowling for C Whyte, S Howley for G Kelly.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC final
At Croke Park
Tipperary 1-13
Tyrone 1-10
Tipperary - L Fitzpatrick; S Condon, M Curley, E Buckley; B Condon, S Lambert, L Dillon; A McCarthy (1-4), J Grant; N Lonergan, M Morrissey (0-2), A Moloney (0-1); R Howard (0-2), G O’Brien (0-4), O O’Dwyer. Subs: C Condon for N Lonergan, C Walsh for R Howard.
Tyrone - S Lynch; E Brennan, E Mulgrew, C Conway; N Woods, S Cunningham, C Hunter; M Mallon, E J Gervin (0-2); N Hughes, L Quinn, A Canavan; N O’Neill (0-1), G Begley (0-4), G Rafferty (1-0). Subs: N McGirr for C Conway, M Canavan (0-2) for G Rafferty, E Hegarty for A Canavan, C McCaffrey (0-1) for L Quinn.
Referee - G McMahon.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC final
At Croke Park
Fermanagh 3-7
Derry 2-10
Fermanagh - R Gleeson; E Campbell, C Murphy, Naomi McManus; M Connolly, S Hamilton, A Maguire; M McDonald, A McGovern; R O’Reilly (1-1), A Woods (1-0), L Maguire; E Smyth (0-2), S Murphy (1-3), Nuala McManus. Subs: D McManus for E Campbell, B Bogue (0-1) for A McGovern, S Britton for Nuala McManus.
Derry - C Mackey; A McGough, D Donnelly, C Glass; N Browne, K Holly, D Kivlehan (0-1); A Laverty, Emma Doherty (0-5); J Donnelly, C Moore, Erin Doherty (0-1); A Crozier (0-1), M Devine (1-2), C McGurk (1-0). Sub: R Roberts for N Browne.
Referee - A Gallagher.

Derry SFC final
At Celtic Park
Slaughtneil 4-12
Ballinascreen 1-11
Slaughtneil - A McMullan; P McNeill, B Rogers, K McKaigue; F McEldowney, C McKaigue (1-0), K Feeney (1-0); Patsy Bradley, P Cassidy (0-1); Shane McGuigan (2-4), Paul Bradley (0-1), M McGrath (0-1); C O’Doherty, Se McGuigan (0-1), C Bradley (0-3). Subs: R Bradley (0-1) for C O’Doherty, B McGuigan for F McEldowney, P McGuigan for Patsy Bradley.
Ballinascreen - N McGlade; P McGlade, D McBride, E Gilmore; K Conway, M McShane, P Bradley (0-2); P Burns, A Kelly (1-0); C McWilliams, S Mulgrew (0-4), B Herron (0-2); B Heron (0-1), R Murphy (0-1), B Grant (0-1). Subs: M McBride for P Burns, M Bradley for E Gilmore, G Conway for R Murphy, JP Devlin for A Kelly.
Referee - D Mullan.

Antrim SHC final
At Ballycastle
Dunloy 2-15
Cushendall 2-9
Dunloy - R Elliott; P Duffin, J McKeague, O Quinn; K McKeague, C McKinley, K Molloy; C Elliott, P Shiels (0-7); N Elliott (1-1), G McTaggart, K Molloy (0-2); E O’Neill (0-2), C Brogan, C Cunning (1-1). Subs: E Smyth for O Quinn, N McKeague (0-1) for C Brogan, A Dooey (0-1) for G McTaggart, M Murphy for C Elliott.
Cushendall - E Gillan; R McCambridge, M Burke, S Delargy; A Graffin, P Burke (1-0), D Kearney; E Campbell (0-1), A McNaughton; C Carson (1-2), N McManus (0-3), D McNaughton; F McCambridge (0-2), S McAfee, P McGill (0-1). Subs: C McClafferty for D McNaughton, E McKillop for S McAfee, E Laverty for E Campbell, R Delargy for P McGill.
Referee - M O’Neill.

Cavan SHC final
At Kingspan Breffni
Mullahoran 4-19
Cootehill 0-5
Mullahoran - D Sheridan; S Og Brady, C O'Brien, A Sheridan (0-1); K O'Reilly, M Hynes, R O'Hagan; D Kelly, S Sheils; N Browne (0-2), K Conneely (0-3), D Dalton (0-5, 4f); M Sexton, M Carr (2-4), P Brady (1-3). Subs: S Harten (0-1) for M Hynes, S Sheridan for S Og Brady, A Mulcahy (1-0) for P Brady, F O'Reilly for D Dalton; B Nannery for K O'Reilly.
Cootehill - A Hamilton; J Kelly, A Fitzpatrick, J McKitterick; N Clerkin, E Shalvey, J Fitzgerald; R Everett, F Hughes (0-2); C Carney (0-1), J Carney, D Carney (0-2); E Magee, C Farrell, M Moffett. Subs: C Wall for C Farrell, O McDonald for J McKitterick, C Shalvey for C Carney, M Hayes for A Fitzpatrick, G O'Rourke for R Everett.
Referee - M Cleary.

