Fixtures

Saturday 28 October

Ulster club SFC quarter-finals
Slaughtneil (Derry) v Omagh (Tyrone), Celtic Park, 7pm
Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh) v Armagh Harps (Armagh), Brewster Park, 7pm

Dublin SHC final
Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, Parnell Park, 3.30pm

 

Sunday 29 October

Leinster club SFC first round
Newtown Blues (Louth) v Rathnew (Wicklow), Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Mullinalaghta (Longford) v Eire Og (Carlow), Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm
Rhode (Offaly) v Portlaoise (Laois), O'Connor Park, 2.30pm

Munster club SFC quarter-final
Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) v Dr Crokes (Kerry), Clonmel Sportsfield, 2pm

Ulster club SFC quarter-finals
Cavan Gaels (Cavan) v Lamh Dhearg (Antrim), Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm
Scotstown (Monaghan) v Kilcar (Donegal), Clones, 2.30pm

Clare SFC final 
Clondegad v Kilmurry-Ibrickane, Cusack Park, TBC

Meath SFC final
Simonstown Gaels v Summerhill, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Westmeath SFC final
Tyrrellspass v St Loman's, TEG Cusack Park, 3.30pm

Wexford SFC final
Starlights v St Martin's, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm

Munster club SHC quarter-final
Ballygunner (Waterford) v Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary), Walsh Park, 2pm

Kilkenny SHC final
Dicksboro v James Stephens, Nowlan Park, 3pm

 

Monday 30 October

Dublin SFC final
Ballymun Kickhams v St Vincent's, Parnell Park, 7pm

 

Saturday 4 November

Connacht club SFC quarter-final
Castlebar Mitchels (Mayo) v Mohill (Leitrim), MacHale Park, TBC

 

Sunday 5 November

Munster club SFC quarter-final
Nemo Rangers (Cork) v Waterford reps, Cork venue, TBC

Leinster club SHC quarter-finals
Kilcormac-Killoughey (Offaly) v Castletown-Geoghegan (Westmeath), O'Connor Park, 2pm
Camross (Laois) v Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow), O'Moore Park, 2pm
Cuala or Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) v Dicksboro or James Stephens (Kilkenny), Parnell Park, 2pm

Munster club SHC semi-finals
Ballygunner (Waterford) or Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) v Sixmilebridge (Clare), Waterford or Tipperary venue, TBC
Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) v Blackrock (Cork), Gaelic Grounds, TBC

 

Sunday 12 November

International Rules Series first test
Australia v Ireland, Adelaide Oval, TBC

Connacht club SFC semi-finals
Castlebar Mitchels (Mayo) or Mohill (Leitrim) v Tourlestrane (Sligo), MacHale Park or Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, TBC
Corofin (Galway) v St Brigid's (Roscommon), Galway venue, TBC

Leinster club SFC quarter-finals
Newtown Blues (Louth) or Rathnew (Wicklow) v Ballymun Kickhams or St Vincent's (Dublin), TBC, TBC
Rhode (Offaly) or Portlaoise (Laois) v Moorefield (Kildare), TBC, TBC
Mullinalaghta (Longford) or Eire Og (Carlow) v Tyrrellspass or St Loman's (Westmeath), TBC, TBC
Starlights or St Martin's (Wexford) v Simonstown Gaels or Summerhill (Meath), TBC, TBC

Munster club SFC semi-finals
Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) or Dr Crokes (Kerry) v Clondegad or Kilmurry-Ibrickane (Clare), Tipperary or Kerry venue, TBC
Nemo Rangers (Cork) or Waterford reps v Adare (Limerick), Cork or Waterford venue, TBC

Ulster club SFC semi-finals
Slaughtneil (Derry) or Omagh (Tyrone) v Scotstown (Monaghan) or Kilcar (Donegal), TBC, TBC
Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh) or Armagh Harps (Armagh) v Cavan Gaels (Cavan) or Lamh Dhearg (Antrim), TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 18 November

International Rules Series second test
Australia v Ireland, Domain Stadium, Perth, TBC

 

Sunday 19 November

Leinster club SHC semi-finals
Kilcormac-Killoughey (Offaly) or Castletown-Geoghegan (Westmeath) v Camross (Laois) or Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow), TBC, TBC
Lucan Sarsfields or Kilmacud Crokes or Cuala or St Vincent's (Dublin) or Dicksboro or James Stephens (Kilkenny) v Oulart-The Ballagh or St Martin's (Wexford), TBC, TBC

Munster club SHC final
Ballygunner (Waterford) or Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) or Sixmilebridge (Clare) v Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) or Blackrock (Cork), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 26 November

Connacht club SFC final
Castlebar Mitchels (Mayo) or Mohill (Leitrim) or Tourlestrane (Sligo) v Corofin (Galway) or St Brigid's (Roscommon), TBC, TBC

Leinster club SFC semi-finals
Newtown Blues (Louth) or Rathnew (Wicklow) or Ballymun Kickhams or St Vincent's (Dublin) v Rhode (Offaly) or Portlaoise (Laois) or Moorefield (Kildare), TBC, TBC
Mullinalaghta (Longford) or Eire Og (Carlow) or Tyrrellspass or St Loman's (Westmeath) v Starlights or St Martin's (Wexford) or Simonstown Gaels or Summerhill (Meath), TBC, TBC

Munster club SFC final

Ulster club SFC final

 

Sunday 3 December

Leinster club SHC final

 

Sunday 10 December

Leinster club SFC final