2019 ACFL fixtures

February 19, 2019

Cormac Daly of Castlerahan keeps possession from Ramor's Brian O'Connell during the Cavan SFC final at Breffni Park.

The fixtures for this year's All County Football League have been released with Round 1 set to commence on March 31st.

Here are the fixtures for all three division in full:

ACFL DIvision 1

Round 1 – Sunday, March 31st

Lacken   V Kingscourt Stars  

Castlerahan   V Killygarry  

Ramor United   V Cavan Gaels 

Mullahoran GFC   V Cootehill  

Laragh Utd   V Ballinagh 

Crosserlough   V Gowna  

Round 2 – Sunday, April 7th

Kingscourt Stars   V Crosserlough 

Gowna   V Laragh Utd 

Ballinagh   V Mullahoran GFC 

Cootehill   V Ramor United 

Cavan Gaels   V Castlerahan 

Killygarry   V Lacken 

Round 3 – Sunday, April 14th

Lacken   V Cavan Gaels 

Killygarry   V Kingscourt Stars 

Castlerahan   V Cootehill 

Ramor United   V Ballinagh 

Mullahoran GFC   V Gowna 

Laragh Utd   V Crosserlough 

Round 4 – Saturday, April 20th

Cavan Gaels   V Killygarry 

Crosserlough   V Mullahoran GFC 

Gowna   V Ramor United 

Ballinagh   V Castlerahan 

Cootehill   V Lacken 

Kingscourt Stars   V Laragh Utd 

Round 5 – Sunday, April 28th

Ramor United   V Crosserlough 

Killygarry   V Cootehill 

Lacken   V Ballinagh 

Castlerahan   V Gowna 

Kingscourt Stars   V Cavan Gaels 

Mullahoran GFC   V Laragh Utd 

Round 6 – Saturday, May 4th

Crosserlough   V Castlerahan 

Laragh Utd   V Ramor United 

Kingscourt Stars   V Mullahoran GFC 

Gowna   V Lacken 

Ballinagh   V Killygarry 

Cootehill   V Cavan Gaels 

Round 7 – Saturday, May 11th

Lacken   V Crosserlough 

Cavan Gaels   V Ballinagh 

Killygarry   V Gowna 

Cootehill   V Kingscourt Stars 

Castlerahan   V Laragh Utd 

Ramor United   V Mullahoran GFC 

Round 8 – Saturday, May 25th

Ramor United   V Kingscourt Stars 

Mullahoran GFC   V Castlerahan 

Laragh Utd   V Lacken 

Crosserlough   V Killygarry 

Gowna   V Cavan Gaels 

Ballinagh   V Cootehill 

Round 9 – Sunday, June 16th

Castlerahan   V Ramor United 

Cootehill   V Gowna 

Cavan Gaels   V Crosserlough 

Killygarry   V Laragh Utd 

Lacken   V Mullahoran GFC 

Kingscourt Stars   V Ballinagh 

Round 10 – Saturday, June 29th

Gowna   V Ballinagh 

Ramor United   V Lacken 

Mullahoran GFC   V Killygarry 

Laragh Utd   V Cavan Gaels 

Crosserlough   V Cootehill 

Castlerahan   V Kingscourt Stars 

Round 11 – Sunday, July 7th

Cootehill   V Laragh Utd 

Ballinagh   V Crosserlough 

Gowna   V Kingscourt Stars 

Cavan Gaels   V Mullahoran GFC 

Killygarry   V Ramor United 

Lacken   V Castlerahan 

 