Down SHC final
At Ballycran
Ballygalget 2-13
Portaferry 2-12
Ballygalget - J Crowe; E Clarke (0-1), J McManus, J Smyth; E Coulter, B Toner, P McManus; G Johnston (0-6), B Byers; G Roddy (0-2), C Bailie (0-1), D McManus; M Fisher, C Coulter (2-3), D Toner. Sub: J Doran for J Smyth.
Portaferry - K Keating (0-1); N White, C O’Neill, D Mallon; C O’Prey, C Taggart, D Coffey; J Gilmore, A Savage; C Fay, K McGarry (0-1), B Trainor; D Sands (2-3), E Sands (0-1), P Braniff (0-6). Subs: J Convery for C Taggart, A O’Prey for C Fay, E O’Neill for D Mallon.
Referee - C Murray.

Laois SHC final
At O'Moore Park
Camross 3-14
Clough-Ballacolla 1-19
Camross - T Doran; M Phelan, M Burke, J Phelan; D Dooley, G Burke (0-2), D Keenan (0-1); T Burke, D Duggan (0-1); A Collier, Z Keenan (0-6), D Delaney (0-2); N Holmes (1-1), D Palmer (1-0), C Collier (0-1). Subs: M Dowling (1-0) for C Collier, D Gilmartin for A Collier.
Clough-Ballacolla - D Hanlon; J A Delaney, D Maher, E Doyle; R Broderick, M McEvoy (0-1), L Cleere (0-1); T Delaney, A Corby (0-1); C Coonan, S Hanlon, R Phelan (0-1); S Bergin, W Hyland (0-15), W Dunphy (1-0). Subs: B Corby for S Hanlon, B McEvoy for M McEvoy.
Referee - A Stapleton.

Louth SHC final
At Dunleer
Naomh Moninne 0-16
St Fechins 0-14
Naomh Moninne - P Delaney; P Challoner, C Lennon, A McArdle; M Fee, O Drumm, D Murphy (0-2); D O'Hanrahan, F Joyce (0-1); R Geoghegan (0-8), J Martin (0-2), P Englishby; D Yore (0-1), A Mackin (0-1), T Noone. Subs: N Cafferkey (0-1) for C Lennon, C Connolly for T Moore, J Carter for J Martin, S Rafferty for A McArdle, D Connolly for D Yore.
St Fechins - S Hackett; B Devlin, D McDonnell, W Tracey; R Moynagh, C Ryan, O Byrne; P Lynch (0-8), I Connor; D Ryan, N Devlin (0-2), S Connelly (0-1); D Stephenson, J Crosbie (0-1), M Ryan (0-2). Subs: P Matthews for J Crosbie, C McAuley for W Tracey, P McCormack for D Stephenson, L Ryan for R Moynagh.
Referee - J McAndrews.

 

Sunday 17 September

All-Ireland SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-17 
Mayo 1-16
Dublin - S Cluxton; P McMahon, C O'Sullivan, M Fitzsimons; J Cooper, J Small (0-1), J McCaffrey; B Fenton (0-1), J McCarthy (0-2); C Kilkenny, C O’Callaghan (1-0), E O'Gara (0-1); P Mannion (0-3), P Andrews, D Rock (0-7). Subs: P Flynn for J McCaffrey, D Connolly (0-1) for P Andrews, K McManamon (0-1) for E O’Gara, B Brogan for P Flynn, N Scully for C O’Callaghan, C Costello for P Mannion.
Mayo - D Clarke; B Harrison, D Vaughan (0-1), K Higgins; L Keegan (1-0), C Barrett, C Boyle (0-1); S O’Shea, T Parsons; K McLoughlin (0-2), A O’Shea, P Durcan; J Doherty (0-2), C O’Connor (0-7), A Moran (0-3). Subs: D O’Connor for S O’Shea, S Coen for C Boyle, C Loftus for A Moran, D Drake for J Doherty, D Kirby for K McLoughlin, G Cafferkey for K Higgins.
Referee - J McQuillan.

