There are now just two county finals left to be played as the provincial club championships take centre stage.
The two remaining county deciders are both in Galway where All-Ireland champions Corofin must do it all again with Mountbellew-Moylough in Sunday's Frank Fox Cup final. The Tribe's hurling equivalent is at the semi-final stage.
Mountbellew-Moylough's Michael Daly with Dylan Wall of Corofin during the drawn Galway SFC final. ©INPHO/Tommy Grealy.
Meanwhile, with action in all four provinces and thirteen games in total across the football and hurling senior grades, the provincial club championships well and truly get underway this weekend.
The Connacht and Munster club SFCs both throw-in with a couple of quarter-finals ties in each. Former All-Ireland kingpins Crossmaglen meet Tyrone champions Coalisland in the standout fixture of the Ulster club SFC quarter-finals.
On the hurling front, Na Piarsaigh start their provincial defence against Clonoulty-Rossmore of Tipperary. The other Munster club SHC semi-final between Ballygunner and Ballyea will be broadcast live by TG4.
Finally, the Leinster club SHC starts off with three quarter-finals including the clash of previous winners Coolderry and Mount Leinster Rangers.
Saturday 3 November
Football
Ulster club SFC quarter-final
Crossmaglen (Armagh) v Coalisland (Tyrone), Athletic Grounds, 7pm
Connacht club IFC quarter-final
Shamrock Gaels (Sligo) v Fenagh (Leitrim), Enniscrone, 2pm
Munster club IFC quarter-finals
Kilrush Shamrocks (Clare) v Kilcummin (Kerry), Kilrush, 1.30pm
Fermoy (Cork) v Galbally (Limerick), Fermoy, 1.30pm
Ulster club IFC quarter-finals
Mullahoran (Cavan) v Bredagh (Down), Cootehill, 2.30pm
St Peters (Armagh) v Tattyreagh (Tyrone), Athletic Grounds, 5pm
Connacht club JFC quarter-final
Glenfarne-Kiltyclogher (Leitrim) v Easkey (Sligo), Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm
Hurling
Leinster club IHC quarter-finals
Fethard (Wexford) v Kiltale (Meath), Innovate Wexford Park, 1.30pm
Graigue-Ballycallan (Kilkenny) v Celbridge (Kildare), Callan, 1.30pm
Glenealy (Wicklow) v Portlaoise (Laois), Aughrim, 1.30pm
Faughs (Dublin) v Ballinamere (Offaly), Parnell Park, 1.30pm
Munster club IHC semi-finals
Feakle (Clare) v Clonea (Waterford), Fraher Field, 1.30pm
Lixnaw (Kerry) v Charleville (Cork), Lixnaw, 1.30pm
Connacht club JHC final
Ballygar (Galway) v Carrick (Leitrim), Connacht GAA Centre, 2pm
Leinster club JHC quarter-finals
Knockbridge (Louth) v Dunnamaggin (Kilkenny), Dowdallshill, Dundalk, 1.30pm
St Maurs (Dublin) v Erins Own (Carlow), Round Towers, Lusk, 1.30pm
Na Fianna (Meath) v Crookedwood (Westmeath), Trim, 1.30pm
Sunday 4 November
Football
Connacht club SFC quarter-finals
Clann na Gael (Roscommon) v Tir Chonaill Gaels (London), Dr Hyde Park, 1pm
Tourlestrane (Sligo) v Ballintubber (Mayo), Enniscrone, 2pm
Munster club SFC quarter-finals
Adare (Limerick) v The Nire (Waterford), Gaelic Grounds, 3.30pm
Moyle Rovers (Tipperary) v Dr Crokes (Kerry), Ardfinnan, 1.30pm
Ulster club SFC quarter-finals
Cargin (Antrim) v Gweedore (Donegal), Corrigan Park, 2.30pm
Castlerahan (Cavan) v Coleraine (Derry), Kingscourt, 2.30pm
Burren (Down) v Scotstown (Monaghan), Pairc Esler, 2.30pm
Galway SFC final replay
Corofin v Mountbellew-Moylough, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm
Ulster club IFC quarter-finals
Naomh Eanna (Antrim) v Doohamlet (Monaghan), Corrigan Park, 12.30pm
Glenfin (Donegal) v Banagher (Derry), Ballybofey, 2.30pm
Ulster club JFC semi-finals
Red Hughs (Donegal) v Emyvale (Monaghan), Healy Park, 2.30pm
Aghadrumsee (Fermanagh) v Limavady (Derry), Healy Park, 4.30pm
Hurling
Leinster club SHC quarter-finals
Coolderry (Offaly) v Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow), O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - TG4 (deferred coverage)
Ballyboden St Endas (Dublin) v Clonkill (Westmeath), Parnell Park, 2pm
Camross (Laois) v Naomh Eanna (Wexford), O'Moore Park, 2pm
Munster club SHC semi-finals
Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) v Clonoulty-Rossmore (Tipperary), Gaelic Grounds, 1pm
Ballygunner (Waterford) v Ballyea (Clare), Walsh Park, 1.30pm - TG4
Galway SHC semi-finals
Sarsfields v St Thomas, Kenny Park, Athenry, 1pm
Cappataggle v Liam Mellows, Kenny Park, Athenry, 2.45pm
Leinster club JHC quarter-final
Wolfe Tones (Longford) v Taghmon-Camross (Wexford), Netwatch Cullen Park, 1.30pm
Follow live coverage of the provincial club senior football and hurling championships on Sunday with the hoganstand.com match tracker.
Tweet