ACFL Division 2

Round 1 – Sunday, March 31st

Ballyhaise    V Belturbet 

Arva    V Lavey   

Swanlinbar    V Knockbride 

Shercock V Bailieborough  

Killinkere   V Butlersbridge 

Drumlane   V Denn 

Cornafean   V Cuchulainns 

Round 2 – Sunday, April 7th

Cuchulainns   V Swanlinbar   

Bailieborough   V Arva  

Belturbet   V Shercock   

Butlersbridge   V Drumlane 

Denn   V Cornafean 

Knockbride   V Ballyhaise   

Lavey    V Killinkere 

Round 3 – Sunday, April 14th

Ballyhaise    V Cuchulainns 

Arva    V Belturbet 

Swanlinbar    V Denn 

Shercock V Knockbride 

Butlersbridge   V Lavey  

Killinkere   V Bailieborough

Drumlane   V Cornafean 

Round 4 – Saturday, April 20th

Cuchulainns   V Shercock  

Bailieborough V Butlersbridge 

Belturbet   V Killinkere 

Denn   V Ballyhaise   

Knockbride   V Arva   

Cornafean   V Swanlinbar

Lavey   V Drumlane 

Round 5 – Sunday, April 28th

Ballyhaise    V Cornafean 

Arva    V Cuchulainns 

Shercock    V Denn 

Butlersbridge   V Belturbet 

Killinkere   V Knockbride 

Drumlane   V Swanlinbar  

Lavey    V Bailieborough

Round 6 – Saturday, May 4th

Cuchulainns   V Killinkere 

Swanlinbar    V Ballyhaise  

Bailieborough    V Drumlane 

Belturbet   V Lavey   

Denn   V Arva

Knockbride   V Butlersbridge 

Cornafean   V Shercock   

Round 7 – Saturday, May 11th

Arva    V Cornafean 

Bailieborough    V Belturbet 

Shercock    V Swanlinbar   

Butlersbridge   V Cuchulainns 

Killinkere   V Denn 

Drumlane   V Ballyhaise   

Lavey V Knockbride 

Round 8 – Friday, May 17th

Cuchulainns   V Lavey

Ballyhaise    V Shercock

Swanlinbar   V Arva

Belturbet   V Drumlane 

Denn   V Butlersbridge 

Knockbride   V Bailieborough   

Cornafean   V Killinkere 

Round 9 – Saturday, May 25th

Arva    V Ballyhaise

Bailieboroughn V Cuchulainns 

Belturbet   V Knockbride 

Butlersbridge   V Cornafean 

Killinkere   V Swanlinbar  

Drumlane   V Shercock

Lavey V Denn 

Round 10 – Sunday, June 16th

Cuchulainns   V Belturbet 

Ballyhaise    V Killinkere 

Swanlinbar    V Butlersbridge 

Shercock    V Arva

Denn   V Bailieborough   

Knockbride   V Drumlane 

Cornafean   V Lavey  

Round 11 – Sunday, June 23rd

Bailieborough    V Cornafean 

Belturbet   V Denn 

Butlersbridge   V Ballyhaise  

Knockbride   V Cuchulainns 

Killinkere   V Shercock  

Drumlane   V Arva  

Lavey   V Swanlinbar

Round 12 – Saturday, June 29th

Cuchulainns   V Drumlane 

Ballyhaise    V Lavey   

Arva   V Killinkere  

Swanlinbar   V Bailieborough   

Shercock    V Butlersbridge 

Denn   V Knockbride 

Cornafean   V Belturbet 

Round 13 – Sunday, July 7th

Cuchulainns   V Denn 

Bailieborough   V Ballyhaise

Belturbet   V Swanlinbar   

Butlersbridge   V Arva   

Knockbride   V Cornafean 

Drumlane   V Killinkere 

Lavey   V Shercock  

 

ACFL Division 3

Round 1 – Sunday, March 31st

Templeport   V Munterconnaught 

Drung   V Corlough 

Shannon Gaels    V Kildallan 

Kill Shamrocks   V Drumalee 

Maghera   V Ballymachugh 

Mountnugent   V Drumgoon   

Redhills   V Killeshandra 

Round 2 – Sunday, April 7th

Killeshandra   V Shannon Gaels   

Drumalee   V Drung 

Munterconnaught   V Kill Shamrocks 

Ballymachugh   V Mountnugent 

Drumgoon    V Redhills 

Kildallan   V Templeport 

Corlough   V Maghera 

Round 3 – Sunday, April 14th

Templeport   V Killeshandra 

Drung   V Munterconnaught 

Shannon Gaels    V Drumgoon   

Kill Shamrocks   V Kildallan 

Ballymachugh   V Corlough 

Maghera   V Drumalee 

Mountnugent   V Redhills 

Round 4 – Saturday, April 20th

Killeshandra   V Kill Shamrocks 

Drumalee   V Ballymachugh 

Munterconnaught   V Maghera 

Drumgoon    V Templeport 

Kildallan   V Drung 

Redhills   V Shannon Gaels   

Corlough   V Mountnugent 

Round 5 – Sunday, April 28th

Templeport   V Redhills 

Drung   V Killeshandra 

Kill Shamrocks   V Drumgoon  

Ballymachugh   V Munterconnaught 

Maghera   V Kildallan 

Mountnugent   V Shannon Gaels  

Corlough   V Drumalee 

Round 6 – Saturday, May 4th

Killeshandra   V Maghera 

Shannon Gaels V Templeport 

Drumalee   V Mountnugent 

Munterconnaught   V Corlough 

Drumgoon   V Drung 

Kildallan   V Ballymachugh 

Redhills   V Kill Shamrocks 

Round 7 – Saturday, May 11th

Drung   V Redhills 

Drumalee   V Munterconnaught 

Kill Shamrocks   V Shannon Gaels   

Ballymachugh   V Killeshandra 

Maghera   V Drumgoon   

Mountnugent   V Templeport 

Corlough   V Kildallan 

Round 8 – Friday, May 17th

Killeshandra   V Corlough 

Templeport   V Kill Shamrocks 

Shannon Gaels    V Drung 

Munterconnaught   V Mountnugent 

Drumgoon    V Ballymachugh 

Kildallan   V Drumalee 

Redhills   V Maghera 

Round 9 – Saturday, May 25th

Drung   V Templeport 

Drumalee   V Killeshandra 

Munterconnaught   V Kildallan 

Ballymachugh   V Redhills 

Maghera   V Shannon Gaels   

Mountnugent   V Kill Shamrocks 

Corlough   V Drumgoon   

Round 10 – Sunday, June 16th

Killeshandra   V Munterconnaught 

Templeport   V Maghera 

Shannon Gaels    V Ballymachugh 

Kill Shamrocks   V Drung 

Drumgoon    V Drumalee 

Kildallan   V Mountnugent 

Redhills   V Corlough 

Round 11 – Sunday, June 23rd

Drumalee   V Redhills 

Munterconnaught   V Drumgoon   

Ballymachugh   V Templeport 

Kildallan   V Killeshandra 

Maghera   V Kill Shamrocks 

Mountnugent   V Drung 

Corlough   V Shannon Gaels  

Round 12 – Saturday, June 29th

Killeshandra   V Mountnugent 

Templeport   V Corlough 

Drung   V Maghera 

Shannon Gaels    V Drumalee 

Kill Shamrocks   V Ballymachugh 

Drumgoon    V Kildallan 

Redhills   V Munterconnaught 

Round 13 – Sunday, July 7th

Killeshandra   V Drumgoon   

Drumalee   V Templeport 

Munterconnaught   V Shannon Gaels   

Ballymachugh   V Drung 

Kildallan   V Redhills 

Mountnugent   V Maghera 

Corlough   V Kill Shamrocks 



Most Read Stories