All-Ireland MFC final
At Croke Park
Kerry 6-17
Derry 1-8
Kerry - D Uosis; S O'Leary, C O’Donoghue, C Gammell; P Warren, M Potts, N Donohue; B Mahony, D O'Connor; A Donoghue (0-2), D Clifford (4-4), Donal O'Sullivan (0-2); F Clifford (2-0), J Griffin (0-2), B Friel (0-5). Subs: E Horan (0-1) for J Griffin, Donnchadh O’Sullivan (0-1) for Donal O’Sullivan, C O’Reilly for F Clifford, M O’Leary for C Gammell, R O’Neill for N Donohue, M Slattery for A Donoghue.
Derry - O Hartin; O McGill, C McCluskey, S McKeever; S McErlain, P McGrogan, C McShane; O McWilliams (0-2), D Rafferty; P Quigg (1-0), R Mullan (0-1), M Bradley; B McCarron, L McWilliams (0-2), M McGrogan (0-2). Subs: C Brown for D Rafferty, D Cassidy for B McCarron, C Quinn for C McCluskey, O Quinn for C McShane, J Devlin for M McGrogan, T McHugh for R Mullan.
Referee - A Nolan.

 

Saturday 16 September

Derry SHC final
At Owenbeg
Slaughtneil 2-18
Banagher 0-14
Slaughtneil - O O’Doherty; K McKaigue (0-1), S Cassidy, B Og Corbett; M McGrath, Shane McGuigan (0-1), P McNeill; C McAllister (0-1), C McKaigue; G Bradley, S Cassidy (0-2), B Rogers (0-7); Se McGuigan (1-1), C McKenna, C O’Doherty (0-3). Subs: B Cassidy (1-1) for S Cassidy, M McGuigan (0-1) for C McKenna.
Banagher - D McDermott; G Farren, R McCloskey, S Murphy; C Lynch, B Og McGilligan, D McCloskey (0-1); M Lynch (0-1), S McCloskey; J O’Dwyer, S McCullagh (0-1), O Biggs; T McCloskey, O McCloskey, D Cartin (0-9). Subs: S Delaney (0-1) for O Biggs, P McCloskey for C Lynch, S Farren (0-1) for T McCloskey. 
Referee - T Conway.

Donegal SHC final
At MacCumhaill Park
Setanta 1-16
St Eunan's 1-8
Setanta - C Bellew; B Tourish, S McMenamin, M Callaghan; S Anderson (0-1), M Bonner, N Cleary; R Kee, D Cullen (0-1); B Lafferty (0-1), C Melaugh (1-0), M Kane (0-1); S Flynn, D Coulter (0-8), K Campbell (0-4). Subs: J McBride for S Flynn, J Carlin for B Lafferty, G McGettigan for K Campbell, C Gallen for S Anderson.
St Eunan's - C Breathnach; C O’Donnell, C McVeigh, G Leahy; C Kelly, C O’Grady (0-1), C Parke; C Flood, S Doherty; S Halvey, S McVeigh (1-2), E Organ; K Kealy, N O’Donnell (0-1), K Meehan (0-4). Subs: D McCarthy for N O’Donnell, C Durack for S Halvey.
Referee - H Wallace.

 

Sunday 10 September

All-Ireland Senior Camogie final
At Croke Park
Cork 0-10 
Kilkenny 0-9
Cork - A Murray; L Treacy, R Buckley, L Coppinger; G O’Connor (0-1), P Mackey, C Sigerson; E O’Sullivan, A Thompson; A O’Connor (0-2), O Cronin (0-3), O Cotter (0-2); H Looney, N McCarthy, K Mackey (0-1). Subs: L Homan for H Looney, J White (0-1) for C Sigerson.
Kilkenny - E Kavanagh; C Phelan, C Foley, G Walsh; A Dunphy, A Dalton, D Tobin; M Farrell (0-2), A Farrell; J A Malone (0-2), K Power (0-1), D Gaule (0-2); D Morrissey, M Walsh (0-1), S Farrell (0-1). Subs: M Quilty for D Morrissey, J Reddy for J A Malone.
Referee - O Elliott.

All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie final 
At Croke Park
Meath 1-9 
Cork 1-9
Meath - E Mangan; E Coffey, C Coffey, E Burke; A Keogh, A Maguire, L Donoghue; C O’Brien, M Thynne; A Gaffney (0-1), K Troy (1-0), A Minogue (0-1); C Quinn, J Dolan (0-5), S Hackett (0-2). Sub: A Slattery for C Quinn.
Cork - A Lee; L Weste, S Harrington, N Ni Chaoimh; R Kileen, S Buckley, L Callanan; F Neville (0-1), J Barry; K Hickey (1-0), K McCarthy (0-3), M McCarthy; R O’Shea (0-3), L Collins (0-1), C Sugrue (0-1). Subs: M Buckley for M McCarthy, S Fahy for R O’Shea.
Referee - L Dempsey.

All-Ireland Premier Junior Camogie final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 1-10 
Dublin 1-6
Westmeath - F Keating; S King, E McCormack, J McLoughlin; E Finn, F Leavy, L Doherty; J McCormack, M McCormack; C McCrossan, D McGrath (1-0), D Loughlin (0-4); H Core (0-2), P Greville (0-1), S McGrath (0-2). Subs: A Higgins (0-1) for D McGrath, M Scally for M McCormack.
Dublin - A Spillane; R MacLoughlin, N Gleeson, C Buchanan; G Free, D Johnstone, E Barron; G Power, R Drohan; A Dooley, R Baker (1-1), E Twomey; L Quinn, A Bugler (0-5), E Keenan. Subs: S Nolan for G Power, S Wylde for L Quinn, C Carolan for E Twomey, E O’Riordan for N Gleeson.
Referee - P McDonald.

Tyrone SHC final
At Omagh
Carrickmore 3-11 
Eoghan Ruadh 0-12

 

Saturday 9 September

All-Ireland U21HC final
At Thurles
Limerick 0-17
Kilkenny 0-11
Limerick - E McNamara; S Finn, D Fanning, D Joy; R Lynch (0-3), K Hayes, T Grimes; C Ryan, R Hanley; T Morrissey, B Nash (0-1), C Lynch (0-1); P Casey (0-3), A Gillane (0-7), B Murphy. Subs: C Boylan (0-1) for C Lynch, A La Touche Cosgrave for T Morrissey, O O’Reilly (0-1) for B Murphy, L Lyons for B Nash.
Kilkenny - D Brennan; M Cody, C Delaney, N McMahon; H Lawlor, J Cleere, T Walsh; L Scanlon, R Leahy; B Ryan (0-1), S Morrissey, L Blanchfield (0-1); J Walsh, J Donnelly (0-1), S Walsh (0-3). Subs: A Murphy (0-5) for S Morrissey, P Lyng for J Walsh, E Kenny for S Walsh, M Keoghan for B Ryan, D Mullen for R Leahy.
Referee - P O’Dwyer.

All-Ireland U21HC B final
At Thurles
Kerry 2-12
Wicklow 2-8
Kerry - S Murphy; B Lyons, J Diggins, S O’Sullivan; E Ross, J Buckley, J Brick; B O’Sullivan, T O’Connor; R Donovan (0-1), J Goulding (0-3), M O’Leary; M O’Connor (1-1), B Barrett, S Conway (1-6). Subs: D O’Carroll (0-1) for R Donovan, R Collins for B Barrett.
Wicklow - C Staunton; S Hughes (0-1), O Furlong, S Maloney; E Donohoe (0-3), M Traynor, A Hughes; T Healy, C Moorehouse; C Whitmore, G Hughes, P Doyle; J Doyle (0-2); M Boland (2-0), S Germaine (0-2). Subs: P O’Toole for C Whitmore, T Mellon for T Healy.
Referee - J Murphy.

 

Sunday 3 September

All-Ireland SHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 0-26
Waterford 2-17
Galway - C Callanan; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte; J Coen (0-1), David Burke (0-4); J Cooney (0-2), J Canning (0-9), J Glynn; C Whelan (0-1), C Cooney (0-3), C Mannion (0-2). Subs: N Burke (0-2) for J Glynn, J Flynn (0-2) for C Mannion, S Maloney for David Burke.
Waterford - S O’Keeffe; S Fives, B Coughlan, N Connors; K Bennett (1-0), T de Burca, Philip Mahony; J Barron (0-2), K Moran (1-1); D Fives, A Gleeson, Pauric Mahony (0-11); Shane Bennett, M Walsh (0-1), J Dillon. Subs: M Shanahan for Shane Bennett, B O’Halloran (0-1) for J Dillon, T Ryan (0-1) for M Walsh, C Dunford for J Barron, P Curran for K Bennett.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland MHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 2-17
Cork 2-15
Galway - D Fahy; C Killeen, D Loftus (0-1), D Morrissey; R Glennon, C Caulfield, M Gill; C Walsh, C Fahy; B Moran (0-1), C Molloy (0-7), M McManus; S Bleahene (0-5), D Mannion (0-1), J Canning (2-2). Subs: S Ryan for M McManus, S McArdle for D Loftus, M Kennedy for B Moran, E Fahy for C Walsh.
Cork - G Collins; C O’Callaghan, S O’Leary Hayes, E Roche; A Walsh Barry, J Keating, G Millerick; D Connery (0-1), D Linehan; C Hanafin (0-2), L O’Shea (0-3), B Roche; E Sheehan (1-0), R Downey (0-1), B Turnbull (1-7). Subs: D Hanlon for D Linehan, B Murphy (0-1) for A Walsh Barry.
Referee - S Cleere.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final
At Lannleire, Dunleer
Fermanagh 1-24
London 3-17 AET
Fermanagh - R Gleeson; E Campbell, C Murphy, Naomi McManus; M Connolly, S Hamilton, A Maguire (0-1); M McDonald, A McGovern (0-1); R O’Reilly, A Woods (0-2), L Maguire (0-3); E Smyth (0-11), S Murphy (0-1), Nuala McManus (1-4). Subs: D McManus for E Campbell, B Bogue (0-1) for R O’Reilly, R O’Reilly for A McGovern, O Leonard for Nuala McManus, A McGovern for M McDonald.
London - M King; A Greene, F Morrissey, N O’Brien; H Hughes (1-0), E McManus (0-1), A Healy (1-0); A Burke, H Noonan (1-2); N Daly (0-1), R Mills, C McGahan (0-3); P Marmion, L Cafferkey (0-9), C Hegarty. Subs: C Brennan for A Burke, A Herbert (0-1) for E McManus, N Cocoman for R Mills.
Referee - A Gallagher.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final
At Lannleire, Dunleer
Derry 0-6
Carlow 0-5
Derry - C Mackey; A McGeogh, D Donnelly, C Glass; N Browne, K Holly, D Kivlehan; A Laverty, E Doherty; J Donnelly, C Moore (0-1), E Doherty (0-3); A Crozier, M Devine (0-1), C McGurk. Sub: E O’Doherty (0-1) for A Crozier.
Carlow - N Hanley; A Dowling, A Dooley, N Forde; M Dermody, E Atkinson, L Mullins; S Ruth, C Mullins; L Barry, A Gilmartin (0-1), E Hayden (0-3); R Sawyer (0-1), E Ware, M Hayden. Subs: C Ni She for M Hayden, O Hickey for E Ware, O Fitzpatrick for M Dermody, M O’Sullivan for L Mullins, G Murphy for S Ruth.
Referee - D Carolan.

 

Saturday 2 September

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni 
Mayo 3-11
Cork 0-18
Mayo - Y Byrne; O Conlon, S Tierney, M Carter; M Corbett, R Kearns, F Doherty; A Gilroy (1-0), F McHale; D Hughes, N Kelly (0-1), C Whyte (0-1); S Rowe, C Staunton (1-9), G Kelly. Sub: A Dowling (1-0) for R Kearns.
Cork - M O’Brien; E Spillane, B Stack, R Phelan (0-1); A Hutchings, E Meaney, S Kelly; N Cotter, M Duggan; C O’Sullivan (0-1), D O’Sullivan, B O’Sullivan (0-1); A O’Sullivan (0-2), E Scally, O Finn (0-13). Subs: L Coppinger for E Scally, M Ambrose for E Meaney, O Farmer for N Cotter, E Scally for A O’Sullivan, L Coholan for B Stack.
Referee - N McCormack.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni 
Tyrone 1-16
Sligo 0-11
Tyrone - S Lynch; E Brennan, J Barrett, C Conway; N Woods (0-1), E L Mulgrew, C Hunter; M Mallon (0-1), E J Gervin; N Hughes (0-1), M Canavan (0-1), E Smyth; N O’Neill (1-4), G Begley (0-3), G Rafferty (0-3). Subs: L Quinn (0-1) for M Canavan, E Hegarty (0-1) for E Smyth, S Quinn Cunningham for J Barrett, N McGirr for N Hughes, R McCrory for G Rafferty.
Sligo - N Gormley; E Flanagan, E O’Loughlin, J Mulligan; L Boles, E Codd, R Goodwin; B Byrne, S Reynolds; A Gormley, S O’Reilly (0-2), L A Laffey (0-1); C Gorman (0-5), E O’Reilly (0-1), D McGrath. Subs: S McTiernan for E O’Reilly, K Walsh for L A Laffey, N Brennan (0-1) for D McGrath, L Casey (0-1) for A Gormley, M McNamara for E Flanagan.
Referee - B Rice.

Click here for older results